Maine Guides
06-13-2061
Maine Guides History - 1982 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
1982 Maine Guides9468.5801st-102-60-8.2643.30X3,133,774$79,713,902$80,144,691
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Pale Ale Pitcher AwardGil O'Moore1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardJosé Sanchez (SS)1
All-StarOrrin Brudenell, Amistad Caballero, Teagan Corrigan, Frank Kelly, Montego Rugamas, José Sanchez6
Player of the WeekBill Fallon (Apr 19, Jun 21)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFAmistad Caballero2715058816832729104974940710841.286.341.512.8533.4127
2BNeto Bermeo271485591352851172617723679119.242.332.369.7011.189
SSJosé Sanchez281385521763211148584700256346.319.392.493.8855.4137
DHBill Fallon301385401402362376776950512733.259.346.452.7983.1113
CFSubaru Hiraki291205081502398569557010762212.295.366.423.7903.1112
CDave Beacham321344881102111371626242610000.225.314.352.6671.180
3BDerek Barnett3415047311218455256390026721.237.294.323.617-0.366
1BEddie O'Fallon27106404127241157866615084921.314.404.490.8943.1140
LFJoe Monge281213819623254046394029745.252.326.362.688-0.186
1BBrian Godsall2669175506141430124123300.286.342.400.7420.499
RFJoe Vargas28561742710021013180113723.155.233.247.480-1.330
SSFelipe Miladelaroca3173165518072924190022512.309.376.485.8611.4131
CTim Crump2888157287031320260003610.178.295.280.575-0.256
1BJoe Samala3138157349011412111021300.217.269.293.562-0.652
LFNapler Soloeano2842142408001015121011602.282.340.338.6780.084
CFChris Dolby2732992560041480012011.253.306.313.619-0.067
SSGérald Thériault2811328400165001900.250.342.375.7170.293
2BWill Park2212265110221000600.192.222.308.530-0.141
DHJosé Arenivar306186200212000101.333.400.444.8440.1128
19 Players28.9163256381488285481407337816373010519625747.264.339.406.74520.1100
DL Rank87103698611107108256779 
BLB Rank871358108618201019156567715 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Teagan Corrigan293232151002.42237.7218756492520601261.02.2969.8186
Clint Waits26323213904.21196.7191989222831460101.39.2852.2107
Gil O'Moore22303018502.51194.0144545412541980001.02.2566.2180
Orrin Brudenell3232329703.00192.0142696417881810001.20.2463.4151
Montego Rugamas356809412.00112.37028251038861900.96.1961.1226
Juan Urrego28212110705.91109.712277721561640001.67.300-0.176
Leonardo Quinterro3512123606.2378.09357541432450001.60.300-0.173
Frank Kelly275607661.9569.34919158247114001.05.2340.7232
Eddie Taylor264302112.2667.7582417445214001.52.247-0.5200
Jon Cleary3154045333.2458.3532121215721001.17.3451.8139
Rick Mariote292211212.4950.733161451527000.95.1850.2182
Jim Botting292603313.1540.0261514318201001.10.1980.1143
Alberto Aguitar321900115.7228.3341818320161001.91.323-0.379
John Ewing231200113.5717.7189735161001.30.3000.1127
Dantel Magnia34320104.9111.0156614100001.73.3890.292
15 Pitchers28.64621629468453.301463.312665865371285271179411361.23.26824.7155
DL Rank121211715111413931112 
BLB Rank2214191451224514851741623 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Corrigan323216402593.949237.72.12-0.5
C. Waits32326292372.946196.71.60-0.1
G. O'Moore30309160272.926194.01.160.0
O. Brudenell32327252353.914192.01.50-1.1
M. Rugamas6806120213.857112.31.44-0.3
J. Urrego212110201322.938109.72.460.2
L. Quinterro12121101121.91778.01.270.4
F. Kelly560361101.90069.31.17-0.4
E. Taylor4304130181.94467.72.26-0.1
J. Cleary5403110151.93358.32.160.0
R. Mariote2212911101.00050.71.95-0.4
J. Botting260071701.00040.01.57-0.3
