Baltimore Bulldogs
06-13-2061
Baltimore Bulldogs History - 2014 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2014 Baltimore Bulldogs9864.6052nd298-640.2743.28X3,161,661$110,402,916$125,144,770
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Stout Slugger AwardJimmy Rosema1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardAbraham Santana (C)1
All-StarJimmy Rosema, Abraham Santana, Robby Scriber3
Batter of the MonthAbraham Santana (Apr)1
Player of the WeekAbraham Santana (Apr 21), Jimmy Rosema (Apr 28), Dave Sanders (May 5), Jimmy Rosema (Jun 2), Jerrod Dapson (Jun 23)5
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFJimmy Rosema3316259222837245185758443472.385.458.475.9336.1164
CAbraham Santana33149509132211299693103170315200.259.399.475.8747.3146
LFDave Sanders291535021381612798725703612101.275.345.472.8173.6128
2BTommy Tipsword3214753514324434055180057283.267.289.344.6321.578
3BSammy Thomas27137453129192766512412028200.285.336.382.7183.7102
CFJerrod Dapson351263991082411560545320412120.271.356.449.8054.7125
1BMasao Nara2998369901461550654540310900.244.330.436.7662.2114
CFMalik Roberson251503901251831764691700277165.321.347.513.8603.8139
2BZack Griffith301083239118401932101402963.282.305.362.6680.988
SSEd Armstrong37842866010012019270045012.210.274.255.5300.351
SSAndy Garcia2974267649152823280005910.240.312.337.6491.083
1BBobby Tiscareno3555139376041421281003300.266.393.396.7891.2124
1BIan Barbour3368109287031614260001800.257.400.404.8040.8128
LFJimmy Jones36418316311912110322900.193.281.289.570-0.362
CTyler Cohen3134641320279120012000.203.325.328.6530.285
CA.J. Dalton282859125008531001200.203.254.288.542-0.253
PJimmy Mattoon322446740015101202100.152.170.239.409-0.414
PYoshitaka Tameike342753132003600501400.245.245.283.528-0.249
PHeriberto Rocha3324451010025101001300.222.239.244.484-0.037
1BTerumoto Chiba323148162006620011500.333.353.375.7280.2106
PGil Pellicano24223931000200901000.077.077.103.179-0.7-50
PFelipe Vega34183430002200401500.088.088.088.176-0.4-50
RFJ.J. Meyers25153294107310011300.281.294.469.7630.1111
CFManny Reyes3224295100232021700.172.219.207.426-0.521
CJimmy Scherer3311258100322000400.320.370.360.7300.2108
PDave Johnson319143100100120700.214.267.286.5520.056
PB.J. Carpenter3336131000000040500.077.077.077.154-0.4-56
PRobby Scriber306882000230100300.250.333.250.583-0.068
PRuben Mendoza326582001111000100.250.333.625.9580.1163
3BAntonio Vargas27581000000000300.125.125.125.250-0.0-29
2BD.J. Boatner34371000001000200.143.250.143.393-0.015
PD.J. Palmer301174000210000000.571.571.5711.1430.1224
PTom Monk234273101220000100.429.4291.0001.4290.3287
PDaniel Flores24853000300020200.600.600.6001.200-0.0241
PI-po Wu32471000000000300.143.143.143.2860.1-19
2BAlex Maes33751000101000000.200.333.200.5330.056
PTony Lopez301131000000020000.333.333.333.667-0.089
PDave Lockhart273041000000000100.250.250.250.5000.142
LFMitsuharu Kuramoto29732000010000000.667.667.6671.333-0.0278
RFDanny Martinez33430000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PMicah LaRocco336800000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
RFRobby Dupuis24110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PFred Evers335410000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
2BMotonobu Inoue25310000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
44 Players31.12246553515142512713568472154948673911604116.274.342.402.74435.1109
IL Rank729963326518101121633 
BLB Rank1952211137631254171823321375 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Heriberto Rocha33282816803.10183.0173686323531240001.23.2791.1121
Yoshitaka Tameike34303014903.39178.0180716712541410201.31.3203.1111
Jimmy Mattoon32272781003.73171.3181777122491130201.34.3031.0101
Gil Pellicano24242412703.05153.3146565211531150101.30.2982.1123
