Los Angeles Dinos
06-13-2061
Los Angeles Dinos History - 2006 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2006 Los Angeles Dinos8280.5062nd1384-78-2.2524.202,659,461$109,802,610$122,681,257
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardJ.R. Lowe (CF)1
All-StarJ.R. Lowe1
Pitcher of the MonthAbayghur Tulun (May)1
Rookie of the MonthTravis Hohman (Apr), Hector Gutierrez (Jun)2
Player of the WeekEd Armstrong (Apr 17), Travis Hohman (May 1), Hector Gutierrez (Oct 2)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSMarco Lona27158619160255177580601305162106.258.334.397.7324.9106
CFJ.R. Lowe26155648172434318810036231176108.265.306.488.7937.8120
3BEron Deleón35159541148362237294934038801.274.382.475.8573.5141
3BZach Chandler341505051322312475644440311312.261.324.453.7774.1117
1BLucca Memmoli36133401922018475066511511501.229.342.344.6860.195
CJimmy Brenizer261204381022701352502825310600.233.280.384.6640.986
RFHector Gutierrez24115408107226236776444015936.262.339.515.8544.1138
SSEd Armstrong291394049116154039282036233.225.277.307.5841.565
RFStephen Alexander2810227169162144443440237234.255.355.483.8390.5135
2BJeremiah Kelly32892545911093732331336332.232.320.382.7011.798
RFPat Van de Putte235624059807213386006590.246.287.367.6540.384
LFLonnie Johnston34811854010042027335023511.216.347.335.6821.094
1BShane Solum267818451131423111110104800.277.351.424.7751.1118
CTroy Smalley2647158441213191681523600.278.314.424.7381.0107
LFTravis Hohman26248631828211540101411.360.389.7791.1681.7221
CCale Hill351653102004890001600.189.306.226.533-0.154
SSTanner Solum25243951017330011631.128.186.231.417-0.117
3BJavier Cavazos256103100011010300.300.364.400.7640.1116
PIván Bojórquez35482100110010200.250.250.375.625-0.174
PPat Bryant32752000200030100.400.400.400.8000.0128
PJonathon Burns30361000010020200.167.167.167.333-0.0-5
PFelipe Vega26360000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PKelvin Diaz23451000000000100.200.200.200.400-0.114
PShane Giles251110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000-0.0469
PDon Bolton37710000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PGarett Mills26110000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PCurt Warren37110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
27 Players29.31683547813822952619471574455359383512604736.252.326.422.74733.4110
DL Rank117511155631977455233 
BLB Rank221581926675121811148139345 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Felipe Vega26303081004.59164.71498784151181260001.62.2820.188
Jonathon Burns30303012903.18158.7114615615932070001.30.2773.0128
Iván Bojórquez352626121104.18155.01598172458850001.40.2952.897
Kelvin Diaz2334105624.89116.01136763957563001.47.2710.283
Jon Vejar307406413.32103.08341387609516001.39.2700.7122
Garett Mills2621174625.9899.310669661258890001.65.3200.468
Pat Bryant3244157934.8897.78755531157775001.47.271-0.583
Don Bolton376316123.9092.382454083711313001.29.3191.7104
Shane Giles2515154705.9385.08456562050720001.58.274-1.268
Geoff Jenkins346204341.7766.0351313430942300.98.2401.6229
Abayghur Tulun3561053341.7357.33714114985100.80.2842.0235
Bernard Purglove30980605.8852.0503634922300001.38.253-0.269
Ángelo Gonzáles344201022.1546.0451211183812001.15.3211.1189
Johnny Ott292412024.1041.7341919136440001.68.3200.199
David Palomares21553203.2536.030141339240001.08.2480.5125
Isei Akamatsu282001105.8627.7231818423250001.66.257-0.569
Cho-yeong Lee29901006.8915.720161248161001.79.356-0.359
Lorenzo Porras32221101.5911.373201070001.50.2190.1256
Curt Warren372201011.057.311993640002.32.320-0.437
Oscar Vasquez30200000.002.3000003000.00.0000.10
20 Pitchers29.85751628280524.201435.01269716670134749129074001.41.28411.3110
DL Rank21673912189512321210919 
BLB Rank5112136182321517122445241818417 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Vega30307290404.900164.71.97-1.3
J. Burns303010171292.931158.71.530.9
I. Bojórquez262618240431.977155.02.44-0.6
K. Diaz341013902201.000116.01.71-0.7
J. Vejar7408230321.969103.02.711.4
G. Mills211762132701.00099.32.450.4
P. Bryant44154151201.95097.71.750.6
D. Bolton6312111141.92992.31.27-1.1
S. Giles1515370122.83385.01.06-0.9
G. Jenkins62008091.88966.01.090.6
A. Tulun6102801001.00057.31.57-0.4
