Philadelphia Freedom
04-21-2053
Philadelphia Freedom History - 2030 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2030 Philadelphia Freedom9567.5862nd9100-62-5.2893.47X2,950,540$118,262,697$142,324,119
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Refreshing New Brew AwardColin Bailey1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardSean Covington (C), Zachary Landen (RF)2
All-StarFred Connor, Colin Niebauer2
Pitcher of the MonthJaime Stone (Aug)1
Batter of the MonthZachary Bradley (Aug, Sep)2
Rookie of the MonthFred Connor (Apr, Jun), Colin Bailey (Jul, Aug, Sep)5
Player of the WeekDan McAlear (Apr 22), Zachary Bradley (Aug 26, Sep 2), Colin Bailey (Sep 23)4
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
3BJohnny Berry25155664192228145710328015193303.289.317.410.7271.693
SSFred Connor231586041645012586855010610300.272.325.482.8073.9112
1BColin Bailey23152591193341248874295286400.327.359.509.8684.6129
RFZachary Landen25147564143143256876513229445.254.318.422.7402.896
CFDan McAlear24144517156214229071423496292.302.352.485.8382.6121
2BColin Niebauer301545091412041866754813127301.277.353.438.7913.1110
CSean Covington27127490157302752471701034200.320.341.433.7743.1106
LFZachary Bradley2691339126200328475410024900.372.437.7141.1515.0201
LFMarques Edwards369631574120205045382018000.235.320.463.7840.4106
LFZheng-xin Yang238925387130164741241422600.344.400.585.9852.6159
LFJaime Getzlaff33782415812142222303344843.241.327.349.676-0.382
LFMicah Overturff2875174466212020150343100.264.316.339.655-0.276
CFRicky Alejo286411832931111682112042.271.326.424.7490.799
CPat Brown28391172750061071202400.231.280.274.554-0.050
CFIan Safarik2158521211021031001631.231.286.288.574-0.255
1BJoey Walz331752122024420011200.231.255.385.639-0.168
1BDonnie Benoit327287101710000400.250.250.393.643-0.068
CDave Henningar268177201440100000.412.444.7061.1500.3201
3BTravis Squire247113100110000200.273.273.364.636-0.168
LFVictor Overacker30552100010010000.400.400.6001.0000.1163
2BRon Moniz35110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
SSWes Watson27900000050000010.000.000.000.0000.00
22 Players26.4168156621639276302137657864333648468445517.289.341.462.80330.0112
IL Rank52593337121111121022222 
BLB Rank12261465514221423212125333 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jaime Stone35333316903.21246.72181028828561960621.11.2675.2129
Alex Dominguez363333191203.20233.7225918322591800601.22.2985.4130
Silvian Brouwer33313116503.42187.019377712036920111.22.2852.7122
Aidan Johnson3229207514.58123.713664632424873111.29.2960.691
Al Knapp28201711202.94113.31213837917620111.22.3082.5141
C.J. McVicker3112124502.8987.37729281021590311.12.2621.5144
Pat Moore2613135604.7186.0955145932580101.48.3091.388
Steve Fasola2568068183.1662.7582222625564001.32.3021.0131
Jimmy Knutson313000233.7453.0502522213381001.19.2981.1111
Jim Bunch272810053.0250.7491917419393001.34.2960.5138
Tom Ryan243802102.9346.03816155233611001.33.2620.3141
Joey Dunn251901214.2040.7421919414253001.38.3040.299
Jamie Steele311422214.0133.7351615410333001.34.3230.5104
Malik Clark3030032112.1325.32876011243001.54.3681.2195
Tyrese Carter233502433.9123.01511102123212001.17.2770.7106
Johnny Dodier341500015.1421.020121263172001.10.255-0.381
Norm Brown34900224.6311.7158622100001.46.3510.190
Erik Chapman26401001.128.07111291001.12.3000.2369
18 Pitchers31.44611629567463.471453.314226085601583791053461961.24.29124.5124
IL Rank91310628411244412443 
BLB Rank201520143146224511912665 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Stone333316201393.923246.71.310.1
A. Dominguez333319274482.958233.71.772.9
S. Brouwer313114192363.917187.01.59-0.7
A. Johnson292081322101.000123.71.53-0.6
A. Knapp19177821501.000113.31.190.8
C. McVicker1212570131.92387.31.240.7
P. Moore13139811701.00086.01.780.5
S. Fasola6605100161.93862.72.150.5
J. Knutson2904601001.00053.01.700.4
J. Bunch261140501.00050.70.890.4
T. Ryan3806601201.00046.02.351.0
J. Dunn190440801.00040.71.770.5
J. Steele142240601.00033.71.600.1
M. Clark300020201.00025.30.71-0.3
T. Carter34010021.50023.00.390.4
J. Dodier120230501.00021.02.140.3
N. Brown90110201.00011.71.54-0.1
