Carolina Tobs
04-21-2053
Carolina Tobs History - 2026 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2026 Carolina Tobs7785.4756th1879-83-2.2483.422,622,313$117,711,837$122,995,997
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardJimmy Bolger (RF)1
All-StarC.J. Roos1
Batter of the MonthFred Penfield (Aug)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BXavier Landress25150566158312206968588039830.279.353.447.8004.6121
3BC.J. Wilkinson40152525141302042666324115763.269.349.333.6822.392
SSDiego de la Cruz261225021201839366345212126349.239.303.341.6442.379
CFFred Penfield2311947612622216526326066103264.265.299.420.7193.998
LFJayden Maney261244191112121966491720963152.265.291.461.7511.9105
2BPat Vickers33127403114140135243325034271.283.341.414.7551.7109
RFJimmy Bolger24126386100133133550357819247.259.331.409.7403.0105
LFErnie Stover2911834992821243493450368112.264.335.401.7361.6104
CPat Johnson3210131881240103628220108500.255.303.425.7271.8100
CTed Sandy31912926430104118100025300.219.243.332.5760.459
3BChris Avison3082178382111211132603001.213.275.253.527-0.749
CFOtis Bradburn2655127242404992035130.189.248.268.516-0.444
2BJamel Epps22491282351071480013900.180.226.234.461-0.329
RFRon Stennes2580121336072918120022000.273.333.496.8290.2127
RFRobby Brainard2287103304051921174022210.291.405.476.8801.0145
2BJulian Anderson2272103202402840001240.194.224.291.516-0.342
PNorm Duckro293067150105221812900.224.254.254.507-0.242
PC.J. Roos272967142004321602500.209.243.239.482-0.335
PJayden Parker29326082001230902300.133.175.167.341-0.8-4
PPat Feeney273455620001011403500.109.125.145.270-0.8-25
1BJamie Harper284161113012350012100.180.239.279.517-0.644
1BRon Hare235258163001194101900.276.328.328.6560.184
PMalik Tatum30153672002620401700.194.237.250.487-0.236
1BThomas Chaney2623357201621000900.200.222.343.565-0.155
PJ.P. Larrison34442410000110401100.042.080.042.122-0.5-65
PPat Payton308112000103010300.182.357.182.539-0.057
PJimmy Jenkinson272971100200010100.143.143.286.429-0.116
PAlex Diaz346750000000020100.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PRoku Hayashi273740000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PAntonio Morales283021000000010100.500.500.5001.0000.0180
PDave Hand274821000000000000.500.500.5001.0000.1180
PC.J. Parsons28420000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PRuben Castillo255510000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-100
33 Players28.222335493136522227137579607428437741124711429.248.306.374.67919.488
IL Rank109108910108107224789101010 
BLB Rank2424231723242414258638152323252520 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Pat Feeney273431111323.02211.7198787118441440001.14.2834.1124
Norm Duckro29303011602.74206.7197806326371370221.13.2712.8137
Jayden Parker293232141403.64205.0193898323661290101.26.2782.0103
C.J. Roos272929101003.18192.7188766817461620111.21.3004.4118
J.P. Larrison34441458103.52120.31225547548813001.41.3101.8107
Malik Tatum3015159202.5598.7753228925810001.01.2421.9147
Alex Diaz346705944.3379.0774338840829001.48.3170.687
Dave Hand274802214.3965.76734321027644001.43.320-0.086
Ruben Castillo2555043153.3659.0562422531456001.47.2900.1112
Roku Hayashi273703421.7955.3511511418634001.25.3291.1210
Jimmy Jenkinson272931525.5751.76337321032391001.84.331-0.967
Pat Payton30880604.6047.0442524817420001.30.2770.282
Antonio Morales283002304.5038.036191938426001.16.3440.883
C.J. Parsons28400006.7510.7148833120001.59.355-0.256
Tom Polzin27800063.527.7333328000.65.000-0.3107
Ron Moore273000010.122.72331300001.87.111-0.237
16 Pitchers28.84731627785423.421451.71386621552153447113133431.26.29018.1116
IL Rank10193759355577873646 
BLB Rank2011982061846661615201769711 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Feeney343117243432.953211.71.742.1
