Pittsburgh Millers
02-07-2052
Pittsburgh Millers History - 2023 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2023 Pittsburgh Millers9765.5991st-99-63-2.2723.58X2,777,168$136,568,998$128,776,568
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarJoey Cook, Diego Lovera, Jamie O'Hearn3
Pitcher of the MonthDiego Lovera (Aug)1
Batter of the MonthJoey Cook (Apr), Jamie O'Hearn (Jun), Dave Webber (Aug)3
Player of the WeekPat Vickers (May 15), Dave Girard (Aug 21), Dave Webber (Aug 28)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BPat Vickers30156673205307247511642903623621.305.352.477.8296.6131
3BJoey Cook2515862117929028104857110512800.288.360.470.8306.7131
RFJamie O'Hearn2915658817124347114108681006144164.291.371.582.9528.2162
1BMilt Stoll291465441433022479693676411800.263.315.458.7722.3114
SSGeoff Kelly23147538154172116371322133914320.286.327.387.7143.8100
CDave Girard24124457140171328882696238510.306.402.558.9606.4167
LFDave Zimmer271344331201831255553438490134.277.331.416.7471.7109
LFDanny Garcia298326662121133937289016320.233.326.432.7580.8111
CFDave Dillavou25842265641083424161622711.248.321.274.596-0.471
LFDave Webber275019759101153734175014805.299.368.589.9571.7164
CFJan Heckman2065199497211326102505275.246.289.317.6061.271
SSPat Taylor256719548633191570134312.246.268.354.622-0.273
CNick Guerra3070183432051814142112200.235.295.328.6230.675
RFMat Marcus28307714103612200012500.182.347.312.659-0.088
RFJoey York233783193029640001220.229.264.337.602-0.568
CFJackson Simmons232479132004521203011.165.195.190.385-0.59
LFRobby Szymanski292563102015671002300.159.254.238.492-0.440
1BSeth Johnson231555144039942001200.255.328.491.8190.2126
CR.J. Dunlap26144070001320001100.175.214.175.389-0.312
CGeoff Brown2514338100333001400.242.297.273.5700.162
1BTommy Corr244132001110000200.154.154.385.538-0.044
3BHector Raymundo2310102000000000400.200.200.200.400-0.113
1BMax Cardenas34491000001000400.111.200.111.311-0.1-9
23 Players26.616175582151921926225750791495614437113514973.272.336.442.77837.6117
DL Rank74137232236681133331 
BLB Rank145211434345189162144445 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Tom Murray283232121003.04213.0178877225452120101.05.2734.9132
Tommy Bartholomew30323217903.57199.3204837919441640001.24.3114.0113
Tom Pryor293232141104.16188.0203968715491160001.34.3073.197
Ivan Sepulveda25352810904.33180.7194928723411582001.30.3213.293
Pat Conlee25302712704.21169.0173807925381281101.25.2921.696
Diego Lovera3673073371.6676.0411514514103700.72.2312.5243
Ian McCormick256204232.6874.06924227196513001.19.2900.9150
Ted Eaton264302142.2767.3661917423683001.32.3301.3177
C.J. Cohen344704114.2264.0563030425597001.27.3010.995
Dave Honea35995202.5357.050161608370001.02.2822.1159
Ted Hatch295204382.4048.75315136104510001.29.3290.5167
John Fallon241222205.0228.728161659290001.29.2910.180
R.J. Green373800245.1926.039151548225001.81.4120.178
Bill Frausto376401103.3821.32098372018001.27.3040.1119
Sean Barney25801107.9417.016151538103001.41.265-0.251
Tom Lintz26300001.128.071113110001.25.3750.1358
Ron Kleinman271000002.357.75221372001.04.2000.0171
Javon Spann31302002.706.7622205100.90.200-0.1149
Antonio Morales25400108.314.38440250002.31.5330.148
19 Pitchers28.65891629765573.581456.71416621579152356126472201.22.30125.2123
DL Rank2111322731243121211381 
BLB Rank4142341018129101054423228212 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Murray323212140271.963213.01.100.5
T. Bartholomew323242442801.000199.31.26-0.5
T. Pryor3232161212801.000188.01.34-0.1
I. Sepulveda352820140351.971180.71.69-0.0
P. Conlee302716203371.973169.01.920.2
D. Lovera7206411001.00076.01.18-0.5
I. McCormick580590151.93374.01.700.2
T. Eaton410520701.00067.30.940.3
C. Cohen4302101131.92364.01.690.2
D. Honea9935091.88957.01.260.3
T. Hatch5003711001.00048.71.85-0.2
J. Fallon12222051.80028.71.260.8
R. Green32012041.75026.01.04-0.3
B. Frausto490220401.00021.31.690.5
S. Barney80210301.00017.01.59-0.0
T. Lintz3000000.0008.00.00-0.0
R. Kleinman9000000.0007.70.00-0.2
J. Spann30010101.0006.71.35-0.0
A. Morales30010101.0004.32.080.0
Totals55316299130112378.9661456.71.411.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Girard88886594227109.987767.78.22-0.8726.4
N. Guerra69534532624834.992496.08.691.3452.0
R. Dunlap1412956210101.000107.08.50-0.3142.9
G. Brown1497940841.98886.08.690.6075.0
Totals1851621286786137814.9901456.78.430.71237.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Stoll14214211709511012738.9941271.78.955.1
