Philadelphia Freedom
04-05-2055
Philadelphia Freedom History - 2019 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2019 Philadelphia Freedom9468.5802nd297-65-3.2502.73X2,817,585$134,060,984$130,388,620
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Pale Ale Pitcher AwardPat Evans1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardR.J. Kemp (1B)1
All-StarErnie Arbini, Pat Evans, Jimmy Kidwell, Adrian Pulido4
Pitcher of the MonthPat Evans (Apr, Aug, Sep)3
Player of the WeekJimmy Kidwell (Sep 16)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFErnie Arbini311595831362932371806308521761.233.306.412.7175.4113
3BTravis Kemp331606191714302287601761611700.276.299.452.7525.9122
1BR.J. Kemp331625861623711768724850515610.276.334.430.7645.2128
LFTom Estes38140496133243248433320311211.268.315.341.6553.397
SSC.J. Wilkinson3313948012815823251325819854.267.319.344.6623.199
2BJimmy Kidwell331174501272112666652070010152.282.323.507.8305.0145
CWillie Lara331163981061811135462101138003.266.301.399.7002.7108
RFManny Becerra2814438010217712246134617000.268.299.358.6571.997
RFJavier Nazario36123339681618343420176410421.201.276.324.6010.680
CStephen Pierce331012565719042125143226600.223.269.344.6131.083
2BA.J. Bonifield28106228519241820121504902.224.266.333.5990.979
2BIan Tendick23581824312141617170415541.236.300.379.6791.4103
RFDaniel Amyot28309426503191180212300.277.330.426.7560.7125
LFÉtienne Côté276478160024821002010.205.235.282.517-0.155
PAdrian Pulido363171114008420802000.155.178.211.389-0.417
PPat Evans33326912210116001002300.174.174.232.406-0.521
PJayden Jones243060120004850811500.200.258.200.458-0.340
PAlex Torres323155100000101104300.018.036.018.054-1.3-83
PWillis Cuesta3618337100400040900.212.212.242.455-0.136
PAlejandro Ruedas3618306000110030600.200.200.200.400-0.121
CTed Ryan23481000000000000.125.125.125.250-0.1-24
PDave Hurwitz33350000010000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJon Bonilla317840000000000200.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PT.J. Dunn341040000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJimmy Morosco357021000000010100.500.500.5001.0000.0202
PJimmy Griffith263621000000000100.500.500.5001.0000.1202
PTom Bennett298620000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PDusty Riddleberger336810000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PPat Guay316710000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PJamie Hawkes322310000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
30 Players32.32224551713782722912956959832851983313902515.250.296.380.67634.2101
IL Rank4537755114131111036463 
BLB Rank1415101420161625811332422131816185 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Pat Evans33323220701.83231.716349471435218031.85.2506.6177
Adrian Pulido36313117802.37220.317359581433158021.93.2524.3137
Alex Torres323131131002.78197.7157666115401790001.00.2644.0117
Jayden Jones24303015802.19197.0162594820391540111.02.2572.4148
Willis Cuesta3618166504.97101.311362561441450001.52.293-1.165
Alejandro Ruedas3618187904.8896.09854521538910001.42.313-0.166
Jon Bonilla317802302.4389.07727247215619001.10.2600.1133
Jimmy Morosco3570054463.0374.3492525431601001.08.2300.2107
Tom Bennett298602542.2871.06021186175032001.08.2560.3142
Dusty Riddleberger336803232.5168.04019195369514001.12.2590.8129
Jimmy Griffith263601322.6341.0301212619323001.20.216-0.7123
Pat Guay316702201.7420.716541131722001.40.2830.1186
T.J. Dunn341000004.5819.721101025151001.32.311-0.071
Jamie Hawkes322300110.9519.011221371200.74.1750.0342
Dave Hurwitz33331002.3515.3964157000.91.1700.0138
Erik Poole34500009.004.05441230001.75.333-0.236
Travis Kemp33110103.862.33110200002.14.333-0.084
17 Pitchers32.16071629468562.731468.311874814451263801187104631.07.26016.7132
IL Rank41210114111468331116 
BLB Rank7132331911157153931113 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Evans323215402572.965231.72.141.2
A. Pulido313111334451.978220.31.801.9
A. Torres31319291391.974197.71.73-0.4
J. Jones303012231361.972197.01.600.3
W. Cuesta1816591151.933101.31.241.2
A. Ruedas181871502201.00096.02.061.4
J. Bonilla75071812501.00089.02.530.8
J. Morosco6903160201.95074.32.300.3
