Denver Bulls
04-21-2053
Denver Bulls History - 2017 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2017 Denver BC7092.4323rd2965-975.2313.811,530,210$57,434,736$94,923,523
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarRory Lawrence1
Rookie of the MonthRory Lawrence (May)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BFred Griffith261444551161421347544045158129.255.320.380.7002.7107
3BMatt Healey21129470120124639532406183169.255.291.336.6272.586
LFRobby Szymanski23145419901501954585110612200.215.298.387.6840.2101
CFIan Coffey23126417107191539433011184146.257.307.343.6502.493
CDaniel Collazo23110374882211356402140610751.235.279.404.6832.4100
RFT.J. Scott22983048711883443254116573.286.347.454.8012.5136
2BIan Eberly261062766592103133190105166.236.285.391.6760.798
1BTommy Cole26962515913042823231025800.235.300.335.6340.788
3BAlex Rendon35832555413042516132438000.212.253.310.563-0.066
RFPat Webb23782336819382834236025401.292.367.502.8701.9155
CJimmy Evans257724858130102227110207300.234.266.407.6741.497
SSTom Richardson2678245571512211962346141.233.253.327.5790.971
1BBob Perkins2463195426051621201124100.215.289.323.6120.782
RFTristan Carter2667201347141714112315200.169.219.274.492-0.945
SSChris Lerma294817534720121570014232.194.224.257.4810.343
1BDave Bryan32871353711001313161033401.274.348.356.7040.4110
1BHector Feliciano375289214105751102800.236.284.303.588-0.275
RFGeoff Johnson271964101014621011813.156.191.219.410-0.622
PT.J. Davis293156141104301911431.250.259.304.562-0.066
PTom Reed24326140000310504600.066.081.066.146-0.8-56
PRory Lawrence2428521540083101011700.288.296.365.662-0.095
2BPat De Lorenzo311653100103460102501.189.271.226.4980.050
3BErik Rider23244474003350111200.159.240.250.490-0.146
CFPat Pryor262245110001330001000.244.292.244.536-0.162
RFJ.R. Santo25144310101512001900.233.261.326.586-0.273
PTyler Ronson34173421000100401500.059.059.088.147-0.6-57
PAntonio Medina32172954000300201001.172.172.310.483-0.240
CEd Barricks26143042003110001000.133.161.200.361-0.27
1BAntonio Banuelos317276110121000300.222.250.333.583-0.171
3BJimmy Lockard2517274101311000600.148.179.296.475-0.138
PJimmy Lewis2314202000013040600.100.217.100.317-0.2-1
CFWu-han Lao268255100000000600.200.200.240.440-0.130
CFAntonio Capeles369170000014110910.000.227.000.227-0.6-25
PDanny Melgoza3712133100122030500.231.333.308.641-0.092
LFAmir Pugh287121000023000211.083.267.083.350-0.210
PTyler Byers351492000000010200.222.222.222.444-0.133
PPat Benites231372001321000200.286.375.7141.0890.3214
PC.J. Evers366961000010020300.167.167.167.333-0.1-0
POscar Angulo32470000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PManny Reyna276350000001000400.000.167.000.167-0.1-45
PDusty Threatt288151100000000400.200.200.400.6000.173
PDave Smith286451100110000300.200.200.400.600-0.173
PAlex Salazar236920000000010200.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PZack Kelley311510000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
44 Players25.52287544112572342911552755738233733913367346.231.284.348.63214.086
IL Rank891048999993432911101010 
BLB Rank2224241019222219221046522325242321 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Tom Reed243232101203.67181.7176887422571870001.28.3152.090
T.J. Davis293131101303.47181.3174787017471390101.22.2991.695
Rory Lawrence242828111003.09166.014464577571300001.21.2883.1107
C.J. Evers366907313.3995.78036361538889001.23.260-1.298
Tyler Ronson34171731005.7193.011262591529600001.52.330-0.658
Manny Reyna276303322.9292.39037305269913001.26.3351.7113
Antonio Medina3217164504.0489.0945140525630001.34.3171.482
