Denver Bulls
04-21-2053
Denver Bulls History - 2022 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2022 Denver BC7092.4324th3378-84-8.2443.562,674,190$84,117,162$112,758,402
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardDaniel Collazo (C)1
All-StarMatt Healey, Alex Salazar2
Pitcher of the MonthDave Matney (Sep)1
Player of the WeekAntonio Banuelos (Sep 12)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
3BMatt Healey2616062318528114677652067512311.297.348.396.7446.2121
2BSeigo Ichikawa2616060116824101267433416257239.280.320.358.6783.6102
1BAntonio Banuelos36117449135250157158232142300.301.335.457.7912.4133
RFDusty Filar301303879214220674392066000.238.255.439.6941.0101
RFIan Thomas26111335921121544523111133112.275.337.454.7912.7133
RFT.J. Scott271433227510563233325037638.233.309.351.6600.696
CDaniel Collazo281033268711173840172036620.267.305.371.6762.4100
SSTed De Arruda261042998215162538128215910.274.319.391.7102.0110
SSTom Pelloni26622244410041728321113701.196.298.295.5930.778
CFJimmy McGraw2581205388031620175016430.185.263.268.531-0.259
LFRobby Szymanski28761794171113020250005700.229.324.464.7871.3131
LFNorm Downward248718845810191591123653.239.275.293.5680.569
CDave Ellis244616441907201280002701.250.285.433.7180.9110
CDusty Rearden276116138634191180303500.236.272.385.6570.893
1BEd Zahn2341133246021115161104321.180.273.271.5440.163
SSErik Averett265113929111111190102152.209.257.252.5090.052
CFGil Banda22441382442081180204202.174.219.232.451-0.035
CFTyrese Moses26361343520113930112542.261.275.299.5740.071
SSChris Lerma3452106186108970003211.170.221.245.467-0.239
PDave Matney333370710034311112200.100.147.114.261-0.8-21
PT.J. Davis34337364001200412600.082.081.137.218-0.9-37
PC.J. Johnson31326671001200704200.106.106.121.227-0.8-32
PTom Reed29336820000000404500.029.029.029.059-1.1-82
PDave Gotschall2531561610064201111200.286.305.304.609-0.182
CJ.P. Katz2822347200142001800.206.243.265.5080.051
PJimmy Lewis283260000001000100.000.143.000.143-0.0-52
PZack Reeves383041000100000100.250.250.250.500-0.050
PR.J. Green363331000010000100.333.333.333.6670.199
PChoong-suk Choi294121000000010000.500.500.5001.000-0.0199
PAlex Salazar288521000000000100.500.500.5001.0000.1199
PPat Benites284710000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PManny Reyna325910000000000000.000.000.000.0000.1-100
32 Players27.52176549913422144110755559235933743610048343.244.293.356.64921.392
IL Rank56811166101072114467987 
BLB Rank171720125191924257624861621232115 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dave Matney333333161002.67212.3157676315621800321.03.2454.2126
T.J. Davis3433339802.99208.0166776927591850211.08.2502.1113
Tom Reed29333361803.92204.3190928930592180111.22.3072.786
C.J. Johnson313232101503.58196.0200937815541150101.30.2962.294
Dave Gotschall25313181804.70182.01761009519671730001.34.3182.372
Alex Salazar2885022102.7385.77127265219012001.07.2991.7124
Manny Reyna325903304.6464.05833331219636001.20.272-0.573
Jimmy Lewis283203305.0653.3483130432394001.50.284-0.467
Choong-suk Choi294104302.3949.046141339465001.12.3140.8141
Tom Spalding285802212.4544.0341212419546001.20.2830.5137
Pat Benites284702115.1543.74226257136410001.26.3610.565
R.J. Green3633024113.6035.0311514113260001.26.2780.594
Zack Reeves3830024153.3435.038141343261001.17.3010.3101
Tom Wells291400002.4518.3167529191001.36.304-0.0137
Tommy Gantt251401104.5018.019994872001.50.288-0.675
Jalen Duell26400000.003.73000120001.09.3330.10
16 Pitchers30.45791627092383.561452.31295617574152448130747741.20.28616.3100
IL Rank41939885887821062875 
BLB Rank9319824913588817322829811 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Matney33339211322.938212.31.271.5
T. Davis3333163625201.000208.02.251.4
T. Reed333315160332.939204.31.371.9
C. Johnson32328230354.886196.01.421.8
D. Gotschall313110252361.972182.01.730.2
A. Salazar8405100161.93885.71.580.8
M. Reyna570161701.00064.00.980.7
J. Lewis32051221701.00053.32.870.4
C. Choi400220401.00049.00.73-0.4
T. Spalding47022073.57144.00.820.9
P. Benites460130401.00043.70.82-0.1
R. Green320420601.00035.01.540.4
Z. Reeves290330601.00035.01.54-0.1
T. Wells140100101.00018.30.490.0
T. Gantt140051501.00018.02.500.8
J. Duell4000000.0003.70.000.2