T. Bennett8205801301.00071.01.65-0.6
D. Riddleberger6504601001.00068.01.320.4
J. Griffith3604801201.00041.02.630.3
P. Guay520530801.00020.73.480.1
T. Dunn100140501.00019.72.290.1
J. Hawkes220120301.00019.01.420.0
D. Hurwitz33010101.00015.30.590.0
E. Poole5000000.0004.00.000.0
T. Kemp1100000.0002.30.000.0
Totals58016289215103117.9771468.31.866.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
W. Lara1061057563537932.997922.07.723.2634.4
S. Pierce66564452824774.992529.38.041.8345.5
T. Ryan3119001901.00017.010.06-0.300.0
Totals175162122063512896.9951468.37.864.8937.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Kemp161161156710113616724.9981430.710.4918.0
J. Nazario3115111601.00017.08.470.1
W. Lara5010111101.0009.710.240.1
A. Bonifield3010001001.0007.012.860.1
S. Pierce10400401.0004.09.000.0
Totals173162160610313817134.9981468.310.4818.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Kidwell1121091863778157714.976992.75.100.7
I. Tendick30305686171453.979261.04.901.3
A. Bonifield23223366181012.980198.74.483.3
C. Wilkinson11100101.0009.01.00-1.0
M. Becerra3024171.8577.07.710.1
Totals16916227853311783120.9761468.34.974.4
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Kemp153147913172642113.9691346.02.7311.5
A. Bonifield15147333411.976108.33.320.5
I. Tendick11220401.0009.04.000.0
J. Kidwell10020201.0003.06.000.0
. Côté1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1711621003542946814.9701468.32.7812.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Wilkinson135131190393815907.9881159.04.535.4
A. Bonifield3516175710762.974174.33.821.8
I. Tendick181520408611.984134.04.031.6
M. Becerra1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1891622274909972710.9861468.34.398.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Estes127123199302053.9851084.01.6816.1
J. Nazario18153310351.971130.72.342.3
M. Becerra131115101601.000105.71.36-0.4
. Côté30728002801.000104.32.420.6
D. Amyot54710801.00031.02.320.2
A. Bonifield1100011.0009.00.00-0.8
E. Arbini2000000.0003.70.000.0
Totals196161282602935.9831468.31.7718.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Arbini1361342961313101.9971178.72.3610.8
M. Becerra262140104101.000204.31.810.4
. Côté15511001101.00062.31.590.1
D. Amyot11200201.00014.01.290.0
J. Nazario1100000.0008.00.000.0
S. Pierce1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1801623491413641.9971468.32.2211.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Nazario8678106901194.966690.71.503.9
M. Becerra67479051961.990449.31.907.7
D. Amyot21202300241.958162.01.281.0
E. Arbini17172710291.966159.71.582.7
. Côté50200201.0006.72.700.1
Totals1961622481512707.9741468.31.6115.3
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageR.J. Kemp.276
On-Base PercentageR.J. Kemp.334
Slugging PercentageTravis Kemp.452
OPSR.J. Kemp.764
GamesR.J. Kemp162
At-BatsTravis Kemp619
RunsErnie Arbini80
HitsTravis Kemp171
DoublesTravis Kemp43
TriplesC.J. Wilkinson8
Home RunsJimmy Kidwell26
Runs Batted InTravis Kemp87
Stolen BasesErnie Arbini6
Caught StealingC.J. Wilkinson4
WalksErnie Arbini63
StrikeoutsErnie Arbini217
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPat Evans20
LossesAlex Torres10
SavesJimmy Morosco46
GamesTom Bennett86
Games StartedPat Evans32
Complete GamesPat Evans3
ShutoutsPat Evans, Adrian Pulido, Jayden Jones1
Innings PitchedPat Evans231.7
Hits AllowedAdrian Pulido173
Home Runs AllowedJayden Jones20
StrikeoutsPat Evans218
Walks AllowedWillis Cuesta41
Earned Run AveragePat Evans1.83
Walks + Hits per IPPat Evans0.85
BABIPPat Evans.250
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st 7th Round Draft Pick to the Dallas Sharks for3B Dave Jerome
April 8th 3B Ed Trujillo to the Pittsburgh Millers forP Jamie Hawkes
P Jimmy Griffith
June 3rd 6th Round Draft Pick to the Baltimore Bulldogs forP Alejandro Ruedas
July 8th P Wes Allen
2nd Round Draft Pick
to the forRF Daniel Amyot
August 12th 5th Round Draft Pick to the Seattle Pilots forP Erik Poole
November 25th SS C.J. Wilkinson to the California Kodiaks forP Johnny Dodier
P J.D. Colovos
RF Zack Thomas
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Thursday, June 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.