B. Purglove98430701.00052.01.21-0.0
. Gonzáles420062601.00046.01.17-0.7
J. Ott241340701.00041.71.510.3
D. Palomares554611001.00036.02.50-0.2
I. Akamatsu200140501.00027.71.63-0.6
C. Lee90140501.00015.72.87-0.3
L. Porras22011101.00011.30.79-0.7
C. Warren22110201.0007.32.45-0.2
O. Vasquez20010101.0002.33.860.0
Totals575162872021030213.9571435.01.81-3.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Brenizer1121099053829441.999968.78.76-4.81221.5
T. Smalley43433521423704.989379.38.680.6237.5
C. Hill101070417401.00086.07.74-1.240.0
E. Deleón10300301.0001.027.000.000.0
Totals166162133056513915.9961435.08.69-5.41824.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Memmoli10593820557687501.000841.09.361.0
S. Solum464334920283712.995363.39.142.0
E. Armstrong3121181152319601.000189.09.331.9
C. Hill554542501.98037.011.920.4
Z. Chandler40400401.0004.77.710.0
Totals19116213999412914963.9981435.09.365.2
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Kelly7063109197553082.994551.05.004.9
M. Lona615674170422484.984493.04.453.6
E. Armstrong4341691062217501.000360.04.385.5
Z. Chandler41310401.00013.02.770.0
T. Solum31161701.00012.05.250.1
J. Cavazos20140501.0003.015.000.0
S. Solum10010101.0003.03.000.0
Totals1841622574851207486.9921435.04.6514.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Chandler146144782692036922.9401224.72.556.3
J. Kelly14127180261.96299.72.26-0.2
M. Lona200490163.81244.72.620.8
T. Solum84481131.92340.02.700.2
J. Cavazos32430701.00019.03.320.1
E. Armstrong3021041.7503.09.00-0.5
E. Deleón1000000.0003.00.000.0
S. Solum1000000.0001.00.000.0
S. Alexander1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals197162993082143528.9361435.02.556.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Lona107100136251573925.987839.74.155.4
E. Armstrong665588159362492.992485.74.587.0
T. Solum12413223372.94661.75.111.0
S. Solum3331051.80022.01.64-0.0
J. Kelly50474121.91720.04.950.5
J. Cavazos2000000.0005.00.000.0
Z. Chandler1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals19616224444010069511.9841435.04.2913.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Gutierrez575494009401.000457.01.854.3
L. Johnston54417021731.986381.01.702.7
S. Alexander33243730411.976234.01.54-4.0
T. Hohman242337203901.000190.01.851.3
L. Memmoli252022202401.000171.01.26-3.6
J. Lowe10100101.0002.04.50-0.0
Totals194162261912722.9931435.01.690.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Lowe154154357513686.9841359.02.4033.0
L. Johnston6615001501.00053.02.551.1
H. Gutierrez31400401.00012.03.000.7
P. Van de Putte11210301.0009.03.00-0.1
E. Armstrong2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals166162378613906.9851435.02.4134.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Van de Putte555597211012.980480.01.86-1.4
H. Gutierrez57548410861.988479.71.594.8
S. Alexander484656806401.000394.01.46-8.0
L. Johnston167800801.00074.30.97-0.0
E. Armstrong10200201.0007.02.570.8
Totals1771622471112613.9891435.01.62-3.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageEron Deleón.274
On-Base PercentageEron Deleón.382
Slugging PercentageJ.R. Lowe.488
OPSEron Deleón.857
GamesEron Deleón159
At-BatsJ.R. Lowe648
RunsJ.R. Lowe100
HitsJ.R. Lowe172
DoublesJ.R. Lowe43
TriplesHector Gutierrez6
Home RunsJ.R. Lowe31
Runs Batted InJ.R. Lowe88
Stolen BasesMarco Lona, J.R. Lowe10
Caught StealingJ.R. Lowe8
WalksEron Deleón93
StrikeoutsJ.R. Lowe176
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJonathon Burns, Iván Bojórquez12
LossesIván Bojórquez11
SavesAbayghur Tulun34
GamesJon Vejar74
Games StartedFelipe Vega, Jonathon Burns30
Complete Games20 Players Tied0
Shutouts20 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedFelipe Vega164.7
Hits AllowedIván Bojórquez159
Home Runs AllowedShane Giles20
StrikeoutsJonathon Burns207
Walks AllowedFelipe Vega118
Earned Run AverageFelipe Vega4.59
Walks + Hits per IPFelipe Vega1.62
BABIPFelipe Vega.282
Trades
DateSentRecieved
May 15th 5th Round Draft Pick to the Washington Bats for2B Jeremiah Kelly
June 5th LF Alex Leanos to the Toronto Canadians forP Lorenzo Porras
June 12th P Bernard Purglove
3rd Round Draft Pick
to the Pawtucket Patriots forP Ángelo Gonzáles
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.