Baltimore Bulldogs
02-04-2051
Baltimore Bulldogs History - 2043 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2043 Baltimore Bulldogs10161.6231st-95-676.2664.00X3,306,417$99,866,491$139,977,695
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Stout Slugger AwardJ.D. Rice1
All-StarDave Bright, Ainsley Hoogeveen, Andy Phillips, Tyler Radcliffe, J.D. Rice, Desmond Roman6
Pitcher of the MonthShawn Allison (Jun)1
Batter of the MonthJ.D. Rice (Apr, May)2
Player of the WeekJ.D. Rice (Apr 27, May 4, May 11)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJ.D. Rice31155604194306591441144350512012.321.368.6841.0527.5176
3BLaRon Delmas2814651712324017537276123315520.238.347.383.7302.798
LFAinsley Hoogeveen26128489163301351039556170311700.333.418.6131.0315.9175
LFTyler Radcliffe271435131353433699854160212853.263.324.552.8764.4131
2BElden Sakamoto23140478991901852705246218686.207.289.360.6490.575
CFDesmond Roman2612443611612122465743795193123.266.335.514.8493.8126
RFOwen Kleindienst271164331232001668743234410701.284.335.441.7761.1108
SSJosiah Tyndall2512443010592329592437293237.244.288.295.583-0.259
CAden Grant28923178519053229275144510.268.331.375.7071.592
CFAdam Watson311173187583195342292049041.236.300.459.7590.9102
LFCollin Maloney22953048916411363914081391010.293.323.480.8030.6114
CDave Bright2584282717083439255007600.252.324.362.6851.286
2BCristian Van Sickle2670214564252726120303953.262.301.369.6700.581
1BAlton Osler2681103244051113132112000.233.328.417.7450.1100
2BEdward Rohner2425951851212851012530.189.235.326.562-0.450
2BJayce Weiss24123652002230001502.139.205.194.400-0.310
DHLincoln Miller285165200321100100.312.389.438.826-0.0124
RFDerek Meyer256154001141000400.267.312.467.7790.1107
CDave Pierce32262000031000100.333.429.333.7620.0112
19 Players26.71665560614922453426482485049275383313547438.266.332.463.79529.9112
IL Rank311171114535510611111 
BLB Rank852212111566126211032112 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jakob Drobot27352912604.45174.0193928622471060001.38.3061.893
Tom Crosby32323291004.01173.0180857725591210001.38.2941.4103
Shawn Allison25242415603.02167.0157595619351250311.15.2823.5137
Kennedy Hashim28303014705.08163.0174989232691990001.49.3421.881
Drake DePuy22352071115.36146.0155928726561051001.45.297-0.177
Andy Phillips235607221.8796.35120209351401200.89.2322.4221
Tawfiq Chabwera3221125655.6579.79856501128470001.58.3320.473
Tyshon Guerrero2760043431.3878.0601212429720001.14.2712.8298
Dillan Gibbons254203103.1072.7583125534677001.27.2720.9133
Johnny Clayton243809151.7163.3441312222676001.04.2732.2242
Mark Restad262211214.8148.7522626714320101.36.3100.086
Brian Collier232605014.5042.0512721221381001.71.3710.692
Tad Magnanti282501214.4634.3301717715444001.31.3030.293
Gabriel Baugh25654104.4030.7421615413170001.79.3550.194
Manny Solis341042203.9030.032131359220001.37.2930.0106
Nathan Reinhold221312006.4926.3321919512280001.67.355-0.064
Seth Rocco33440106.0018.019161228100001.50.2700.169
Toby Chandler27401007.047.79663270001.43.273-0.259
Dillion Neville24400001.356.78310440001.80.3640.1306
19 Pitchers26.748716210161594.001457.31445701647190512125131411.34.30218.1123
IL Rank712112697766959239125 
BLB Rank101222314141515141720101877171910 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Drobot35295141201.950174.00.980.0
T. Crosby32326142222.909173.01.04-1.8
S. Allison242461001601.000167.00.860.2
K. Hashim30307901601.000163.00.881.3
D. DePuy352021011201.000146.00.74-0.6
A. Phillips560450112.81896.30.84-0.9
T. Chabwera20129611501.00079.71.690.3
T. Guerrero600261801.00078.00.92-0.0
D. Gibbons410390131.92372.71.490.2
J. Clayton380140501.00063.30.71-0.6
M. Restad221262801.00048.71.48-0.3
B. Collier260250701.00042.01.500.6
T. Magnanti250231501.00034.31.310.2
G. Baugh6533071.85730.71.76-0.9
M. Solis10423161.83330.01.50-0.2
N. Reinhold13100000.00026.30.00-0.2
