Indianapolis Clowns
04-21-2053
Indianapolis Clowns History - 1994 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
1994 Wilmington Wildcats6399.3894th4069-93-6.2554.48576,033$32,059,102$66,764,390
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardDon Buckner (2B)1
All-StarMing Er, Zak Gaston, Dani Muñóz3
Pitcher of the MonthVíctor Rivera (May)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
LFZak Gaston231555661764995629813211295104.311.441.456.8977.5148
1BDani Muñóz2714855015828313898280301083145.287.375.420.7953.1119
CHiromu Inouye25148566125291199058344088600.221.266.376.6430.776
2BDon Buckner2615055115327334369474048272.278.337.354.6913.091
RFMing Er21129503149298351697332177153.296.388.404.7922.9119
3BCristóbal Ramírez26115445107262178761318059901.240.299.422.7212.597
SSDaryl Pollard2914642510628044443392058001.249.312.344.6562.581
CFConan Barry2710036786237124755610238342.234.341.433.7741.7113
3BVon Pearson301242826924223123223049400.245.302.365.6670.684
RFMarv Goodman251242276118422931107026924.269.317.410.7270.1100
CAl Davis29101172407032117202034300.233.315.326.640-0.177
CFPat Stewart2347181465101021102014051.254.299.293.5920.564
3BCristóbal Sandoval2736147333011215122101494.224.292.265.5570.155
2BWally Robinson2345121235111311120113000.190.261.273.534-0.248
RFCesaro Campoveroe39599515200710191122301.158.299.179.478-1.235
PLonnie Bird243053510013301111401.094.140.113.254-1.0-29
PWenceslas Hautbourg233047104112610120800.213.229.404.633-0.172
3BJerry Miller275850164007470001301.320.404.400.8040.4123
CFMilagro Hernández282051126005550011200.235.298.353.651-0.479
PJerry Wilson253043820012001201400.186.186.233.419-0.515
PRobby Sears312342920003001101210.214.214.262.476-0.431
PCurt Simmons24173151000230701500.161.235.194.429-0.320
PIsmael Ortega2619164100100020100.250.250.312.562-0.155
PAdalberto Norberto258133000000030200.231.231.231.462-0.128
PMac Avery325271100000040200.143.143.286.429-0.116
PVíctor Rivera236560000100031200.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PPete Burgess24482000100000200.250.250.250.500-0.139
PRex Caldwell253751000111010000.200.333.200.533-0.051
PClarence Hickey236741100010010100.250.250.500.750-0.1103
PNate Barlow264520000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PDoug Jones277110000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PYoshiyuki Takata321310000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PNestor Aguilar227810000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
33 Players25.9229455791424326428665669062242765410986730.255.332.375.70720.695
IL Rank375210995106466776999 
BLB Rank1317822219191422610812141615192016 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Lonnie Bird243131111003.72191.3181877991141450001.54.3022.5108
Wenceslas Hautbourg23323241604.95176.3201118971289820101.64.3101.081
Jerry Wilson25313171305.07175.71901109913801100001.54.3101.879
Robby Sears31232371004.35140.715177681731880101.29.2961.592
Curt Simmons2418186903.88116.010959501236920001.25.2831.6103
Doug Jones277506634.3381.08646395305215001.43.3050.592
Nestor Aguilar228000013.6579.06435328469515001.39.3010.8110
Mac Avery325452415.1778.39950451419424001.51.310-0.777
Víctor Rivera23660711204.2474.3894035534503001.65.3350.494
Clarence Hickey236903404.2468.0533232354616001.57.273-0.194
Ismael Ortega261991304.2463.7493230061382001.73.2630.094
Rex Caldwell253902015.9061.0624140751271001.85.274-1.668
Adalberto Norberto25991606.2449.0654134326380001.86.3650.564
Nate Barlow264603423.8347.0412320228305001.47.2710.1104
Pete Burgess24441306.4825.0251818212240001.48.3110.462
Yoshiyuki Takata321302002.3515.312440792001.24.2860.2170
Micah Dimmock21500020.008.03000311000.75.2000.30
17 Pitchers25.46141626399304.481449.7148081372211272199453201.52.3029.391
IL Rank811111110781010510911791089 
BLB Rank12122324181616181851916231717191920 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Bird313112362491.980191.32.260.1
W. Hautbourg32325364421.976176.32.091.7
J. Wilson313117311524.923175.72.461.3
R. Sears232310250405.875140.72.240.3
C. Simmons18182130161.938116.01.160.1
D. Jones75061111701.00081.01.890.2
