Pawtucket Patriots
06-13-2061
Pawtucket Patriots History - 2011 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2011 Pawtucket Patriots10359.6361st-105-57-2.2763.05X3,072,933$96,856,999$125,757,426
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Pale Ale Pitcher AwardJohnny Talley1
Refreshing New Brew AwardJohnny McDade1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardDave Piekarski (C)1
All-StarIsrael Morales, Jarrod Nygaard, Dave Piekarski, Johnny Talley4
Pitcher of the MonthJohnny McDade (Jul)1
Rookie of the MonthJohnny McDade (Jul)1
Player of the WeekTom Smith (Apr 11)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJon Montalbo3316060515232229101766430516401.251.323.455.7781.3111
CFSonny Mason251425761682732479922511071371712.292.330.474.8045.3117
CDave Piekarski25147564190302259085500036332.337.389.530.9197.3149
RFIsrael Morales2614950013421427788985605582010.268.378.488.8664.8135
2BTony Infante26137510149343146664244571267.292.348.376.7242.799
1BTom Smith25143517138261115460301049212.267.306.385.6911.388
3BJonathan Herrera3514046713124355546435035610.281.346.377.7222.599
LFTony Cavazos32118463131201339562733311090.283.325.350.6741.385
SSOrlando Saucedo35114317776012334149126543.243.292.271.5640.556
3BTravis Zuk28862136214342425121225443.291.329.441.7701.4109
LFPat McLamore29842065412152326120024102.262.300.403.703-0.091
LFEli Ruiz28631644714262725181033731.287.355.506.8611.3133
SSKatsushi Matsumoto25511393262061755113721.230.280.302.5820.460
3BDavid Santoyo3244122287152113197013202.230.362.426.7891.1116
1BPat Howell252278206041712100012100.256.337.487.8240.6123
CPat Raleigh313757141016521011400.246.279.316.5940.063
2BDanny Cruz2717318202854010900.258.343.516.8590.1131
LFRon Harward24233370028420001300.212.257.394.6510.075
LFToby Day3710193000222001100.158.227.158.385-0.39
PJohnny Talley24382100100010400.250.250.375.625-0.068
PTroy Donovan28372200110010200.286.286.571.8570.1127
PJoey Simpson34531000010020000.333.333.333.667-0.184
PJarrod Nygaard26330000001010100.000.250.000.2500.0-23
PJohnny McDade23240000000010400.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PVictor Lemus31340000000010100.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PFelipe Vega31342100400000000.500.500.7501.2500.2237
PTodd Rabb254110000000100001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1452
PDiego Lovera24710000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PTom Farris27110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
29 Players28.61721561715532862815571374046757204910889046.276.336.420.75632.2106
DL Rank741097554461112232652 
BLB Rank1151517989117182186544975 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Victor Lemus31333317903.09224.018678771532191031.97.2725.8137
Johnny Talley24323218502.53220.717263621640259020.96.2927.4167
Troy Donovan28323214503.01194.7159706519511920201.08.2763.5141
Jarrod Nygaard26272610903.66155.016867636321300001.29.3404.3116
Johnny McDade23191911302.02133.79732308431510101.05.2753.9209
Edgar Fajardo318709531.7995.34920195191542800.71.2683.5236
Sandy Franco318405312.2185.3622321614992500.89.2762.0191
Diego Lovera2476033391.8184.7501817106129400.66.2472.4234
Felipe Vega3115144405.3570.7774442324781001.43.3741.979
Alejandro Tellez305503433.4665.0642825323504001.34.3080.7122
Joey Simpson344223213.4841.3351616311348001.11.2760.5121
Tom Farris271143315.6430.3441919313281001.88.4140.275
Todd Rabb251900103.9429.7301513117221001.58.3260.1107
Dave Martinez262000236.5219.326141463143001.50.328-0.565
Jarod Swann321001016.7514.720121174120001.64.302-0.763
Trent McCleary241800002.5310.711430786001.69.3240.1167
Zachary Mack341802105.4010.012662295001.40.357-0.178
17 Pitchers27.759816210359523.051485.01262529503113341156086811.08.29734.8154
DL Rank31211211111111354141 
BLB Rank81322312111311455191 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Lemus333310251372.946224.01.411.7
J. Talley323212191321.969220.71.260.2
T. Donovan323212212374.892194.71.530.2
J. Nygaard27265262321.969155.01.801.0
J. McDade191982233001.000133.72.020.7
E. Fajardo8304811201.00095.31.130.2
S. Franco7505911401.00085.31.481.5
D. Lovera7505701201.00084.71.280.4
F. Vega1514470121.91770.71.401.1
A. Tellez540390142.85765.01.66-0.0
J. Simpson372170801.00041.31.74-0.4
T. Farris104100101.00030.30.30-0.1
T. Rabb170360901.00029.72.731.1
D. Martinez170030301.00019.31.400.1
J. Swann10011031.66714.71.230.2
T. McCleary160030301.00010.72.53-0.3
Z. Mack17013251.80010.03.600.1