Felipe Vega3419199603.06117.71104440153990001.39.3223.0123
Robby Scriber3075052471.6791.75120171122119200.80.2161.5225
B.J. Carpenter333764302.4983.0602623351760001.34.2660.6151
Ruben Mendoza327027613.6574.06033303329414001.24.3281.7103
Tom Monk234605112.4972.3482120819107600.93.2801.5151
Micah LaRocco337405152.5367.76921192156011001.24.3401.3149
Dave Johnson3111115404.4163.3713531816480001.37.3200.585
Fred Evers335905011.0858.3418739841200.86.3092.1348
Daniel Flores241061306.4639.04829281016220001.64.302-0.958
D.J. Palmer301251106.4032.3392323521230001.86.351-0.559
Dave Lockhart273101104.3429.0281514526253001.86.287-0.987
I-po Wu32740207.0621.731171746191001.71.4150.053
Tony Lopez301200034.2015.017772490001.40.326-0.190
17 Pitchers30.85721629864583.281450.71353571529133499127849501.28.30317.4131
IL Rank61392291124113957755 
BLB Rank814204419423720718121914149 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Rocha282823276522.962183.02.463.4
Y. Tameike303016223402.950178.01.920.2
J. Mattoon27277284361.972171.31.841.5
G. Pellicano242411201321.969153.31.821.3
F. Vega191915204383.921117.72.681.8
R. Scriber75071121801.00091.71.77-0.3
B. Carpenter3664123171.94183.01.73-0.5
R. Mendoza682170801.00074.00.97-0.0
T. Monk450451901.00072.31.120.9
M. LaRocco7001911001.00067.71.33-0.3
D. Johnson111121001201.00063.31.710.6
F. Evers570330601.00058.30.930.5
D. Flores106040401.00039.00.92-0.9
D. Palmer12506171.85732.31.67-0.0
D. Lockhart26012041.75029.00.931.1
I. Wu74320501.00021.72.081.3
T. Lopez120052501.00015.03.000.0
Totals557162981932830312.9601450.71.8110.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
A. Santana134133107064711395.9961187.08.607.7861.0
T. Cohen1212123411281.992117.79.710.2033.3
A. Dalton12127261791.987101.06.950.3036.4
J. Scherer5537404101.00045.08.200.3050.0
Totals163162130278913877.9951450.78.568.5852.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Nara777769748957461.999646.310.376.8
B. Tiscareno363028228323122.994266.010.491.2
I. Barbour332121816212362.992209.010.08-0.8
M. Roberson262216910211801.994188.38.55-1.1
T. Chiba157855129001.00075.010.80-0.1
A. Santana656028631.98449.011.39-0.4
A. Dalton7014011401.00014.09.00-1.0
A. Maes10300301.0002.013.500.1
D. Boatner10101101.0001.09.000.0
Totals202162152910919116457.9961450.710.164.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Tipsword1151122173541015776.990940.75.465.4
Z. Griffith524692174462671.996401.05.970.2
S. Thomas1838285371.97362.05.230.1
D. Boatner11252701.00016.03.940.1
M. Nara70361901.00015.05.400.1
A. Maes40221401.0005.07.200.0
E. Armstrong20100101.0003.03.000.0
M. Inoue2000000.0003.00.000.0
A. Vargas10010101.0003.03.000.0
I. Barbour10100101.0001.09.000.0
T. Cohen1000011.0001.00.000.0
Totals2041623265701569059.9901450.75.565.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Thomas116115552292429612.959981.02.6113.4
Z. Griffith4228136410825.939265.72.61-0.4
T. Tipsword21157485572.965150.03.300.9
M. Nara133170801.00044.01.640.1
A. Vargas11221401.0009.04.000.6
I. Barbour1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals194162783504044719.9571450.72.6614.5
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Armstrong8282111234693483.991696.04.465.5
A. Garcia737397212543112.994661.74.203.3
T. Tipsword8361872401.00034.06.350.6
S. Thomas534124182.88932.04.500.1
M. Roberson90100101.00014.00.640.0
A. Vargas21100101.0009.01.000.0
Z. Griffith20100101.0003.03.000.0
M. Nara10110201.0001.018.000.0
Totals1821622224771347067.9901450.74.349.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Sanders139133190802013.9851164.71.532.4
M. Nara171722302501.000145.71.54-2.0
J. Jones14111400151.93397.01.30-0.6
J. Rosema61400401.00016.02.25-1.4
M. Kuramoto70100101.00012.00.75-0.7
J. Meyers1000000.0007.30.000.0
