Denver Bulls
04-21-2053
Denver Bulls History - 2028 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2028 Denver BC8280.5064th1884-78-2.2613.531,643,942$85,240,575$98,802,692
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarRicky Figueroa, B.J. Swisher2
Batter of the MonthChris Lemus (Jul, Sep)2
Player of the WeekRicky Figueroa (May 22), Chris Lemus (Sep 11)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSRicky Figueroa24158667213521734610346333866914.319.364.462.8266.8127
1BChris Lemus26158499135141401058369801077122.271.362.543.9055.5146
CFGil Banda28145494151341115056281135734.306.342.425.7674.1111
RFJamie Spencer26130392103215338562618467327.263.307.365.6721.185
3BMatt Healey329334797166240424404432141.280.357.378.7341.7104
RFDusty Phares221083099215563331210355242.298.337.437.7741.8112
LFC.J. Occhiogrosso24862265612172425196016201.248.321.403.7241.599
CJ.J. Hanson33872226414082924252015000.288.364.459.8232.3126
CDylan Williams2466187439011012301003601.230.339.294.6340.378
1BJohn Cardona36941803750153227252002810.206.309.483.7930.3115
LFVictor Overacker28671604411031913151033601.275.335.400.735-0.1102
2BPat Zeck2350169481114191951023424.284.305.432.7370.5101
2BRoberto Gomez244716732402101060203532.192.220.251.471-1.130
3BDave Lange245115036502131630101961.240.255.313.5680.156
2BMarquise Coates283613431512131150501211.231.259.328.587-0.361
CJonatan Blackham32371131630386121003700.142.230.248.478-0.532
LFDanny Garcia34551112330513984021700.207.280.369.649-0.378
RFDave Graham2644112212051411100003030.188.254.339.5930.162
LFDusty Janson253695327172415111021120.337.404.6531.0561.6186
CJ.R. Hall23707517504912122011500.227.344.453.7980.7118
PManabu Hamada26347421700510201102400.284.303.378.681-0.187
3BIzzy Rivera3324821951311710021400.232.235.427.6620.178
PJacob Stokes283572910033011103000.125.137.139.276-1.2-23
LFPat Owens2332741830371030001541.243.273.405.6780.284
PTristan Kendrick273269114008610702300.159.171.217.389-0.87
PSilvian Brouwer313363172003622901300.270.313.302.615-0.372
3BSid Mintz333868195014630101102.279.310.397.707-0.194
RFZe-min Huang262550153035741101600.300.364.540.9040.3146
PDave Gotschall31224731001110201200.064.083.085.168-0.9-53
2BBobby Rodriguez24264193002522101020.220.289.293.582-0.262
LFEthan Broadbent27323211202944000500.344.417.5941.0100.3175
RFDave Grubel189321531512103000300.469.5141.0941.6080.8329
2BVictor Lorenzo3222313001334000700.097.200.194.394-0.410
2BRobby Bates267223100100000900.136.136.182.318-0.3-13
LFJimmy Gray3722171000112101810.059.190.059.249-0.2-26
3BTom Acton263133100121000400.231.286.308.5930.064
PTommy Gantt3146100000101030600.000.091.000.091-0.2-72
PDave Haugh3423100000001000400.000.091.000.091-0.3-72
PJimmy Rivenbark325751100221001200.200.286.400.6860.087
PJayden Lyons345021000010030100.500.500.5001.0000.0178
PB.J. Swisher348340000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJalen LaFargue337010000000010100.000.000.000.0000.1-100
42 Players27.023435628147029051141628665456417745101515944.261.319.406.72522.799
IL Rank562197751053101367775 
BLB Rank131841201818819551914181817179 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jacob Stokes283535151203.31217.315786803359267010.99.2494.5115
Manabu Hamada263434161003.03216.7193817323442020111.09.2864.7126
Tristan Kendrick273232101204.13200.71991009229431520001.21.2882.093
Silvian Brouwer31333312704.01191.0205948518401130001.28.3002.995
Dave Gotschall3122228903.91133.714558581548720001.44.3050.898
Jalen LaFargue337005502.1795.37423235276818001.06.2591.8176
B.J. Swisher34830610383.4591.31003935936820001.49.3350.8111
Jimmy Rivenbark325705212.6983.76931254358312001.24.2861.5142
Tommy Gantt314600223.5481.3723632824601001.18.2700.4108
Jayden Lyons345003302.8180.07031255237210001.16.2931.4136
Dave Haugh342360416.4553.0634038920344001.57.303-0.559
Norm Brown323002313.3829.32412115525500.99.2350.1113
Robby Hurd28500104.829.39551351001.29.2670.079
13 Pitchers29.95201628280433.531482.71380636582164407123551211.21.28620.6113
IL Rank717665226574241110324 
BLB Rank14114111452265882102116337 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Stokes353510240362.944217.31.41-0.8
M. Hamada333311232351.971216.71.41-0.4
T. Kendrick323215233402.950200.71.70-0.3
S. Brouwer333320240473.936191.02.07-1.5
D. Gotschall222212222362.944133.72.29-1.0
J. LaFargue69081212001.00095.31.891.4
B. Swisher8204150201.95091.31.870.3
J. Rivenbark560852152.86783.71.400.1
T. Gantt46061111701.00081.31.880.6
J. Lyons490180901.00080.01.010.7
D. Haugh23635091.88953.01.36-0.8
N. Brown290220401.00029.31.230.0
R. Hurd5024071.8579.35.79-0.0