Totals569162751761326413.9511485.01.527.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Piekarski1451441341781314278.9941270.010.063.2942.3
P. Raleigh35121898019701.000161.011.01-0.130.0
P. Howell544031441.97736.010.750.1033.3
T. Smith11610701.0009.07.00-0.11100.0
O. Saucedo11500501.0009.05.000.000.0
Totals1871621581901416809.9951485.010.133.21342.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Smith132129111963118119412.9901170.39.0912.3
P. Howell161614010151511.993149.79.020.8
J. Montalbo161614612915801.000128.311.081.3
D. Cruz3112311501.00020.76.530.3
T. Zuk40810901.00012.06.750.2
P. Raleigh20300301.0003.09.000.0
T. Infante10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals174162142989143153113.9921485.09.2014.8
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Infante114111154311794749.981938.74.463.4
J. Herrera23213367141033.971187.74.80-1.3
T. Zuk29142356127901.000159.74.450.0
O. Saucedo251117379551.982122.03.981.2
D. Cruz11591312201.00064.03.09-0.2
D. Santoyo4002231.6678.32.160.1
K. Matsumoto40130401.0004.77.710.1
Totals21016223748911774014.9811485.04.403.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Herrera67663011831524.974571.72.336.5
T. Zuk514322717985.949381.72.193.1
D. Santoyo363315655844.952293.32.452.3
T. Infante2115112633701.000155.32.14-1.1
K. Matsumoto10311101201.00042.32.550.7
O. Saucedo813711001.00024.33.700.1
E. Ruiz11110201.0009.02.000.0
D. Piekarski20020201.0006.32.84-1.1
P. Howell1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals197162833011939713.9671485.02.3310.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
O. Saucedo8280105202503103.990688.74.015.7
J. Herrera474462101351652.988387.03.790.3
K. Matsumoto383551103261562.987319.74.344.8
T. Infante2222132161.93855.02.45-1.0
D. Santoyo808311101.00016.75.940.0
T. Zuk21130401.00011.03.270.0
P. McLamore20353801.0007.010.290.0
Totals2011622324301176708.9881485.04.0110.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Cavazos666699421074.963605.01.531.1
P. McLamore53437400762.974410.71.62-0.4
E. Ruiz373545304801.000307.01.410.2
I. Morales981200131.92372.01.50-1.4
J. Herrera74300301.00036.30.74-0.7
T. Day43200201.00028.00.64-0.7
R. Harward22300301.00017.01.590.0
S. Mason11100101.0009.01.000.0
Totals179162239722537.9721485.01.49-2.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Mason139139279602861.9971252.72.0514.5
T. Cavazos111024002401.000102.02.120.7
I. Morales131021002101.00097.31.94-0.7
E. Ruiz2221041.75016.01.69-0.0
R. Harward1100000.0009.00.000.0
P. McLamore2020031.6678.02.25-0.0
Totals168162328703383.9911485.02.0314.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Morales123121190501961.9951089.71.617.3
T. Cavazos38344821511.980304.71.484.0
E. Ruiz92500501.00037.71.190.0
T. Day32600601.00017.33.120.0
J. Herrera2200000.00017.00.00-0.7
R. Harward1100000.00010.00.000.0
P. McLamore30100101.0008.71.040.0
Totals179162250712592.9921485.01.5610.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageDave Piekarski.337
On-Base PercentageDave Piekarski.389
Slugging PercentageDave Piekarski.530
OPSDave Piekarski.919
GamesJon Montalbo160
At-BatsJon Montalbo605
RunsSonny Mason92
HitsDave Piekarski190
DoublesTony Infante34
TriplesIsrael Morales4
Home RunsJon Montalbo29
Runs Batted InJon Montalbo101
Stolen BasesTony Infante26
Caught StealingSonny Mason12
WalksIsrael Morales85
StrikeoutsJon Montalbo164
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJohnny Talley18
LossesVictor Lemus, Jarrod Nygaard9
SavesDiego Lovera39
GamesEdgar Fajardo87
Games StartedVictor Lemus33
Complete GamesVictor Lemus3
ShutoutsVictor Lemus1
Innings PitchedVictor Lemus224.0
Hits AllowedVictor Lemus186
Home Runs AllowedTroy Donovan19
StrikeoutsJohnny Talley259
Walks AllowedTroy Donovan51
Earned Run AverageJohnny Talley2.53
Walks + Hits per IPJohnny Talley0.96
BABIPVictor Lemus.272
Trades
DateSentRecieved
February 1st C Norm Deiwert
P Frank Rico
P Tom Oshman
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Seattle Reign forP Victor Lemus
May 23rd P Dave Martinez
P Zachary Mack
P Phineas Rich
to the New York Knights forP Joey Simpson
June 6th P William Juenger to the Los Angeles Dinos for
July 4th P Felipe Vega to the Denver BC for1st Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
July 25th P Jarod Swann
2nd Round Draft Pick
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the New York Knights for3B David Santoyo
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.