S. Rocco44010101.00018.00.50-0.3
T. Chandler40020201.0007.72.350.1
D. Neville40010101.0006.71.35-0.1
Totals48516256111101758.9541457.31.03-2.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
A. Grant88826383836793.996748.38.130.2319.4
D. Bright80786245466846.991691.08.83-0.2622.8
D. Pierce2210201201.00018.06.00-0.100.0
Totals170162127294913759.9931457.38.44-0.1920.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Rice14414311526813412222.9981211.09.07-0.3
A. Osler631417591618401.000191.38.66-0.2
O. Kleindienst222002211.95217.010.59-0.9
D. Meyer2120022001.00012.015.000.1
E. Sakamoto30900901.00011.07.360.0
C. Van Sickle11701701.0008.07.880.0
A. Watson11601601.0007.07.710.0
Totals21616213897715614693.9981457.39.05-1.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Sakamoto6868120193613218.975596.74.72-1.4
C. Van Sickle6558105165402788.971517.74.69-0.9
E. Rohner25255367231233.976222.04.86-2.0
J. Tyndall15611233351.97166.34.610.0
J. Weiss8517164341.97154.75.430.7
Totals18116230646413179121.9731457.34.76-3.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Delmas146146712592634414.9591312.32.260.5
J. Tyndall1413122123301.000114.02.610.9
J. Weiss33150601.00027.02.000.1
A. Watson2000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals165162842852838314.9631457.32.281.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Tyndall98971363347648010.979871.04.86-3.0
E. Sakamoto685996190452926.979535.34.81-1.9
J. Rice4461331901.00033.05.18-1.5
C. Van Sickle11020201.0009.02.000.4
J. Weiss11330601.0009.06.00-0.1
Totals17216224154212479916.9801457.34.84-6.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Radcliffe9088167811794.978788.02.003.0
C. Maloney62601032010501.000511.01.85-1.5
D. Roman8818101901.00073.02.340.0
A. Watson2039101001.00058.31.540.3
A. Hoogeveen22200201.00017.01.06-0.1
C. Van Sickle1130041.7508.03.380.0
O. Kleindienst1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1841623021213195.9841457.31.941.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Roman117932597126601.000854.72.802.0
A. Watson7869169811803.983602.72.64-4.3
Totals1951624281524463.9931457.32.74-2.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
O. Kleindienst9592161621714.977781.01.92-3.0
T. Radcliffe53478082902.978419.01.892.7
A. Watson3983020331.970124.72.310.6
E. Sakamoto9916101701.00073.02.100.8
D. Roman44210301.00032.00.84-0.4
D. Meyer42310401.00018.02.00-0.1
C. Van Sickle20100101.0007.71.170.2
C. Maloney10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals2071622941943207.9781457.31.930.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageAinsley Hoogeveen.333
On-Base PercentageAinsley Hoogeveen.418
Slugging PercentageJ.D. Rice.684
OPSJ.D. Rice1.052
GamesJ.D. Rice155
At-BatsJ.D. Rice604
RunsJ.D. Rice114
HitsJ.D. Rice194
DoublesTyler Radcliffe34
TriplesDesmond Roman12
Home RunsJ.D. Rice59
Runs Batted InJ.D. Rice144
Stolen BasesJosiah Tyndall23
Caught StealingCollin Maloney10
WalksLaRon Delmas76
StrikeoutsElden Sakamoto186
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsShawn Allison15
LossesDrake DePuy11
SavesTyshon Guerrero43
GamesTyshon Guerrero60
Games StartedTom Crosby32
Complete GamesShawn Allison3
ShutoutsShawn Allison1
Innings PitchedJakob Drobot174.0
Hits AllowedJakob Drobot193
Home Runs AllowedKennedy Hashim32
StrikeoutsKennedy Hashim199
Walks AllowedKennedy Hashim69
Earned Run AverageShawn Allison3.02
Walks + Hits per IPShawn Allison1.15
BABIPShawn Allison.282
Trades
DateSentRecieved
April 20th DH Lincoln Miller to the Pawtucket Patriots for3B Trevon Chambers
P Cody McCullough
April 20th P Griffin Heustis
P Joseph Crawford
P Cody McCullough
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the Pittsburgh Millers forP Kennedy Hashim
May 25th P Seth Rocco
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Batavia Red Jackets for6th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.