Carolina Tobs
04-21-2053
Carolina Tobs History - 2028 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2028 Carolina Tobs7290.4444th2374-88-2.2604.152,028,425$99,701,867$106,691,376
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarXavier Landress, Pat Pierce2
Batter of the MonthXavier Landress (Apr)1
Player of the WeekXavier Landress (Apr 24)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BXavier Landress271616232023252910292489057611.324.378.531.9096.2148
2BPat Pierce251586221733352479925071311951.278.337.463.8005.0119
RFRobby Brainard2415154115031221836958130512410.277.358.458.8171.7124
CFFred Penfield2513949412617514577148564111120.255.325.395.7201.998
CSean Gallion28132514160283136651230028601.311.340.453.7933.6117
LFJayden Maney28128416111143195847251026974.267.309.452.7601.0107
CFJimmy Bolger261303508814393648394827285.251.332.386.7172.198
SSJon Santiago2111336088193134649158618623.244.289.422.7110.694
3BBobby Marrero35722255311072416122005600.236.280.378.658-0.480
3BAlec Aymond3067194345071519240014900.175.265.309.574-0.158
SSDave Marziliano2289194483051426173014823.247.316.340.6560.682
CTate Hanson2859147345062015110212600.231.283.388.6710.683
3BDiego de la Cruz28451433951315231100142203.273.323.385.7071.195
3BC.J. Hannabass2348122262151115130014112.213.287.369.656-0.180
1BRon Hare259093244028740002500.258.289.366.6540.080
PPat Feeney29337463105200304900.081.081.149.230-1.3-38
PJayden Parker31335740002140912300.070.129.070.199-1.2-43
PJoey Moore232958113004201901100.190.203.241.445-0.623
PNorm Duckro312554930003101102400.167.182.222.404-0.711
SSAdan Green261561143000530001520.230.266.279.544-0.051
PPat Goldsmith37163461004241401100.176.282.206.488-0.238
LFErnie Stover3138349000033000412.265.324.265.589-0.366
PPat Payton3213214000113050600.190.292.190.482-0.338
2BJulian Anderson2435269010380010141.346.346.423.7690.1112
RFTom Wright4324214000132100300.190.292.190.482-0.138
RFRon Stennes2717187202832000100.389.450.8331.2830.3245
PDave Istre238140000010020800.000.000.000.000-0.4-100
CFChaz Jenkins256143200121000300.214.267.357.6240.171
PRuben Castillo2745100000000020700.000.000.000.000-0.4-100
PSalvatore McMahon288991000020010600.111.111.111.222-0.2-38
PJ.P. Larrison367720000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PDave Hand296620000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PRoku Hayashi292610000001000000.000.500.000.5000.056
PJamie Van Buskirk24910000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
34 Players26.42186554914432403317966367842255723012056626.260.317.412.72919.099
IL Rank10984356847111121088569 
BLB Rank222118881215159821319202020141615 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Pat Feeney293332111504.45206.321811310228401450211.25.2952.686
Jayden Parker313333101604.03201.02221019015731360221.47.3233.195
Norm Duckro312525101003.26182.3173736622431100521.18.2681.9117
Joey Moore2329298703.73171.3161827114481210101.22.2833.2102
Salvatore McMahon288907623.86123.713159531254919001.50.3160.299
Pat Goldsmith3716168503.38112.01164742624780001.25.3143.0113
J.P. Larrison367700206.3981.79759583545316001.85.3430.260
Pat Payton3213134404.5076.0894438520520001.43.3311.585
Dave Hand2966056183.4573.06734281529585001.32.254-1.5111
Ruben Castillo2745626144.3770.0813634630451001.59.3250.387
Dave Istre23882403.9947.3592521514340001.54.3460.796
Roku Hayashi292603113.3540.3421815224302001.64.3250.1114
Ron Moore291001108.3117.3241716318160002.42.382-0.446
Malik Tatum321300108.7813.315141319122001.80.3410.044
Jamie Van Buskirk24900003.6010.010641590001.50.3330.0106
J.R. Fenech221000208.009.098814133001.44.3640.148
Tom Polzin29901215.009.010554273001.33.240-0.576
Sean Gallion282002027.000.72221200006.00.333-0.514
18 Pitchers29.65131627290364.151444.315267436661444931010411051.40.30714.196
IL Rank8184991299931098341097 
BLB Rank151168201621141616319201545171414 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Feeney333214231414.902206.31.61-1.1
J. Parker333311203354.886201.01.39-1.0
N. Duckro2525171202901.000182.31.43-0.0
J. Moore292914181342.941171.31.68-0.4
S. McMahon8302110141.929123.70.95-0.9
P. Goldsmith1616101512501.000112.02.010.3
J. Larrison70051301801.00081.71.980.6
P. Payton13134711101.00076.01.30-0.9