M. Roberson3000000.0005.00.000.0
M. Reyes2000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals1891622311102464.9841450.71.50-2.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Dapson1091062266123201.000928.02.2512.3
M. Roberson6353106201091.991484.72.01-0.2
M. Reyes53400401.00029.01.24-2.2
D. Sanders4000000.0006.30.000.0
T. Cohen2000000.0002.70.000.0
Totals183162336813451.9971450.72.139.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Rosema143141175521833.9841182.01.37-12.4
M. Roberson2872020231.957104.01.901.6
J. Jones14814101501.00079.01.710.5
J. Meyers10511001101.00053.31.86-0.3
J. Dapson91200201.00019.70.920.0
M. Reyes30100101.0007.01.290.0
D. Martinez2000000.0003.00.000.0
M. Nara1000000.0002.00.000.0
R. Dupuis1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals211162223822354.9831450.71.43-10.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJimmy Rosema.385
On-Base PercentageJimmy Rosema.458
Slugging PercentageAbraham Santana.475
OPSJimmy Rosema.933
GamesJimmy Rosema162
At-BatsJimmy Rosema592
RunsAbraham Santana93
HitsJimmy Rosema228
DoublesJimmy Rosema37
TriplesMasao Nara6
Home RunsAbraham Santana29
Runs Batted InDave Sanders98
Stolen BasesMalik Roberson16
Caught StealingMalik Roberson5
WalksAbraham Santana103
StrikeoutsAbraham Santana152
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsHeriberto Rocha16
LossesJimmy Mattoon10
SavesRobby Scriber47
GamesRobby Scriber75
Games StartedYoshitaka Tameike30
Complete GamesYoshitaka Tameike, Jimmy Mattoon2
Shutouts17 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedHeriberto Rocha183.0
Hits AllowedJimmy Mattoon181
Home Runs AllowedHeriberto Rocha23
StrikeoutsYoshitaka Tameike141
Walks AllowedYoshitaka Tameike54
Earned Run AverageHeriberto Rocha3.10
Walks + Hits per IPHeriberto Rocha1.23
BABIPHeriberto Rocha.279
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 16th CF Jamie McPherson to the Maine Guides for2nd Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
7th Round Draft Pick
8th Round Draft Pick
January 16th 2nd Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
to the Dallas Sharks forRF Jimmy Rosema
6th Round Draft Pick
8th Round Draft Pick
$4,000,000
February 1st RF Oscar Sanchez to the Philadelphia Freedom forP Gil Pellicano
1st Round Draft Pick
3rd Round Draft Pick
April 21st C Jimmy Scherer to the Hartford Whalers for
June 2nd 5th Round Draft Pick to the Death Valley Scorpions forC Tyler Cohen
June 16th P I-po Wu
1B Terumoto Chiba
CF Zack Polansky
2nd Round Draft Pick
3rd Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
7th Round Draft Pick
to the Hartford Whalers forP Felipe Vega
P Fred Evers
7th Round Draft Pick
July 14th P Eric Wade
P Daniel Flores
SS Ed Armstrong
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Philadelphia Freedom forSS Andy Garcia
6th Round Draft Pick
$3,500,000
July 28th 1B Masao Nara to the forP Dave Johnson
July 28th P Tony Lopez
P D.J. Palmer
2B D.J. Boatner
to the Denver BC forCF Manny Reyes
November 4th RF Amadeu Cleto
C Abraham Santana
5th Round Draft Pick
10th Round Draft Pick
to the Pittsburgh Millers forP Zack Cook
1st Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
November 4th P Dave Johnson to the Indianapolis Clowns for1st Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
November 4th RF Jimmy Rosema
6th Round Draft Pick
to the Indianapolis Clowns forLF Ricky Rojas
P Jaylin Byrd
4th Round Draft Pick
5th Round Draft Pick
December 1st P Heriberto Rocha
P Tyler Warlow
C Roberto Galindo
1st Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
6th Round Draft Pick
to the Morgantown Mohawks forP Chang-weon Kahng
December 16th 7th Round Draft Pick
9th Round Draft Pick
to the New York Knights forCF Walt Nichol
10th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.