E. Chapman4001021.5008.01.12-0.4
Totals4511621041431225912.9541453.31.536.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
S. Covington12612585272119328.9911116.07.454.7335.2
P. Brown34332122632402.992295.37.251.7037.5
D. Henningar8430303301.00042.07.07-0.000.0
Totals168162109410114120510.9921453.37.406.4335.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Bailey127124115684117125010.9921100.310.1411.6
M. Edwards272623814272564.984214.710.57-2.8
J. Walz7658536301.00053.710.570.7
D. Benoit5548245001.00044.710.070.5
D. McAlear6017111801.00015.010.800.3
Z. Bradley3112101301.00015.07.800.3
R. Alejo1013111401.0009.014.000.1
W. Watson10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1771621543108153166514.9921453.310.2210.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Niebauer1541542885051378029.9891346.05.30-0.5
M. Overturff177163364901.00076.05.800.7
R. Alejo110340701.00017.73.570.0
F. Connor11120301.0009.03.000.0
R. Moniz1000000.0002.70.000.0
W. Watson1000000.0001.00.000.0
J. Walz1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1861623085441438619.9901453.35.280.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Berry155155883063841218.9561380.02.57-4.2
M. Overturff756401001.00049.01.840.1
T. Squire5222051.80020.01.80-0.5
F. Connor2000000.0003.30.000.0
W. Watson1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals170162963123842719.9561453.32.53-4.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Connor15715718749310669616.9771379.34.44-1.4
M. Overturff1546233301.96760.04.35-0.6
D. McAlear11020201.0008.02.25-0.0
W. Watson40142501.0005.09.00-0.0
C. Niebauer10120301.0001.027.00-0.0
Totals17816219552411173617.9771453.34.45-2.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Yang60449161981.990415.32.100.3
J. Getzlaff36345721623.952282.31.88-3.1
M. Edwards30273320361.972231.01.36-2.8
Z. Landen242249205101.000194.72.364.2
Z. Bradley141323002301.000115.71.79-1.2
R. Alejo201021002101.00099.01.911.5
M. Overturff111016111701.00082.71.850.6
D. McAlear72510601.00028.01.93-1.2
V. Overacker10400401.0004.09.000.2
T. Squire1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals2041622991433185.9841453.71.94-1.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. McAlear1351302732613001.9971095.72.46-6.3
I. Safarik501138214001.000157.32.29-1.1
R. Alejo211226302901.000110.32.37-1.2
M. Overturff1392111242.91782.32.40-1.9
Z. Landen40110201.0007.32.450.0
Z. Yang1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals2241623593333953.9921453.02.43-10.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Landen1221212671722862.9931070.32.3912.2
J. Getzlaff171228413201.000117.72.451.2
M. Edwards171228102901.000107.72.420.5
R. Alejo15102600271.96384.02.793.2
Z. Yang11713001301.00072.71.610.5
Z. Bradley1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1831623622233873.9921453.32.3817.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageColin Bailey.327
On-Base PercentageColin Bailey.359
Slugging PercentageColin Bailey.509
OPSColin Bailey.868
GamesFred Connor158
At-BatsJohnny Berry664
RunsJohnny Berry103
HitsColin Bailey193
DoublesFred Connor50
TriplesJohnny Berry8
Home RunsZachary Bradley32
Runs Batted InDan McAlear90
Stolen BasesJohnny Berry30
Caught StealingZachary Landen5
WalksZachary Landen51
StrikeoutsFred Connor103
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsAlex Dominguez19
LossesAlex Dominguez12
SavesSteve Fasola18
GamesSteve Fasola68
Games StartedJaime Stone, Alex Dominguez33
Complete GamesJaime Stone, Alex Dominguez6
ShutoutsJaime Stone2
Innings PitchedJaime Stone246.7
Hits AllowedAlex Dominguez225
Home Runs AllowedJaime Stone28
StrikeoutsJaime Stone196
Walks AllowedAlex Dominguez59
Earned Run AverageAlex Dominguez3.20
Walks + Hits per IPJaime Stone1.11
BABIPJaime Stone.267
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 17th P Malik Clark
2nd Round Draft Pick
to the Denver BC for2B K.C. Hroncich
1st Round Draft Pick
June 17th P C.J. McVicker
P Pat Moore
P Joey Adamian
to the Syracuse Snappers forLF Zachary Bradley
July 22nd 3rd Round Draft Pick to the Santo Domingo Rum Runners forP Jamie Steele
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.