Baltimore Bulldogs
04-12-2060
Baltimore Bulldogs History - 2021 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2021 Baltimore Bulldogs9468.5802nd697-65-3.2603.07X3,136,402$133,400,016$134,751,667
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarJerrod Blick, Edwin Carrasco, Alex Dominguez, D.J. Gosser, Tom Monk, Geoff Perritt6
Batter of the MonthD.J. Gosser (May)1
Player of the WeekGeoff Perritt (May 10), Willie Lara (May 17), D.J. Gosser (May 24), Geoff Perritt (Aug 23)4
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BD.J. Gosser27161588179201371011096070913711.304.370.531.9016.2169
SSGeoff Perritt301334871271222270612002310512.261.288.429.7174.8114
2BPat Bryan25139476108152124344270328540.227.267.342.6102.283
CWillie Lara35112415133191155560230557000.320.352.480.8325.2149
CFB.J. Lukomski251183929512132941201516861.242.280.301.5812.176
RFDave Perkins361143549718062946432334521.274.353.376.7291.5121
SSJ.J. Cahill23111298768033629242037600.255.312.312.6241.590
LFC.J. Stripling20832938814162531214023923.300.353.416.7702.4132
CJ.J. Hanson2610125573161124232264124700.286.359.498.8573.6156
LFEli Fernandez23962496716073530114126100.269.308.418.7261.1117
3BPat Femrite2275222554341724171415354.248.303.347.6501.196
3BEthan Manning2773208437193026215435500.207.291.380.6711.7101
RFDusty Filar297320661100102926110033700.296.327.490.8181.7143
LFOscar Sanchez366316246806172630403751.284.297.444.7411.1121
CFAntonio Ontiveros35521463351071370134020.226.256.274.530-0.261
3BJ.J. Carver2746138293019991112601.210.262.254.515-0.257
CFPat Krebs2347118285231111141222900.237.319.390.7080.4113
PJerrod Blick242962102003760902200.161.235.194.429-0.232
PWillie Fajardo3229511310033011511400.255.264.275.539-0.264
PZack Cook273057101012211901600.175.203.246.449-0.435
PAlex Dominguez27295770005001702000.123.138.123.261-0.5-20
PJimmy Cooper272343610033211201200.140.196.163.358-0.510
CFGeoff Dicks28245212300234000500.231.286.288.574-0.175
3BTom Perry28173250003110011300.156.176.156.333-0.32
2BBobby Preston23182861013420011500.214.258.357.6150.284
PDusty Threatt3227226000120070700.273.273.273.545-0.066
LFTom Chapman357214100221001210.190.217.238.455-0.138
PJaylin Byrd2729212000201010300.095.136.095.232-0.2-28
2BDave Garner274122010010000100.167.167.333.500-0.047
LFRon Garrett27381000000000100.125.125.125.250-0.1-24
PEdwin Carrasco287120000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PDave Lillis3015220000100000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1509
-Steven Fletcher36220000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PTom Monk307820000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PIan Phelan345910000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
35 Players27.62091548214242021715861464737536974911432914.260.309.389.69834.0109
IL Rank41101042287219101113224 
BLB Rank16824241110101922221825267129107 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jerrod Blick24292915602.82195.0190676117301470101.13.2933.5120
Willie Fajardo32292913903.27190.013569692653218021.99.2482.5103
Zack Cook272929111203.02185.0186656215391460211.22.3073.2112
Alex Dominguez27292914702.62178.7151575215491780001.12.2893.6129
Jimmy Cooper2723239603.71152.7154656318311230001.21.3071.791
Dusty Threatt3227137432.92101.77135337511182001.20.2721.6116
Jaylin Byrd2729104605.2081.37750471529595001.30.255-0.965
Ian Phelan345903542.8981.07728265216111001.21.2960.7117
Tom Monk307808241.2678.73611116211061500.72.1961.8269
Edwin Carrasco2871057432.6571.34821211126971001.04.2500.3128
Ed Johnstone316005313.6961.05926251114739001.20.3160.192
Yoshio Kamiya212900112.4829.0328839185001.41.312-0.1136
Dave Lillis301500003.4321.01598018231001.57.2880.199
Dave Stukes26600002.706.77220562001.80.333-0.0125
Geoff Marlor24300007.205.05441460001.80.308-0.147
Joey Holen27200002.703.33110230001.50.3330.0125
D.J. Gallagher31200000.002.0000001000.00.0000.00
Adan Moore28100000.000.7000000100.00.0000.00
18 Pitchers28.35211629468563.071444.01246518493150402138352521.14.28317.9118
IL Rank9429139433661776564 
BLB Rank1944223321433111011813116810 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Blick292915262443.932195.01.891.8
W. Fajardo292971612301.000190.01.091.3
Z. Cook29297272362.944185.01.650.4
A. Dominguez29298202302.933178.71.411.8
J. Cooper2323121732901.000152.71.710.4
D. Threatt2713370111.909101.70.891.2
J. Byrd2810460111.90981.31.110.4
I. Phelan560681162.87581.01.560.3
T. Monk740010101.00078.70.110.6
E. Carrasco710220401.00071.30.500.5
E. Johnstone5803721001.00061.01.480.1
Y. Kamiya260051501.00029.01.550.5
D. Lillis15012041.75021.01.29-0.1
D. Stukes60020201.0006.72.700.0
G. Marlor30010101.0005.01.800.0
J. Holen2000000.0003.30.000.0
D. Gallagher20100101.0002.04.500.0
