New Orleans Voodoo
04-12-2060
New Orleans Voodoo History - 2010 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2010 New Orleans Dukes52110.3214th3950-1122.2545.442,267,854$53,552,980$103,630,142
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Player of the WeekEd Thompson (May 10), Ron Stone (Jul 19)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFRicky Moreno3116167116324311508557213171169.243.303.337.640-0.675
LFRon Falls251586091695048556638006101105.278.317.412.7291.798
LFRon Stone2815861015335621866724401018985.251.279.431.710-0.391
RFAlex Armenta261516011723131361803194214488.286.330.413.7420.5102
CEd Thompson291445141351901376475100411200.263.327.375.7022.492
3BTravis Ashley281243978214133135345029631.207.276.270.5460.151
2BTroy McCarley24100396122269743532400447187.308.344.472.8172.2121
SSBobby Lopez31116377848122526313117301.223.286.265.552-0.853
3BRuben Vidal3112038710129094341161028411.261.291.406.6960.688
1BJerrod Clark3212336286290851403150310900.238.304.384.6880.087
2BTravis McDowell29772405711122425230212671.237.303.317.620-0.071
1BVincent Casillas2957139438021518201211900.309.398.410.8080.7122
SSAlejandro Cevallos324412928410101040013921.217.239.264.502-0.738
COscar Morales26751182831110740013010.237.260.305.5650.054
SSXavier Milledge241964110005582002910.172.284.172.456-0.130
2BVictor Torres3115267100211100500.269.321.308.629-0.174
PWillie Martinez30460000000020100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PTed Gifford28440000000030100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PTroy Davis27660000000010300.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PR.J. Brookman31350000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PDave Crudge31230000001000000.000.250.000.250-0.2-23
PJ.D. Cook25120000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PAngelo Sanchez341111001000000001.0001.0002.0003.0000.1694
PDave Carter30800000000010000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PTravis Jackson28810000000000000.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PZack Kump25110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
26 Players28.41680566914422933010058860639833174112817539.254.305.370.6755.184
DL Rank4101081212121011656651011121212 
BLB Rank41614162423232023189910101720222124 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
R.J. Brookman31313152105.75192.723512812341631340001.55.312-1.175
Ted Gifford28323281705.54178.724112611018591330201.68.3791.878
Willie Martinez30432441505.60167.018411210426831613101.60.3320.177
Troy Davis27412231325.52135.3149858310901511001.77.3801.378
Dave Crudge3119197603.64118.71406048440870001.52.3432.7118
Jamie Nourse288304825.2690.7109565313358110001.59.345-0.182
J.D. Cook2516142715.9581.710260541130770001.62.3490.772
Fred Mattison3067066213.9373.364363211241152001.20.3491.0110
Dave Carter305012205.2561.77740361121675001.59.379-0.182
Angelo Sanchez3412122708.3160.79459561420460101.88.381-0.352
Jamie Oliver284802206.7557.3654543441475001.85.351-0.464
Zachary Lewis282062304.9253.0543129531560001.60.3430.488
Antonio Mesa294010203.4547.0471818521429001.45.311-0.0125
Travis Jackson283704026.2246.3633632236376002.14.386-0.269
Jarod Dupke283001003.4841.3371616614530001.23.3200.3124
J.R. Boughner281800006.4615.319121146121001.63.312-0.367
Edwin Gomez281600109.8214.7251616311113002.45.431-0.444
Zack Kump25500008.106.711760142001.80.4070.153
Antonio Ceja263000012.003.08440040002.67.6150.136
19 Pitchers29.161116252110285.441445.01724947874188626131847401.63.3525.583
DL Rank2112112127121212101231058121210 
BLB Rank412312424192424242224620916242422 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Brookman3131101812801.000192.71.310.7
T. Gifford323210263371.973178.71.81-0.5
W. Martinez432410232341.971167.01.781.6
T. Davis41229194302.933135.31.86-1.0
D. Crudge19194160211.952118.71.52-1.5
J. Nourse83081111901.00090.71.89-0.1
J. Cook1614650121.91781.71.210.4
F. Mattison6705811301.00073.31.601.3
D. Carter5017110191.94761.72.630.7
