Denver Bulls
04-21-2053
Denver Bulls History - 2018 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Denver BC7191.4385th19.578-84-7.2413.282,329,451$69,668,033$100,039,454
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarTom Reed, Pat Steffen2
Player of the WeekDaniel Collazo (Jun 11), Matt Healey (Aug 13)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
3BMatt Healey22155562157305441563305360912.279.318.372.6903.6103
CFIan Coffey241475151292458576338411124126.250.306.363.6703.297
CDaniel Collazo2413552013329324806618101011631.256.277.462.7384.0113
SSChris Lerma30149495105205445422412411263.212.248.297.5451.160
RFT.J. Scott2314437998153114040305125831.259.320.401.7212.2111
LFPat Webb2413235482140134848444188311.232.317.381.6980.4105
2BFred Griffith271353628310273732365055051.229.304.326.6300.787
SSTom Pelloni2284226468252320181135210.204.262.323.5850.272
1BBob Perkins251172095110122317183025600.244.310.330.6400.890
CJimmy Evans26761974210031814211154700.213.286.310.5950.576
2BTravis McCrory3155199581302141671012032.291.317.387.7041.1107
1BDave Slack32561906712042030132013110.353.398.479.8771.8158
RFA.J. Felice2372187435441720161014123.230.293.364.6560.693
RFTravis Anthony3152147403061623240101432.272.374.415.7891.0133
LFRobby Szymanski247514125505917240113600.177.295.319.614-0.482
1BPat Verba355512029601919273103100.242.393.317.7100.5114
LFManny Reyes36371303560161140211730.269.289.338.627-0.285
1BIan Eberly273711926413151490103022.218.273.345.6180.281
PT.J. Davis303372133118500611400.181.178.292.470-0.436
PJimmy Lewis243261140003530901600.230.266.230.495-0.248
PTom Reed253260400011001103900.067.067.067.133-1.2-60
3BJimmy Lockard264564145007631011700.219.261.297.5580.065
PRory Lawrence252957142004620512000.246.267.281.547-0.162
2BRobby Cashman24315917100462110930.288.323.305.6280.287
PDave Smith29414052005210001700.125.146.175.321-0.4-5
PManny Reyna28383341003000602000.121.121.152.273-0.5-20
1BDavid Gamboa41590000001010400.000.100.000.100-0.2-67
3BDusty Switzenberg33990000001000500.000.100.000.100-0.1-67
1BHector Feliciano381091000000000400.111.111.111.222-0.1-34
PNate Pitchford31670000000020100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PPat Benites241242100300010100.500.500.7501.2500.1263
PPat Steffen357951000000000100.200.200.200.400-0.019
CVictor Posada27831000010100100.333.500.333.8330.1153
PZachary Potter306010000000020000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PTom Bell359510000001000000.000.500.000.5000.166
PWil Perez325420000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PAlex Salazar247500000000100000.0001.000.0001.0000.0232
PDusty Threatt296610000000000000.000.000.000.0000.2-100
38 Players26.02473554913392393210855658041836625111475734.241.296.354.65018.391
IL Rank378311997991105377101011 
BLB Rank14182292322221623131171281719252419 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
T.J. Davis303332121102.45187.3167645115411900001.11.3054.2138
Tom Reed253231131303.69180.3143787426501950001.07.2712.091
Jimmy Lewis24322810902.06179.015051419391371001.06.2723.9163
Rory Lawrence25292961303.70168.0159746912701370001.36.2982.191
Manny Reyna2838176724.04127.0123615718291204001.20.2960.883
Dave Smith2941176923.89122.7109535317441143001.25.2810.287
Tom Bell359506232.72112.391373482810027001.06.2701.2124
Pat Steffen357903512.70103.39835315279414001.21.3121.5125
Alex Salazar247501503.7170.36031299217122001.15.2770.291
Dusty Threatt296604322.3760.74317164338410001.25.3201.0142
Zachary Potter306012545.0159.34940339437310001.55.290-1.067
Wil Perez3254026263.4557.3512622819751001.22.3120.598
Nate Pitchford31650103.5230.7271312310200001.21.2670.196
Pat Benites241220107.3622.0281818514240001.91.371-0.546
Tom Spalding24800113.864.74422141001.07.143-0.287
15 Pitchers28.26601627191413.281485.01302602542150469143893001.19.29016.1110
IL Rank2310296147671013119777 
BLB Rank33198197261081120152622101014 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Davis33329271382.947187.31.73-0.0
T. Reed3231112013101.000180.31.55-0.3
J. Lewis31287291371.973179.01.810.8
R. Lawrence292912314441.977168.02.300.8
M. Reyna3817101822801.000127.01.98-0.5
D. Smith401771822501.000122.71.830.1
T. Bell87021331501.000112.31.200.6
P. Steffen7909110211.952103.31.740.0
A. Salazar7002801001.00070.31.28-0.3
D. Threatt6002911101.00060.71.632.0
Z. Potter561050501.00059.30.76-0.0
W. Perez520151601.00057.30.940.5
N. Pitchford6503041.75030.70.88-0.3
P. Benites122120301.00022.01.230.4
T. Spalding70010101.0004.71.930.0
Totals63216273200162796.9781485.01.653.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Collazo118113103850110935.9951046.39.360.5930.9
J. Evans51494182124412.995427.09.25-0.0432.1
