04-21-2053
History - 1982 Summary
(ML)
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarManny Patuel1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
3BTristan Lucas241525781381611160642750411710.239.277.327.604-0.50
CFFrank Paradis27134487139384208170541027310.285.357.503.8603.70
1BLi Niu27129472721632363556311311000.153.252.345.598-2.30
SSDaniel Emery3412947511424765153459129540.240.316.358.6741.50
RFJosé Llombart26102386118312114853531025833.306.389.482.8712.80
CAndy Gulley241283759113133629423338700.243.322.307.6280.50
SSManny Patuel271343597723412423281124732.214.272.309.581-0.50
CFJoe Alca279630886105326411315262132.279.309.373.6820.60
3BDylan Howard2676279781617292891017101.280.303.419.7230.80
RFMio Ramirez26962546815112029120435701.268.297.346.644-0.40
CFBrenton Mundell2788228447332021148024710.193.262.289.551-0.70
2BJordan Huss27115231479231920141215120.203.251.299.550-0.60
CHarry Elliott2851178635031129311021701.354.448.433.8812.20
LFGriffin Archer273310025500118141011600.250.345.300.6450.00
LFJim Davenport2429104222004954002510.212.274.231.505-0.50
1BYoshitora Kitamura28279516202611101103000.168.255.253.507-0.60
2BMark Steward21248913301611161002000.146.283.213.497-0.40
CLeonel Bereda304474111002361011500.149.220.162.382-0.60
2BTian-yun Men28367080004790001410.114.215.114.329-0.70
PRenaldo Jorge273264123004400801901.188.188.234.422-0.70
PBill Gillespie24366291005210511700.145.156.161.318-0.80
CReyes Cadena37276090004440001810.150.203.150.353-0.50
1BPueblo Lanosa241658110103441002000.190.254.224.478-0.40
RFFernando Turnel28165310100423000900.189.232.208.440-0.40
PJonathan Brinkworth4225356100402050500.171.216.200.416-0.50
PJohn Crittall2626296000120040700.207.207.207.414-0.30
PEliazar Hernadios2711256000120030700.240.240.240.480-0.20
PClancy Wier2713214200230061600.190.182.286.468-0.20
PHernández Mejla2711193000121030200.158.200.158.358-0.20
PRico Colet2715144200320041300.286.267.429.695-0.10
PTroy Rundle2512111000000030300.091.091.091.182-0.30
PTabor Garcia283080000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.20
PEd Weatherspoon256552000000000000.400.400.400.800-0.00
PAlec Lewis277050000000000000.000.000.000.0000.00
PJoey Beal254431000100000200.333.333.333.6670.00
PMax Oliver246820000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.10
PXever Garced294920000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.00
PValerio Salaedo21210000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.00
PMartin Scott253920000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.10
PNoburo Kouda244210000000000100.000.000.000.0000.10
40 Players27.0227256221314246359855459148042613411353111.234.297.342.639-0.80
Rank 
BLB Rank12202016202020166921620222020202022 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Bill Gillespie24363471713.58211.3192908421611280101.20.2663.10
Renaldo Jorge27323291503.76201.0203908419331280211.17.2924.00
Jonathan Brinkworth42252471306.01121.313787811345301001.50.2790.30
John Crittall26261631115.30108.79167647107360101.82.242-1.20
Alec Lewis277006171.7189.77519171205414001.06.2691.90
Ed Weatherspoon256405033.2685.78432319304911001.33.2760.20
Max Oliver2468035243.8971.76333318324711001.33.257-0.00
Clancy Wier2713135203.7569.7813429620330001.45.3191.00
Eliazar Hernadios2711116304.4369.0743434519520001.35.3271.60
Hernández Mejla2711114503.9863.3632928429230001.45.2800.50
Rico Colet2715123706.5062.3724745843310001.84.311-0.40
Xever Garced294901214.6060.7543331243282001.60.261-0.10
Noburo Kouda244202203.9352.75729233162910001.39.3070.50
Joey Beal254402123.1451.7452118322311001.30.2590.30
Tabor Garcia283000125.5751.7553232431230001.66.304-0.30
Troy Rundle251272404.0149.3502222512370001.26.2940.80
Martin Scott253903414.8444.7442624332214001.70.281-0.40
Valerio Salaedo21220108.597.399711150002.73.308-0.20
18 Pitchers27.35891626894424.191471.7144973468512260678554411.40.28111.60
Rank 
BLB Rank21194161241111121315227161012715 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Gillespie363417251475.894211.31.790.6
R. Jorge32327251331.970201.01.430.1
J. Brinkworth252412101242.917121.31.63-1.1
J. Crittall261611263381.974108.73.06-0.1
A. Lewis7003221261.96289.72.511.2
E. Weatherspoon6402150181.94485.71.79-0.3
M. Oliver680891181.94471.72.13-0.3
