Pittsburgh Millers
06-02-2059
Pittsburgh Millers History - 2010 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2010 Pittsburgh Millers10062.6172nd6101-61-1.2803.89X2,307,633$115,937,971$121,695,257
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardLiam Ingle (2B)1
All-StarEthan Bafford, Zachary Henne, Liam Ingle, T.J. Mileski, Victor Rodriguez, Jamie Thomas6
Pitcher of the MonthColin Petrizzo (Jun), Heriberto Rocha (Aug)2
Batter of the MonthEthan Bafford (Apr), Brendon Gleason (Sep)2
Player of the WeekZachary Henne (Aug 2), Fred Schubert (Aug 30), Brendon Gleason (Sep 13)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
3BZachary Henne2715661117427142124944400912564.285.328.538.8675.6132
1BBrendon Gleason32147569176381239090745049103.309.391.501.8926.2142
LFEthan Bafford241395621803763110210456105125368.320.380.573.9536.5156
CDave D'Orio3014858917526327103862550519600.297.329.489.8173.0120
2BLiam Ingle321425391483343190844334214711.275.330.523.8546.0129
CRuben Luna341344701172022167633541411801.249.304.434.7382.199
SSMauricio Salas271184431193321773591421212034.269.293.467.7601.7104
RFShane Berry261153911022751241634062311373.261.336.448.7841.7113
SSSeth Herrington24119412109235540381330412855.265.289.381.6702.382
CFFred Schubert311033641201782053923903338147.330.392.585.9774.6163
CFÁlex Gómez36672447114113046272332002.291.362.369.7311.1102
CFRory Richardson3158192451606242770235600.234.257.411.6690.379
RFTravis Wallis3236133225041314130024740.165.236.293.530-0.344
LFBilly Elias29411283282181840103310.250.273.367.640-0.173
CFCecilio Tescari356194000110011300.211.200.211.411-0.213
3BDave Bonnell319123200241001200.250.286.417.7020.089
PA.J. Hightower274104000000010300.400.400.400.8000.0121
PJamie Thomas31482100101010300.250.333.375.7080.194
PHeriberto Rocha294101000110000600.100.100.100.200-0.1-45
3BDamian Anderson35351000011000000.200.333.200.533-0.052
PColin Petrizzo27350000000010300.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
2BTyler Wood30452100110000000.400.400.6001.0000.1169
SSWade Flint33340000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PBrayden Jamieson26221100010010100.500.5001.0001.5000.0297
PAlex Mejia35320000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
1BTommy Collins26120000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PJamie Raymer29810000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PYoshitaka Tameike30110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PT.J. Mileski32600000000010000.000.000.000.0000.1-100
29 Players29.31584573316083294024186488743731235113847738.280.332.478.81040.4119
DL Rank11251128123314613111 
BLB Rank11271121424154281115111 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jamie Thomas313535171003.30226.7204888322432300421.09.2985.3131
Heriberto Rocha293333171203.86210.0208959021532200001.24.3204.7112
Colin Petrizzo27323215903.99187.0201878312721420101.46.3202.9108
A.J. Hightower272727111003.95164.0163747231362300001.21.3462.9109
Yoshitaka Tameike3019199504.92111.711772611143930001.43.3101.488
Pat Mouton337001304.4196.096504714118422001.11.2930.698
Jamie Raymer297804333.6885.7793635113711620001.35.3431.0117
Victor Rodriguez297606142.1480.06724192296519001.20.2801.3202
T.J. Mileski3270092391.8174.7461515814116200.80.2701.9238
Alex Mejia352953304.9462.0703534616562001.39.3420.587
Micah Bunting274804003.8646.75020206115011001.31.3310.5112
Maxence Claveau321062106.0746.066323125210001.54.3680.971
Brayden Jamieson261242114.0631.0321414114220001.48.3200.4106
