California Kodiaks
02-04-2051
California Kodiaks History - 2034 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2034 California Kodiaks7092.4324th3463-997.2574.402,016,035$72,416,925$92,592,350
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardTommy Campbell (P)1
All-StarTony Ramos1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFDeonte Peery241525971561971549764051111372616.261.313.392.7050.291
3BDave Storlie28148564155194146676589047323.275.350.397.7472.2104
CFJimmy Spargo24148556143178246271435711201911.257.316.446.7622.8105
2BMike Morla39131487121153339404040211520.248.310.310.620-1.871
LFNorm Cupp2413048313216619605226445611513.273.313.449.7620.6105
CJayden Dean27903458419052630145026601.243.281.342.6230.469
3BDante Timms279631498220146131174073200.312.348.516.8642.0131
2BDave Morris28983017110723328270706299.236.299.336.634-0.473
1BJaylen Hinton21833118620173532180037601.277.313.415.728-0.397
1BEd King22742646912042724267015700.261.342.352.695-0.391
LFAlex Lezama22732416412162120160023941.266.309.398.7070.591
2BHideki Nakayama35632154812062127352024524.223.335.363.6970.591
2BJimmy Bates24602004893010261703145100.240.298.315.6130.368
SSRon Teneyck2757185413307171046142152.222.275.270.5450.250
CJamie Bisbee3148178485072117151313800.270.328.416.7440.8101
CJimmy Welborn2449131256031415192142500.191.295.305.6000.165
SSDave Goudy263399296021010150301711.293.386.414.8000.7119
1BEd Mossberg292480143013491002010.175.267.250.517-0.543
LFSayid bin Sariyah28113972015420001300.179.220.308.527-0.442
LFTony Chavez26250000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
2BErik Redding32100000001000000.0001.000.0001.0000.0214
21 Players26.815715595143922743133570600448534537108510662.257.316.384.7017.790
IL Rank8693121010684553166111011 
BLB Rank1211203242121914579511211232021 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Tommy Campbell31282861404.81172.0168979225811130101.45.2780.681
Nigel Wilson29322851604.82160.718695863244960101.43.3020.081
Erik Wilmes33282610804.67152.316985792730700001.31.2770.684
Tony Ramos23272710602.69147.0125464413281260001.04.2744.5145
Jayden Adams24272751105.80130.3158998433461130001.57.320-0.667
Quincy Swaney246908514.60109.7115585614311014001.33.3161.385
C.J. McVicker3514146602.77100.78435311322520221.05.2271.1141
Yi Ou-yang337407524.2595.39949457337015001.38.3101.592
Pat Trainer265804113.2782.77633301117806001.12.2911.1119
Ed Tesluk2564036242.9573.36424241129741001.27.2750.9132
Pat Wood364832515.7072.7974746812493001.50.3551.068
Ed Jones245201224.2752.75728255145711001.35.3591.191
Ian Rudlaff233303272.2532.02798412205001.22.2470.0173
Dave Tyler361530105.5231.0421919413150001.77.352-0.071
Dave Blau26720107.4821.735181848190001.98.425-0.052
Robby Hurd342202013.507.31411113200002.18.333-0.329
Dave Johnston26200008.445.37551450002.06.400-0.146
Tristan Hoeper281101010.805.06662440002.00.267-0.236
Ron Kleinman38110000.005.0200001000.40.1250.20
T.J. Gervasi2810000013.503.313852053003.90.647-0.229
20 Pitchers28.75921627092384.401460.01544772714219430107048421.35.29812.796
IL Rank1193111111111011115646310128 
BLB Rank111862220122219202212107106192217 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Campbell28286262342.941172.01.670.5
N. Wilson31278183293.897160.71.46-0.3
E. Wilmes28265232291.966152.31.650.5
T. Ramos272722002201.000147.01.351.9
J. Adams27277152231.957130.31.52-1.3
Q. Swaney6704172221.955109.71.720.9
C. McVicker14144801201.000100.71.07-1.2
Y. Ou-yang74041111501.00095.31.42-0.6
P. Trainer58025081.87582.70.760.8
E. Tesluk6301901001.00073.31.230.3
P. Wood47321201401.00072.71.730.1
E. Jones47016081.87552.71.20-0.7
I. Rudlaff33015082.75032.01.69-0.7
D. Tyler153050501.00031.01.45-0.0
D. Blau72011101.00021.70.42-0.6
R. Hurd22010101.0007.31.230.5
D. Johnston2000000.0005.30.00-0.0
R. Kleinman11131401.0005.07.200.2
T. Hoeper1100000.0005.00.00-0.0
T. Gervasi8000000.0003.30.00-0.1
Totals580161481851424512.9511460.01.44-0.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Dean85845644946218.987755.07.310.6325.0
J. Bisbee45422751842952.993377.36.99-1.3512.5
J. Welborn38362542202804.986327.77.580.6337.5
Totals1681621093898119614.9881460.07.29-0.11125.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. King616048720505092.996510.78.94-5.1