Totals5141611021781129515.9491482.71.70-1.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Hanson74624452704731.998499.08.51-0.6419.4
D. Williams65633622313905.987453.07.65-0.3528.9
J. Blackham312921113222401.000262.77.68-0.4517.4
J. Hall6982411152553.988262.08.66-0.8221.4
P. Owens10300301.0006.04.500.000.0
Totals240162126274813459.9931482.78.11-2.11622.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Lemus13012311278110112157.9941146.09.4911.3
J. Cardona393934021253676.984331.79.80-4.8
Z. Huang10500501.0003.015.000.0
D. Garcia10100101.0001.09.000.0
E. Broadbent10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1721621474102126158913.9921482.79.576.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Zeck505080136252215.977419.04.64-0.5
R. Gomez474775145262222.991415.04.77-2.0
M. Coates36367898301771.994322.74.91-0.7
B. Rodriguez17724267522.96295.04.74-1.9
S. Mintz12616258432.95370.75.22-0.9
V. Lorenzo15515177331.97068.34.21-0.9
R. Bates77121953101.00048.05.81-0.4
I. Rivera33796171.94124.06.00-0.5
D. Janson40600601.00012.04.500.0
G. Banda11332601.0008.06.750.0
Totals19216231647811680814.9831482.74.82-8.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Healey9292501931525310.960775.02.82-2.8
D. Lange473316757965.948339.72.412.1
I. Rivera212117322523.942169.02.610.3
S. Mintz19571812501.00077.32.91-0.2
J. Spencer9441001401.00052.72.390.2
T. Acton33141501.00027.01.670.1
D. Janson50151601.00018.03.000.1
V. Lorenzo1103041.7509.03.00-0.5
G. Banda1110021.5009.01.00-0.5
B. Rodriguez1100000.0006.00.000.0
Totals199161973402745720.9561482.72.65-1.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Figueroa1581581764509664923.9651403.74.01-1.8
S. Mintz61081102.80021.03.43-1.0
J. Spencer51451901.00020.04.050.0
V. Lorenzo5012141.75015.71.72-0.5
B. Rodriguez515911401.00014.38.790.0
D. Lange21140501.0008.05.620.5
Totals18116218747810069126.9621482.74.04-2.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Occhiogrosso6053102301061.991466.32.037.9
V. Overacker35345140561.982302.71.64-2.9
D. Garcia25204810501.980193.72.28-3.0
D. Janson20203411361.972171.31.841.0
P. Owens21193720401.975147.72.382.2
J. Spencer99700701.00069.00.91-1.0
J. Gray16011001101.00050.01.980.6
D. Phares6480091.88937.31.93-1.6
Z. Huang33800801.00024.32.960.4
E. Broadbent70300301.00017.71.53-0.5
D. Graham2000000.0002.70.000.0
Totals2041623091113266.9821482.71.943.1
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Banda1391213041733221.9971111.32.6013.4
J. Spencer49418541923.967356.32.250.0
D. Phares30300301.0008.33.24-0.6
P. Owens1000000.0002.70.000.0
R. Figueroa10100101.0002.04.500.0
D. Janson10100101.0001.09.000.0
J. Gray1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1951623942144194.9901482.72.5212.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Phares86751441011584.975664.02.098.7
J. Spencer564270107101.000385.71.662.9
D. Graham312754515901.000246.32.163.1
D. Grubel9911201301.00060.01.95-2.9
Z. Huang65800801.00048.01.50-1.1
V. Overacker64720901.00034.02.38-2.5
D. Janson90600601.00024.02.250.4
P. Owens50200201.00012.31.460.1
J. Cardona2000011.0003.30.000.0
D. Garcia2000000.0003.00.000.0
J. Gray1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals2131623022023275.9851482.71.958.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRicky Figueroa.319
On-Base PercentageRicky Figueroa.364
Slugging PercentageChris Lemus.543
OPSChris Lemus.905
GamesRicky Figueroa, Chris Lemus158
At-BatsRicky Figueroa667
RunsRicky Figueroa103
HitsRicky Figueroa213
DoublesRicky Figueroa52
TriplesRicky Figueroa17
Home RunsChris Lemus40
Runs Batted InChris Lemus105
Stolen BasesRicky Figueroa69
Caught StealingRicky Figueroa14
WalksChris Lemus69
StrikeoutsRicky Figueroa86
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsManabu Hamada16
LossesJacob Stokes, Tristan Kendrick12
SavesB.J. Swisher38
GamesB.J. Swisher83
Games StartedJacob Stokes35
Complete GamesJacob Stokes, Manabu Hamada1
ShutoutsManabu Hamada1
Innings PitchedJacob Stokes217.3
Hits AllowedSilvian Brouwer205
Home Runs AllowedJacob Stokes33
StrikeoutsJacob Stokes267
Walks AllowedJacob Stokes59
Earned Run AverageManabu Hamada3.03
Walks + Hits per IPJacob Stokes0.99
BABIPJacob Stokes.249
Trades
DateSentRecieved
February 1st RF Arthur Jordan
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the Indianapolis Racers forRF Jamie Spencer
March 6th LF Ron Goble to the California Kodiaks for1B Chris Lemus
March 20th 9th Round Draft Pick to the Batavia Red Jackets forP Jaylen Lindsey
June 15th 3B Izzy Rivera to the Seattle Pilots forLF Jimmy Gray
December 1st P Dave Gotschall
2nd Round Draft Pick
to the Batavia Red Jackets for10th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.