California Kodiaks
04-21-2053
California Kodiaks History - 2028 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2028 California Kodiaks6696.4075th3466-960.2684.501,640,091$73,258,118$101,134,867
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Refreshing New Brew AwardJaime Middaugh1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardJaime Middaugh (1B), Erik Redding (3B), Maddox Coker (SS)3
All-StarT.J. Broughton, Mike Morla, Riley Thomas3
Rookie of the MonthJaime Middaugh (Jun), Tony Solorio (Sep)2
Player of the WeekMike Morla (Jun 26)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFRiley Thomas221395521512431864641241594281.274.291.426.7173.995
SSMaddox Coker23145503119201236431827189105.237.265.292.558-0.154
RFManny Becerra3714348914218574350324318031.290.338.391.7290.6101
1BJaime Middaugh23145484163321206074273018410.337.375.531.9065.7147
3BErik Redding26145470132270218144254058100.281.319.472.7923.4115
CTony Solorio2312844014732113545369304000.334.396.418.8144.1126
2BMike Morla3394359128123227159292044081.357.404.591.9944.4171
LFPat Fiume261073531032441142612810461183.292.342.476.8182.3123
2BJosh Collins2699288547052231356317192.188.288.264.5520.454
1BTom Stoltenberg241282727013294233220236700.257.310.419.7290.399
LFVern Blackburn28982596382103027180005610.243.292.405.698-0.390
LFTurner Saylor28822113652051090005427.171.205.213.418-1.316
CPat Pepping2692196439162517161034600.219.278.367.6450.477
2BJ.R. Hudson3169143379101012151114174.259.331.336.6670.185
RFJaden Bunch22441344212052022150032210.313.375.515.8901.0143
2BHector Jose232911227501181280031711.241.285.312.597-0.265
3BRobby Ward303581202003881001800.247.322.272.5940.067
PT.J. Broughton3229488300191001301300.167.310.229.540-0.453
PJohnny McDade40295172000220901900.137.170.176.346-0.9-4
PScooter Nackers282352122004601701600.231.245.269.515-0.342
PEfren Prestianni22244680004100602000.174.174.174.348-0.7-3
PIan Massey30244742001100502000.085.085.128.213-0.7-42
CRobby Wade2682410000230001200.042.148.042.190-0.4-44
PC.J. Bruno2312207101441040500.350.381.550.9310.1154
PWes Buchanan3511190000010030500.000.000.000.000-0.5-100
PJ.P. Lombardi3310151000010120400.067.125.067.192-0.2-45
PJamie Cram292050000011000200.000.167.000.167-0.1-48
PDonte Allen314551000020000300.200.200.200.400-0.011
PTom Bailey346820000000020100.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PPat Kimmick332030000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PRon Wallen358630000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PMilt Hammonds367230000000000200.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PJamie Leonardis317620000000000200.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PJosh Robinson2229111001000000001.0001.0002.0003.0000.1702
PJan Cannedy231610000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
35 Players26.72324569315272702613962264237040723510908925.268.316.398.71420.195
IL Rank433910991212710781159998 
BLB Rank81181721202123238151313211321202114 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
T.J. Broughton322929121003.16199.7208777017341360221.21.3114.4121
Johnny McDade40292941604.95183.72231041012733980201.39.3121.477
Scooter Nackers28232310504.10155.7157757123241170201.16.2941.693
Efren Prestianni22242461104.34143.0131706922521030001.28.2660.588
Ian Massey3024244904.41136.712876671097970001.65.3000.387
Ron Wallen358603214.75102.3130575412306111001.56.353-0.180
Tom Bailey346815515.0571.37643401126468001.43.290-0.576
C.J. Bruno2312122506.1267.7894946532280001.79.3440.462
Jamie Leonardis317605544.5066.07544338467212001.83.379-0.285
Milt Hammonds367208683.4365.7722925324316001.46.3300.4112
Wes Buchanan3511111505.0362.7753635527350001.63.3410.476
J.P. Lombardi331091605.6257.76738361515370101.42.304-0.668
Donte Allen314501315.5937.0372323515393001.41.3270.168
Jamie Cram292000017.9230.7452727910240001.79.360-0.848
C.J. East2429022181.9328.02066112211001.14.2440.6198
Pat Kimmick332001203.5125.7241010312103001.40.259-0.2109
Josh Robinson222901326.0519.3221313310163001.66.322-0.263
Jan Cannedy231600104.6015.715881494001.21.2980.283
18 Pitchers31.26231626696364.501468.3159478573418050398051721.43.3127.690
IL Rank411039118111111101111467111111 
BLB Rank4120420181220191918222210810191723 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Broughton292914251412.951199.71.76-0.8
J. McDade292911231362.944183.71.67-1.5
S. Nackers232313191353.914155.71.850.6
E. Prestianni24248231321.969143.01.95-0.6
