California Kodiaks
02-04-2051
California Kodiaks History - 2029 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2029 California Kodiaks7983.4883rd3379-830.2854.152,292,232$83,775,303$109,585,628
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarMike Morla, Efren Prestianni, Erik Redding3
Pitcher of the MonthRon Bynum (Apr)1
Batter of the MonthMike Morla (Sep)1
Player of the WeekRiley Thomas (May 14), Mike Morla (Jun 11), Jaime Middaugh (Jun 18), Mike Morla (Jun 25), Erik Redding (Jul 23), Mike Morla (Sep 17)6
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BMike Morla341525952023343511993571066262.339.395.585.9795.0160
2BDanny Rodriguez25151577168396240592111827653.291.327.390.7172.093
CFRiley Thomas23139570165345135761951674285.289.303.435.7382.596
LFPat Fiume271375281452261357914520598326.275.331.413.7442.499
3BErik Redding27146521175370209172298066000.336.376.522.8985.3139
CTony Solorio2413148416238304848245533610.335.370.426.7963.4114
1BJaime Middaugh24127454142282156273296035210.313.360.482.8422.6125
LFRuben Jimenez28132389891021137563650486182.229.300.350.6490.675
SSMaddox Coker241183749313033238113654694.249.272.307.580-0.456
RFJaden Bunch231103508624194133215057301.246.294.397.691-0.584
1BTommy Adams238326573141134140163134510.275.321.483.8041.2113
SSBing-zhang Lopan2368222508251724122133710.225.268.347.6150.464
CJean-Marc Bourdon2769100195001012162102900.190.314.240.554-0.053
3BMicah Cox2649962440618813622500.250.275.479.754-0.298
LFVern Blackburn29184162001070211300.146.265.195.460-0.728
CRobby Brown2412457101521000700.156.174.244.418-0.311
CFPat Hey27182351001000201101.217.217.261.478-0.229
2BDave Morris2318163100200020500.188.188.250.438-0.317
-Tom Stoltenberg2512161100101000700.062.118.125.243-0.3-34
2BHector Jose243103101221000110.300.364.7001.0640.2177
20 Players25.91693567616183163214768271233761355484310324.285.329.430.75922.9103
IL Rank22191045125721261023433 
BLB Rank10521521121324915224101941113126 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Ron Bynum373131141203.55215.3228988516451010511.27.2954.1115
T.J. Broughton333030111004.24182.3220938621351140101.40.3312.996
Efren Prestianni23292911703.14180.7156706310821450211.32.2893.7130
Tom Pryor35292961004.97172.0217107951750750001.55.3291.682
Ian Massey3128203904.36121.7106625912105740001.73.274-0.793
C.J. Bruno24431671125.03120.0149726717515810001.67.327-0.681
Xavier Fears245007112.9573.3702824626518001.31.2950.6138
Jamie Leonardis3271077284.2771.7683434738774001.48.3261.095
Johnny Davenport263503205.8658.3623938345425001.83.324-0.169
C.J. East2564054133.1457.35822208134213001.24.2960.4130
Davon Charles382401304.3052.3712525513212001.61.3470.295
Josh Robinson233300211.7940.3348847347001.02.2560.8228
Donte Allen323620104.5835.3412218215316001.58.3640.689
J.P. Lombardi341113005.2625.736191575111001.60.309-0.677
Scooter Nackers29530208.0519.031201761240001.68.4310.051
Winston Bibb26601001.2914.0142202101001.14.3260.4317
Pat Kimmick34510209.008.014882021001.75.375-0.145
Jan Cannedy243000012.003.04441120001.67.333-0.134
18 Pitchers30.35331627983454.151450.3157973366814453491458821.46.31314.2106
IL Rank3176887108811091879118 
BLB Rank73151015121516121212121598171715 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Bynum313113213351.971215.31.42-0.7
T. Broughton303011182312.935182.31.43-0.9
E. Prestianni2929132533801.000180.71.894.3
T. Pryor292912132283.893172.01.311.0
I. Massey2820111332401.000121.71.782.3
C. Bruno39161090212.905120.01.430.8
X. Fears4905711201.00073.31.47-0.7
J. Leonardis710170801.00071.71.00-0.3
J. Davenport330280111.90958.31.54-0.3
C. East6104811201.00057.31.880.7
D. Charles2406401001.00052.31.720.2
J. Robinson310320501.00040.31.12-0.5
D. Allen302140501.00035.31.270.6
J. Lombardi111320501.00025.71.75-0.3
S. Nackers5313151.80019.01.89-0.2
W. Bibb6012041.75014.01.93-0.6
