Seattle Pilots
06-13-2061
Seattle Pilots History - 2017 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2017 Seattle Pilots9963.6111st-96-663.2392.82X2,170,724$114,039,331$109,553,367
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarDave Nelson, Zachary Oldham, Ted Self3
Batter of the MonthDave Nelson (Apr)1
Rookie of the MonthT.J. Payette (Apr)1
Player of the WeekDave Nelson (May 1), Zachary Oldham (May 29), D.J. Phillips (Jul 3)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSDave Nelson341475411454212377785325213801.268.334.477.8117.4138
RFZachary Oldham321425131522411852692641423560.296.334.452.7864.9131
2BRory Gray261474801182202867612200112220.246.278.467.7454.8116
3BZachary Henne341544541041622764673822113451.229.291.452.7423.6117
CJ.D. Burrell28126364881911856402644311300.242.297.448.7453.4118
1BT.J. Payette2710529369120144328321028400.235.311.420.7310.7115
RFDusty Toupin27862637213092741257016655.274.351.426.7771.3130
3BRogelio Padilla3285260578282629183627100.219.276.358.6332.086
LFD.J. Phillips311172135282153731214406725.244.324.512.8351.7143
1BDavid Santoyo3861189476241224359105401.249.391.365.7561.7126
LFEthan Stuart316119547111113323140005210.241.292.477.7692.5124
CDave Morrison3270182426142513180314710.231.299.341.6390.890
2BDave Hallock25101180428121019112043792.233.279.322.6011.278
CFZachary Bromley28731583360291162002001.209.247.285.5320.758
CFTommy Briggs32471362824061391603924.206.260.279.540-0.161
CFJ.R. Lowe374212924503131391424000.186.241.295.5360.358
RFOrlando Gonzales34411152571161235402300.217.268.322.5900.274
CFJayden Livingston242576184102760101511.237.293.316.6080.381
3BYuji Ryu303270192027861002000.271.338.386.7230.9114
PDave Dunham343166142003200702200.212.212.242.455-0.235
PFelipe Vega373266132003300702100.197.197.227.424-0.526
CFDave Miller27225613201541100811.232.259.321.5800.171
LFDave Sanders32264781039560211800.170.259.383.6420.088
CFTom Herlein25164815300430000700.312.312.375.6880.4103
CMarco Herrera32224010200322400500.250.348.300.6480.395
PJamie Stidham33204240001110201100.095.116.095.212-0.6-36
PJonathon Arnholt30362851000110801000.179.207.214.421-0.326
PT.J. Dunn32142841000101301310.143.172.179.351-0.35
PTony Osorio2822248110512020800.333.385.458.8430.2149
CKatsuo Matsuyama2910235100021000500.217.250.261.5110.052
3BJerry Vicente2614225000211001400.227.250.227.477-0.143
RFRobby Lang3111224010032000300.182.250.273.5230.055
1BDylan Anthony2518203000122200600.150.292.150.442-0.136
PJoey Guess24121930000001401100.158.200.158.358-0.18
PTom Michie2721232100110000900.087.087.130.217-0.4-36
PErnie Fields309182000010040500.111.111.111.222-0.3-34
RFRon Barber279153000131010310.200.250.200.450-0.136
SSTom Post2923132010100000700.154.154.308.4620.233
1BSonny Marshburn45580000013000600.000.273.000.273-0.2-10
PJamie Coffman271080000000020300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
RFJoey Eddy28761000001000100.167.286.167.4520.239
PC.J. Cohen286260000000000300.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PAtsushi Abe261031100000000000.333.333.6671.0000.1188
PShane Ferguson335520000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PRobby Scriber337910000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PFernando Ocampo346320000000000000.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PTed Self348520000010000100.000.000.000.0000.0-100
1BAbe Markert29710000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
2BRon Miller34210000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
49 Players30.72415547113072392319361162540257972313683722.239.297.397.69336.8103
IL Rank6881014581411211787444 
