California Kodiaks
02-04-2051
California Kodiaks History - 2025 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2025 California Kodiaks54108.3337th4655-107-1.2595.161,655,852$67,041,731$106,924,571
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarMike Morla1
Player of the WeekTom Clark (May 19), Mike Morla (Jun 9, Sep 8)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BMike Morla30155613197256247394565141001913.321.381.499.8806.8144
RFPat Fiume23156622163254146577323121271815.262.300.383.6832.090
3BErik Redding23150581159303166257247268502.274.307.418.7263.6101
LFNorm Dixon23125435106859354424106110532.244.298.347.645-1.480
SSJosh Collins231294229710453545309609267.230.295.308.6030.570
CJ.D. Gadzinski29133425912001647472814113310.214.264.374.6380.676
CFTom Clark2711642010495145441162645463.248.276.393.669-1.085
LFBobby Marrero3288303689014393172228200.224.245.393.638-0.575
1BDave Kendrick2968220647152823134014100.291.340.400.7401.2107
LFJaeden Moir29511815714132031171113830.315.375.453.8281.1131
1BDave Dillard2953179423131717120134400.235.278.313.591-0.066
SSRory Gray345016538803151552014010.230.260.333.5930.665
CJ.R. Oss26481483150211993315000.209.267.284.5510.155
1BDavid Rizer27371344011021210110011200.299.349.425.7751.2116
CFTurner Saylor2532123318017904002803.252.276.341.617-0.172
LFDave Ledwell303611519402121081013901.165.224.252.476-0.433
CDanny Botello23411092860519930113200.257.274.450.7240.598
SSDave Tressler3030102304014850202222.294.327.363.690-0.194
LFVern Blackburn25289932703151260011900.323.358.485.8430.0133
SSC.J. Wyatt2726962841281180002110.292.346.417.7630.4113
1BJaden Henderson312261161113580111301.262.343.361.7040.298
1BWes Strobel27153910302844000600.256.326.487.8130.2124
3BA.J. Bonifield3410182100100000500.111.111.167.278-0.2-24
2BErnie Collins29681000100000300.125.125.125.250-0.0-29
24 Players26.71605561814542223214759160932654373211916049.259.304.388.69215.292
DL Rank5610412111312512939568101011 
BLB Rank7101891919222511252061710915161723 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Scooter Nackers2523236802.81153.7144644816331140111.15.2832.7144
Jordan Ruiz29282831004.72146.7158787717541050001.45.3141.586
Johnny Stockdale2742164816.61125.316498922941784001.64.329-1.661
Dave Toste3618186804.79120.313368641629700001.35.3021.085
Dave Jones267003713.8299.086434212336012001.20.254-0.2106
Jamie Leonardis284654704.5297.79752491860845001.61.297-1.490
Alec Schaffer2643131706.9092.713879711837553001.89.364-0.959
Bob Contreras3227111806.7581.311563611221112001.67.326-0.660
Tommy Bowen292193607.0672.79559571523421001.62.327-0.757
Jimmy Bradshaw2410103604.7566.3813735128300101.34.3050.185
T.J. Broughton29993404.1361.0583028615360001.20.2680.998
Aldo Gilbert2510101806.8359.3855045149320001.58.338-0.359
Dusty Cataldi26680712316.7557.36443431430670001.64.340-0.760
Ruben de Paz273801205.0648.05327271017462001.46.328-0.480
Silvian Brouwer28993102.9542.7461414417200001.48.3020.4137
Joey Archambault291401003.4134.3321413517221001.43.257-0.4119
Manny Reyna3520013110.0426.0433229318100002.35.396-0.540
Rory Klingberg301301002.4222.31676217184001.48.230-0.1168
Jimmy Rivenbark292012306.2020.3241514311206001.72.350-0.165
C.J. Wyatt271000011.572.36331010002.57.500-0.135
Bobby Marrero32100009.002.02321410003.00.167-0.245
21 Pitchers28.253116254108345.161431.3164087982022849492240211.49.311-1.787
DL Rank7113113131213131313131311117131113 
BLB Rank171252252625262626262425242414262426 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Nackers232310172292.931153.71.581.6
J. Ruiz28287731401.000146.70.860.3
J. Stockdale40169150262.923125.31.72-1.6
D. Toste181812120251.960120.31.800.7
D. Jones680980203.85099.01.552.7
J. Leonardis46561211801.00097.71.66-0.8
A. Schaffer40135172242.91792.72.14-0.1
B. Contreras23115133191.94781.31.99-0.8
T. Bowen219590151.93372.71.730.5
J. Bradshaw101061101701.00066.32.310.6
T. Broughton99530801.00061.01.181.0
A. Gilbert10104801201.00059.31.820.2
D. Cataldi630180101.90057.31.410.1
R. de Paz3605711201.00048.02.250.7
S. Brouwer99340701.00042.71.480.7
J. Archambault140130401.00034.31.050.5
M. Reyna20022151.80026.01.380.1
R. Klingberg13017091.88922.33.22-0.1
J. Rivenbark191240601.00020.32.660.0
C. Wyatt10010101.0002.33.860.0
B. Marrero10010101.0002.04.500.0
Totals512162981691328215.9471431.31.686.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Gadzinski93915345225937.988779.36.77-0.1739.0
J. Oss44412262812584.984363.36.291.4240.0
D. Botello413020113021401.000288.76.67-0.9421.4
