Seattle Pilots
06-13-2061
Seattle Pilots History - 2018 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Seattle Pilots9073.5522nd186-774.2343.19X2,854,264$120,507,101$126,753,272
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardDave Morrison (C), Zachary Henne (3B)2
All-StarRory Gray, Robby Scriber, Felipe Vega3
Player of the WeekDave Monks (Aug 20)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BRory Gray271525851463023982772700015610.250.283.508.7905.7127
1BDave Monks29145511134280176155255049931.262.301.417.7183.0109
RFZachary Oldham3313146011314282945170323853.246.271.337.6081.079
3BZachary Henne3511736577812147443101211521.211.271.411.6822.798
SSDave Hallock261363317614472940204036842.230.279.360.6391.687
3BPat Vonada3512831888224194844216309100.277.333.550.8844.5155
SSDave Nelson35813007621262942300207201.253.321.397.7182.5111
CDave Morrison3395270724182925220716900.267.321.378.6992.0106
CJ.D. Burrell29100224375082015191317800.165.233.295.5270.355
LFD.J. Phillips32892194051102919224028650.183.267.352.6190.281
LFHidetoshi Haraguchi3560208592124152123001900.284.353.462.8151.4139
CFJ.R. Lowe387018040916281692234401.222.263.383.6461.088
LFEthan Stuart325218044100142731110015420.244.286.533.8201.9135
CFTom Herlein26731663910007840113721.235.251.295.547-0.261
1BDylan Anthony26701564110172117110004300.263.311.474.7861.0128
CFDave Rauth324915138603161953104130.252.289.351.6400.888
RFRogelio Mojica324213334813172093441910.256.309.398.7070.2107
CTed Sandy23291022760171040011200.265.290.353.6430.489
CFMel Royle315495191002250303311.200.240.211.4510.135
PDave Dunham35316661000310902100.091.104.106.211-0.9-37
PFelipe Vega38296290003300702100.145.145.145.290-0.8-14
PJamie Stidham34275471001210501600.130.145.148.294-0.6-13
CFJoey Eddy291950103012330001611.200.245.320.5650.465
PJonathon Arnholt3132313000100150900.097.125.097.222-0.6-33
CFRon Barber2813338200352001710.242.278.303.5810.172
PDave Kell2535314100210131900.129.152.161.313-0.3-7
2BJimmy Walker30203371001200201400.212.212.242.455-0.134
1BT.J. Payette2813217201642100600.333.417.571.9880.4188
PJamie Coffman2848194000000050800.211.211.211.421-0.225
PJoey Guess2521213100210020700.143.143.190.333-0.2-3
PErnie Fields3110174000120120800.235.278.235.513-0.154
CFFred Heard266160000101000600.000.059.000.059-0.2-80
SSFritz Swedlove335143010022000200.214.312.357.6700.198
PC.J. Cohen2967140000000010500.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
LFLorenzo Carias315126200112000101.500.571.6671.2380.2265
LFAlex Molinar354144000010000200.286.286.286.571-0.070
3BJamie Muntz279100000102000300.000.167.000.167-0.1-45
RFEd Richter29371001111000110.143.250.571.8210.0133
PJayden Jones23472000110000000.286.286.286.571-0.070
2BKaden Wooten24770000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PTed Self359141100010000000.250.250.500.7500.1114
PRobby Scriber348220000011010200.000.333.000.3330.011
PJohnny Zwick27332000000000000.667.667.6671.3330.1296
PDave Gibson311030000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
SSTom Post30130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
2BDave Allen34120000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PFernando Ocampo359010000000000000.000.000.000.0000.1-100
-Seth Burkett35110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
48 Players31.12360551212912472318457058433332722813333213.234.280.388.66826.894
IL Rank69610168111079110111011485 
