Santo Domingo Rum Runners
02-28-2061
Santo Domingo Rum Runners History - 2015 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2015 Death Valley Scorpions10656.6541st-111-51-5.2752.82X2,963,778$114,282,685$131,482,259
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Stout Slugger AwardTroy McCarley1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardWillie Lara (C), C.J. Wilkinson (SS), Tom Estes (LF)3
All-StarTravis Kemp, Troy McCarley, Ron Robertson, Sean Williams, Tom Wright5
Pitcher of the MonthRon Robertson (Jun), Willie Fajardo (Aug)2
Batter of the MonthTroy McCarley (Apr), Tom Wright (May), Troy McCarley (Aug)3
Player of the WeekTroy McCarley (Apr 13), Travis Kemp (Apr 27), Troy McCarley (Jun 1), Travis Kemp (Jun 8), Tom Wright (Jul 27), Troy McCarley (Aug 3, Aug 24), Tom Wright (Sep 14)8
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BTroy McCarley2915964521850822991114110681125.338.375.543.9187.9159
SSC.J. Wilkinson2914958616532113383543631092012.282.344.345.6884.299
3BTravis Kemp2915861718232326988220110110900.295.328.483.8116.2129
RFTom Wright3014757718533329126100492043494.321.373.539.9125.1158
1BWillie Rosales321595511453502810079685045602.263.347.479.8263.5134
CFAl Anguiano29126503140752397034485351912.278.326.324.6502.188
CWillie Lara2914146611923674950360037825.255.307.376.6822.595
LFTom Estes341273689917322639461026621.269.350.348.6983.8101
SSTravis Zuk321542738022443035250117231.293.351.447.7982.3127
CFJerrod Dapson36962505417143126280019000.216.294.340.6341.381
CBobby Montoya343912331108241780525201.252.293.455.7490.8111
LFEthan Costa3655114294131015134122000.254.346.386.7320.8110
RFJoey Leger2857118314029830004300.263.281.347.628-0.079
PRon Robertson282549610030501201200.122.204.143.347-0.42
PDave Honea27265174004210821600.137.148.216.364-0.53
RFDave Bryan30415112200536012600.235.305.275.580-0.268
PWillie Fajardo26245130001320512100.059.093.059.151-0.9-55
PAlex Torres28265150001110603500.098.115.098.213-0.6-38
SSManny Arteaga2839521410271020001400.269.296.404.7000.298
PJonathon Arnholt2818295200221170800.172.226.241.467-0.134
PDave Porter3514267100641070500.269.296.308.604-0.274
PErik Gill3119223000210020500.136.136.136.273-0.2-21
RFTom Cole3417193300121210400.158.273.316.5890.068
CFDanny Hernandez28482100000000300.250.250.375.625-0.176
PSean Williams287352000301000200.400.500.400.9000.1163
PWil Perez294261100000000200.167.167.333.5000.139
LFD.J. Phillips29540000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PAiden Gay24230000001000100.000.250.000.250-0.0-20
PPat Matson261420000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PBill Frausto29810000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PJimmy Morosco314610000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-100
31 Players30.4201056221548293351407097434473471399836743.275.330.415.74537.7111
IL Rank414251141022113221312 
BLB Rank711131444102225246223754 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dave Honea27292916802.76202.0173646212351530411.03.2764.6135
Ron Robertson28282720202.25191.714748481622187120.88.2645.2166
Alex Torres28292914903.18186.714968662633186010.97.2592.5117
Willie Fajardo26272614401.70185.311135351523240100.72.2377.0220
Jonathon Arnholt2820185403.19118.31014742752870001.29.2761.4117
Dave Porter3517179603.65113.312052461116710201.20.2991.5102
Sean Williams2879042351.7498.3642319331122300.97.2722.6215
Erik Gill3122124824.9787.08249481226640001.24.2770.375
Danny Huerta328706462.1480.06022190318812001.14.3062.1175
Wil Perez294604242.3170.05018185219510001.01.2981.6162
Jimmy Morosco315004232.5460.35217172246815001.26.3311.0147
Pat Matson261513001.9623.01355012211001.09.2360.4191
Zack Wallace331303104.3418.71499110280001.29.3330.386
Aiden Gay24320207.7111.716101051110001.46.314-0.348
Bill Frausto29800001.6910.710220273001.12.3120.2222
Melvin Hurtado27400004.913.74221230001.64.300-0.176
Hong-ryul Park303001012.003.05440210002.33.417-0.031
Danny Trujillo281000000.002.7100013800.75.1670.10
Dave Harris272000016.201.75331010003.00.500-0.123
Jamie Galler2911010135.010.335512100015.001.000-0.23
20 Pitchers28.749316210656502.821468.31180483460118346143754911.04.27730.1149
IL Rank114111214111241615111 
BLB Rank2141246181112521169131 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Honea292912334461.978202.02.001.1