A. Aguitar190171801.00028.32.540.0
J. Ewing120221401.00017.72.04-0.1
D. Magnia3200000.00011.00.000.0
Totals462162702071329619.9361463.31.70-2.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Beacham13313298747210395.9951193.37.800.6120.0
T. Crump313022015123501.000265.07.980.2125.0
B. Godsall10200201.0005.03.600.000.0
Totals165162120962312765.9961463.37.820.8220.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. O'Fallon106106943557910057.993936.39.590.0
B. Godsall363227021192921.997291.09.000.0
J. Samala242424741626413.951209.310.790.0
T. Crump802403251.96024.78.760.0
W. Park30300301.0002.013.500.0
Totals177162148780117158922.9861463.39.640.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Bermeo1481482824269172214.9811328.34.800.0
F. Miladelaroca109182734501.00084.04.820.0
W. Park6581612401.00051.04.240.0
Totals1641623084699579114.9821463.34.780.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Barnett15014974302153859.9771265.72.670.0
B. Godsall2486201271.963105.72.210.0
F. Miladelaroca26511211301.00086.31.360.0
W. Park30100101.0005.71.590.0
Totals203162823341742610.9771463.32.560.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Sanchez134133203439876519.9861193.04.840.0
F. Miladelaroca191728595881.989162.34.820.0
G. Thériault1111182634401.00096.04.120.0
W. Park11300301.0008.03.380.0
T. Crump20123301.0003.09.000.0
J. Monge1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1681622535269878910.9871463.34.790.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Monge9286140411462.986787.01.650.0
N. Soloeano39398120841.988334.32.230.0
A. Caballero202043004301.000176.72.190.0
B. Fallon17173210341.971152.01.950.0
J. Vargas40200201.0009.31.930.0
C. Dolby2000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals174162298713094.9871463.31.880.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Hiraki1201202744027801.0001073.32.330.0
C. Dolby292968307101.000253.02.530.0
J. Vargas859101001.00057.71.560.0
J. Monge8515001501.00053.32.530.0
N. Soloeano22300301.00017.01.590.0
J. Arenivar11100101.0009.01.000.0
Totals1681623708037801.0001463.32.320.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Caballero129128246202557.9731151.71.940.0
J. Vargas27265600593.949229.32.200.0
J. Monge13810001001.00075.31.190.0
J. Arenivar1000000.0004.00.000.0
C. Dolby1000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals1711623122032410.9691463.31.930.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJosé Sanchez.319
On-Base PercentageJosé Sanchez.392
Slugging PercentageAmistad Caballero.512
OPSJosé Sanchez.885
GamesAmistad Caballero, Derek Barnett150
At-BatsAmistad Caballero588
RunsAmistad Caballero97
HitsJosé Sanchez176
DoublesAmistad Caballero, José Sanchez32
TriplesJosé Sanchez11
Home RunsAmistad Caballero29
Runs Batted InAmistad Caballero104
Stolen BasesSubaru Hiraki22
Caught StealingSubaru Hiraki12
WalksNeto Bermeo77
StrikeoutsBill Fallon127
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsGil O'Moore18
LossesTeagan Corrigan10
SavesJon Cleary33
GamesMontego Rugamas68
Games StartedTeagan Corrigan, Clint Waits, Orrin Brudenell32
Complete GamesTeagan Corrigan12
ShutoutsTeagan Corrigan6
Innings PitchedTeagan Corrigan237.7
Hits AllowedTeagan Corrigan218
Home Runs AllowedClint Waits22
StrikeoutsTeagan Corrigan206
Walks AllowedOrrin Brudenell88
Earned Run AverageTeagan Corrigan2.42
Walks + Hits per IPGil O'Moore1.02
BABIPOrrin Brudenell.246
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.