A. Sanchez12124911301.00060.71.930.3
J. Oliver480360901.00057.31.410.1
Z. Lewis2063721001.00053.01.70-0.4
A. Mesa401230501.00047.00.96-0.0
T. Jackson37026291.88946.31.551.0
J. Dupke30000011.00041.30.00-0.1
J. Boughner180020201.00015.31.17-0.3
E. Gomez160241601.00014.73.68-0.3
Z. Kump50010101.0006.71.350.0
A. Ceja3000000.0003.00.00-0.2
Totals61116285175182699.9671445.01.621.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
E. Thompson1381381047669112815.9871147.38.730.5832.7
O. Morales68243252013472.994297.710.430.8453.8
Totals20616213728610147517.9881445.09.081.31234.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Clark998872043817707.991757.09.07-0.6
R. Vidal503934932423832.995351.09.772.7
V. Casillas342420092320901.000228.08.25-0.7
T. Ashley117635106801.00067.09.131.4
T. McDowell8437334001.00042.08.570.5
B. Lopez1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals20316213699215914709.9941445.09.103.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. McCarley9895174285944667.985839.04.92-5.7
T. McDowell31295796211541.994261.05.280.3
T. Ashley26264670111182.983213.04.901.0
R. Vidal6414216372.94652.06.06-0.6
V. Torres9471712401.00047.04.60-1.2
B. Lopez33340701.00025.02.520.1
A. Cevallos11122301.0008.03.380.0
Totals17416230249513580912.9851445.04.96-6.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Ashley7771421371018910.947618.72.608.0
R. Vidal6154328131196.950473.32.15-2.3
T. McDowell322615365543.944249.01.84-2.7
A. Cevallos1495261332.93982.03.40-0.7
B. Lopez52030301.00020.01.350.0
J. Clark1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals190162942831939821.9471445.02.352.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Lopez1081071802988248911.978926.04.65-3.4
A. Cevallos2220295113822.976183.03.93-0.2
X. Milledge1919316625981.990165.35.280.8
T. Ashley2011203710636.905124.74.11-1.8
T. McDowell657122212.90546.03.720.1
Totals17516226746413275322.9711445.04.55-4.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Falls155155253602634.9851384.01.682.9
R. Stone559111001.00040.02.250.0
V. Casillas4250061.83320.02.250.0
B. Lopez1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals165162267712795.9821445.01.712.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Moreno1611613251333435.9851428.32.13-12.1
O. Morales20200201.0008.72.08-0.0
R. Stone11300301.0008.03.38-0.0
Totals1641623301333485.9861445.02.14-12.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Armenta1491452201342385.9791267.01.66-9.3
V. Casillas15101700192.895108.01.42-0.3
A. Cevallos87910122.83358.01.55-0.5
B. Lopez40100101.00012.00.750.0
Totals1761622471442709.9671445.01.63-10.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageAlex Armenta.286
On-Base PercentageAlex Armenta.330
Slugging PercentageRon Stone.431
OPSAlex Armenta.742
GamesRicky Moreno161
At-BatsRicky Moreno671
RunsRicky Moreno85
HitsAlex Armenta172
DoublesRon Falls50
TriplesTroy McCarley9
Home RunsRon Stone21
Runs Batted InRon Stone86
Stolen BasesTroy McCarley18
Caught StealingRicky Moreno9
WalksRicky Moreno57
StrikeoutsRon Stone189
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsTed Gifford8
LossesR.J. Brookman21
SavesFred Mattison21
GamesJamie Nourse83
Games StartedTed Gifford32
Complete GamesTed Gifford2
Shutouts19 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedR.J. Brookman192.7
Hits AllowedTed Gifford241
Home Runs AllowedR.J. Brookman41
StrikeoutsWillie Martinez161
Walks AllowedTroy Davis90
Earned Run AverageTed Gifford5.54
Walks + Hits per IPR.J. Brookman1.55
BABIPR.J. Brookman.312
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 14th P Stu Oliver to the Pittsburgh Millers forC Dave Manning
P Pat Gonda
July 26th P Dave Crudge
$4,500,000
to the Baltimore Bulldogs forSS Tommy Black
P Ian Phelan
P Angelo Sanchez
2nd Round Draft Pick
3rd Round Draft Pick
July 26th P Antonio Mesa to the Baltimore Bulldogs for5th Round Draft Pick
November 4th P Jamie Nourse to the Death Valley Scorpions for1B Fujiya Yamamoto
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.