Totals178162961933106511.9901431.36.630.41336.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Kendrick535145634474911.998448.09.845.7
D. Dillard474641232534473.993396.010.094.8
D. Rizer353429624313255.985300.39.596.0
J. Henderson1918154121716601.000158.79.421.6
W. Strobel9973477701.00079.08.77-0.3
C. Wyatt433312351.97128.710.670.9
N. Dixon11512601.0009.06.000.1
E. Redding30200201.0006.03.000.0
J. Gadzinski20410501.0004.011.250.2
M. Morla20100101.0001.75.400.0
Totals1751621436109159155510.9941431.39.7118.9
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Morla15115030548713180311.9861327.35.376.7
R. Gray55152183601.00042.07.711.1
C. Wyatt33761141.92924.04.880.0
E. Collins226511101.00017.05.820.5
B. Marrero31430701.00011.35.560.0
D. Tressler11332601.0009.06.00-0.5
A. Bonifield1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals16616234052514387712.9861431.35.447.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Redding11010667244303176.981925.73.029.2
J. Collins4745286831037.932400.02.161.0
A. Bonifield65430701.00042.01.500.1
D. Tressler423911201.00021.74.98-0.3
B. Marrero5235091.88921.03.430.1
C. Wyatt2222051.80018.02.000.1
E. Collins1000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals1751621073313445315.9671431.32.7510.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Collins7973118234493553.992642.04.932.3
R. Gray453865129331973.985330.35.293.4
E. Redding363657107291651.994311.04.750.8
C. Wyatt101015276486.87595.73.95-1.9
D. Tressler557214291.96642.35.95-0.4
E. Collins3000000.0004.00.000.0
A. Bonifield30111201.0004.04.500.0
B. Marrero1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals18216226351912279614.9821431.34.924.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Marrero6856122101241.992506.72.18-1.6
N. Dixon6259104521134.965502.31.95-4.9
D. Ledwell23206311651.985177.03.253.5
V. Blackburn24214110442.955174.72.16-4.7
J. Moir751200131.92339.02.770.4
D. Kendrick1100000.0009.00.000.0
P. Fiume4000000.0008.70.000.0
T. Saylor10100101.0008.01.120.0
E. Redding10300301.0006.04.500.1
Totals191162346833639.9751431.32.23-7.1
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Clark116115275622821.9961008.02.51-16.4
T. Saylor31298930931.989258.33.21-0.0
D. Ledwell981800191.94777.02.10-1.2
N. Dixon771910233.87061.02.95-4.1
P. Fiume3312001201.00027.04.000.2
Totals1661624131024296.9861431.32.66-21.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Fiume1471423022113263.9911254.02.3213.4
N. Dixon991200131.92380.71.34-0.3
V. Blackburn55500501.00042.01.07-2.0
D. Ledwell55900101.90037.02.190.4
J. Oss10100101.0008.71.040.0
D. Dillard1110021.5008.01.120.1
J. Moir1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1691623302113576.9831431.32.2111.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMike Morla.321
On-Base PercentageMike Morla.381
Slugging PercentageMike Morla.499
OPSMike Morla.880
GamesPat Fiume156
At-BatsPat Fiume622
RunsMike Morla94
HitsMike Morla197
DoublesErik Redding30
TriplesMike Morla6
Home RunsMike Morla24
Runs Batted InMike Morla73
Stolen BasesMike Morla19
Caught StealingPat Fiume15
WalksMike Morla56
StrikeoutsJ.D. Gadzinski133
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDusty Cataldi7
LossesDusty Cataldi12
SavesDusty Cataldi31
GamesDave Jones70
Games StartedJordan Ruiz28
Complete GamesScooter Nackers, Jimmy Bradshaw1
ShutoutsScooter Nackers1
Innings PitchedScooter Nackers153.7
Hits AllowedJohnny Stockdale164
Home Runs AllowedJohnny Stockdale29
StrikeoutsScooter Nackers114
Walks AllowedJamie Leonardis60
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 15th C Ron Hillert to the Pawtucket Patriots for4th Round Draft Pick
9th Round Draft Pick
January 15th P Dan Bradford
P Dave Morlan
to the forCF Tom Clark
1B Dave Dillard
C Pat Pepping
1st Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
May 26th P T.J. Broughton
3rd Round Draft Pick
$1,500,000
to the Syracuse Slammers for2nd Round Draft Pick
June 2nd 1B David Rizer
$2,000,000
to the Death Valley Scorpions for1B Dave Kendrick
2nd Round Draft Pick
June 2nd P Silvian Brouwer to the Montreal Exports for3rd Round Draft Pick
June 2nd P Jimmy Rivenbark to the Maine Guides forP Aldo Gilbert
July 7th P Tommy Bowen to the Pawtucket Patriots forP Jamie Cram
SS Micah Cox
July 28th LF Jaeden Moir to the Philadelphia Freedom forP C.J. East
3rd Round Draft Pick
August 11th LF Bobby Marrero
$1,000,000
to the Death Valley Scorpions for5th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.