C. Wier13137160241.95869.72.970.9
E. Hernadios1111371111.90969.01.300.2
H. Mejla11112110152.86763.31.850.7
R. Colet15123191231.95762.33.18-0.3
X. Garced4902130172.88260.72.230.4
N. Kouda420070701.00052.71.201.2
T. Garcia30011201301.00051.72.26-0.3
J. Beal44032083.62551.70.870.1
T. Rundle12721201401.00049.32.55-0.4
M. Scott3902911101.00044.72.22-0.5
V. Salaedo2221041.7507.33.680.0
Totals589162872411135123.9341471.72.012.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
A. Gulley88874434144906.988804.35.42-0.5628.3
H. Elliott46462403522772.993406.36.090.4742.0
L. Bereda161583829101.000134.06.110.4150.0
R. Cadena14146161681.985127.04.750.0026.7
Totals1641628279099269.9901471.75.610.31434.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Niu1251231202809812853.9981120.010.300.0
Y. Kitamura232222214162371.996199.310.660.0
P. Lanosa9982648801.00078.010.150.0
A. Gulley976636701.98658.710.590.0
J. Alca3110011001.00012.37.300.0
T. Lucas20412501.0003.313.500.0
Totals171162158610412716955.9971471.710.340.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Lucas6262139212383532.994551.35.730.0
J. Huss504088111302023.985379.34.720.0
M. Patuel25225670191282.984195.05.820.0
M. Steward222249631911201.000193.05.220.0
T. Men1413264110692.971122.04.940.0
D. Howard325611101.00019.35.120.0
D. Emery41441801.00011.76.170.0
Totals1801623675071188839.9901471.75.340.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Lucas787760190142544.984683.03.290.0
D. Howard72715115422094.981625.72.950.0
M. Patuel211411401521.981137.33.340.0
J. Huss6042082.75015.33.520.0
D. Emery30010101.0008.71.040.0
T. Men10020201.0001.710.800.0
Totals1811621263891752611.9791471.73.150.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Emery1141121933676857212.9791011.74.980.0
M. Patuel4946105136332432.992402.35.390.0
J. Huss9311133251.96042.05.140.0
T. Lucas31351801.00014.74.910.0
T. Men10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals17616231252210584915.9821471.75.100.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Paradis52521123111501.000465.32.220.0
G. Archer29275210541.981232.02.060.0
J. Llombart262544104501.000229.71.760.0
J. Alca272154105501.000206.02.400.0
M. Ramirez19143310351.971127.32.400.0
J. Davenport131325002501.000119.01.890.0
P. Lanosa761100121.91759.01.680.0
F. Turnel32300301.00019.01.420.0
B. Mundell42200201.00014.31.260.0
E. Weatherspoon1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals181162336713463.9911471.72.100.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Paradis7572188912014.980648.32.730.0
J. Alca5350140201464.973456.72.800.0
B. Mundell4139113401181.992346.03.040.0
M. Ramirez60400401.0009.73.720.0
J. Llombart11200201.0008.02.250.0
J. Davenport20100101.0002.04.500.0
G. Archer1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1791624481514729.9811471.72.830.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Llombart7474155601632.988670.72.160.0
M. Ramirez56519120941.989435.01.920.0
B. Mundell151425202701.000117.32.070.0
F. Turnel131220002001.000108.01.670.0
J. Davenport1092111231.95787.72.260.0
M. Patuel8150061.83331.01.450.0
J. Alca30300301.00012.32.190.0
G. Archer11200201.0009.02.000.0
F. Paradis1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals1811623221113385.9851471.72.040.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageEd Weatherspoon.400
On-Base PercentageHarry Elliott.448
Slugging PercentageFrank Paradis.503
OPSHarry Elliott.881
GamesTristan Lucas152
At-BatsTristan Lucas578
RunsFrank Paradis70
HitsFrank Paradis139
DoublesFrank Paradis38
TriplesDaniel Emery7
Home RunsLi Niu23
Runs Batted InFrank Paradis81
Stolen BasesJoe Alca13
Caught StealingJosé Llombart3
WalksLi Niu63
StrikeoutsTristan Lucas117
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRenaldo Jorge9
LossesBill Gillespie17
SavesMax Oliver24
GamesAlec Lewis70
Games StartedBill Gillespie34
Complete GamesRenaldo Jorge2
ShutoutsRenaldo Jorge1
Innings PitchedBill Gillespie211.3
Hits AllowedRenaldo Jorge203
Home Runs AllowedBill Gillespie21
StrikeoutsBill Gillespie, Renaldo Jorge128
Walks AllowedJohn Crittall107
Earned Run AverageAlec Lewis1.71
Walks + Hits per IPAlec Lewis1.06
BABIPJohn Crittall.242
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.