California Kodiaks
02-04-2051
California Kodiaks History - 2035 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2035 California Kodiaks8973.5492nd589-730.2583.58X2,840,542$96,232,399$112,182,741
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Stout Slugger AwardJohnny Swope1
All-StarNorm Cupp, Johnny Swope, Jimmy Welborn, Josh Wright4
Pitcher of the MonthC.J. McVicker (Jul)1
Player of the WeekNorm Cupp (Jul 16)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJohnny Swope3313850714625148106885590210710.288.366.625.9926.0165
SSDusty Schmidl281405071222312471595210312400.241.311.432.7433.4101
LFJosh Wright30127442117160358673777438610.265.380.538.9183.5148
CFAlex Lezama23138493120206114955322018782.243.292.375.6670.981
CJimmy Welborn25124444118222175966666057700.266.365.439.8044.0119
LFNorm Cupp251274761522092577812336733237.319.350.557.9063.9143
2BDave Goudy27116415105160730524571028651.253.335.342.6771.487
RFTony Chavez271073288112353034551416300.247.356.348.7030.795
CFJimmy Spargo2511835196147436472438283166.274.324.387.7111.194
3BLogan Jacobi22953157815042529296114300.248.322.333.6551.081
2BBrenden Santoro22602286310361625130004202.276.315.425.7410.6101
3BAlec Young24932114414011113181004600.209.274.289.5630.355
CJayden Dean285417837606151453013900.208.241.343.583-0.257
1BEd King23401534511031514171012800.294.366.425.7910.5117
3BDave Storlie293512225610131283021400.205.267.270.537-0.448
1BDante Timms282710019602684010600.190.221.310.531-0.744
CFIan Safarik262272171202841102060.236.286.306.5910.263
RFDeonte Peery25176070014210401550.117.131.167.298-0.8-19
2BJimmy Bates2511305000132010910.167.219.167.385-0.18
1BJaylen Hinton226248301411000400.333.360.583.9430.2152
20 Players26.41595545614052403520065668453154403110126618.258.328.424.75225.7105
IL Rank11611537731039981044443 
BLB Rank22152398141441551613172013812117 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dave Payette34292913903.83200.0212918530331000001.23.2842.2102
Zion Jackson34292911903.39193.7187757323281070421.11.2703.4115
Dusty Borchers302929111404.10178.0183928119501160111.31.2923.095
C.J. McVicker36282815703.34172.316369641945770111.21.2602.0116
Tony Ramos2429297903.50151.7137625916341660001.13.3094.7111
Nigel Wilson3031185404.38115.011261561531740001.24.2781.189
Ed Tesluk2675053462.5478.052252221989400.91.2634.0153
Jayden Adams256104513.6574.06030307238014001.12.2931.7107
Pat Trainer274601412.2169.348171751864600.95.2491.5176
Yi Ou-yang343903215.0063.06537351418491001.32.277-0.678
Ian Rudlaff243901223.0359.3532020617575001.18.2900.9128
Quincy Swaney254107424.2049.3472723917515001.30.2860.193
Ed Jones253804112.4030.0189859301500.90.1970.2162
Erik Wilmes34402001.6411.010222281001.09.250-0.1238
14 Pitchers30.25181628973543.581444.71347617575172344106851641.17.27824.2113
IL Rank81582511544217711242 
BLB Rank10111137102178981101021355 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Payette292992913801.000200.01.711.0
Z. Jackson292911242361.972193.71.630.3
D. Borchers29298220355.857178.01.52-0.8
C. McVicker28286272341.971172.31.720.0
T. Ramos29290150161.938151.70.89-0.2
N. Wilson30182202231.957115.01.720.6
E. Tesluk7403711001.00078.01.15-0.3
J. Adams5901911001.00074.01.22-0.3
P. Trainer4501102121.91769.31.430.7
Y. Ou-yang390191111.90963.01.430.3
I. Rudlaff390040401.00059.30.61-0.4
Q. Swaney40002031.66749.30.360.0
E. Jones31014061.83330.01.50-0.3
E. Wilmes40110201.00011.01.64-0.1
Totals505162441831224013.9461444.71.410.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Welborn1181188155638809.9901058.77.40-0.3925.4