BLB Rank18232024719212624822221252426142112 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dave Dunham35313117802.69214.318967641224129022.99.2684.4125
Felipe Vega38292916701.77188.71314237946176000.94.2514.7191
Jamie Stidham34272711903.04168.714959577541190001.20.2862.9111
Dave Kell2535156412.48119.7963533727635101.03.2461.3136
Jonathon Arnholt3132186903.92117.01055451853971001.35.2950.786
Jamie Coffman2848113714.63101.0106525211408911001.45.329-0.173
C.J. Cohen296774633.2394.79138345366816001.34.3050.6104
Fernando Ocampo359005463.5693.79741377216120001.26.3080.295
Ted Self359108362.6987.05226263419622001.07.2441.2125
Robby Scriber3482033332.3477.05921205189314001.00.2931.5144
Joey Guess2521103404.1361.06130281023471001.38.290-0.682
Ernie Fields3110103405.3352.3633231128400001.36.317-0.463
Jayden Jones23431101.6621.7184407190001.15.2860.6203
Erik Poole332901102.4015.010440331000.87.2170.1140
Dave Gibson311011118.3614.01413133761001.50.250-0.540
Tom Feeser251000015.4013.321882770002.10.404-0.362
Tom Chowning311602015.4010.0148622183001.60.5000.162
Johnny Zwick27310013.128.76332470001.15.182-0.2108
Shane Ferguson341000126.758.09661424001.62.276-0.250
J.D. Helton269001010.384.35651523002.31.308-0.232
Dave Harris307000011.572.34330103002.14.444-0.029
Todd Rabb32500000.001.75000013003.00.5560.00
C.J. Evers374000013.500.70110302004.50.000-0.125
23 Pitchers32.26701639073563.191474.713055535231074341143119321.18.28315.8118
IL Rank1157244545199185638 
BLB Rank2110163567461151712289516 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Dunham313124353601.983214.32.481.3
F. Vega292916342522.962188.72.39-0.1
J. Stidham272711242361.972168.71.870.2
D. Kell35159171271.963119.71.960.9
J. Arnholt311881722501.000117.01.92-0.9
J. Coffman44117191271.963101.02.320.0
C. Cohen5976721301.00094.71.240.1
F. Ocampo86051532001.00093.71.920.9
T. Self8507110191.94787.01.861.0
R. Scriber7505711201.00077.01.400.6
J. Guess18103101163.81261.01.920.1
E. Fields1010720101.90052.31.55-0.1
J. Jones4312041.75021.71.25-0.5
E. Poole230050501.00015.03.001.1
D. Gibson101020201.00014.01.290.1
T. Feeser90021201.00013.31.350.7
T. Chowning120010101.00010.00.900.0
J. Zwick31220401.0008.74.150.6
S. Ferguson100010101.0008.01.120.0
J. Helton8000011.0004.30.00-0.2
D. Harris5000000.0002.30.000.0
T. Rabb20010101.0001.75.400.0
C. Evers2000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals6181631112141933813.9621474.71.985.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Morrison85765183125512.996644.77.663.4137.2
J. Burrell94604973455354.993602.77.934.3239.3
T. Sandy28271717117801.000222.37.21-0.9216.7
P. Vonada10400401.0005.07.200.000.0
Totals208163119072812686.9951474.77.706.8534.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Monks12211912389911913403.9981043.711.5311.1
D. Anthony393131819263381.997293.310.340.0
R. Gray87744147801.00065.010.800.1
Z. Henne12235403901.00032.710.740.5
T. Payette5442334501.00032.712.400.2
D. Hallock10301301.0003.09.000.0
D. Nelson10400401.0002.018.000.0
M. Royle10100101.0001.09.000.1
H. Haraguchi10200201.0001.018.000.0
K. Wooten1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals191163171712916318504.9981474.711.2712.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Gray134132220471996987.9901139.35.4610.1
D. Hallock42153777171184.966184.75.561.6
P. Vonada121124255501.98086.35.11-1.9
J. Walker13451962401.00050.34.290.4
K. Wooten21251701.00010.06.300.1
D. Allen10111201.0004.04.500.0
