California Kodiaks
02-04-2051
California Kodiaks History - 2018 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 California Kodiaks61101.3776th4355-1076.2645.141,554,190$56,967,767$97,803,839
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarTravis Gerlach1
Player of the WeekTom McGee (Sep 24)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BMike Morla2315062119138617748243304135129.308.353.470.8235.5124
RFTom McGee25159586158292228476707024902.270.353.439.7922.1117
1BDave Wescott2415758714230010516560120112733.242.324.344.6680.885
RFDusty Filar261506031643521376622810510900.272.303.401.7040.992
3BEd Casillas26142530135262194962360119301.255.302.419.7203.396
CTom Farber2512249314430034352214323300.292.325.371.6962.292
CFJayden Livingston25124434101113232443201049921.233.283.286.569-1.858
SSRobby Bean247930084193324382827291124.280.343.393.7371.7103
SSHector Torres3583264625002222178242731.235.297.254.5510.154
SSZachary Muehlbauer2995230549343120163727610.235.291.352.6430.876
LFManny Reyes3662244751663193670512131.307.325.459.7840.6113
LFGarrek Finn24592297315193127211104310.319.378.511.8891.7142
CFDave Loughery27612194412162521101007600.201.239.347.586-0.159
CRoberto Chavez27491693771221941202700.219.241.308.549-0.650
CXavier Hernandez3653128253041614162313500.195.293.312.605-0.567
15 Players26.31545563714892853011759863040945412910413722.264.317.388.70516.793
DL Rank5757121110119121212109781099 
BLB Rank579112114131815232125201779131120 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Colin Robbins30292961505.03164.72021079214371070001.45.3372.879
Zack Killian242826101505.07158.017197893336910001.31.271-0.678
Jaime Laurie26282771206.08143.7161104971983810101.70.301-0.765
Bob Contreras2523236703.73137.7122655713451000111.21.2681.9107
Kazuyuki Shimada31332021106.34119.314793841941611001.58.311-0.363
Adan Neubauer386194507.53118.3176104992251471101.92.352-2.353
Dusty Appel26161651004.7399.011759521822560111.40.304-0.084
Jonathan Villalta246102415.1778.38053456344213001.46.291-0.277
Shinji Yamashita377402343.9570.77234312524415001.75.306-0.2101
Tommy Daniels295403213.8268.3503029842875001.35.2800.4104
Travis Gerlach3161072321.9863.7481414223781001.12.3131.8201
Ernie Brown284104204.3863.74935311137683001.35.248-0.591
Tom Person311050103.6040.0431616313261001.40.3150.6110
Robby Berry277401506.9731.02924245113313001.29.3040.157
Joe Cofield26550203.3429.7231111212220001.18.2410.4119
Damien Russell301020309.9924.345292746151002.10.432-0.040
Hugo Patino2817001011.0522.038282777172002.05.397-0.636
A.J. Ingle221402111.0816.76221612500.72.1190.2368
18 Pitchers28.663916261101395.141449.0157990582718955898761421.47.3052.988
DL Rank211311113101313131212116114131213 
BLB Rank4324221262025262624252415188262126 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Killian2826162003601.000158.02.050.4
J. Laurie2827121622801.000143.71.75-1.1
B. Contreras23236191283.893137.71.630.5
K. Shimada332082323101.000119.32.34-0.3
A. Neubauer6099261383.921118.32.661.0
D. Appel16161100121.91799.01.000.5
J. Villalta59041521901.00078.32.18-0.5
S. Yamashita6405120181.94470.72.17-1.0
T. Daniels5004901301.00068.31.710.6
T. Gerlach6103701001.00063.71.41-1.7
E. Brown3904122171.94163.72.260.6
T. Person95360901.00040.02.020.4
R. Berry6206501101.00031.03.190.3
J. Cofield55260801.00029.72.430.6
D. Russell102011101.00024.30.370.5
H. Patino160220401.00022.01.64-0.4
A. Ingle140200201.00016.71.08-0.2