N. Duckro303013271433.930206.71.741.9
J. Parker323211251404.900205.01.580.4
C. Roos292915221403.925192.71.731.5
J. Larrison441410111221.955120.31.570.4
M. Tatum15159121221.95598.71.920.8
A. Diaz630230501.00079.00.57-1.1
D. Hand47041211601.00065.72.190.3
R. Castillo52026191.88959.01.220.2
R. Hayashi360180901.00055.31.46-0.3
J. Jenkinson293261113.72751.71.390.0
P. Payton88351801.00047.01.530.1
A. Morales280061601.00038.01.420.4
C. Parsons40031301.00010.72.530.6
T. Polzin8000011.0007.70.000.0
R. Moore3000000.0002.70.00-0.1
Totals462162891701427819.9321451.71.617.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
P. Johnson95866023336438.988763.77.481.4426.2
T. Sandy88765654666165.992688.07.994.5334.0
Totals1831621167799125913.9901451.77.725.9729.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
X. Landress1441441216102101133214.9891282.79.2518.4
J. Harper1087057761.98778.08.65-1.6
R. Hare8552645801.00047.011.110.8
T. Chaney644014421.97640.09.220.0
E. Stover2050061.8334.011.250.1
Totals1701611383114116151417.9891451.79.2817.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Vickers1211092032766649314.972943.34.57-7.5
J. Anderson61247068141391.993260.34.77-0.6
J. Epps33294071171143.974246.04.061.9
C. Avison1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals2161623134159774618.9761451.74.51-6.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Wilkinson11911763208928110.964986.02.473.0
C. Avison6342409151365.963419.72.810.7
J. Epps632901101.00035.02.830.2
J. Anderson4004051.80011.03.270.1
Totals1921621053121443316.9631451.72.594.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. de la Cruz1221211493556751410.9811070.34.244.2
C. Wilkinson32314076211182.983270.33.86-2.9
J. Epps10610236352.94360.74.901.0
R. Brainard33561132.84627.03.670.0
E. Stover11110201.0009.02.000.0
C. Avison10020201.0007.32.450.0
J. Maney1002131.6677.02.570.0
Totals1701622054659668717.9751451.74.152.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Maney10093186601942.990833.72.073.5
E. Stover5853109101133.973469.72.114.9
O. Bradburn211536003601.000134.32.412.9
R. Brainard30110201.0008.02.25-0.7
J. Bolger20200201.0006.03.000.1
Totals184161334803475.9861451.72.1210.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Penfield1191193341743554.9891038.73.0416.5
E. Stover27234930553.945208.32.25-7.3
O. Bradburn292059616501.000202.72.89-2.1
R. Brainard10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals1761624432654767.9851451.72.917.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Bolger114108214802286.974928.02.1518.1
R. Stennes261836213801.000174.31.96-4.3
E. Stover261831303401.000158.31.933.4
R. Brainard18916101701.00089.71.710.3
J. Maney1291320161.93882.31.64-1.4
J. Harper50300301.00019.01.42-1.2
Totals2011623131613367.9791451.72.0414.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageXavier Landress.279
On-Base PercentageXavier Landress.353
Slugging PercentageXavier Landress.447
OPSXavier Landress.800
GamesC.J. Wilkinson152
At-BatsXavier Landress566
RunsXavier Landress68
HitsXavier Landress158
DoublesXavier Landress31
TriplesOtis Bradburn, Julian Anderson4
Home RunsXavier Landress20
Runs Batted InXavier Landress69
Stolen BasesDiego de la Cruz34
Caught StealingDiego de la Cruz9
WalksC.J. Wilkinson63
StrikeoutsC.J. Wilkinson157
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJayden Parker14
LossesJayden Parker14
SavesRuben Castillo15
GamesAlex Diaz67
Games StartedJayden Parker32
Complete GamesNorm Duckro2
ShutoutsNorm Duckro2
Innings PitchedPat Feeney211.7
Hits AllowedPat Feeney198
Home Runs AllowedNorm Duckro26
StrikeoutsC.J. Roos162
Walks AllowedJayden Parker66
Earned Run AverageNorm Duckro2.74
Walks + Hits per IPNorm Duckro1.13
BABIPNorm Duckro.271
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.