California Kodiaks
02-04-2051
California Kodiaks History - 2021 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2021 California Kodiaks10062.6171st-98-642.2823.39X2,939,626$75,995,841$118,391,300
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardDavid Rizer (1B)1
All-StarTravis Gerlach, A.J. Ingle, Mike Morla3
Player of the WeekMike Morla (Sep 27)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSC.J. Wilkinson3515763518027415187607101106133.283.351.343.6954.098
2BMike Morla26159633209335251061046651462258.330.395.517.9128.0155
LFTom Wright3615956415713029101837161084441.278.361.456.8162.1129
3BRon DeCicco23150548161460749773554211700.294.341.416.7574.9113
1BDavid Rizer2313252117129196972360653811.328.368.440.8084.7127
CFErik Hudson29133474137183857553710928067.289.352.390.7423.6110
LFGarrek Finn271163679018385233310349001.245.301.376.677-0.190
CTom Farber289235410210013636188611500.288.336.325.6611.488
RFTom McGee289733394131196655282054200.282.337.498.8351.4132
1BDave Wescott27782827110093331234025920.252.315.383.6980.396
CRon Hillert2381266709161938203004200.263.322.372.6941.196
LFErik Place2563160384162728254436561.237.349.388.7360.0108
3BEd Casillas2963169467012020170113911.272.337.331.6680.290
CBrendan Tripp2336122250041715101201900.205.271.303.5740.362
RFWu-han Lao302679154017542402140.190.247.278.5260.348
CFJ.R. Daniels2731731621181071131810.219.286.315.6010.270
1BJimmy McClendon269241000013000501.042.148.042.190-0.5-43
17 Players28.1158256041583243201357187504915861418626324.282.344.405.74931.8111
DL Rank6251294437321391221554 
BLB Rank8262319444913326142021669 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
T.J. Broughton25282814703.56197.0189857820171530211.05.2904.5110
Dan Bradford222727121003.22190.3173716816251310111.04.2734.3122
Bob Contreras282929141003.85189.3187898125561350211.28.2891.8102
Silvian Brouwer24282812602.75170.0160575210301140001.12.2904.1143
Jamie Mullins2731189904.49158.316783791850954101.37.2941.088
Colin Robbins3328286904.13150.31827469937910001.46.3362.995
A.J. Ingle2573071472.1276.355221841984000.97.2631.9185
Norm Brown256606342.7675.06028238167220001.01.2611.0142
Rod Grear272104002.6557.7381817433621001.23.2500.5148
Jonathan Villalta273905232.7053.34816165144111001.16.2830.4146
Travis Gerlach345705202.7449.34416150153016001.20.2891.0144
Terry Krause371222102.4536.740121026131101.25.2920.4160
Robby Berry302702003.3219.0167704166001.05.3200.6119
Zack Killian27421102.6017.3115508130111.10.2240.3151
Manny Eguia242001106.3511.316980599001.85.4100.262
15 Pitchers26.849016210062543.391451.31386592546121335105968841.19.29024.8122
DL Rank1111135292221110531241 
BLB Rank2241256716108623227858133 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Broughton282810231341.971197.01.510.4
D. Bradford272712220362.944190.31.611.2
B. Contreras2929181823601.000189.31.710.4
S. Brouwer28287273362.944170.01.801.5
J. Mullins3118101712701.000158.31.53-1.7
A. Ingle730880193.84276.31.89-0.2
N. Brown6302101131.92375.01.440.5
R. Grear210140501.00057.70.78-0.5
J. Villalta370170102.80053.31.35-0.1
T. Gerlach510450101.90049.31.640.3
T. Krause122260801.00036.71.960.3
R. Berry250131401.00019.01.890.0
Z. Killian42121301.00017.31.56-0.0
M. Eguia16000000.00011.30.00-0.2
Totals445134771521024112.9501301.01.582.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
T. Farber82825653736086.990727.07.451.0837.0
R. Hillert53483262153492.994437.77.140.2333.3
B. Tripp323220713022001.000286.76.911.9053.3
