Pawtucket Patriots
06-13-2061
Pawtucket Patriots History - 2010 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2010 Pawtucket Patriots10656.6541st-100-626.2773.71XX3,154,583$95,908,813$122,379,080
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Pale Ale Pitcher AwardFelipe Vega1
Refreshing New Brew AwardDiego Lovera1
All-StarTony Cavazos, Jon Montalbo, Felipe Vega3
Pitcher of the MonthFelipe Vega (Apr), Diego Lovera (May)2
Rookie of the MonthDave Piekarski (Jul)1
Player of the WeekTony Cavazos (Apr 19, May 17)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJon Montalbo3215559016646132112916820714600.281.354.525.8793.7137
RFTony Cavazos3114356919133121749841353108104.336.381.508.8895.2141
1BTom Smith24161561158351963793820413910.282.327.396.7232.297
CFSonny Mason24137524144311023888046604130147.275.338.504.8425.6127
CDave Piekarski241385401633111494762700117620.302.329.441.7693.4108
2BTony Infante251144461312245437033510693210.294.349.395.7443.0104
3BTravis Zuk27134434115265546532724211596.265.310.382.6921.889
SSTex Watts3811537584261855475813311901.224.327.363.6902.089
RFIsrael Morales25983491012332165684770039156.289.385.553.9384.1153
SSOrlando Saucedo34109319738043035174125504.229.275.292.5660.556
LFPat McLamore28682065413193935250044131.262.336.466.8021.0117
LFEli Ruiz2771191517353029191313831.267.335.414.7490.5104
CTodd Robideau2542152341206221740023000.224.241.421.6620.476
SSKatsushi Matsumoto243711835802121762102612.297.341.415.7571.0106
LFRon Harward23361062141161051003400.198.241.283.524-0.943
2BDanny Cruz262263185037750002300.286.338.508.8460.4128
CPat Raleigh3014378101833000900.216.275.324.599-0.064
RFEthan Costa3112308200130000600.267.267.333.600-0.363
LFTommy Van Leer254208201560000310.400.400.6501.0500.3181
PTom Farris265142100310000500.143.143.214.357-0.0-4
PTom Oshman32373100130010100.429.429.5711.0000.2171
PTroy Donovan27361000100020200.167.167.167.3330.1-8
PFelipe Vega30370000000010400.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PJohnny Talley23241100010010200.250.250.500.750-0.198
PJarrod Nygaard25310000000020100.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PZachary Mack33910000000000000.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PDave Martinez25200000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
27 Players27.81640567015703383217080582946936264312219142.277.334.438.77133.9109
DL Rank3317533482492332332 
BLB Rank331137331020147164634335 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Felipe Vega30323218502.67198.714466599721770001.09.2554.2161
Jarrod Nygaard252828121103.61169.3171786817371160111.23.2912.4119
Tom Farris26252411703.43152.313361581554850111.23.2490.9126
Tom Oshman32282712814.58149.3141797624361210001.19.2731.094
Johnny Talley2327277805.16132.7148817615431430001.44.3512.484
Troy Donovan27171710403.79111.7104474710411020101.30.3071.7114
Sandy Franco308516362.71103.080313112221012800.99.2581.0159
Alejandro Tellez295209113.4683.3863532236457001.46.3080.3125
Edgar Fajardo308303032.0683.05821197151403200.88.3312.8209
Diego Lovera2375063481.9075.748161610699200.71.2331.3227
Zachary Mack336305124.2172.77935348165910001.31.3180.4102
Israel Ortiz363404114.5557.3613029616473001.34.3180.395
Dave Martinez251100016.8619.728151518131001.83.3860.163
Tony Wences32440409.1717.726201816100001.81.3730.247
Trent McCleary232102006.1414.7201010218131002.59.400-0.570
Alex Martinez37521007.8212.71911110750002.05.3730.155
16 Pitchers28.259016210656633.711453.71346636599139433127684321.22.29218.9129
DL Rank31112134322554282124 
BLB Rank811241912588109751534510 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Vega323214292441.977198.71.951.4
J. Nygaard28288192281.964169.31.441.6
T. Farris252413190331.970152.31.891.1
T. Oshman282771101801.000149.31.081.0
J. Talley27278122211.952132.71.36-1.2
T. Donovan1717121322501.000111.72.011.7
S. Franco85151231701.000103.01.490.1
A. Tellez52061812401.00083.32.591.5
E. Fajardo830231501.00083.00.540.6
D. Lovera7503102141.92975.71.550.8
Z. Mack6303130171.94172.71.980.8
I. Ortiz34034181.87557.31.100.0
D. Martinez110040401.00019.71.83-0.1
T. Wences44130401.00017.72.04-0.4
T. McCleary210052501.00014.73.070.1
A. Martinez52041401.00012.72.840.1
