Los Angeles Dinos
06-13-2061
Los Angeles Dinos History - 2005 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2005 Los Angeles Dinos8775.5372nd480-827.2604.272,888,580$72,041,269$123,026,122
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarMarco Lona1
Batter of the MonthMarco Lona (Jun), Eron Deleón (Sep)2
Rookie of the MonthTravis Hohman (Jun)1
Player of the WeekEron Deleón (Apr 11), Johnathan Morris (Apr 25), Ed Armstrong (Jun 27), Jimmy Brenizer (Jul 18), Lonnie Johnston (Aug 15, Aug 22), Eron Deleón (Sep 12)7
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSMarco Lona2616065220737623849753101516446.317.375.498.8738.2145
CFJ.R. Lowe251586361613462992903755515997.253.297.462.7595.8112
CEron Deleón341605461453202977809210038300.266.379.484.8633.7143
3BZach Chandler331555431242041460546400512721.228.307.357.6643.188
SSEd Armstrong2813643510417243255429126657.239.318.315.6331.580
CCale Hill341103498526042335560028900.244.346.352.6992.099
CJimmy Brenizer259837799262166847141268700.263.286.469.7562.5110
1BShane Solum2511833184192115040188156612.254.304.423.7270.5104
2BJeremiah Kelly318729373121143751374515932.249.340.440.7813.3120
LFLonnie Johnston33792697913173929291134200.294.361.428.7883.1123
RFStephen Alexander277725159142113627290425241.235.312.438.750-0.1110
RFAntonio Solano255922248914232160115512.216.236.320.556-1.056
LFJohnathan Morris33301193811241520171001510.319.409.546.9551.9168
SSTanner Solum24521222421181192303882.197.263.254.5170.448
RFHector Gutierrez2330110266331119112012322.236.315.427.7420.4108
RFBruce Gomez243310228304121232012401.275.306.422.7270.1104
LFTravis Hohman25259428609211732021710.298.327.649.9761.5169
RFPat Van de Putte2219712610381310001310.366.375.507.8820.8148
1BT.J. Ávila34153982027511101400.205.244.410.6540.082
CRon Lambert229227200221110600.318.375.409.7840.1122
POscar Vasquez29393100110000300.333.333.444.778-0.1118
CTroy Smalley25382000000000300.250.250.250.5000.042
PPat Lombardo29471000000000200.143.143.143.286-0.0-19
PShane Giles24551000000010200.200.200.200.400-0.114
PBernard Purglove29242100000000000.500.500.7501.2500.0249
PDon Newman331140000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJin-soo Baik31231000010000100.333.333.333.6670.190
PLorenzo Porras31121000100010000.500.500.5001.0000.0185
PKelvin Diaz222110101110000001.0001.0003.0004.0000.1983
PFelipe Vega25321000100000100.500.500.5001.0000.2185
PJ.P. Scott25320000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PIsei Akamatsu27710000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PRod Phillips331010000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PGeoff Jenkins331110000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-100
34 Players28.61677563314662943419270972852459284412144233.260.327.427.75437.9112
DL Rank4365133544659434112 
BLB Rank67981561381691119779223 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Pat Lombardo29333111904.15173.7154858091141030101.54.2720.793
Oscar Vasquez293026121004.67156.017486812352980001.45.3010.183
Bernard Purglove29242412503.99153.315677681753850001.36.2791.097
Felipe Vega2532246814.79141.013977757821180001.57.3141.581
Shane Giles242623111005.25140.714983821174820001.59.3030.474
Jon Vejar298004142.4389.05927244628023001.36.2370.6159
Jin-soo Baik3119172707.2182.39270661761720001.86.316-1.254
Geoff Jenkins338207643.0280.358272735611427001.42.3161.5128
Abayghur Tulun3468333362.7379.06724241121973001.11.2961.1141
Rod Phillips334203233.3464.7422524736592001.21.215-0.2116
Isei Akamatsu273001014.3352.0532625934580001.67.321-0.689
Don Newman335701314.7149.74226267255115001.35.2760.282
Don Bolton363504011.1845.7311062174813001.05.2591.0327
Kelvin Diaz222808132.1745.7401411118374001.27.3070.7178
Lorenzo Porras31551104.7128.7301615013150001.50.3030.682
Armando Ureste311600221.5018.0134305183001.00.2710.6257
Garett Mills25530107.7116.318141429180001.65.3480.150
Cho-yeong Lee28600004.4116.3178807110001.47.3270.288
Dave Horning30330209.0013.018131317120001.92.3950.143
Tommy Robbins264202010.009.01211104550001.89.258-0.539
J.P. Scott256011010.128.089907100001.88.3640.138
Dewitt Pierce341101015.432.35442200003.00.333-0.325
22 Pitchers29.06321628775564.271464.71377736695137760119190101.46.2917.8106
DL Rank25671104410106124212911811 
BLB Rank2511141195918191223832317221421 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Lombardo3331172223901.000173.72.020.4
O. Vasquez30269210311.968156.01.73-1.1
B. Purglove24244293352.943153.31.94-0.4
F. Vega32249231331.970141.02.041.3
S. Giles262311111231.957140.71.41-0.1
J. Vejar8008150241.95889.02.330.8
J. Baik19175191251.96082.32.621.2
G. Jenkins8202901101.00080.31.230.3
A. Tulun68341211601.00079.01.820.2
R. Phillips4204621001.00064.71.390.2
I. Akamatsu300030301.00052.00.52-0.3
D. Newman570230501.00049.70.91-0.2
D. Bolton35033071.85745.71.180.2