N. Aguilar8003701001.00079.01.14-0.0
M. Avery54541912301.00078.32.640.1
V. Rivera660790182.88974.31.940.2
C. Hickey6904911301.00068.01.72-1.3
I. Ortega19941622001.00063.72.830.3
R. Caldwell390280111.90961.01.480.1
A. Norberto99380121.91749.02.020.1
N. Barlow460260801.00047.01.530.3
P. Burgess44130401.00025.01.44-0.8
Y. Takata130122301.00015.31.760.1
M. Dimmock5000000.0008.00.000.0
Totals614162832391433816.9531449.72.002.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
H. Inouye14314387166395821.9781235.36.83-2.31023.3
A. Davis491916714018101.000214.37.60-0.7322.2
Totals1921621038803113921.9821449.76.94-3.11323.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Muñóz145145136373115144711.9921263.710.233.7
D. Buckner1411901051011.99097.09.282.1
A. Davis1255837621.98456.39.75-0.1
P. Stewart3111011101.00019.05.210.1
C. Campoveroe50901901.00010.77.59-0.5
J. Miller10100101.0002.04.500.0
V. Pearson10200201.0001.018.000.0
Totals181162153486129163313.9921449.710.065.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Buckner133129301453967639.9881126.06.038.7
W. Robinson342963851514801.000256.35.201.8
V. Pearson124121322501.00053.34.22-1.8
J. Miller50221401.0008.04.500.0
C. Ramírez20100101.0003.03.000.0
D. Pollard20010101.0002.04.500.0
C. Campoveroe1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1891623795541149429.9901449.75.798.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Ramírez6968511391320818.913587.02.913.3
V. Pearson49483488213210.924396.02.772.8
C. Sandoval3535198581073.972312.72.993.9
D. Pollard1266132234.82672.72.350.5
J. Miller2243110162.87565.31.93-0.2
W. Robinson11200201.0008.02.25-0.5
M. Hernández1001021.5006.01.500.0
M. Goodman2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1911621153372549038.9221449.72.819.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Pollard1111081673075949016.967934.74.5612.4
C. Ramírez544789146382416.975391.75.402.4
V. Pearson19719316511.980109.74.10-1.3
M. Goodman2003063.5009.03.000.0
D. Muñóz1010021.5003.03.000.0
C. Sandoval1000000.0001.00.000.0
J. Miller1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals18916227648710379027.9661449.74.7413.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Gaston1501502851003005.9831314.72.0212.4
M. Goodman1179101001.00066.31.36-3.2
C. Campoveroe112700701.00035.01.80-1.6
M. Hernández22200201.00017.01.06-0.1
M. Er1100000.0009.00.000.0
J. Miller50100101.0007.71.170.0
Totals1801623041103205.9841449.71.967.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Barry100100203502113.986877.02.13-6.0
P. Stewart3939112611191.992349.33.044.7
M. Goodman23143221351.971138.32.21-1.1
M. Hernández6613001301.00058.02.02-2.4
A. Davis3380091.88925.02.88-1.6
C. Campoveroe10100101.0002.04.50-0.0
Totals1721623691323886.9851449.72.37-6.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Er1231221911002065.9761078.31.68-4.0
M. Goodman221826102701.000169.71.43-0.2
C. Campoveroe21151910211.952142.71.26-4.6
Z. Gaston44800801.00031.32.30-0.1
M. Hernández4321041.75025.71.05-1.5
P. Stewart1000000.0002.00.000.0
J. Miller1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals1761622461302667.9741449.71.61-10.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageZak Gaston.311
On-Base PercentageZak Gaston.441
Slugging PercentageZak Gaston.456
OPSZak Gaston.897
GamesZak Gaston155
At-BatsZak Gaston, Hiromu Inouye566
RunsZak Gaston98
HitsZak Gaston176
DoublesZak Gaston49
TriplesZak Gaston9
Home RunsHiromu Inouye19
Runs Batted InHiromu Inouye90
Stolen BasesMing Er15
Caught StealingDani Muñóz5
WalksZak Gaston132
StrikeoutsCristóbal Ramírez99
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsLonnie Bird11
LossesWenceslas Hautbourg16
SavesVíctor Rivera20
GamesNestor Aguilar80
Games StartedWenceslas Hautbourg32
Complete GamesWenceslas Hautbourg, Robby Sears1
Shutouts17 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedLonnie Bird191.3
Hits AllowedWenceslas Hautbourg201
Home Runs AllowedRobby Sears17
StrikeoutsLonnie Bird145
Walks AllowedLonnie Bird114
Earned Run AverageLonnie Bird3.72
Walks + Hits per IPJerry Wilson1.54
BABIPLonnie Bird.302
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.