D. Hand6301120141.92973.01.600.3
R. Castillo456270101.90070.01.16-0.8
D. Istre883731001.00047.31.90-0.0
R. Hayashi2603701001.00040.32.230.3
R. Moore9010021.50017.30.52-0.4
M. Tatum12005061.83313.33.38-0.5
J. Van Buskirk90120301.00010.02.70-0.2
T. Polzin9000000.0009.00.000.4
J. Fenech10000000.0009.00.00-0.1
S. Gallion10010101.0000.713.500.0
Totals494162881601026315.9431444.31.55-4.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
S. Gallion13012881859888811.9881129.06.99-2.7715.4
T. Hanson40342431262605.981315.37.280.9020.0
Totals17016210617114114816.9861444.37.05-1.7716.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
X. Landress161161148092138158412.9921404.010.086.2
A. Aymond612313251.96019.311.17-0.7
R. Hare6017302001.00018.010.000.5
E. Stover3050061.8333.015.00-0.4
Totals176162152596141163514.9911444.310.105.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Pierce15815830348412080316.9801374.35.155.6
J. Anderson11291222101.00039.04.85-1.0
A. Aymond22543901.00015.35.280.0
B. Marrero20120301.0004.75.790.0
D. Marziliano30021201.0004.04.500.0
C. Hannabass2001021.5004.02.25-0.5
R. Hare10111201.0002.09.000.0
A. Green10111201.0001.018.000.0
Totals18016232050712884417.9801444.35.154.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Marrero555131100111354.970430.72.74-7.7
A. Aymond4342199641183.975354.72.922.5
C. Hannabass422916665897.921264.02.80-1.7
D. de la Cruz27221651106701.000200.03.022.2
D. Marziliano281383954701.000133.33.171.9
J. Santiago753132171.94144.03.27-0.2
R. Hare4013073.57111.03.27-1.0
J. Anderson40010101.0004.32.080.0
A. Green10010101.0002.33.860.0
Totals211162943703748218.9631444.32.89-4.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Santiago100951172745241221.949799.04.40-4.6
D. Marziliano523950120321755.971351.34.351.2
D. de la Cruz191418468684.941133.04.33-0.4
A. Green141417335522.962115.03.910.1
J. Anderson90152601.00019.72.750.0
P. Pierce50251701.00017.33.630.5
A. Aymond10150601.0008.06.750.0
C. Hannabass1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals20116220648810072632.9561444.34.32-3.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Maney109107189821992.990914.71.94-2.0
J. Bolger44377552811.988335.02.155.5
B. Marrero11818001801.00074.32.180.2
E. Stover21514001401.00060.02.10-0.8
F. Penfield7514001401.00048.32.610.1
P. Pierce2000000.0005.00.00-0.7
R. Brainard20100101.0004.02.250.1
T. Wright1000000.0002.00.000.0
A. Green1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1981623111343273.9911444.32.022.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Penfield1201173122143363.9911034.02.90-2.9
J. Bolger433797611041.990347.72.671.0
C. Jenkins64800801.00035.72.020.9
J. Santiago43500501.00027.01.67-1.3
Totals1731614222754534.9911444.32.80-2.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Brainard1401402632622978.9731229.72.12-18.5
J. Bolger161527202901.000137.01.912.9
J. Maney64320501.00036.01.250.1
A. Aymond51100101.00020.30.440.1
R. Stennes21010101.00010.00.90-1.4
E. Stover5000000.0007.30.00-0.7
T. Wright2000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals1761612943123338.9761444.32.03-17.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageXavier Landress.324
On-Base PercentageXavier Landress.378
Slugging PercentageXavier Landress.531
OPSXavier Landress.909
GamesXavier Landress161
At-BatsXavier Landress623
RunsXavier Landress, Pat Pierce92
HitsXavier Landress202
DoublesPat Pierce33
TriplesXavier Landress, Pat Pierce, Fred Penfield5
Home RunsXavier Landress29
Runs Batted InXavier Landress102
Stolen BasesDiego de la Cruz20
Caught StealingJimmy Bolger5
WalksRobby Brainard58
StrikeoutsRobby Brainard124
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPat Feeney11
LossesJayden Parker16
SavesDave Hand18
GamesSalvatore McMahon89
Games StartedJayden Parker33
Complete GamesNorm Duckro5
ShutoutsJayden Parker, Norm Duckro2
Innings PitchedPat Feeney206.3
Hits AllowedJayden Parker222
Home Runs AllowedPat Feeney28
StrikeoutsPat Feeney145
Walks AllowedJayden Parker73
Earned Run AverageNorm Duckro3.26
Walks + Hits per IPNorm Duckro1.18
BABIPNorm Duckro.268
Trades
DateSentRecieved
July 17th 2nd Round Draft Pick to the Indianapolis Racers forP Pat Goldsmith
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.