BLB Rank202021213131616642531916201813146 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dave Dunham34313112802.76202.3198686217211330221.08.2983.4120
Felipe Vega37323213802.64201.016065598541690211.06.2714.4125
Jamie Stidham3320208703.58128.31265551935940201.25.2941.592
Jonathon Arnholt3036129442.39113.08631305321040001.04.2742.2138
T.J. Dunn3214146303.4688.3763634740550001.31.2570.195
Robby Scriber3379076371.5686.7631615420113300.96.3032.4212
Ted Self348504242.0484.057191943710425001.12.2911.3162
Tony Osorio2822128413.8482.08035351211531001.11.2760.186
Tom Michie2721133304.6278.08649401215381001.29.290-0.772
C.J. Cohen286221443.1471.76925256206717001.24.3150.6105
Fernando Ocampo346312632.3369.76423182113321001.08.2680.8142
Joey Guess2412125302.7469.0532221424480001.12.2490.6121
Shane Ferguson335506072.0457.3441613214427001.01.2680.7162
Ernie Fields30986101.6156.053131054360001.02.2790.8205
R.J. Green313402203.2039.33014145133711001.09.255-0.0103
Jamie Coffman271056102.8834.3291411211283001.17.2780.5115
Atsushi Abe261000103.7714.3116628122001.33.250-0.388
J.D. Helton251101002.703.31110564001.80.250-0.0122
Dave Gibson30300010.003.3300003100.90.3000.10
19 Pitchers31.86091629963612.821482.01289508464106375117596631.12.28118.5126
IL Rank51111223732258212545 
BLB Rank714234238422717353659 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Dunham31319413511.980202.32.222.3
F. Vega323211282401.975201.01.75-0.0
J. Stidham20207132222.909128.31.400.2
J. Arnholt36126151232.913113.01.670.4
T. Dunn14141143161.93888.31.53-0.7
R. Scriber7906110181.94486.71.770.0
T. Self82071011701.00084.01.820.7
T. Osorio211261812401.00082.02.630.1
T. Michie17127151231.95778.02.54-0.8
C. Cohen572270901.00071.71.131.5
F. Ocampo5811121141.92969.71.681.6
J. Guess12126841401.00069.01.830.6
S. Ferguson53071111801.00057.32.830.5
E. Fields984621001.00056.01.610.5
R. Green340141501.00039.31.140.1
J. Coffman95250701.00034.31.830.7
A. Abe90131401.00014.32.510.1
D. Gibson30210301.0003.38.100.0
J. Helton80010101.0003.32.700.0
Totals584161862232431910.9691482.01.887.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Burrell122957763748163.996931.07.862.9533.3
D. Morrison62533314023743.992426.37.833.0241.4
M. Herrera10874708101.00073.39.940.60100.0
K. Matsuyama6635303801.00051.06.710.1166.7
R. Gray10100101.0000.327.000.000.0
Totals201162121787613106.9951482.07.926.5841.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Payette807471339747542.997642.310.54-5.3
D. Santoyo535148223445072.996401.711.322.7
Z. Henne422127515362922.993242.010.793.0
R. Gray10990514983.96975.011.401.5
S. Marshburn422832332.93923.711.79-0.8
D. Anthony7226022601.00022.010.640.1
D. Phillips4226222801.00022.011.45-0.4
A. Markert6015131601.00012.012.000.1
J. Burrell30900901.0008.010.12-0.4
D. Hallock3011011101.0007.313.500.1
M. Herrera21901901.0007.011.570.0
R. Lang20511601.0007.07.710.2
D. Toupin20402401.0006.06.000.0
R. Barber20600601.0006.09.000.0
Totals220162169989182179911.9941482.010.860.9
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Gray7672117248573705.986600.05.476.5
D. Hallock7940100157532603.988427.75.416.2
D. Nelson454080142302264.982357.75.594.1
Y. Ryu757102192.89534.34.460.8
R. Padilla4491382201.00032.06.190.2
Z. Henne115721201.00011.09.820.1
D. Santoyo50262801.0008.78.310.1
R. Lang20311401.0005.07.20-0.5
R. Miller10010101.0002.73.370.0
J. Livingston10010101.0002.04.500.0
J. Vicente1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals22216232358615592314.9851482.05.5217.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Henne9891462101426812.955820.02.814.1
R. Padilla45382210571303.977355.33.226.3
Y. Ryu22158368451.978139.32.842.7
D. Nelson1092222273.88975.72.851.2
J. Vicente11521201401.00051.32.45-0.2