Totals57713387189112859.9681284.31.930.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
T. Farber1141147456428145.9941019.37.140.9935.2
R. Chavez25241601111721.994213.77.20-0.0230.8
X. Hernandez2020105801174.966176.05.78-1.765.9
M. Reyes332100232.91326.07.27-1.640.0
D. Wescott11401401.00014.02.57-0.410.0
Totals1631621035834113012.9891449.06.94-2.82228.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Wescott1541541523105149164315.9911351.310.846.5
X. Hernandez14887669301.00083.710.000.6
H. Torres50611701.0009.07.000.1
D. Loughery30220401.0005.07.200.2
Totals1761621618114156174715.9911449.010.767.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Morla15015028751912281913.9841345.05.395.5
Z. Muehlbauer656911501.00043.03.14-0.3
R. Bean441094201.95036.04.75-0.3
H. Torres223911201.00017.06.350.2
E. Casillas11121301.0008.03.380.0
Totals16316230754812986914.9841449.05.315.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Casillas141141712822437825.9341260.02.5211.2
Z. Muehlbauer18169333431.977145.02.611.4
H. Torres652131161.93844.03.070.9
Totals165162823282843727.9381449.02.5513.5
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Torres6666982014931314.955542.04.961.2
R. Bean606089171422633.989509.04.602.1
Z. Muehlbauer663577125302042.990389.04.672.9
D. Filar11121301.0009.03.000.0
Totals19316226549912278319.9761449.04.756.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Filar615698311032.981508.71.79-2.2
M. Reyes474678308101.000399.31.83-1.7
D. Loughery26214900501.980209.02.113.8
G. Finn242436103701.000203.01.64-1.7
T. McGee13132200231.957108.01.83-2.6
X. Hernandez32200201.00020.00.900.0
T. Gerlach1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals175162285712964.9861449.01.81-4.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Livingston116116265102671.9961037.72.31-9.2
D. Loughery312964627001.000264.02.39-0.3
D. Filar992300241.95878.32.64-0.6
M. Reyes77700701.00060.01.05-1.4
Z. Muehlbauer11100101.0009.01.000.0
Totals164162360723692.9951449.02.28-11.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. McGee7575129311342.985656.31.81-2.8
D. Filar6968134501434.972607.72.060.4
G. Finn12121600171.94197.31.48-1.0
R. Bean7670081.87552.01.21-0.5
X. Hernandez80100101.00020.00.45-2.2
M. Reyes11600601.0009.06.000.2
D. Loughery10100101.0006.71.350.0
Totals173162294813108.9741449.01.88-5.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMike Morla.308
On-Base PercentageTom McGee.353
Slugging PercentageMike Morla.470
OPSMike Morla.823
GamesTom McGee159
At-BatsMike Morla621
RunsMike Morla82
HitsMike Morla191
DoublesMike Morla38
TriplesMike Morla, Manny Reyes6
Home RunsTom McGee22
Runs Batted InTom McGee84
Stolen BasesMike Morla, Robby Bean12
Caught StealingMike Morla9
WalksTom McGee70
StrikeoutsMike Morla135
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsZack Killian10
LossesColin Robbins, Zack Killian15
SavesTravis Gerlach32
GamesShinji Yamashita, Robby Berry74
Games StartedColin Robbins29
Complete Games4 Players Tied1
ShutoutsBob Contreras, Dusty Appel1
Innings PitchedColin Robbins164.7
Hits AllowedColin Robbins202
Home Runs AllowedZack Killian33
StrikeoutsColin Robbins107
Walks AllowedJaime Laurie83
Earned Run AverageColin Robbins5.03
Walks + Hits per IPColin Robbins1.45
BABIPColin Robbins.337
Trades
DateSentRecieved
July 30th LF Manny Reyes to the Denver BC for3rd Round Draft Pick
November 11th P Kazuyuki Shimada to the Toronto Canadians for
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.