Dave Smith286403212.5880.36025235229715001.02.2881.7128
Jimmy Lewis2314143605.5478.0955248724570001.53.3440.660
Dusty Threatt288102422.4876.352252174310118001.24.2810.5133
Zachary Potter2973059323.2475.0582827538990001.28.3231.0102
Alex Salazar236915311.7367.74914134217222001.03.2740.8191
Danny Melgoza371291315.5450.3683431814350001.63.353-0.260
Tyler Byers351460414.8637.037202045233001.14.2890.268
Pat Benites231342205.5732.342252068321001.55.379-0.259
Oscar Angulo32441206.0422.322151506160001.25.3100.655
Zack Kelley3115000010.1321.3322524715350002.20.490-0.733
Ricky Melendez301200103.0714.71375012112001.70.325-0.1108
J.R. Rozak321300005.9110.7977211121001.87.304-0.456
19 Pitchers28.36411627092413.811465.01407693620141498135684101.30.31111.996
IL Rank11849106910108104510109109 
BLB Rank21189201891720191223472419192119 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Reed32327170251.960181.71.191.8
T. Davis313110363471.979181.32.281.2
R. Lawrence2828112713801.000166.02.060.1
C. Evers67061412001.00095.71.880.3
T. Ronson171762002601.00093.02.520.3
M. Reyna62031311601.00092.31.56-0.2
A. Medina161551622101.00089.02.12-0.3
D. Smith63061201801.00080.32.02-1.3
J. Lewis14144132181.94478.01.960.1
D. Threatt770290121.91776.31.300.4
Z. Potter7100181191.94775.02.160.6
A. Salazar67131732001.00067.72.661.6
D. Melgoza11926191.88950.31.43-0.1
T. Byers14601021001.00037.02.43-0.7
P. Benites134470121.91732.33.061.0
O. Angulo44110201.00022.30.81-0.8
Z. Kelley150010101.00021.30.42-0.5
R. Melendez110050501.00014.73.070.3
J. Rozak120031301.00010.72.530.8
Totals62516170245183227.9781465.01.944.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Collazo95948204938756.993840.79.30-0.81336.5
J. Evans64615002715314.992543.38.730.2233.3
E. Barricks1176810701.98679.07.86-0.0020.0
T. Cole10100101.0001.09.000.000.0
H. Feliciano10100101.0001.09.000.000.0
Totals1721621390774147811.9931465.09.01-0.61534.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Cole6046433264845901.000427.09.673.6
B. Perkins434032422353482.994349.08.924.8
H. Feliciano241815141815501.000163.08.56-1.0
D. Bryan171715512161703.982145.010.37-1.7
T. Carter171412631312901.000134.08.662.1
A. Rendon1098384921.98981.710.03-0.2
I. Eberly10876377901.00066.310.720.4
A. Banuelos665127541.98159.08.08-0.7
J. Lockard2214001401.00014.38.790.1
M. Healey221401151.93314.09.000.1
T. Richardson108211001.00011.08.18-0.4
E. Barricks10100101.0000.713.50-0.6
Totals19316214368215015268.9951465.09.336.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Griffith128114237347985928.9861042.05.040.3
I. Eberly32274979181313.977226.35.09-2.1
P. De Lorenzo88162183701.00084.03.961.0
A. Rendon99121412601.00076.03.08-0.2
E. Rider33642122.83325.03.60-0.4
M. Healey11110201.0006.03.00-0.5
T. Richardson10010101.0002.04.500.0
A. Capeles10010101.0002.04.500.0
A. Pugh10011101.0001.75.400.0
Totals18416232146912880313.9841465.04.85-1.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Healey10810361204172727.974891.72.6710.9
A. Rendon403624646902.978304.32.603.6
I. Eberly201310142295.828117.31.84-2.3
E. Rider15531211501.00067.72.000.3
J. Lockard132261801.00051.01.410.2
P. De Lorenzo3326191.88927.02.670.2
C. Lerma20100101.0005.01.800.0
D. Bryan1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals2021621033062842415.9651465.02.5112.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Richardson747383189472797.975638.33.833.9
C. Lerma464580141342243.987397.05.015.4
I. Eberly302335661911716.863226.34.02-1.2
A. Rendon161319349541.981111.34.28-1.7
M. Healey527113191.94731.75.120.1
