Denver Bulls
04-21-2053
Denver Bulls History - 2029 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2029 Denver BC7587.4634th3779-83-4.2704.051,804,708$92,281,681$102,772,839
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarRicky Figueroa, Chris Lemus2
Pitcher of the MonthJacob Stokes (May)1
Rookie of the MonthDave Grubel (Aug)1
Player of the WeekMatt Healey (Apr 16), Ricky Figueroa (May 21)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSRicky Figueroa2515967220537220499645181585415.305.349.426.7753.7108
1BChris Lemus271576061592633294845640412033.262.327.474.8003.2112
RFDusty Phares231525571552931469654103991102.278.323.417.7391.698
3BMatt Healey33111442146248976653306426151.330.374.482.8563.1129
RFDave Grubel19124438133285177151311148911.304.348.507.8551.9127
CFGil Banda29129431122336135482521035400.283.323.394.7181.593
2BDusty Janson26111383102222195961263036231.266.316.483.7992.3111
LFC.J. Occhiogrosso259830277120103333334026710.255.334.394.7280.696
LFEthan Broadbent289431278191133539171036700.250.288.442.7310.293
CDave Blackmon27652166014042731253004100.278.361.398.7591.6105
CTed Ryan335317945800913140502000.251.306.296.6020.064
2BPat Zeck247918342833161641024500.230.247.355.603-0.260
CJonathon Mason224616340907132091013300.245.287.429.7170.790
3BTommy Wood205914428501171191022243.194.244.250.494-0.834
2BDave Lange2539114243209671401033.211.262.272.534-0.445
CFJoey Clarkson2228891921381040013101.213.245.360.6040.360
LFManny Becerra3824792051261340421100.253.282.418.700-0.486
LFPat Owens242677193014832101730.247.293.325.617-0.367
2BRobby Bates2721691540312651001500.217.280.406.6860.082
2BTommy Loman25276681003370002200.121.205.136.342-0.4-5
LFZe-min Huang2710378001424110600.216.310.297.607-0.365
3BSid Mintz3415243000011010401.125.160.125.285-0.4-21
CJ.R. Hall247225001421001400.227.250.364.6140.063
2BBobby Rodriguez254124100120000320.333.333.417.7500.1101
RFVictor Overacker29981000102010400.125.300.125.425-0.122
25 Players26.0164756251518293571416556864062745429229931.270.320.417.73717.897
IL Rank553111889123710865109910 
BLB Rank16166122191917236112212151622192117 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jacob Stokes293535141203.53219.3185898634492520001.07.2824.9115
Manabu Hamada273434111203.31214.7193857919442050001.10.2946.2123
Dave Walker353333121103.94210.3232969226551070001.36.2992.0103
Tristan Kendrick283333131003.81201.02001018524421590001.20.2933.6107
Ted Witte2820151806.1789.010461611756730001.80.332-0.766
Jimmy Rivenbark336837423.2076.06930279338115001.34.3020.6127
Kiyotake Inouye295103524.0475.7753434630586001.39.3010.8101
B.J. Swisher35740710402.2073.7522218838642001.22.2320.7185
Tommy Gantt322600125.2055.3533332721370001.34.277-0.078
Chris Aguilar401142207.6239.063413357120001.79.3690.153
Carl Richardson29750407.7934.7433230814200001.64.299-0.452
Robby Hurd294502314.6433.02917175172513001.39.273-0.188
Jordan Ruiz331700011.9931.7297708182001.17.2900.7205
Jaylen Lindsey251602005.8627.7351818311130001.66.323-0.170
Ryusuke Sasaki301401011.1224.0183316174001.00.2430.5362
Ted Hatch351800406.5623.3262317512214001.63.309-0.462
Garret Clausnitzer191200106.0616.3211211211142001.96.380-0.167
17 Pitchers30.35141627587494.051444.71427704650179454117648001.30.29618.2113
IL Rank418547927789141212557 
BLB Rank103178101118291014162924198810 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Stokes353591722601.000219.31.07-0.7
M. Hamada34346230345.853214.71.22-1.9
D. Walker333315170375.865210.31.37-1.8
T. Kendrick333320150383.921201.01.57-1.3
T. Witte2015690172.88289.01.52-0.4
J. Rivenbark653240601.00076.00.710.5
K. Inouye47081001801.00075.72.140.7
B. Swisher7106921501.00073.71.830.4
T. Gantt260150601.00055.30.980.8
C. Aguilar114260801.00039.01.850.7
C. Richardson7544191.88934.72.08-1.3
R. Hurd390220401.00033.01.090.3
J. Ruiz170231501.00031.71.42-0.1
J. Lindsey150330601.00027.71.950.6
R. Sasaki130120301.00024.01.12-0.2
T. Hatch18044091.88923.33.09-0.6
G. Clausnitzer11002042.50016.31.10-0.3
Totals49516291135624519.9221444.71.41-4.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Blackmon62604932225172.996541.38.560.9731.6
T. Ryan53493522933843.992435.07.880.0220.0
J. Mason46463281953492.994408.37.650.9119.4
J. Hall7752505701.00060.08.550.0022.2