S. Johnson9975598001.00078.09.23-1.4
D. Garcia533131351.97132.09.56-0.2
T. Corr3325112601.00027.08.670.3
D. Dillavou3326022601.00026.09.00-0.3
M. Marcus119111001.0009.010.000.1
R. Szymanski111310151.9338.015.75-0.9
P. Taylor10400401.0004.09.000.0
M. Cardenas10200201.0001.018.000.0
Totals1661621355106124147110.9931456.79.032.8
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Vickers1541532914621047585.9931377.74.9210.4
P. Taylor9917247421.97677.04.790.1
H. Raymundo1000000.0001.00.000.0
G. Kelly10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1651623094861118016.9931456.74.9110.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Cook158158833153241820.9521407.02.559.7
P. Taylor53181901.00030.02.70-0.4
H. Raymundo6102131.66715.71.150.0
G. Kelly10100101.0004.02.250.0
Totals170162853253443121.9511456.72.539.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Kelly141137187425816208.9871204.04.5711.1
P. Taylor35233673131101.991231.74.230.3
M. Marcus22130401.00017.02.120.0
H. Raymundo20110201.0004.04.50-0.5
Totals180162225502947369.9881456.74.4911.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Zimmer101911651016601.000825.01.816.6
D. Garcia474664106501.000402.71.45-2.7
D. Webber161625102601.000137.01.71-0.6
R. Szymanski12917001701.00084.01.821.5
M. Marcus20100101.0006.01.500.0
D. Dillavou1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1791622723027501.0001456.71.704.7
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Dillavou6864151621581.994563.32.51-4.5
J. Heckman64641696117501.000548.72.8712.0
J. Simmons242357005701.000202.02.541.5
D. Zimmer131123302601.000115.72.02-4.3
J. O'Hearn140500501.00027.01.670.2
Totals1831624051534211.9981456.72.594.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. O'Hearn1321312762127801.0001153.72.1713.5
J. York211224002401.000123.71.75-3.4
M. Marcus10914101501.00076.01.78-1.7
D. Zimmer65900101.90043.01.880.4
R. Szymanski64500501.00041.31.09-0.5
H. Raymundo11200201.0009.02.000.1
D. Garcia30200201.0006.72.700.1
D. Webber20100101.0003.32.700.1
Totals181162333313371.9971456.72.088.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageDave Girard.306
On-Base PercentageDave Girard.402
Slugging PercentageJamie O'Hearn.582
OPSDave Girard.960
GamesJoey Cook158
At-BatsPat Vickers673
RunsPat Vickers116
HitsPat Vickers205
DoublesPat Vickers, Milt Stoll30
TriplesPat Vickers7
Home RunsJamie O'Hearn47
Runs Batted InJamie O'Hearn114
Stolen BasesGeoff Kelly43
Caught StealingPat Vickers21
WalksJoey Cook71
StrikeoutsJamie O'Hearn144
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsTommy Bartholomew17
LossesTom Pryor11
SavesDiego Lovera37
GamesDiego Lovera73
Games StartedTom Murray, Tommy Bartholomew, Tom Pryor32
Complete GamesTom Murray, Pat Conlee1
Shutouts19 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedTom Murray213.0
Hits AllowedTommy Bartholomew204
Home Runs AllowedTom Murray, Pat Conlee25
StrikeoutsTom Murray212
Walks AllowedTom Pryor49
Earned Run AverageTom Murray3.04
Walks + Hits per IPTom Murray1.05
BABIPTom Murray.273
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 21st SS Johnny Skolfield
3B Mason Tolbert
to the Wilmington Wildcats forP Jimmy Dow
P Tommy Bartholomew
May 8th P Ron Kleinman to the Seattle Pilots for3rd Round Draft Pick
May 22nd 8th Round Draft Pick
9th Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
to the California Kodiaks forSS Nolan Rushin
P Jesse Kingsbury
2nd Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
July 31st LF Danny Garcia
P Ted Hatch
P Rory Klingberg
to the Indianapolis Racers forC Gil Farris
1B Tommy Corr
3B Derek Arms
SS Shaun Koeberle
3B Harold Schroeder
July 31st 2B Jaden Ramelli to the Indianapolis Racers forP Emmitt Woodford
August 14th P C.J. Cohen
4th Round Draft Pick
to the Washington Bats forP Dave Honea
August 14th RF Fred Shankles
P Micah Laird
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Syracuse Slammers for$3,000,000
November 12th P Diego Lovera
P Tommy Bartholomew
to the Wilmington Wildcats for2nd Round Draft Pick
November 12th P Tom Pryor to the Hartford Whalers for6th Round Draft Pick
November 12th 1B Milt Stoll to the for7th Round Draft Pick
December 13th 7th Round Draft Pick to the Indianapolis Racers forP Dave Krah
December 13th 2B Pat Vickers
C Gil Farris
P Antonio Morales
to the Carolina Tobs for2B Dave Gurley
P Erik Miner
3B Ron Snider
2nd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, November 30th, 2022
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.