A. Moore1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals508162691471422812.9471444.01.359.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
W. Lara1041048924529403.997914.39.224.1357.1
J. Hanson67584843415257.987529.78.800.4335.0
Totals1711621376793146510.9931444.09.074.5640.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Gosser15515212597112813377.9951360.38.80-3.6
P. Femrite553714391.97437.79.08-0.1
E. Manning4220212201.00020.09.900.3
D. Filar221612181.94416.09.560.3
C. Stripling11300301.0009.03.000.1
A. Ontiveros1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals16816213357513514199.9941444.08.79-3.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Bryan1251172323438658712.9801050.34.9311.6
G. Perritt36365297231501.993304.04.412.5
B. Preston63101242201.00024.08.250.6
J. Carver337831501.00024.05.620.1
J. Cahill71182901.00022.73.570.1
D. Garner22420601.00017.03.180.0
O. Sanchez1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals18016230647011878913.9841444.04.8415.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Manning646230108913801.000520.32.395.2
P. Femrite655437115181575.968477.02.873.2
J. Carver332710747862.977262.72.88-0.6
J. Cahill21133171222.909119.31.51-1.4
T. Perry94451901.00040.02.020.1
B. Preston6214061.83323.71.900.6
G. Perritt1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals199162853233641810.9761444.02.547.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Perritt9794138250633946.985827.74.2210.0
J. Cahill676277159352393.987542.03.923.4
T. Perry6441311701.00036.04.25-0.4
P. Bryan70351801.00013.05.540.0
B. Preston21130401.00011.03.270.0
Z. Cook1101021.5009.01.00-0.5
D. Garner10010101.0003.32.700.0
D. Filar1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals18216222343210066510.9851444.04.0812.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Stripling6966102201051.990579.01.625.2
E. Fernandez39366410672.970318.01.84-0.1
D. Filar221928002801.000178.71.41-1.3
O. Sanchez211939104001.000168.02.140.5
G. Dicks10613001301.00057.32.040.5
T. Chapman77900901.00054.01.500.3
D. Perkins64510601.00039.01.38-1.4
P. Krebs5240051.80031.01.16-2.2
R. Garrett22200201.00016.01.120.1
A. Ontiveros10100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals182161267502764.9861444.01.701.7
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Lukomski1151062591026001.000919.02.5512.0
A. Ontiveros38345530591.983287.01.82-1.0
P. Krebs25153400373.919151.02.03-1.0
G. Dicks11615001501.00060.02.25-1.0
T. Perry30100101.00011.00.820.0
O. Sanchez1100000.0009.00.000.0
R. Garrett1000000.0005.00.000.0
J. Cahill1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals195162364403724.9891444.02.299.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Perkins8886149401563.981724.31.90-3.6
D. Filar302449004901.000226.31.951.1
E. Fernandez262135103601.000187.71.73-1.9
O. Sanchez181426202801.000127.71.971.0
P. Krebs141123102401.000110.01.960.1
C. Stripling5480091.88942.31.70-0.5
G. Dicks42800801.00019.33.720.3
B. Lukomski3000000.0002.70.000.0
R. Garrett1000000.0002.00.000.0
J. Hanson10200201.0001.710.800.1
Totals190162300803124.9871444.01.92-3.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageD.J. Gosser.304
On-Base PercentageD.J. Gosser.370
Slugging PercentageD.J. Gosser.531
OPSD.J. Gosser.901
GamesD.J. Gosser161
At-BatsD.J. Gosser588
RunsD.J. Gosser109
HitsD.J. Gosser179
DoublesD.J. Gosser20
TriplesPat Femrite3
Home RunsD.J. Gosser37
Runs Batted InD.J. Gosser101
Stolen BasesB.J. Lukomski6
Caught StealingPat Femrite4
WalksD.J. Gosser60
StrikeoutsD.J. Gosser137
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJerrod Blick15
LossesZack Cook12
SavesEdwin Carrasco43
GamesTom Monk78
Games Started4 Players Tied29
Complete GamesWillie Fajardo, Zack Cook2
ShutoutsWillie Fajardo, Zack Cook1
Innings PitchedJerrod Blick195.0
Hits AllowedJerrod Blick190
Home Runs AllowedWillie Fajardo26
StrikeoutsWillie Fajardo218
Walks AllowedWillie Fajardo53
Earned Run AverageAlex Dominguez2.62
Walks + Hits per IPWillie Fajardo0.99
BABIPWillie Fajardo.248
Trades
DateSentRecieved
February 1st 4th Round Draft Pick to the Batavia Riders forSS Geoff Perritt
7th Round Draft Pick
April 5th RF Malik Roberson
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the Pawtucket Patriots for6th Round Draft Pick
April 12th P Caleb Moxley to the Wilmington Wildcats for7th Round Draft Pick
June 14th 5th Round Draft Pick to the Dallas Sharks for3B Ethan Manning
June 28th 9th Round Draft Pick to the Seattle Pilots forLF Oscar Sanchez
June 28th 1B Jack Daniels to the Maine Guides forSS Hua Jian
July 19th 3B D.J. LaRossa
P Ian McCormick
C Joey Hackett
to the Pittsburgh Millers forCF Antonio Ontiveros
August 2nd RF Dusty Filar to the Wilmington Wildcats for4th Round Draft Pick
August 2nd P Tom Tetrault to the Hartford Whalers for3rd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.