Totals59016285179192717.9741453.71.638.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Piekarski1141139265669897.9931007.08.782.8938.7
T. Robideau40382881723061.997338.78.110.5340.0
P. Raleigh14978318101.00090.08.10-0.4333.3
D. Cruz11710801.0009.08.00-0.410.0
E. Costa11610701.0009.07.00-0.200.0
Totals170162130578913918.9941453.78.562.31637.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Smith152144132510512614377.9951290.79.9713.4
J. Montalbo18181438101532.987142.09.57-0.3
D. Cruz30701701.0007.09.000.0
T. Infante30400401.0006.06.00-0.5
T. Zuk20211301.0005.05.400.1
P. Raleigh10100101.0002.04.500.0
R. Harward10100101.0001.09.000.1
Totals180162148311413816069.9941453.79.8912.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Infante9794145286674354.991824.04.714.8
O. Saucedo32244181181242.984230.04.773.5
T. Zuk2418226113841.988166.74.482.6
D. Cruz1817313510682.971137.34.33-0.2
T. Watts149202910512.96191.04.852.0
K. Matsumoto20110201.0004.73.860.0
Totals18716226049311876411.9861453.74.6612.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Zuk108102561841225010.960893.32.425.3
O. Saucedo362412404531.981229.02.042.3
D. Piekarski221911251393.923165.71.96-2.8
T. Watts11751802301.00073.72.810.3
K. Matsumoto8741301701.00058.02.640.2
T. Infante73041401.00034.01.060.1
Totals192162882841838614.9641453.72.305.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Watts9088136239553783.992771.04.385.8
O. Saucedo423866115381843.984345.04.725.1
K. Matsumoto27263686141231.992232.04.733.0
T. Infante1310233285501.00095.05.21-0.3
P. McLamore1032161.8335.77.940.0
T. Zuk40231501.0005.09.000.0
Totals1771622664771177518.9891453.74.6013.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. McLamore564856105701.000438.01.170.0
T. Cavazos50476920743.959421.01.52-7.2
E. Ruiz39367221751.987317.32.10-2.9
R. Harward24232941341.971195.31.52-2.9
I. Morales6511001101.00044.02.250.0
T. Van Leer3360071.85728.01.930.0
E. Costa3000000.0006.00.000.0
S. Mason2000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals183162243922586.9771453.71.56-13.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Mason1351353041023151.9971202.72.3516.8
T. Cavazos21215300541.981183.72.601.2
I. Morales449101001.00030.32.97-0.8
E. Ruiz61700701.00027.02.33-0.0
E. Costa11300301.0008.03.38-0.0
D. Piekarski10300301.0002.013.50-0.0
Totals1681623791123922.9951453.72.4117.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Morales8382121301251.992719.71.556.8
T. Cavazos6562102501081.991553.71.7411.4
E. Ruiz17917001701.00097.31.571.1
E. Costa65500501.00043.01.05-2.1
R. Harward43600601.00028.01.93-1.3
P. McLamore3100000.00012.00.000.0
Totals178162251802612.9921453.71.6015.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTony Cavazos.336
On-Base PercentageTony Cavazos.381
Slugging PercentageJon Montalbo.525
OPSTony Cavazos.889
GamesTom Smith161
At-BatsJon Montalbo590
RunsTony Cavazos98
HitsTony Cavazos191
DoublesJon Montalbo46
TriplesSonny Mason10
Home RunsJon Montalbo32
Runs Batted InJon Montalbo112
Stolen BasesTony Infante32
Caught StealingTony Infante10
WalksJon Montalbo68
StrikeoutsJon Montalbo146
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsFelipe Vega18
LossesJarrod Nygaard11
SavesDiego Lovera48
GamesSandy Franco85
Games StartedFelipe Vega32
Complete GamesJarrod Nygaard, Tom Farris, Troy Donovan1
ShutoutsJarrod Nygaard, Tom Farris1
Innings PitchedFelipe Vega198.7
Hits AllowedJarrod Nygaard171
Home Runs AllowedTom Oshman24
StrikeoutsFelipe Vega177
Walks AllowedFelipe Vega72
Earned Run AverageFelipe Vega2.67
Walks + Hits per IPFelipe Vega1.09
BABIPFelipe Vega.255
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 16th 3B Jonathon Hicks to the Carolina Tobs for1B Pat Howell
February 1st P Chaz Haenlein
2nd Round Draft Pick
to the Hartford Whalers forSS Tex Watts
$9,000,000
April 26th LF Tommy Van Leer
P Tony Wences
P Johnny Pack
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Los Alamos Amigos forP Jarrod Nygaard
CF Sonny Mason
June 21st C Todd Robideau
P Jimmy Abrams
5th Round Draft Pick
to the Morgantown Mohawks forLF Pat McLamore
3rd Round Draft Pick
December 16th P Stephen Davis
P Min-zhong Wang
CF Zuo-qian Chow
to the Los Angeles Dinos for3rd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.