Denver Bulls
04-21-2053
Denver Bulls History - 2030 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2030 Denver BC8775.5372nd2593-69-6.2673.47X2,344,346$133,028,403$114,103,519
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Pale Ale Pitcher AwardManabu Hamada1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardAntonio Melendez (SS)1
All-StarManabu Hamada, Dusty Janson2
Pitcher of the MonthManabu Hamada (May)1
Player of the WeekDave Grubel (Jul 15)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BRicky Figueroa2615766618843110449339332624517.282.324.380.7042.388
SSAntonio Melendez2815060015728623789234908116116.262.307.443.7514.398
RFDusty Phares24136486129290175361380327444.265.317.430.7481.498
LFDusty Janson27150465152233287876472136132.327.389.570.9595.7152
1BDave Grubel20123453126300156854282378411.278.318.444.762-0.1101
CFJoey Clarkson2312944496144114549261203133117.216.276.340.6160.664
3BTommy Wood21131453114125952462500565196.252.288.360.6480.472
LFManny Nieto29120422113201267767467016000.268.349.505.8531.9125
1BMatt Healey341104111132143456548010230142.275.349.367.7171.293
CJonathon Mason2312340094180134243199008901.235.285.378.6630.775
DHTom Gluchowski2897376113182226860325028810.301.361.535.8962.3136
CJ.J. Williams3136124361002171490011900.290.336.419.7550.7101
3BDave Lange26441142311211940201750.202.229.281.510-0.336
CTed Ryan34175411300412110710.204.246.259.505-0.236
3BDave Hoving2815396100633002900.154.205.179.384-0.45
LFC.J. Occhiogrosso2618299101913003600.310.343.448.7910.0110
CJ.R. Hall25132662004120001100.231.286.308.5930.059
2BSid Mintz357151000010000410.067.067.067.133-0.2-64
1BDave Wheeler2213125202431001300.417.4291.0831.5120.3284
SSVictor Lorenzo345101000101000300.100.182.100.282-0.2-21
2BPat Zeck25772000110000200.286.286.286.571-0.054
21 Players26.01601560614952763717470774040750234294311646.267.320.422.74220.797
IL Rank9954776969373288786 
BLB Rank201868121312181119718841616141611 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Manabu Hamada28323216802.45223.717863611736190010.96.2657.2169
Jacob Stokes30333314903.47205.0173817937432370201.05.2734.1120
Tristan Kendrick29323091303.97190.7208928428341401101.27.3082.9105
Mark DeGennaro30282813803.52174.0171766815361000111.19.2813.7118
Enrique Bernardi3019199503.67112.711251461323850001.20.2902.3113
Jaylen Lindsey264804013.0899.39036341626622001.17.257-0.3135
Kiyotake Inouye304906273.3990.3804034725709001.16.2781.5123
Pat Conlee3219134403.9886.09748381122572111.38.3151.1104
Tom Pryor362232423.9259.7512826621302001.21.2470.6106
Ryusuke Sasaki313602424.2249.05631231020379001.55.305-0.698
Jimmy Rivenbark3432016133.9243.7452419327280001.65.3090.0106
Garret Clausnitzer203815854.4342.7382221622246001.41.248-0.594
Malik Clark3033014172.7033.3301410411190001.23.2520.1154
Jordan Ruiz341400012.6027.722882322100.90.2670.7160
Dave Walker36211003.7512.08552430001.00.162-0.1111
Erik DeRossi33220006.1010.311772330001.35.265-0.068
16 Pitchers29.74391628775483.471460.01370626563179356110732621.18.28022.8124
IL Rank111584351424121085114 
BLB Rank2319161041125391520107116 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Hamada3232132714001.000223.71.611.6
J. Stokes3333141903301.000205.01.45-0.2
T. Kendrick323010221342.941190.71.510.2
M. DeGennaro2828892192.895174.00.88-2.6
E. Bernardi191941602001.000112.71.60-0.9
J. Lindsey480663131.92399.31.090.6
K. Inouye470551111.90990.31.00-0.7
P. Conlee191371111801.00086.01.880.8
T. Pryor223531801.00059.71.21-0.2
R. Sasaki340160701.00049.01.290.4
J. Rivenbark3101911001.00043.72.060.8
G. Clausnitzer371240601.00042.71.270.3
M. Clark310130401.00033.31.080.6
J. Ruiz140440801.00027.72.60-0.3
D. Walker21150601.00012.04.500.0
E. DeRossi22300301.00010.32.610.2
Totals43116285149112406.9751460.01.440.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Mason1151058064368534.995952.08.031.3627.4
J. Williams36351921722112.991294.06.40-0.3318.2
T. Ryan17161058111301.000146.06.970.028.3