Totals1681621225751013077.9951444.78.101.81023.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Lemus154154129810011314068.9941368.79.1911.5
C. Occhiogrosso4445334801.00037.011.680.3
E. Broadbent3327012701.00029.08.380.1
D. Blackmon11501501.0008.05.620.0
D. Grubel10101101.0002.04.500.0
Totals163162137610311914878.9951444.79.2111.8
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Zeck774192121292141.995446.34.290.7
D. Janson585487132302201.995416.34.730.2
T. Loman25243894201331.992192.06.192.5
R. Bates1919403514783.962149.34.52-1.3
D. Lange1816233966201.000137.34.060.2
M. Healey846831401.00040.33.12-1.0
B. Rodriguez446123191.94735.04.63-0.4
S. Mintz7023161.83318.02.500.0
M. Becerra40310401.0007.05.140.0
R. Figueroa10010101.0003.03.000.0
Totals2211622974461067518.9891444.74.630.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Healey10510575183132668.970888.72.61-4.5
T. Wood57394090111333.977385.33.040.6
D. Lange171473123801.000125.32.731.6
S. Mintz43181101.90029.72.73-0.4
C. Occhiogrosso11100101.0009.01.00-1.1
D. Janson10211301.0005.05.400.0
R. Bates1000000.0001.70.000.0
Totals1861621263132845112.9731444.72.73-3.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Figueroa1621591814528865623.9651404.74.06-7.4
S. Mintz42440801.00023.03.13-0.0
D. Lange21320501.00010.04.50-0.5
T. Loman20020201.0004.04.50-0.0
T. Wood10010101.0002.04.50-0.0
M. Healey1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1721621884618867223.9661444.74.04-7.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Occhiogrosso8370136911472.986635.32.051.2
D. Janson26255100521.981214.02.143.1
M. Becerra23235030541.981181.02.64-3.2
G. Banda191733003301.000147.32.020.0
P. Owens141231103201.000120.72.39-0.7
Z. Huang10101200142.85781.31.33-1.5
E. Broadbent104810901.00046.01.760.3
D. Phares21400401.00013.72.630.2
T. Loman20300301.0003.09.00-0.6
J. Clarkson10200201.0002.09.000.0
V. Overacker1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals1911623301413506.9831444.72.14-1.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Banda107982662342901.997905.02.874.4
J. Clarkson26257231761.987223.03.034.2
D. Phares23223300341.971171.01.74-2.1
P. Owens111018101901.00076.02.25-1.0
D. Janson11617302001.00060.72.970.3
D. Blackmon11200201.0009.02.000.0
Totals1791624083054413.9931444.72.735.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Phares1271262272752617.9731101.02.083.8
D. Grubel19172531291.966148.01.70-1.6
D. Janson21143011321.969143.71.942.1
D. Lange33210301.00024.01.120.1
J. Clarkson11400401.0008.04.500.2
V. Overacker11300301.0008.03.380.1
Z. Huang20200201.0005.03.60-0.6
G. Banda1000000.0003.00.000.0
M. Becerra2000000.0003.00.000.0
P. Owens1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1781622933273349.9731444.72.024.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRicky Figueroa.305
On-Base PercentageRicky Figueroa.349
Slugging PercentageChris Lemus.474
OPSChris Lemus.800
GamesRicky Figueroa159
At-BatsRicky Figueroa672
RunsRicky Figueroa96
HitsRicky Figueroa205
DoublesRicky Figueroa37
TriplesRicky Figueroa22
Home RunsChris Lemus32
Runs Batted InChris Lemus94
Stolen BasesRicky Figueroa54
Caught StealingRicky Figueroa15
WalksChris Lemus56
StrikeoutsChris Lemus120
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJacob Stokes14
LossesJacob Stokes, Manabu Hamada12
SavesB.J. Swisher40
GamesB.J. Swisher74
Games StartedJacob Stokes35
Complete Games17 Players Tied0
Shutouts17 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedJacob Stokes219.3
Hits AllowedDave Walker232
Home Runs AllowedJacob Stokes34
StrikeoutsJacob Stokes252
Walks AllowedTed Witte56
Earned Run AverageManabu Hamada3.31
Walks + Hits per IPJacob Stokes1.07
BABIPJacob Stokes.282
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st 5th Round Draft Pick to the Death Valley Scorpions forP Dave Walker
May 28th LF Pat Owens to the Baltimore Bulldogs for2B Tommy Loman
August 6th P Robby Hurd to the Death Valley Scorpions for7th Round Draft Pick
November 10th 2B Wolde-Selassie Gahiji
1st Round Draft Pick
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the Philadelphia Freedom forSS Antonio Melendez
November 10th CF Gil Banda to the Baltimore Bulldogs for9th Round Draft Pick
December 3rd 1B Chris Lemus
LF Chance Redmond
to the Carolina Tobs for10th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.