California Kodiaks
06-13-2061
California Kodiaks History - 2015 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2015 California Kodiaks54108.3334th5254-1080.2394.651,426,271$78,328,399$98,674,132
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardZachary Muehlbauer (3B)1
All-StarDusty Filar1
Rookie of the MonthZachary Muehlbauer (Jun)1
Player of the WeekTrent Linden (May 11, Jun 15)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
LFDusty Filar2315860717227232100864640510610.283.335.493.8284.4134
3BZachary Muehlbauer26157595155256766542915520274.261.294.358.6523.286
2BTom Churchill301495131552651563644243178173.302.359.460.8193.0133
CFErnie Arbini271404591051651851535934215737.229.319.403.7223.1106
SSDavid Reyna30151466871213202720132313401.187.239.236.475-0.037
1BTrent Linden32131458139282134367248019500.303.348.459.8073.0129
CFPat Hartzell31147425998202246383248620.233.298.261.5591.063
2BAntonio Sanchez251103436815252933860211255.198.228.297.526-0.649
CD.J. Mathews2690270541200141310039900.200.201.244.445-0.927
1BDanny Torres34131248568112118174136130.226.283.278.561-0.262
CMarco Martinez3281246415032211121135900.167.206.224.430-1.023
CFTed Carr361201924311092720144135510.224.286.422.7080.3100
2BRoberto Jaime263112527424161553003262.216.263.376.6390.881
CVinny Flores293011826121111961012100.220.262.364.6260.277
3BIan Keadle324174190117320002400.257.276.324.6010.172
PFelipe Vega353056120002400801700.214.214.214.429-0.324
RFJohnny Gibbons29154914020221000820.286.300.367.6670.490
PDusty Appel23374390001300501000.209.209.209.419-0.421
PJimmy August2826369200350050800.250.250.306.5560.158
SSTerry Merwin30123152002101001100.161.188.226.413-0.218
PJaime Laurie2319252000012030700.080.148.080.228-0.3-32
PDamien Russell2715132000011040600.154.214.154.368-0.28
PManny Montelongo2651101000010020100.100.100.100.200-0.3-42
PColin Linden33680000000020300.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PWilfredo Hernandez292284100010000000.500.500.6251.1250.2220
CDavid Pena33651100012000200.200.429.400.8290.1140
PJimmy Nelson274360000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PAlejandro Munoz327741000000010000.250.250.250.5000.044
PPat Howard26330000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PMatsu Hayashida303530000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PHugo Patino252320000001000000.000.333.000.333-0.07
PAlex Cordova23230000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJamie Crook335520000000010000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
POscar Gaxiola33220000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PTom Person284310000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
35 Players28.62189544913062153211252253933056513614014722.240.288.353.64114.683
IL Rank1110115910101128521181011111110 
BLB Rank232224720232324599418172123242319 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Felipe Vega35313081203.68190.719685787591780111.34.3474.8102
Colin Robbins27342551203.69168.317272691143992101.28.2982.3101
Dusty Appel23412361404.01164.0168777322511092101.34.2860.193
Jimmy August28313141606.12161.720311511020821120001.76.350-0.261
Jaime Laurie2322184803.88120.71265452934730201.33.3021.496
Alejandro Munoz328508604.6890.3895647182510320001.26.306-0.480
Manny Montelongo265462906.2184.011059581531449001.68.330-1.560
Damien Russell2717133606.4875.010257541514411001.55.331-0.558
Jimmy Nelson274913505.5465.08948408113711001.54.3460.167
Jamie Crook3359055262.8859.3492119315812001.08.3291.7130
Matsu Hayashida303902211.9256.341141231443500.98.2470.6195
Tom Person284700113.0650.0412117422566001.26.2890.6122
Wilfredo Hernandez292311104.8542.746232358360001.27.3230.277
Colin Linden33650507.7533.754302977130001.81.359-0.348
Hugo Patino252401126.2129.0372020716160001.83.312-0.960
Pat Howard26551307.5422.734201955260001.72.4200.150
Alex Cordova23220209.728.3201290560003.00.5130.138
Tommy Daniels26601000.008.0100048000.62.0620.10
Oscar Gaxiola33220000.006.3500001000.79.2380.20
Trent Warner297000028.934.71715152720005.14.556-0.413
20 Pitchers28.258416254108304.651440.71600799744161453108458511.43.3228.088
IL Rank44111111110111111999595101110 
BLB Rank5424124232124232318182010189222420 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Vega313016368531.981190.72.452.3
D. Appel402311293411.976164.02.20-0.3
J. August31314191241.958161.71.282.3
J. Laurie221862733301.000120.72.460.8