V. Posada6011001101.00010.79.280.000.0
B. Perkins10300301.0001.027.000.000.0
Totals176162147071315487.9951485.09.340.51331.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Slack514941428344508.982407.39.77-1.4
P. Verba32292677292806.979256.09.63-1.8
I. Eberly252523013122452.992219.09.992.1
B. Perkins391519015162061.995197.09.371.9
D. Collazo171513711111524.974133.79.970.9
F. Griffith151398741083.972107.08.83-3.4
T. Pelloni10108128852.97684.08.89-0.6
J. Lockard7448410531.98142.011.140.4
D. Gamboa221312151.93316.07.88-0.4
R. Szymanski4010101101.00012.08.250.2
H. Feliciano30200201.0008.02.250.0
D. Switzenberg10200201.0002.09.000.1
A. Felice1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals207162149289126160928.9831485.09.58-2.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Griffith11075150246563971.997738.74.82-0.8
T. McCrory514981138272201.995402.34.90-0.8
T. Pelloni161524357601.983111.34.770.3
R. Cashman171013254402.95096.03.560.1
I. Eberly1211162944501.00086.04.71-0.4
C. Lerma5210961901.00022.07.77-1.4
A. Felice60320501.00016.72.700.1
J. Lockard20421601.0008.06.75-0.5
M. Healey20200201.0004.04.500.0
Totals2211623034861057945.9941485.04.78-3.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Healey145139552811935620.9441205.72.5112.3
J. Lockard286113214301.000104.03.720.9
T. Pelloni1384171243.87576.02.490.4
C. Lerma741101121.91740.02.48-0.3
F. Griffith4317091.88932.72.200.2
D. Switzenberg5014061.83312.73.550.1
R. Cashman2104051.80012.03.00-0.4
T. Anthony1000000.0001.00.000.0
I. Eberly1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals206161733552245527.9411485.02.5913.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Lerma135131154363685225.9901156.34.028.5
T. Pelloni30273779261171.991251.74.150.3
R. Cashman72370144.71431.02.90-0.4
J. Lockard31232501.00011.04.090.0
D. Switzenberg3002031.66710.01.800.0
F. Griffith11020201.0008.02.250.0
M. Healey4001121.5006.71.350.0
T. McCrory20010101.0006.31.420.0
A. Felice20110201.0002.09.000.0
I. Coffey1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1881621974599766812.9821485.03.988.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Webb94791191012001.000713.71.51-4.2
M. Reyes353437103801.000268.31.27-3.9
T. Scott33152710291.966172.01.472.7
R. Szymanski231428002801.000137.31.83-2.6
B. Perkins171218001801.000114.71.41-0.5
A. Felice771100121.91757.01.74-2.1
T. Pelloni21100101.00010.00.900.0
P. Verba1000000.0005.00.00-0.7
T. Anthony1000000.0005.00.000.0
M. Healey1000000.0001.00.000.0
I. Coffey1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals215162241302462.9921485.01.48-11.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Coffey1371302525025701.0001160.71.996.5
A. Felice242046104701.000168.72.51-0.4
T. Scott231223002301.000138.71.49-1.3
T. Pelloni3020031.6679.02.000.0
M. Healey40200201.0008.02.250.0
Totals191162325603321.9971485.02.014.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Scott7366116811284.969584.01.916.0
T. Anthony40375020542.963325.71.44-0.7
A. Felice34243620402.950218.01.574.1
R. Szymanski171520102101.000129.01.47-1.6
B. Perkins24122900301.967117.32.221.7
P. Webb1382000211.95291.71.96-1.6
F. Griffith20200201.0008.02.25-0.7
P. Verba4000000.0007.30.000.0
I. Coffey3000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals21016227313129610.9661485.01.737.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMatt Healey.279
On-Base PercentageMatt Healey.318
Slugging PercentageDaniel Collazo.462
OPSDaniel Collazo.738
GamesMatt Healey155
At-BatsMatt Healey562
RunsDaniel Collazo66
HitsMatt Healey157
DoublesMatt Healey30
TriplesMatt Healey, Ian Coffey, Chris Lerma5
Home RunsDaniel Collazo24
Runs Batted InDaniel Collazo80
Stolen BasesIan Coffey12
Caught StealingMatt Healey12
WalksPat Webb44
StrikeoutsIan Coffey124
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsTom Reed13
LossesTom Reed, Rory Lawrence13
SavesWil Perez26
GamesTom Bell95
Games StartedT.J. Davis32
Complete Games15 Players Tied0
Shutouts15 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedT.J. Davis187.3
Hits AllowedT.J. Davis167
Home Runs AllowedTom Reed26
StrikeoutsTom Reed195
Walks AllowedRory Lawrence70
Earned Run AverageJimmy Lewis2.06
Walks + Hits per IPJimmy Lewis1.06
BABIPTom Reed.271
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st 2nd Round Draft Pick to the Death Valley Scorpions forP Wil Perez
July 30th 3rd Round Draft Pick to the California Kodiaks forLF Manny Reyes
July 30th 1B Hector Feliciano to the Windy City Blues for1B Dave Slack
RF Travis Anthony
1B Tom Gray
July 30th 2nd Round Draft Pick to the Death Valley Scorpions for2B Travis McCrory
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.