Ron Malone291010226.9819.324161565190001.50.321-0.462
Heita Sakai332000013.009.0933051210001.56.3750.2144
Stu Oliver294000010.806.711885260001.95.300-0.640
Mannus ten Cate34100000.001.7000010000.60.000-0.00
17 Pitchers29.657416210062503.891458.01443669630158397148286521.26.31723.6120
DL Rank41211542444731132492 
BLB Rank121421710810101014523639183 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Thomas3535122423601.000226.71.430.5
H. Rocha333315164321.969210.01.330.6
C. Petrizzo323213253391.974187.01.831.1
A. Hightower27274701101.000164.00.60-0.4
Y. Tameike191915170342.941111.72.580.1
P. Mouton7007121201.95096.01.780.4
J. Raymer78031301601.00085.71.68-0.0
V. Rodriguez7609131231.95780.02.48-0.1
T. Mileski7005711201.00074.71.451.5
A. Mejia295371122.83362.01.450.3
M. Bunting480360901.00046.71.74-0.5
M. Claveau1064911301.00046.02.54-0.9
B. Jamieson124251701.00031.02.03-0.2
R. Malone101010101.00019.30.47-0.2
H. Sakai200100101.0009.01.000.0
S. Oliver4000000.0006.70.000.0
M. ten Cate10010101.0001.75.400.0
Totals57416296163152678.9701458.01.602.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
R. Luna10610697539410173.997943.79.671.4734.4
D. D'Orio56565342335636.989510.39.82-2.0621.7
M. Salas10400401.0004.09.00-0.500.0
Totals163162151362715849.9941458.09.72-1.11329.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Gleason1441411138849712286.9951258.08.7413.3
M. Salas171711910131323.977142.08.181.6
F. Schubert4111121201.00018.06.000.1
Z. Henne2219112001.00018.010.000.2
D. D'Orio21700701.0009.07.000.1
D. Anderson1012011201.0007.015.430.0
T. Collins10710801.0006.012.000.1
Totals17116213139711414199.9941458.08.7015.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Ingle1301302003447255410.9821141.04.2914.2
M. Salas383144101191494.973291.34.481.9
T. Wood41121301.00012.72.130.0
D. Bonnell40342701.0006.010.500.1
W. Flint20100101.0005.01.800.0
D. Anderson1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1791622494519471414.9801458.04.3216.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Henne15014878265223529.9741323.02.336.6
L. Ingle12114102162.87599.01.270.2
D. Bonnell21020201.00013.01.380.0
D. Anderson11120301.0009.03.000.0
M. Salas1130041.7508.03.380.0
S. Herrington20011101.0006.01.500.0
Totals168162862802537812.9681458.02.266.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Herrington115114154274624357.9841005.73.8313.6
M. Salas53486895151707.959427.03.44-2.4
L. Ingle702831001.00017.35.190.0
W. Flint10211301.0007.03.860.0
D. Bonnell10111201.0001.018.000.0
Totals1771622273798262014.9771458.03.7411.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Bafford104104183711955.974917.01.867.2
B. Elias22182610281.964174.31.392.2
F. Schubert18183300341.971153.01.943.6
R. Richardson17152410261.962145.01.552.2
M. Salas4450083.62536.71.23-0.7
S. Berry3240051.80020.01.800.0
C. Tescari21100101.00011.00.820.0
. Gómez10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1711622779129812.9601458.01.7714.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
. Gómez535294401002.980465.01.90-0.4
F. Schubert4543104101061.991382.02.473.9
E. Bafford31296010621.984273.32.01-3.8
R. Richardson201838214001.000157.72.28-0.2
B. Elias121024102501.00088.02.56-2.3
T. Wallis76600601.00050.01.08-0.0
C. Tescari331100121.91726.03.81-0.0
S. Berry41400401.00016.02.25-1.5
Totals175162341913555.9861458.02.16-4.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Berry103103156501643.982894.71.621.8
T. Wallis292953105401.000259.71.871.8