Totals167162109871811778.9931451.37.253.11138.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Rizer13012811746312712458.9941140.09.7717.2
T. McGee19181479161604.975163.38.60-2.4
D. Wescott6650735701.00051.010.060.1
J. McClendon5539354201.00043.08.79-0.2
R. DeCicco6438424201.00036.010.500.4
B. Tripp5113231501.00015.09.00-0.3
T. Wright10200201.0002.09.000.0
T. Farber10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals173162146488156156412.9921451.39.6214.8
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Morla15715730448113780015.9811403.75.036.7
R. DeCicco228721501.00019.07.110.1
T. Farber228531301.00018.06.50-0.5
E. Casillas21143501.00010.74.220.0
Totals16316232149714583315.9821451.35.076.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. DeCicco137134853103141116.9611182.73.0113.1
E. Casillas4128145210671.985263.72.250.9
C. Wilkinson10010101.0003.03.000.0
J. McClendon20100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals1811621003634148017.9651451.32.8714.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Wilkinson15615623050111574110.9871392.34.736.6
R. DeCicco647123201.95037.04.620.1
J. McClendon22061601.00018.03.000.0
R. Hillert1003041.7504.06.750.0
Totals16516223752211977112.9841451.34.716.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Wright101101191501982.990846.02.09-11.2
G. Finn53428721912.978375.72.13-0.6
E. Place321739214101.000184.02.01-0.2
E. Casillas92700701.00033.71.87-1.4
T. McGee40110201.0008.02.250.0
E. Hudson10200201.0004.04.500.1
Totals2001623271023414.9881451.32.09-13.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Hudson1311313281003424.9881161.02.628.5
J. Daniels131234003401.000114.72.671.3
W. Lao6620102101.00053.03.571.5
E. Place751200131.92352.72.05-0.3
D. Wescott55910111.90942.02.14-0.4
T. Farber1120031.6679.02.000.1
R. DeCicco11300301.0009.03.000.1
T. Wright11300301.0008.03.38-0.7
G. Finn10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals1661624121204317.9841451.32.6310.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. McGee6764102411071.991555.31.72-6.7
T. Wright27254420471.979221.01.87-1.3
G. Finn29224310451.978193.32.050.2
W. Lao202043004301.000171.02.264.1
E. Place19183910422.952163.02.21-6.3
J. Daniels18823102401.00094.72.280.9
E. Casillas4270081.87525.02.52-0.5
D. Wescott22500501.00018.02.500.2
E. Hudson1120031.6679.02.000.1
R. Hillert1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals188162308913247.9781451.31.97-9.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMike Morla.330
On-Base PercentageMike Morla.395
Slugging PercentageMike Morla.517
OPSMike Morla.912
GamesMike Morla, Tom Wright159
At-BatsC.J. Wilkinson635
RunsMike Morla104
HitsMike Morla209
DoublesRon DeCicco46
TriplesMike Morla5
Home RunsTom Wright29
Runs Batted InMike Morla106
Stolen BasesMike Morla25
Caught StealingMike Morla8
WalksTom Wright71
StrikeoutsRon DeCicco117
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsT.J. Broughton, Bob Contreras14
LossesDan Bradford, Bob Contreras10
SavesA.J. Ingle47
GamesA.J. Ingle73
Games StartedBob Contreras29
Complete GamesT.J. Broughton, Bob Contreras2
Shutouts4 Players Tied1
Innings PitchedT.J. Broughton197.0
Hits AllowedT.J. Broughton189
Home Runs AllowedBob Contreras25
StrikeoutsT.J. Broughton153
Walks AllowedBob Contreras56
Earned Run AverageSilvian Brouwer2.75
Walks + Hits per IPDan Bradford1.04
BABIPDan Bradford.273
Trades
DateSentRecieved
August 9th 1B Dave Wescott to the Seattle Pilots for3rd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.