K. Diaz280040401.00045.70.79-0.3
L. Porras55240601.00028.71.880.3
A. Ureste160220401.00018.02.000.4
C. Lee60010101.00016.30.550.0
G. Mills53110201.00016.31.100.3
D. Horning33111201.00013.01.380.0
T. Robbins4202031.6679.02.00-0.1
J. Scott60111201.0008.02.250.0
D. Pierce11010101.0002.33.860.0
Totals63216285193132879.9691464.71.713.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Brenizer90896943637344.995800.08.21-0.1730.4
C. Hill70674872645196.988594.07.770.4535.9
R. Lambert6540104101.00052.77.01-0.7016.7
T. Smalley2112201401.00015.08.400.20100.0
E. Deleón10210301.0003.09.000.000.0
Totals1691621235667131110.9921464.77.99-0.21232.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Solum977468755727442.997705.39.470.9
E. Armstrong414134716323641.997334.39.773.0
C. Hill363226018352824.986280.38.930.6
T. Ávila141089512951.98990.09.400.5
A. Solano5540334301.00042.09.21-0.2
J. Lowe30500501.0008.05.620.0
J. Morris10500501.0003.015.000.0
E. Deleón10200201.0001.710.800.0
Totals19816214359715415408.9951464.79.414.9
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Kelly8281171267674391.998725.75.438.7
M. Lona6459123191613217.978535.35.285.2
E. Armstrong1513264411711.986119.05.290.4
T. Solum137142073401.00060.05.10-0.3
S. Solum22351801.00019.73.66-0.5
Z. Chandler30100101.0005.01.800.0
Totals1791623385271478749.9901464.75.3213.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Chandler148148742582034917.9511285.72.3212.6
T. Solum201110220342.941119.02.421.7
J. Kelly42130401.00023.01.570.1
E. Armstrong41050501.00021.02.140.1
M. Lona40220401.00014.02.570.1
J. Morris1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals181162872902039619.9521464.72.3214.5
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Lona1011001612937846511.976888.34.607.7
E. Armstrong544875143442224.982432.34.544.9
T. Solum161321347572.965120.04.123.4
Z. Chandler40231501.00011.04.09-0.0
J. Kelly31241601.00011.04.910.5
J. Brenizer10020201.0002.09.00-0.0
Totals17916226147913175717.9781464.74.5516.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Johnston7777172511781.994661.32.4113.3
J. Morris303057316001.000264.02.052.6
T. Hohman242441104201.000213.31.773.0
A. Solano131317201901.000119.01.441.9
S. Alexander17821102201.000100.01.98-1.2
B. Gomez65900101.90047.01.72-0.2
H. Gutierrez4311001101.00030.03.30-0.2
J. Lowe31100101.00012.00.75-0.0
E. Armstrong50200201.0009.02.00-0.8
P. Van de Putte21400401.0006.06.00-0.1
T. Ávila1000000.0002.00.000.0
C. Hill1000000.0001.00.000.0
T. Solum1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals1841623351223492.9941464.72.1318.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Lowe1501493277033401.0001337.02.2520.4
H. Gutierrez10914001401.00076.01.66-0.3
A. Solano33500501.00030.71.47-0.9
B. Gomez41200201.00015.01.20-0.8
E. Armstrong5000000.0005.00.000.0
L. Johnston10100101.0001.09.00-0.0
Totals1731623497035601.0001464.72.1918.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Alexander57538020831.988463.31.59-7.0
A. Solano38364441491.980325.01.33-2.4
B. Gomez24183720401.975177.31.98-0.7
E. Armstrong211937314001.000173.02.081.6
P. Van de Putte16153110331.970139.02.071.0
H. Gutierrez161524302701.000129.01.880.3
S. Solum3350061.83326.01.73-0.9
J. Lowe42900901.00020.04.050.6
T. Hohman11100101.0009.01.00-0.0
L. Johnston2000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals1821622681522885.9831464.71.74-7.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMarco Lona.317
On-Base PercentageEron Deleón.379
Slugging PercentageMarco Lona.498
OPSMarco Lona.873
GamesMarco Lona, Eron Deleón160
At-BatsMarco Lona652
RunsMarco Lona97
HitsMarco Lona207
DoublesMarco Lona37
TriplesMarco Lona, J.R. Lowe6
Home RunsJ.R. Lowe, Eron Deleón29
Runs Batted InJ.R. Lowe92
Stolen BasesJ.R. Lowe9
Caught StealingJ.R. Lowe, Ed Armstrong7
WalksEron Deleón92
StrikeoutsMarco Lona164
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsOscar Vasquez, Bernard Purglove12
LossesOscar Vasquez, Shane Giles10
SavesAbayghur Tulun36
GamesGeoff Jenkins82
Games StartedPat Lombardo31
Complete GamesPat Lombardo1
Shutouts22 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedPat Lombardo173.7
Hits AllowedOscar Vasquez174
Home Runs AllowedOscar Vasquez23
StrikeoutsFelipe Vega118
Walks AllowedPat Lombardo114
Earned Run AveragePat Lombardo4.15
Walks + Hits per IPPat Lombardo1.54
BABIPPat Lombardo.272
Trades
DateSentRecieved
May 9th LF Johnathan Morris
$10,000,000
to the New Orleans Dukes forLF Lonnie Johnston
1st Round Draft Pick
3rd Round Draft Pick
May 9th P Armando Ureste
P Lorenzo Porras
$3,000,000
to the Toronto Canadians for1st Round Draft Pick
August 22nd to the Washington Bats for1B T.J. Ávila
4th Round Draft Pick
October 31st 3B Tony Infante
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Pawtucket Patriots forP Jonathon Burns
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.