P. De Lorenzo433711001.00028.03.210.1
E. Rider336701301.00027.74.230.1
A. Capeles20121301.0002.710.120.0
R. Szymanski1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals18116223445711471928.9611465.04.256.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Szymanski118108165311691.994923.71.64-8.3
T. Scott201933003301.000167.71.773.9
T. Cole18141520181.944133.71.140.4
T. Carter12810101101.00067.71.460.3
F. Griffith44800801.00040.01.80-0.6
M. Healey54100101.00037.70.240.0
A. Pugh4270081.87525.32.490.2
P. Pryor43400401.00024.31.480.1
D. Bryan110400401.00022.71.590.1
J. Lockard2020031.6679.02.000.1
P. Webb3000000.0005.00.000.0
I. Coffey1000000.0003.70.000.0
I. Eberly1000000.0002.00.000.0
J. Evans1000000.0001.70.000.0
B. Perkins1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals205162249612594.9851465.01.57-3.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Coffey10595205412112.991865.32.173.9
T. Scott292645004501.000235.71.72-4.4
T. Carter131017001701.00090.01.70-1.4
W. Lao8816001601.00062.32.310.1
G. Johnson6611001101.00059.01.680.1
P. Pryor43900901.00039.72.04-0.7
A. Capeles5512001201.00039.32.75-3.8
M. Healey44500501.00031.01.450.0
R. Szymanski22500501.00018.02.50-3.1
A. Rendon22400401.00016.02.250.0
A. Pugh1140051.8008.04.50-0.7
E. Rider1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals180162333413403.9911465.02.07-10.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Webb656287209910.899538.71.49-5.8
T. Scott37375720645.922322.71.65-1.4
T. Carter241829103001.000173.71.55-2.3
B. Perkins151421202301.000116.31.78-0.1
G. Johnson131219202101.000113.01.67-0.2
J. Santo121218001801.00096.71.68-1.8
D. Bryan93400401.00037.70.960.1
I. Coffey60400401.00020.01.800.9
P. Pryor42200201.00018.70.960.1
F. Griffith22700701.00018.03.500.2
I. Eberly10200201.0006.03.000.0
E. Rider2000000.0002.70.000.0
R. Szymanski1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1911622509027415.9451465.01.59-10.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageFred Griffith.255
On-Base PercentageFred Griffith.320
Slugging PercentageFred Griffith.380
OPSFred Griffith.700
GamesRobby Szymanski145
At-BatsMatt Healey470
RunsRobby Szymanski58
HitsMatt Healey120
DoublesDaniel Collazo22
TriplesT.J. Scott8
Home RunsRobby Szymanski19
Runs Batted InDaniel Collazo56
Stolen BasesMatt Healey16
Caught StealingFred Griffith, Matt Healey9
WalksRobby Szymanski51
StrikeoutsRobby Szymanski122
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRory Lawrence11
LossesT.J. Davis13
SavesZachary Potter32
GamesDusty Threatt81
Games StartedTom Reed32
Complete GamesT.J. Davis1
Shutouts19 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedTom Reed181.7
Hits AllowedTom Reed176
Home Runs AllowedTom Reed22
StrikeoutsTom Reed187
Walks AllowedTom Reed, Rory Lawrence57
Earned Run AverageRory Lawrence3.09
Walks + Hits per IPRory Lawrence1.21
BABIPRory Lawrence.288
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 16th P R.J. Manning
1B Ian Ledbetter
to the Morgantown Mohawks for1B Hector Feliciano
CF Clifton Brown
February 16th 2B William Eckstein
P Dave Smith
to the Pittsburgh Millers for7th Round Draft Pick
8th Round Draft Pick
9th Round Draft Pick
February 16th P Pat Steffen to the Pittsburgh Millers for
April 17th 1B Antonio Banuelos
LF Amir Pugh
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Maine Guides forP Jalen Duell
P Ted Adamo
3B Pat Palmer
CF Wu-han Lao
July 3rd CF Wu-han Lao
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the Indianapolis Clowns forP Antonio Medina
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.