D. Santoyo6314061.83326.01.73-0.5
J. Burrell1111042.5008.02.250.1
D. Toupin10020201.0004.04.500.6
D. Hallock10010101.0001.36.750.0
Z. Bromley1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals196162823933149722.9561482.02.8814.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Nelson90871302827742412.972775.74.789.5
R. Gray424048120261724.977346.34.373.0
R. Padilla31303683171212.983255.04.203.1
T. Post23312269391.97469.04.961.9
D. Hallock42173801.00020.33.540.1
Y. Ryu30120301.0005.05.400.0
D. Santoyo10131401.0004.09.000.0
J. Vicente2000000.0003.70.000.0
A. Markert20100101.0002.04.500.0
R. Miller1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals19916223052313377219.9751482.04.5717.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Stuart44417610781.987362.71.9110.5
D. Phillips52355510571.982347.31.452.2
Z. Oldham272552105301.000228.32.092.1
D. Toupin292822102301.000226.30.91-1.8
D. Sanders14911111201.00097.71.11-0.5
O. Gonzales121012001201.00092.01.171.1
T. Briggs141016201801.00090.01.801.2
R. Barber22300301.00013.71.980.1
J. Lowe11100101.0009.01.000.0
T. Herlein11210301.0009.03.000.8
R. Lang10100101.0006.01.500.8
Totals197162251812612.9921482.01.5716.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Bromley70469410972.979435.71.967.7
J. Lowe39357020742.973299.02.173.6
T. Briggs31295930631.984257.72.171.2
D. Miller221939314201.000162.02.330.3
T. Herlein131322102301.00091.02.270.9
J. Livingston12111510171.94187.01.66-0.7
Z. Oldham1751100121.91768.31.450.1
E. Stuart94900901.00049.01.650.8
D. Hallock100900901.00026.73.04-0.7
O. Gonzales20100101.0002.73.370.0
J. Eddy2000000.0002.00.000.0
R. Barber1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals2281623291113477.9801482.02.0613.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Oldham9993129511351.993815.31.487.1
D. Toupin43345150582.966326.31.54-2.3
O. Gonzales16161710191.947136.01.191.3
J. Livingston12914001401.00077.31.632.8
R. Lang5440051.80032.01.120.1
D. Phillips111600601.00032.01.69-0.6
R. Barber3200000.00019.00.000.0
J. Eddy71200201.00018.70.961.6
J. Lowe11210301.00010.02.700.8
E. Stuart1100000.0006.00.000.0
D. Hallock2000000.0004.00.000.0
T. Briggs1000000.0002.30.000.0
D. Sanders20100101.0002.04.500.0
Z. Bromley1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals2041622261212435.9791482.01.4510.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageZachary Oldham.296
On-Base PercentageDave Nelson.334
Slugging PercentageDave Nelson.477
OPSDave Nelson.811
GamesZachary Henne154
At-BatsDave Nelson541
RunsDave Nelson78
HitsZachary Oldham152
DoublesDave Nelson42
TriplesTommy Briggs4
Home RunsRory Gray28
Runs Batted InDave Nelson77
Stolen BasesDave Hallock9
Caught StealingDusty Toupin, D.J. Phillips5
WalksDave Nelson53
StrikeoutsDave Nelson138
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsFelipe Vega13
LossesDave Dunham, Felipe Vega8
SavesRobby Scriber37
GamesTed Self85
Games StartedFelipe Vega32
Complete GamesDave Dunham, Felipe Vega, Jamie Stidham2
ShutoutsDave Dunham2
Innings PitchedDave Dunham202.3
Hits AllowedDave Dunham198
Home Runs AllowedDave Dunham17
StrikeoutsFelipe Vega169
Walks AllowedFelipe Vega54
Earned Run AverageFelipe Vega2.64
Walks + Hits per IPFelipe Vega1.06
BABIPFelipe Vega.271
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st 2B Jaylen Sifford to the Indianapolis Clowns forC Katsuo Matsuyama
June 19th CF Jayden Livingston to the California Kodiaks forCF J.R. Lowe
July 24th C Rylan Fontenot to the Batavia Muckdogs for1B David Santoyo
July 24th 3B Rogelio Padilla
RF Dusty Toupin
P Tony Osorio
to the Syracuse Slammers forLF Ethan Stuart
P R.J. Green
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.