J. Dean45442791923079.971386.06.95-0.9422.9
Totals1631621094755118718.9851444.77.28-1.21324.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Swope12011710934412611403.9971039.79.845.5
D. Timms14141319121411.993126.010.000.3
E. King141411661712201.000120.09.15-1.4
J. Hinton6656045601.00052.09.69-0.4
L. Jacobi554239461.97845.09.00-0.3
B. Santoro4440044001.00035.010.290.1
D. Storlie1113111401.00012.010.500.1
J. Spargo11200201.0006.03.000.0
J. Dean10200201.0005.03.600.1
T. Chavez30501501.0004.011.250.0
Totals16916215006317415685.9971444.79.744.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Goudy108105166317904874.992919.74.733.5
B. Santoro424169128432003.985364.04.87-0.2
A. Young127122763901.00071.04.941.8
J. Bates87142033401.00059.05.191.1
D. Storlie41331601.00017.03.180.4
J. Spargo415621101.00014.07.070.4
Totals1781622695011457777.9911444.74.807.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Jacobi908833163221982.990714.32.474.4
A. Young6431198471052.981350.02.654.1
D. Storlie303019453662.970267.32.15-0.3
J. Swope106291121.91757.01.74-0.4
J. Spargo55192111.90939.02.31-0.1
J. Bates11111201.0009.02.000.0
D. Timms1102031.6678.02.25-0.4
Totals20116275313363979.9771444.72.427.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Schmidl13513217943211062312.9811183.74.655.6
A. Young18182351137401.000154.04.32-0.5
D. Goudy887308381.97469.04.83-1.1
J. Spargo32262801.00020.03.60-0.5
J. Bates325621101.00018.05.500.2
Totals16716221652513575413.9831444.74.623.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Cupp9290173921842.989810.32.02-3.3
A. Lezama5650107001081.991453.32.123.4
B. Santoro14142410261.962115.01.96-1.2
T. Chavez551300141.92941.02.85-0.1
J. Spargo22400401.00015.02.40-0.1
D. Timms21110201.0009.02.00-0.3
J. Wright1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1721623221123385.9851444.72.07-1.7
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Lezama8179230602382.992713.32.981.4
J. Spargo6867196312034.980596.33.00-0.2
I. Safarik141441104201.000119.03.180.5
N. Cupp11400401.0008.04.50-1.2
T. Chavez11100101.0008.01.120.0
Totals1651624721014886.9881444.73.000.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Chavez9898201712124.981817.02.29-1.3
N. Cupp29296020631.984248.32.252.4
J. Spargo401234103501.000165.31.912.0
D. Peery171731113201.000149.01.930.3
I. Safarik8515001501.00052.02.601.3
D. Timms1100000.0009.00.000.0
A. Lezama10100101.0002.04.500.1
D. Schmidl1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1951623421123585.9861444.72.204.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageNorm Cupp.319
On-Base PercentageJosh Wright.380
Slugging PercentageJohnny Swope.625
OPSJohnny Swope.992
GamesDusty Schmidl140
At-BatsJohnny Swope, Dusty Schmidl507
RunsJohnny Swope88
HitsNorm Cupp152
DoublesJohnny Swope25
TriplesNorm Cupp9
Home RunsJohnny Swope48
Runs Batted InJohnny Swope106
Stolen BasesNorm Cupp23
Caught StealingNorm Cupp7
WalksJosh Wright77
StrikeoutsDusty Schmidl124
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsC.J. McVicker15
LossesDusty Borchers14
SavesEd Tesluk46
GamesEd Tesluk75
Games Started4 Players Tied29
Complete GamesZion Jackson4
ShutoutsZion Jackson2
Innings PitchedDave Payette200.0
Hits AllowedDave Payette212
Home Runs AllowedDave Payette30
StrikeoutsTony Ramos166
Walks AllowedDusty Borchers50
Earned Run AverageC.J. McVicker3.34
Walks + Hits per IPZion Jackson1.11
BABIPC.J. McVicker.260
Trades
DateSentRecieved
May 14th 1B Jaylen Hinton to the Denver BC for2nd Round Draft Pick
June 11th 3B Dave Storlie to the Hartford Whalers for4th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.