A. Munoz820283111.90990.31.000.4
M. Montelongo5363721001.00084.01.07-1.2
D. Russell171351211701.00075.02.040.0
J. Nelson491790171.94165.02.22-1.2
J. Crook5702801001.00059.31.520.7
M. Hayashida380270101.90056.31.440.6
T. Person43024071.85750.01.08-0.4
W. Hernandez23102042.50042.70.420.0
C. Linden65350801.00033.72.14-0.3
H. Patino22016181.87529.02.17-0.2
P. Howard55020201.00022.70.790.0
A. Cordova22110201.0008.32.16-0.3
T. Daniels60010101.0008.01.12-0.3
O. Gaxiola22021201.0006.32.840.0
T. Warner6000000.0004.70.00-0.2
Totals535137651852326010.9621272.31.772.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
M. Martinez79674914155397.987606.77.892.3236.7
D. Mathews746741134144501.000567.37.061.3540.0
V. Flores29282081122201.995261.37.54-1.3428.6
D. Pena3010001001.0005.316.880.000.0
Totals185162112086812148.9931440.77.532.21137.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Linden11211110236310310937.994952.010.271.4
D. Torres493836015403816.984345.79.763.1
P. Hartzell131192113952.97995.38.78-0.9
I. Keadle422242271.96325.39.240.7
D. Filar3014111501.00016.38.270.8
D. Mathews40200201.0004.04.500.1
R. Jaime10200201.0002.09.000.0
Totals186162151584159161516.9901440.79.995.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Sanchez9283168234644097.983728.74.973.0
T. Churchill52521121253825215.940461.34.62-8.8
R. Jaime26234472171171.991199.35.243.4
D. Reyna644901301.00035.03.340.2
P. Hartzell50573142.85714.37.530.1
T. Merwin2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals18316233344712280525.9691440.74.87-2.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Muehlbauer15515469332374076.9851333.32.7116.5
I. Keadle2284211261.96296.72.331.6
T. Merwin3021041.7507.03.860.0
D. Reyna20020201.0003.74.910.0
Totals18216275356384398.9821440.72.6918.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Reyna1411382184088863610.9841183.34.7613.0
A. Sanchez16917318513.94192.04.70-1.3
R. Jaime158152453901.00084.04.180.6
T. Merwin77121973101.00061.04.57-0.4
Z. Muehlbauer11017091.88920.33.540.0
Totals19016226348910876614.9821440.74.7011.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Filar8584138401508.947729.01.75-5.8
T. Churchill58508360901.989438.31.83-2.5
P. Hartzell181234003401.000116.02.642.5
T. Carr221119001901.000115.31.480.1
I. Keadle44900112.81832.02.53-1.4
J. Gibbons11200201.0008.02.250.0
E. Arbini1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals18916228510030611.9641440.71.84-7.1
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Hartzell8772194622044.980689.32.618.6
E. Arbini7067130101321.992567.32.08-1.2
T. Carr181830003001.000150.01.80-3.7
T. Churchill22800801.00017.04.240.0
D. Filar32400401.00016.02.250.0
J. Gibbons1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals181161366723785.9871440.72.333.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Filar6866122201273.976578.01.934.3
E. Arbini48478821911.989433.71.8711.7
T. Churchill22213000322.938174.71.55-3.1
J. Gibbons131315001501.000105.31.282.9
P. Hartzell141021002101.00094.32.001.7
T. Carr10515001501.00054.72.47-0.0
Totals175162291413016.9801440.71.8417.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTom Churchill.302
On-Base PercentageTom Churchill.359
Slugging PercentageDusty Filar.493
OPSDusty Filar.828
GamesDusty Filar158
At-BatsDusty Filar607
RunsDusty Filar86
HitsDusty Filar172
DoublesTrent Linden28
TriplesZachary Muehlbauer6
Home RunsDusty Filar32
Runs Batted InDusty Filar100
Stolen BasesTom Churchill17
Caught StealingErnie Arbini7
WalksErnie Arbini59
StrikeoutsZachary Muehlbauer202
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsFelipe Vega, Alejandro Munoz8
LossesJimmy August16
SavesJamie Crook26
GamesAlejandro Munoz85
Games StartedJimmy August31
Complete GamesJaime Laurie2
ShutoutsFelipe Vega1
Innings PitchedFelipe Vega190.7
Hits AllowedJimmy August203
Home Runs AllowedDusty Appel22
StrikeoutsFelipe Vega178
Walks AllowedJimmy August82
Earned Run AverageFelipe Vega3.68
Walks + Hits per IPColin Robbins1.28
BABIPDusty Appel.286
Trades
DateSentRecieved
April 27th 1st Round Draft Pick to the Maine Guides forRF Tommy Underberg
1st Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
May 11th C Vinny Flores
2B Roberto Jaime
to the Morgantown Mohawks forP Jaime Laurie
P Jamie Mullins
1st Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
November 6th CF Ernie Arbini to the Pittsburgh Millers forP Pat Kaufman
3rd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.