R. Richardson18132520281.964135.01.801.2
. Gómez111020312301.00091.02.271.1
B. Elias549201101.00037.02.68-0.5
M. Salas22200201.00017.01.06-0.7
D. Bonnell30200201.00011.71.540.0
C. Tescari1100000.0009.00.000.0
E. Bafford20200201.0003.06.000.0
Totals1741622691312864.9861458.01.744.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageEthan Bafford.320
On-Base PercentageBrendon Gleason.391
Slugging PercentageEthan Bafford.573
OPSEthan Bafford.953
GamesZachary Henne156
At-BatsZachary Henne611
RunsEthan Bafford104
HitsEthan Bafford180
DoublesBrendon Gleason38
TriplesFred Schubert8
Home RunsZachary Henne42
Runs Batted InZachary Henne124
Stolen BasesEthan Bafford36
Caught StealingEthan Bafford8
WalksBrendon Gleason74
StrikeoutsDave D'Orio196
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJamie Thomas, Heriberto Rocha17
LossesHeriberto Rocha12
SavesT.J. Mileski39
GamesJamie Raymer78
Games StartedJamie Thomas35
Complete GamesJamie Thomas4
ShutoutsJamie Thomas2
Innings PitchedJamie Thomas226.7
Hits AllowedHeriberto Rocha208
Home Runs AllowedA.J. Hightower31
StrikeoutsJamie Thomas, A.J. Hightower230
Walks AllowedColin Petrizzo72
Earned Run AverageJamie Thomas3.30
Walks + Hits per IPJamie Thomas1.09
BABIPJamie Thomas.298
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st P Sid Bourne to the Death Valley Scorpions forRF Shane Berry
1B Max Cardenas
February 1st RF Travis Wallis
1B Jordan Camejo
to the Toronto Canadians forP Maxence Claveau
P A.J. Hightower
P Ron Malone
1B Brendon Gleason
February 1st LF Seth Race
P Sal Bermudez
to the Philadelphia Freedom forP Julian Vega
P Brayden Jamieson
1st Round Draft Pick
February 1st 3B Travis Council
P Julian Vega
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the Dallas Snappers forC Dave D'Orio
P Roberto Najera
March 6th 2B Damian Dowling
P Mike Sanchez
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Indianapolis Clowns for3B Zachary Henne
P Jerrod Meyer
April 5th 10th Round Draft Pick to the Denver BC forP Jon Lopez
April 26th 1st Round Draft Pick to the Hartford Whalers forP T.J. Davis
1st Round Draft Pick
May 10th 5th Round Draft Pick to the Los Alamos Amigos forP Joey Waller
3B Dave Bonnell
June 7th 6th Round Draft Pick to the Indianapolis Clowns forP Mannus ten Cate
June 14th P Eddie Enriquez
P Travis Watkins
P Roberto Najera
1B Landon Zitter
to the Hartford Whalers forCF Álex Gómez
P Alex Mejia
6th Round Draft Pick
$5,000,000
June 14th C Dave Manning
P Pat Gonda
to the New Orleans Dukes forP Stu Oliver
June 14th 9th Round Draft Pick to the Denver BC forLF Billy Elias
June 21st P T.J. Davis
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Denver BC forP Yoshitaka Tameike
June 28th P Keith Newman to the Baltimore Bulldogs forP Heita Sakai
November 4th 2nd Round Draft Pick to the Indianapolis Clowns forLF Johnny Patterson
4th Round Draft Pick
November 4th 4th Round Draft Pick to the Death Valley Scorpions forSS D.J. Boatner
6th Round Draft Pick
November 4th P Brayden Jamieson to the Toronto Canadians forP Javon Spann
3rd Round Draft Pick
5th Round Draft Pick
November 4th P Frank Peterson
P Jimmy Naughton
P Jon Bonilla
to the Hartford Whalers forP Oscar Angulo
10th Round Draft Pick
December 1st P Pat Mouton
10th Round Draft Pick
to the Philadelphia Freedom forP Jamie Crook
3rd Round Draft Pick
10th Round Draft Pick
December 1st RF Travis Wallis to the Indianapolis Clowns for3B Yuji Ryu
P C.J. Cohen
10th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.