R. Robertson28274243291.966191.71.312.5
A. Torres29298251341.971186.71.591.9
W. Fajardo27265181241.958185.31.120.7
J. Arnholt20184202262.923118.31.831.5
D. Porter17175171231.957113.31.75-0.3
S. Williams78041101501.00098.31.370.4
E. Gill221231712001.00087.02.070.8
D. Huerta8106901501.00080.01.691.0
W. Perez4400100111.90970.01.290.8
J. Morosco48025081.87560.31.040.2
P. Matson151210301.00023.01.170.0
Z. Wallace120150601.00018.72.890.4
A. Gay3212041.75011.72.310.1
B. Frausto80010101.00010.70.840.0
M. Hurtado40010101.0003.72.45-0.1
H. Park20010101.0003.03.000.5
D. Trujillo8000000.0002.70.00-0.2
D. Harris20010101.0001.75.400.0
J. Galler1100000.0000.30.000.0
Totals478162572011326810.9631468.31.5811.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
W. Lara134128117152512252.9981158.39.505.1344.1
B. Montoya35342941513134.987310.08.97-0.2435.0
Totals169162146567615386.9961468.39.394.9740.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
W. Rosales15515312606311513318.9941279.79.300.5
T. Zuk578153102216301.000174.78.401.4
T. Cole11900901.0007.011.570.1
W. Lara20500501.0003.015.000.0
J. Leger20300301.0003.09.000.1
T. Wright10101101.0001.09.000.0
Totals21816214317313815128.9951468.39.222.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. McCarley1561562534261046878.9881392.74.39-3.8
T. Zuk116162754301.00063.76.080.6
M. Arteaga30221401.0006.06.000.0
A. Anguiano20010101.0006.01.500.0
Totals1721622714561107358.9891468.34.46-3.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Kemp15715682282173739.9761381.72.379.0
T. Zuk11612122201.00074.72.650.9
M. Arteaga50110201.0008.02.250.0
C. Wilkinson30021201.0004.04.500.0
Totals17616284306203999.9771468.32.3910.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Wilkinson142139204388935986.9901256.04.2412.3
T. Zuk2120215210785.936176.03.73-0.7
M. Arteaga9321431601.00036.33.960.1
Totals17216222745410669211.9841468.34.1711.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Estes8374137001381.993666.71.8515.8
A. Anguiano514993319601.000437.31.984.4
E. Costa29234300441.977192.02.022.5
T. Wright161215001501.000105.01.29-1.4
J. Dapson33200201.00026.00.690.0
W. Lara1100000.00012.00.00-0.7
D. Bryan40100101.00010.00.900.0
J. Leger2000000.0008.30.000.0
D. Phillips40200201.0008.02.250.0
T. Cole1000000.0002.00.000.0
T. Kemp1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals195162293312982.9931468.31.8120.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Anguiano7676151501571.994659.32.135.6
J. Dapson64561177012401.000512.02.184.0
T. Estes282351005101.000209.72.194.6
E. Costa103810901.00046.31.75-0.7
M. Arteaga3220031.66722.00.82-0.7
D. Hernandez42100101.00019.00.47-0.7
Totals1851623301303452.9941468.32.1011.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Wright134134191301962.9901158.01.51-11.2
J. Leger262030303301.000195.71.52-0.9
D. Bryan661000111.90947.01.91-1.0
J. Dapson161710801.00039.71.822.6
T. Estes90300301.00019.01.420.1
T. Cole1100000.0008.00.000.0
A. Anguiano10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals193162242702523.9881468.31.53-10.3
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTroy McCarley.338
On-Base PercentageTroy McCarley.375
Slugging PercentageTroy McCarley.543
OPSTroy McCarley.918
GamesTroy McCarley, Willie Rosales159
At-BatsTroy McCarley645
RunsTroy McCarley111
HitsTroy McCarley218
DoublesTroy McCarley50
TriplesTroy McCarley8
Home RunsTom Wright29
Runs Batted InTom Wright126
Stolen BasesC.J. Wilkinson20
Caught StealingC.J. Wilkinson, Al Anguiano12
WalksWillie Rosales68
StrikeoutsC.J. Wilkinson, Travis Kemp109
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRon Robertson20
LossesAlex Torres9
SavesSean Williams35
GamesDanny Huerta87
Games StartedDave Honea, Alex Torres29
Complete GamesDave Honea4
ShutoutsDave Honea1
Innings PitchedDave Honea202.0
Hits AllowedDave Honea173
Home Runs AllowedAlex Torres26
StrikeoutsWillie Fajardo240
Walks AllowedJonathon Arnholt52
Earned Run AverageWillie Fajardo1.70
Walks + Hits per IPWillie Fajardo0.72
BABIPWillie Fajardo.237
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 8th RF Tom Cole
$500,000
to the Maine Guides for9th Round Draft Pick
July 27th SS Manny Arteaga to the Hartford Whalers for3rd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, June 19th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.