I. Massey242413121261.962136.71.651.0
R. Wallen790690161.938102.31.32-0.9
T. Bailey6413101152.86771.31.64-1.7
C. Bruno12122801001.00067.71.33-0.3
J. Leonardis69021001201.00066.01.641.1
M. Hammonds68031101401.00065.71.921.2
W. Buchanan1111441801.00062.71.150.4
J. Lombardi10911211301.00057.72.030.8
D. Allen360140501.00037.01.220.1
J. Cram190130401.00030.71.17-0.0
C. East290230501.00028.01.61-0.2
P. Kimmick190201201.00025.70.70-0.1
J. Robinson220120301.00019.31.40-0.1
J. Cannedy150130401.00015.72.300.0
Totals58216288181928112.9571468.31.65-0.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
T. Solorio11911271451147705.9941010.76.81-0.3620.6
P. Pepping58432933273261.997396.07.391.0235.3
R. Wade774420482.95861.76.71-1.200.0
Totals1841621051852111448.9931468.36.96-0.5823.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Middaugh11910910156210510869.992979.79.8913.2
T. Stoltenberg645350540425472.996482.310.17-2.1
J. Hudson10200201.0002.09.000.0
E. Redding10200201.0002.09.000.1
R. Thomas10200201.0001.313.500.1
V. Blackburn10200201.0001.018.000.1
Totals1871621528102147164111.9931468.39.9911.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Morla8887179280704678.983781.75.28-7.1
J. Collins393379110251901.995313.35.432.9
H. Jose28285994271541.994247.75.56-0.7
J. Hudson181326417681.985123.04.900.1
M. Becerra10111201.0001.710.800.0
T. Stoltenberg1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals17516134452613088111.9881468.35.33-4.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Redding11310459234163007.977926.72.854.5
J. Collins2824244997301.000210.73.122.7
R. Ward302110482602.967197.02.65-0.1
J. Hudson17106142211.95291.01.98-1.3
M. Coker833711001.00034.02.650.7
M. Becerra10010101.0003.72.450.0
P. Pepping20010101.0003.03.000.0
T. Stoltenberg1000011.0002.00.00-0.5
Totals2001621023543046711.9761468.02.806.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Coker132128161383855506.9891124.34.357.0
J. Collins23172949107801.000171.74.09-0.4
J. Hudson189184216644.938100.05.40-1.4
E. Redding1488212301.96771.73.64-0.5
M. Becerra10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals18816221649611372311.9851468.74.364.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Fiume78741241011395.964665.01.81-0.8
V. Blackburn6658114611233.976499.72.16-7.4
T. Saylor362360316301.000242.02.342.0
M. Becerra8411001101.00038.72.56-1.6
J. Bunch11100101.0009.01.000.1
J. Hudson11300301.0008.03.380.2
R. Ward3000011.0004.00.000.0
M. Morla10100101.0002.04.500.1
Totals1941613141933429.9741468.32.04-7.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Thomas1321283402633671.9971149.02.8712.8
T. Saylor282264536901.000193.73.212.3
M. Becerra55900901.00042.01.93-2.6
V. Blackburn549111001.00035.02.570.2
P. Fiume40310401.00015.32.350.1
J. Hudson2261081.87512.74.970.2
J. Bunch11100101.0009.01.00-0.7
M. Coker60100101.0007.31.23-0.7
J. Collins1000000.0004.30.000.0
Totals1841624333474692.9961468.32.8611.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Becerra1241172232832532.9921056.02.14-5.8
J. Bunch343165517001.000271.02.32-1.3
T. Saylor191131003101.000109.72.543.2
J. Hudson2220031.66716.01.120.1
V. Blackburn31100101.00012.70.710.1
P. Fiume3000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals1851623223343583.9921468.32.18-3.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJaime Middaugh.337
On-Base PercentageJaime Middaugh.375
Slugging PercentageJaime Middaugh.531
OPSJaime Middaugh.906
GamesMaddox Coker, Jaime Middaugh, Erik Redding145
At-BatsRiley Thomas552
RunsJaime Middaugh74
HitsJaime Middaugh163
DoublesJaime Middaugh, Tony Solorio32
TriplesManny Becerra5
Home RunsMike Morla22
Runs Batted InErik Redding81
Stolen BasesRiley Thomas28
Caught StealingTurner Saylor7
WalksTony Solorio36
StrikeoutsRiley Thomas94
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsT.J. Broughton12
LossesJohnny McDade16
SavesC.J. East18
GamesRon Wallen86
Games StartedT.J. Broughton, Johnny McDade29
Complete GamesT.J. Broughton, Johnny McDade, Scooter Nackers2
ShutoutsT.J. Broughton2
Innings PitchedT.J. Broughton199.7
Hits AllowedJohnny McDade223
Home Runs AllowedJohnny McDade27
StrikeoutsT.J. Broughton136
Walks AllowedIan Massey97
Earned Run AverageT.J. Broughton3.16
Walks + Hits per IPT.J. Broughton1.21
BABIPT.J. Broughton.311
Trades
DateSentRecieved
March 6th 1B Chris Lemus to the Denver BC forLF Ron Goble
April 17th P Ron Horton to the Miami Sharks for1st Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.