P. Kimmick41010101.0008.01.12-0.0
J. Cannedy30011101.0003.03.000.0
Totals514162971481725611.9571450.31.525.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
T. Solorio13012967969975911.9861055.76.38-0.2625.7
J. Bourdon65212361822551.996290.37.870.1242.9
R. Brown12125271601.983104.35.090.0235.7
Totals2071629679412107413.9881450.36.580.01028.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Middaugh11210095876108105016.985924.710.063.7
T. Adams595853943615875.991485.010.805.3
V. Blackburn4434233601.00032.010.120.1
R. Jimenez30610701.0006.39.95-0.3
E. Redding10400401.0002.018.000.1
P. Hey10100101.0000.327.000.0
Totals1801621542122172168521.9881450.310.338.8
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Rodriguez1381362764541227399.9881179.35.574.0
M. Morla1312273512631.984103.35.40-1.4
M. Cox12611198311.96865.04.150.1
M. Coker6572132801.00041.76.05-0.9
D. Morris1506113181.94436.04.25-0.4
H. Jose3391452301.00025.08.280.6
Totals18716233655415390212.9871450.35.522.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Redding139138105277313875.9871205.72.854.7
M. Cox211315161321.969124.02.250.9
M. Coker1766170241.95868.73.010.3
D. Morris33212301.00023.01.170.0
B. Lopan42140501.00021.02.140.1
R. Jimenez60030301.0008.03.38-0.5
Totals190162129318344547.9851450.32.775.5
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Coker9388134284804224.991772.04.872.3
B. Lopan635898194472986.980526.34.993.8
D. Rodriguez13129326421.97698.03.77-1.5
M. Cox1048165262.92345.74.73-1.0
J. Bunch1012141.7504.06.75-0.5
E. Redding10030301.0002.311.57-0.0
D. Morris1001021.5002.04.50-0.5
Totals18216225053213979715.9811450.34.852.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Fiume105103217412232.991903.32.204.5
R. Jimenez54531185012301.000460.32.406.6
V. Blackburn84800801.00042.71.69-1.7
P. Hey90510601.00020.02.700.2
T. Adams81210301.00018.01.50-2.0
J. Bunch31200201.0006.03.000.1
Totals1871623521113652.9951450.32.257.7
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Thomas1381363453773831.9971224.72.811.7
R. Jimenez121028102901.00091.02.87-0.2
M. Cox7715001501.00057.02.37-3.9
P. Hey658211001.00044.72.010.2
P. Fiume22400401.00016.02.250.1
M. Coker22300301.00016.01.690.1
J. Middaugh1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1681624034084441.9981450.32.75-2.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Bunch92831241821442.986711.31.80-1.4
R. Jimenez6344911001032.981439.32.071.4
P. Fiume30294930531.981249.71.87-0.1
V. Blackburn44900901.00034.02.380.4
R. Thomas11100101.0008.01.120.0
P. Hey11100101.0008.01.120.0
Totals1911622753123115.9841450.31.900.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMike Morla.339
On-Base PercentageMike Morla.395
Slugging PercentageMike Morla.585
OPSMike Morla.979
GamesMike Morla152
At-BatsMike Morla595
RunsMike Morla93
HitsMike Morla202
DoublesDanny Rodriguez39
TriplesDanny Rodriguez, Pat Fiume6
Home RunsMike Morla35
Runs Batted InMike Morla119
Stolen BasesPat Fiume32
Caught StealingPat Fiume6
WalksMike Morla57
StrikeoutsPat Fiume98
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRon Bynum14
LossesRon Bynum12
SavesJamie Leonardis28
GamesJamie Leonardis71
Games StartedRon Bynum31
Complete GamesRon Bynum5
ShutoutsRon Bynum, Efren Prestianni1
Innings PitchedRon Bynum215.3
Hits AllowedRon Bynum228
Home Runs AllowedT.J. Broughton21
StrikeoutsEfren Prestianni145
Walks AllowedIan Massey105
Earned Run AverageEfren Prestianni3.14
Walks + Hits per IPRon Bynum1.27
BABIPEfren Prestianni.289
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st 3rd Round Draft Pick
5th Round Draft Pick
to the Miami Sharks forP Johnny Davenport
2B Danny Rodriguez
7th Round Draft Pick
May 7th P Scooter Nackers to the Maine Guides for9th Round Draft Pick
July 23rd 4th Round Draft Pick to the Syracuse Snappers forP Davon Charles
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.