J. Hinton515042317494444.991443.08.94-4.1
D. Timms453129918383214.988313.39.11-0.7
E. Mossberg191916611171803.983167.09.54-0.4
M. Morla2110011001.00011.08.18-0.3
D. Morris11802801.0009.08.000.0
D. Storlie30400401.0005.07.200.0
J. Dean1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals183162139766157147613.9911460.09.02-10.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Nakayama615894162522593.988521.04.42-1.6
D. Morris6154111168522823.989490.05.12-0.8
J. Bates33316074211362.985267.34.510.7
M. Morla99152243701.00082.04.06-2.0
D. Goudy88172283901.00073.04.81-0.4
J. Spargo21020201.00012.01.500.0
D. Storlie1110032.33311.70.77-1.4
E. Redding1000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals17616229845013775810.9871460.04.61-5.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Storlie114113692121929413.9561017.32.49-0.5
D. Timms423727548865.942339.72.15-2.9
D. Morris111011213331.97086.03.350.6
M. Morla1101021.5009.01.00-0.4
J. Spargo11020201.0008.02.250.1
Totals1691621072903041720.9521460.02.45-3.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Teneyck575784187372721.996505.34.833.4
D. Storlie36313699261394.971279.04.35-4.4
J. Bates2626296421941.989234.03.58-0.1
D. Goudy252432751510701.000217.04.440.1
D. Morris25222380181063.972197.74.69-1.6
J. Spargo41342701.00015.04.20-0.2
J. Hinton11321501.0009.05.000.1
M. Morla10010101.0003.03.000.1
Totals1751622105121207319.9881460.04.45-2.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Cupp112103231412416.975912.02.32-1.0
A. Lezama514089409301.000382.02.190.1
S. bin Sariyah8811101201.00071.01.52-0.7
D. Timms5410211201.00035.03.090.7
J. Spargo33620801.00025.02.88-0.9
J. Bates22300301.00017.01.590.1
T. Chavez21400401.00010.03.600.5
E. King11300301.0008.03.38-0.1
Totals1841623571323766.9841460.02.28-1.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Spargo1411404711944955.9901248.33.535.2
A. Lezama201346104701.000128.33.300.8
N. Cupp9819202101.00072.02.62-1.0
D. Peery11100101.0008.01.12-0.9
H. Nakayama20100101.0003.32.700.0
Totals1731625382245655.9911460.03.454.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Peery14914831516034312.9651337.02.23-1.0
A. Lezama66720901.00051.01.59-0.5
N. Cupp65800102.80046.01.57-1.6
S. bin Sariyah22200201.00018.01.00-0.1
D. Morris1100000.0008.00.00-0.5
Totals16416233218036414.9621460.02.16-3.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageDave Storlie.275
On-Base PercentageDave Storlie.350
Slugging PercentageNorm Cupp.449
OPSNorm Cupp.762
GamesDeonte Peery152
At-BatsDeonte Peery597
RunsDeonte Peery, Dave Storlie76
HitsDeonte Peery156
DoublesDante Timms22
TriplesJimmy Spargo8
Home RunsJimmy Spargo24
Runs Batted InDave Storlie66
Stolen BasesDeonte Peery26
Caught StealingDeonte Peery16
WalksDave Storlie58
StrikeoutsDeonte Peery137
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsErik Wilmes, Tony Ramos10
LossesNigel Wilson16
SavesEd Tesluk24
GamesYi Ou-yang74
Games StartedTommy Campbell, Nigel Wilson28
Complete GamesC.J. McVicker2
ShutoutsC.J. McVicker2
Innings PitchedTommy Campbell172.0
Hits AllowedNigel Wilson186
Home Runs AllowedJayden Adams33
StrikeoutsTony Ramos126
Walks AllowedTommy Campbell81
Earned Run AverageTommy Campbell4.81
Walks + Hits per IPTommy Campbell1.45
BABIPTommy Campbell.278
Trades
DateSentRecieved
April 10th LF Zack Morton to the Miami Sharks for3rd Round Draft Pick
May 15th 2nd Round Draft Pick to the Syracuse Snappers forP C.J. McVicker
1st Round Draft Pick
June 19th SS Ron Teneyck to the Windy City Blues for3rd Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
June 26th C Jamie Bisbee to the Indianapolis Racers forP Van Mathey
4th Round Draft Pick
7th Round Draft Pick
July 10th 2B Hideki Nakayama
6th Round Draft Pick
to the Maine Guides for4th Round Draft Pick
5th Round Draft Pick
August 14th P Pat Wood to the Seattle Pilots for5th Round Draft Pick
6th Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
December 14th LF Sayid bin Sariyah
2B Dave Morris
P Dave Tyler
P Tristan Hoeper
P Dave Johnston
2nd Round Draft Pick
6th Round Draft Pick
to the Pawtucket Patriots forP Zion Jackson
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.