California Kodiaks
02-04-2051
California Kodiaks History - 2045 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2045 California Kodiaks10755.6601st-105-572.2452.50X3,496,157$111,289,411$145,994,010
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Pale Ale Pitcher AwardJoseph Tinsley1
Refreshing New Brew AwardKaleb Clinkingbeard1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardKaleb Clinkingbeard (1B), Omar Jones (SS)2
All-StarKaleb Clinkingbeard, Graham Hunter, Satchel Ramirez, Joey Robertson4
Pitcher of the MonthSatchel Ramirez (Aug)1
Rookie of the MonthKaleb Clinkingbeard (Sep)1
Player of the WeekMalcolm Guaba (May 1)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFJoey Robertson2814954813926026756645106413641.254.320.443.7633.6116
3BZane Burns2814851913128413505743160410982.252.326.397.7233.9107
SSOmar Jones301474639922264046479718930.214.298.309.6073.475
LFJ.P. Snyder24139483145320186948155058201.300.325.478.8033.4127
2BJosiah Elder231474499820652737204919938.218.257.323.5800.066
RFMalcolm Guaba2911544011633717465826533115115.264.310.486.7962.8124
1BKaleb Clinkingbeard241224121072023072594660112010.260.342.536.8784.1147
CDave James3611539693221163440300029300.235.287.417.7042.799
RFJimmy Jeffs3992346103142104647275014200.298.356.436.7932.0127
LFJakob Lopez241222705061317323241283122.185.279.248.527-0.454
1BChaz Welliver248427270140103626163035800.257.303.419.7221.2105
LFEzra Chalmers28702385511072227176015610.231.298.366.663-0.290
2BCaron Wilson251142124910022524172715120.231.293.307.6001.273
RFHarold Delgado314114930615131362012283.201.241.356.596-0.268
CCorbyn Pi254814630503141882005100.205.256.301.5580.460
3BTavarreon Carmona222479166014530001632.203.232.316.548-0.255
LFSutton Madsen26103590002750001200.257.350.257.6070.180
CRaven Nava27103451012320001200.147.194.265.459-0.130
18 Players27.81697549113452762617359461340579333012465624.245.305.399.70427.8100
IL Rank6531086691461011854653 
BLB Rank1311921131212162912162218111012116 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Bruce Bush26333315703.23200.3168737223391660001.03.2623.2110
Miles McIntyre30343417802.48200.014457551442182011.93.2465.3143
Joseph Tinsley26323214701.82198.314646401833150020.90.2344.3195
Denard Brown24323114802.62189.015263551932137000.97.2463.2135
Oren Stern26303012904.09178.3175828134321070001.16.255-0.287
Graham Hunter245404111.4096.75018156221311100.74.2202.9254
Dusty Furlong284026123.0090.06832309271001001.06.2671.1118
Ty Repp276106361.5382.3451414523982100.83.2292.7232
Satchel Ramirez2868035471.3580.0371412924154000.76.2574.3263
Coby Garcia2564011261.8264.3461313214771400.93.2952.4195
Cooper Stewart254002122.0557.034151331658700.88.2250.9173
Judson Turner263603332.2747.7361212312684001.01.3171.5157
12 Pitchers26.452416210755672.501484.0110143941214531614285831.95.25031.6159
IL Rank51112112111112143111 
BLB Rank51124112111214197112 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Bush333312110241.958200.31.03-1.1
M. McIntyre33338141242.917200.00.99-0.5
J. Tinsley3232191443301.000198.31.500.1
D. Brown323112140271.963189.01.24-0.1
O. Stern30307121201.950178.30.96-0.2
G. Hunter540470121.91796.71.020.2
D. Furlong4025811301.00090.01.300.7
T. Repp610330601.00082.30.660.1
S. Ramirez68002031.66780.00.220.4
C. Garcia640330601.00064.30.841.0
C. Stewart4002811001.00057.01.580.7
J. Turner36053191.88947.71.510.3
Totals523161809991878.9571484.01.091.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. James11511297567510497.9931011.79.271.3733.3
C. Pi474137316338901.000384.79.10-0.2425.8
R. Nava10983418701.00087.78.93-0.1112.5
Totals172162143187915257.9951484.09.210.91230.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Clinkingbeard10210091956729761.999905.79.697.0
C. Welliver676251734585543.995578.08.583.2
C. Wilson1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals17016214369013015304.9971484.09.2510.2
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Elder1451402113299455010.9821128.04.315.1
C. Wilson82195690201504.973331.03.974.0
T. Carmona22362901.00018.04.500.2
Z. Burns21140501.0007.06.430.0
Totals23116227142911671414.9801484.04.259.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Burns14513843276203267.9791277.72.254.9
C. Wilson121251912401.00090.72.38-1.1
T. Carmona11105230302.93390.72.780.4
J. Elder42061601.00025.02.160.5
Totals17216253324223869.9771484.02.294.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
O. Jones1471371574678763814.9781256.74.4718.9
C. Wilson35253271121052.981226.34.103.5
J. Elder10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1831621895399974416.9781484.04.4222.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Snyder128128190721992.9901020.01.742.8
J. Lopez842576007601.000386.71.772.5
S. Madsen66600601.00046.01.170.1
M. Guaba22200201.00018.01.000.0
H. Delgado11100101.0009.01.00-0.0
E. Chalmers2000000.0004.00.00-0.7
J. Jeffs1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals224162275722842.9931484.01.714.7
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Robertson146138377953882.9951280.32.714.4
J. Lopez201960206201.000160.03.49-0.1
J. Snyder33300301.00027.70.98-1.2
S. Madsen11200201.0009.02.00-0.4
H. Delgado20200201.0007.02.570.1
Totals1721614441154572.9961484.02.762.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Guaba113108184701943.985990.31.740.8
H. Delgado38356131651.985322.01.79-0.1
J. Lopez161620002001.000121.01.490.7
S. Madsen32700701.00023.02.740.3
J. Snyder51110201.00022.00.82-0.3
J. Jeffs2000000.0005.00.000.0
E. Chalmers1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals1781622731112884.9861484.01.721.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJ.P. Snyder.300
On-Base PercentageZane Burns.326
Slugging PercentageJ.P. Snyder.478
OPSJ.P. Snyder.803
GamesJoey Robertson149
At-BatsJoey Robertson548
RunsJoey Robertson66
HitsJ.P. Snyder145
DoublesMalcolm Guaba33
TriplesMalcolm Guaba7
Home RunsKaleb Clinkingbeard30
Runs Batted InJoey Robertson75
Stolen BasesJakob Lopez12
Caught StealingJosiah Elder8
WalksOmar Jones47
StrikeoutsJoey Robertson136
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsMiles McIntyre17
LossesOren Stern9
SavesSatchel Ramirez47
GamesSatchel Ramirez68
Games StartedMiles McIntyre34
Complete GamesJoseph Tinsley2
ShutoutsMiles McIntyre1
Innings PitchedBruce Bush200.3
Hits AllowedOren Stern175
Home Runs AllowedOren Stern34
StrikeoutsMiles McIntyre182
Walks AllowedMiles McIntyre42
Earned Run AverageJoseph Tinsley1.82
Walks + Hits per IPJoseph Tinsley0.90
BABIPJoseph Tinsley.234
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 19th 3rd Round Draft Pick to the Batavia Red Jackets forRF Harold Delgado
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, September 25th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.