Totals56116282166926113.9501452.31.5410.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Collazo86826644757143.996727.08.804.1342.9
D. Ellis44433491633661.997377.38.711.1340.0
D. Rearden352924123226401.000272.08.741.1037.0
J. Katz15875528001.00076.09.470.5050.0
Totals1801621329911214244.9971452.38.806.8641.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Banuelos1171169616686102701.0001023.09.04-2.8
E. Zahn353528415233023.990296.79.074.3
D. Rearden1266774762.97465.710.141.5
D. Collazo8233123401.00028.010.930.3
D. Filar5113211501.00015.09.00-0.4
G. Banda2110011001.00010.09.000.0
T. Scott11902901.00010.08.100.1
R. Szymanski10400401.0002.018.000.0
J. McGraw10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals18216213829111914785.9971452.39.133.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Ichikawa1351332883599065811.9831139.35.1111.9
T. De Arruda28244878171271.992230.04.931.0
C. Lerma12141221601.00037.03.890.1
E. Averett7311741801.00033.04.910.0
T. Pelloni3131021301.00013.09.000.1
Totals18516235446611583212.9861452.35.0813.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Healey158158973572947117.9641373.32.9819.2
C. Lerma921103132.84636.32.720.2
E. Averett61140501.00017.72.550.1
T. Pelloni11010101.0009.01.00-0.5
T. De Arruda4002031.6677.72.350.0
I. Thomas4000011.0005.30.000.0
D. Filar10020201.0003.06.000.0
Totals183162993763249621.9581452.32.9419.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Pelloni595972190292642.992527.04.472.9
T. De Arruda5855631482422312.946475.34.00-1.5
E. Averett312936101191447.951265.34.651.0
C. Lerma2419296116922.978172.74.690.6
J. McGraw3000000.0004.00.000.0
M. Healey30110201.0004.04.50-0.5
T. Scott10010101.0003.03.000.0
N. Downward1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1801622015028872623.9681452.34.362.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Szymanski544166206801.000385.31.59-1.3
N. Downward413662006201.000319.71.754.3
T. Scott36284721501.980247.71.783.8
D. Filar26214710491.980190.72.27-0.6
J. McGraw121113001301.00097.01.21-0.3
I. Thomas11101500161.93897.01.39-0.9
S. Ichikawa11111500172.88291.01.48-1.7
E. Zahn22300301.00016.01.690.1
G. Banda1100000.0007.00.000.0
T. Moses1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals195161268512785.9821452.31.693.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. McGraw534488629401.000410.32.06-1.6
G. Banda41408530891.989332.02.395.7
T. Moses34347131773.961298.32.23-0.8
T. Scott312246304901.000201.72.19-2.6
I. Thomas12123000311.96899.02.73-1.7
S. Ichikawa12912001201.00084.01.29-4.0
N. Downward9110001001.00027.03.33-0.3
Totals1921623421533625.9861452.32.21-5.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Filar7170116521232.984597.01.82-1.5
I. Thomas6559108411142.982534.01.892.4
T. Scott412753205501.000268.31.840.1
N. Downward4413001301.00034.03.441.5
E. Zahn32500501.00018.02.500.2
T. Moses10100101.0001.09.000.1
Totals1851622961133114.9871452.31.902.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMatt Healey.297
On-Base PercentageMatt Healey.348
Slugging PercentageMatt Healey.396
OPSMatt Healey.744
GamesMatt Healey, Seigo Ichikawa160
At-BatsMatt Healey623
RunsMatt Healey76
HitsMatt Healey185
DoublesMatt Healey28
TriplesMatt Healey11
Home RunsDusty Filar20
Runs Batted InAntonio Banuelos71
Stolen BasesMatt Healey, Seigo Ichikawa23
Caught StealingMatt Healey11
WalksMatt Healey52
StrikeoutsT.J. Scott76
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDave Matney16
LossesTom Reed, Dave Gotschall18
SavesZack Reeves15
GamesAlex Salazar85
Games StartedDave Matney, T.J. Davis, Tom Reed33
Complete GamesDave Matney3
ShutoutsDave Matney2
Innings PitchedDave Matney212.3
Hits AllowedC.J. Johnson200
Home Runs AllowedTom Reed30
StrikeoutsTom Reed218
Walks AllowedDave Gotschall67
Earned Run AverageDave Matney2.67
Walks + Hits per IPDave Matney1.03
BABIPDave Matney.245
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 13th SS Tom Pelloni to the forP Sean Pepper
2nd Round Draft Pick
July 4th 3rd Round Draft Pick to the Death Valley Scorpions forP Tommy Gantt
July 11th P Zack Reeves to the Phoenix Roadrunners for3rd Round Draft Pick
August 1st P R.J. Green
LF Robby Szymanski
to the Pittsburgh Millers for3rd Round Draft Pick
5th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.