J. Hall13642714901.00068.06.490.2150.0
Totals1811621145751012266.9951460.07.521.21224.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Healey10710690273809783.997924.79.498.3
D. Grubel535046019544823.994443.09.73-5.5
D. Wheeler1333754431.97737.710.040.2
D. Janson3328042801.00027.09.330.2
C. Occhiogrosso5016031601.00016.78.640.1
J. Mason20912111.9097.711.74-0.3
D. Lange10200201.0003.35.400.0
Totals18416214549814715608.9951460.09.573.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Figueroa15515525839912167215.9781372.34.314.9
S. Mintz335731201.00027.04.000.5
D. Lange435125181.94427.05.67-0.4
P. Zeck40140501.00011.04.090.0
V. Lorenzo11011101.0009.01.000.0
M. Healey2014161.8338.75.19-0.5
D. Janson20320501.0005.09.000.0
Totals17116227342913171917.9761460.04.334.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Wood131127822442633711.9671123.32.612.3
D. Lange291965155701.000176.32.912.0
D. Hoving151410383513.941116.33.710.2
M. Healey80140501.00018.72.410.1
A. Melendez11041401.00010.03.600.1
S. Mintz11020201.0009.02.000.0
D. Janson50100101.0006.31.420.0
Totals1901621003433545714.9691460.02.734.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Melendez1491492004891016967.9901337.74.6415.6
D. Lange9912265391.97480.04.27-0.1
R. Figueroa32532801.00020.03.60-0.5
V. Lorenzo4251121601.00018.77.71-0.6
S. Mintz20121301.0003.77.36-0.5
Totals1671622235311117628.9901460.04.6513.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Nieto112111179831903.984942.71.79-7.9
D. Janson67471073011001.000465.72.137.3
C. Occhiogrosso6450061.83338.71.16-0.5
D. Phares2000000.0006.00.000.0
T. Wood1000000.0003.70.000.0
D. Lange1000000.0003.30.000.0
Totals1891622911133064.9871460.01.86-1.1
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Clarkson1291273332133595.9861119.72.859.5
D. Janson4335995010401.000328.32.85-1.3
D. Phares50300301.0007.03.860.0
J. Mason1000000.0003.00.000.0
R. Figueroa2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1801624352634665.9891460.02.848.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Phares1321252972113246.9811137.32.527.0
D. Janson353468407201.000287.02.263.6
M. Nieto33700701.00026.72.36-0.4
D. Grubel50200201.0009.02.000.1
Totals1751623742514056.9851460.02.4610.3
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageDusty Janson.327
On-Base PercentageDusty Janson.389
Slugging PercentageDusty Janson.570
OPSDusty Janson.959
GamesRicky Figueroa157
At-BatsRicky Figueroa666
RunsRicky Figueroa93
HitsRicky Figueroa188
DoublesRicky Figueroa43
TriplesRicky Figueroa11
Home RunsDusty Janson28
Runs Batted InAntonio Melendez, Dusty Janson78
Stolen BasesRicky Figueroa45
Caught StealingRicky Figueroa17
WalksMatt Healey48
StrikeoutsJoey Clarkson133
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsManabu Hamada16
LossesTristan Kendrick13
SavesMalik Clark17
GamesKiyotake Inouye49
Games StartedJacob Stokes33
Complete GamesJacob Stokes2
ShutoutsMark DeGennaro, Pat Conlee1
Innings PitchedManabu Hamada223.7
Hits AllowedTristan Kendrick208
Home Runs AllowedJacob Stokes37
StrikeoutsJacob Stokes237
Walks AllowedJacob Stokes43
Earned Run AverageManabu Hamada2.45
Walks + Hits per IPManabu Hamada0.96
BABIPManabu Hamada.265
Trades
DateSentRecieved
March 4th 4th Round Draft Pick to the Santo Domingo Rum Runners forLF Manny Nieto
May 13th P Dave Walker to the Santo Domingo Rum Runners for7th Round Draft Pick
June 17th 4th Round Draft Pick to the Syracuse Snappers forDH Tom Gluchowski
June 17th 2B K.C. Hroncich
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Philadelphia Freedom forP Malik Clark
2nd Round Draft Pick
July 8th 3rd Round Draft Pick to the California Kodiaks forP Tom Pryor
July 22nd P Xavier Cox to the Maine Guides forC J.J. Williams
November 8th 10th Round Draft Pick to the Maine Guides for3B Jamie Kitchen
4th Round Draft Pick
November 8th 5th Round Draft Pick to the Seattle Pilots forP Pang Shuai
6th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.