Totals20416328959812989912.9871474.75.4110.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Henne959344227102743.989813.73.0010.4
P. Vonada936841156132014.980629.02.827.7
J. Muntz72050501.00026.01.730.7
E. Richter10020201.0003.06.000.0
J. Walker10010101.0002.04.500.0
D. Hallock1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals19816385391234837.9861474.72.9118.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Nelson7877114249723685.986684.34.773.0
D. Hallock766994252443504.989629.74.953.0
R. Gray97152253701.00066.35.02-0.2
J. Walker6441932301.00040.35.13-0.3
F. Swedlove54594151.93337.03.410.1
T. Post11452901.0009.09.000.1
J. Muntz11211301.0008.03.380.0
Totals17616323855713180510.9881474.74.855.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Phillips54497320783.962433.71.56-1.0
H. Haraguchi464457105801.000370.71.41-2.2
E. Stuart38365910622.968320.01.694.0
T. Herlein321223002301.000141.31.460.4
Z. Oldham106600601.00049.01.100.1
J. Lowe74800801.00046.01.570.1
R. Mojica65900901.00043.01.88-0.6
A. Molinar33100101.00025.00.360.0
L. Carias32400401.00019.01.890.1
R. Barber11200201.0009.02.000.0
M. Royle20100101.0008.71.040.0
F. Heard11100101.0006.31.420.0
D. Rauth1000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals204163244402535.9801474.71.510.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Lowe454072207401.000341.01.953.6
D. Rauth433870207201.000318.72.031.3
M. Royle512557005701.000272.01.894.2
T. Herlein302535203701.000211.31.58-0.5
J. Eddy151025102601.000100.02.341.7
Z. Oldham111020102101.00080.32.35-0.6
E. Stuart76900101.90056.31.440.1
R. Barber7410001001.00049.01.84-0.7
F. Heard33500501.00023.01.960.8
D. Hallock62700701.00023.02.740.1
Totals218163310803191.9971474.71.949.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Oldham10496137801483.980861.01.529.7
R. Mojica272725202701.000226.01.08-2.9
H. Haraguchi12101210141.92983.31.400.4
J. Lowe18718001801.00081.31.991.3
D. Monks10815101601.00070.72.040.5
T. Herlein73700701.00033.71.870.2
R. Barber53700701.00028.32.221.0
J. Eddy3310001001.00026.73.371.8
D. Phillips71300301.00018.71.450.1
E. Stuart22400401.00018.02.000.1
E. Richter2200000.00017.00.000.0
L. Carias1100000.0009.00.000.0
D. Hallock1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1991632381202544.9841474.71.5312.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageDave Monks.262
On-Base PercentageDave Monks.301
Slugging PercentageRory Gray.508
OPSRory Gray.790
GamesRory Gray152
At-BatsRory Gray585
RunsRory Gray77
HitsRory Gray146
DoublesRory Gray30
TriplesDave Hallock, Pat Vonada4
Home RunsRory Gray39
Runs Batted InRory Gray82
Stolen BasesZachary Oldham, D.J. Phillips5
Caught StealingZachary Oldham3
WalksZachary Henne31
StrikeoutsRory Gray156
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDave Dunham17
LossesJamie Stidham, Jonathon Arnholt9
SavesRobby Scriber33
GamesTed Self91
Games StartedDave Dunham31
Complete GamesDave Dunham2
ShutoutsDave Dunham2
Innings PitchedDave Dunham214.3
Hits AllowedDave Dunham189
Home Runs AllowedDave Dunham, Ernie Fields12
StrikeoutsFelipe Vega176
Walks AllowedJamie Stidham54
Earned Run AverageFelipe Vega1.77
Walks + Hits per IPFelipe Vega0.94
BABIPFelipe Vega.251
Trades
DateSentRecieved
July 30th SS Dave Nelson to the Washington Bats forLF Hidetoshi Haraguchi
November 11th P Jonathon Arnholt to the Toronto Canadians for7th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.