Wilmington Wildcats
06-13-2061
Wilmington Wildcats History - 2020 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2020 Indianapolis Racers6399.3896th3875-87-12.2433.961,977,237$90,544,091$114,734,949
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarIzzy Briseno, Ian Schneider2
Batter of the MonthIan Schneider (Jun)1
Player of the WeekJohn Cardona (May 18)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJohn Cardona281616131481722887715780412300.241.312.413.7250.8101
RFIzzy Briseno33150539128241268073779068500.237.339.430.7702.1114
SSIan Schneider22159578160197126670321014124187.277.324.396.7205.5100
LFPat Beckel23146564169381538703985495265.300.351.397.7482.0109
2BPat Wayman291535461472821982584437512100.269.324.432.7573.5110
CDave Davis241274601011701043494120011100.220.286.322.6080.870
CFJi-an Zhào231334258916310384529800100175.209.273.332.6042.668
CFC.J. Hoechst241233497971632402641519453.226.287.304.5910.266
3BManny Arteaga33942876011053025262214900.209.278.300.578-0.562
1BDave Monks31772847080123637175026311.246.299.401.7000.894
CDave Schwartz2469248595021923182234700.238.292.282.574-0.562
3BR.J. Cheek2749173313231520230405264.179.276.272.5470.454
3BJiro Uchiyama2129892220071052421300.247.296.270.5660.260
CGil Farris3070811540113762221500.185.253.272.524-0.147
1BTommy Corr212580256017660001114.312.360.425.7850.2119
2BChris Lerma324465113103730001300.169.206.246.452-0.326
CFHidenobu Murakami33314440002750001010.091.184.091.275-0.4-20
17 Players26.61640542513182082014059861845465423411267529.243.307.366.67317.288
DL Rank131213111010107411107691110121110 
BLB Rank23182321201515852412188141613191719 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jimmy Cook30323281403.53188.7169787420411910001.11.2904.2113
Pat Tortorici31412361023.81174.7170807424491363201.25.2831.6104
Felipe Vega40342961104.63169.0197908721601153001.52.3241.186
Ed Knasel33322561104.56158.0168838022551252001.41.3091.287
Joey Maurer2323236703.51128.313852501617950001.21.3062.2113
Kayden Walker3117175604.42110.011559541824790301.26.2920.890
Brendan Hurst305113533.4496.78040371137985001.21.2740.8115
Jarod Davidson378006923.2076.07431274285515001.34.2980.7124
Chang Ho299416463.6362.05326253245718001.24.3091.2110
Toshihiko Morikawa364903514.0955.0622925219429001.47.3410.897
Ju-zheng Gou251743302.4743.7431212011362001.24.3211.2161
B.J. Ridley262104103.0538.3301313617363001.23.235-0.2130
Robby Scriber3635005222.9134.0271211110311001.09.2770.8137
Dave Krah24660307.2427.3362222814170001.83.315-0.655
C.J. Evers391310232.5225.0259744200001.16.288-0.0158
Tom Bell372301216.3020.0231414211259001.70.3890.363
Dave Martinez351400115.0616.0209950143001.25.319-0.379
Jamie Stillwell21600007.5910.7171193460001.97.378-0.352
18 Pitchers31.75881626399413.961433.31447670630170425117873501.31.30215.7105
DL Rank61122137138666666412888 
BLB Rank101243241826191617171414111223192014 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Cook323215101261.962188.71.19-2.5
P. Tortorici41237211291.966174.71.441.5
F. Vega3429101502501.000169.01.33-0.5
E. Knasel322561101701.000158.00.97-1.0
J. Maurer23234161222.909128.31.40-0.8
K. Walker171761101701.000110.01.390.1
B. Hurst481680151.93396.71.300.2
J. Davidson7207100214.81076.02.01-0.2
C. Ho751180901.00062.01.311.0
T. Morikawa46033071.85755.00.980.2
J. Gou1745601101.00043.72.27-0.1
B. Ridley210051501.00038.31.17-0.3
R. Scriber350360901.00034.02.380.0
D. Krah66220401.00027.31.32-0.2
C. Evers131110201.00025.00.72-0.1
T. Bell200220401.00020.01.800.0
D. Martinez130030301.00016.01.69-0.3
J. Stillwell60030301.00010.72.53-0.2
Totals55116278141422910.9561433.31.38-3.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Davis1261269275869927.9931088.08.15-0.5223.4
G. Farris4217149801581.994185.37.620.1244.4
D. Schwartz19191241001373.978160.07.540.1029.4
Totals1871621200766128711.9911433.38.01-0.3425.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Cardona666656830526024.993580.39.27-1.4
D. Monks616050840515513.995531.09.294.7
T. Corr212016611171781.994176.79.02-0.2
D. Schwartz161613591314401.000142.39.112.1
I. Briseno20300301.0003.09.000.1
Totals16616213809013314788.9951433.39.235.2
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Wayman1531532874101147014.9941314.04.772.3
C. Lerma15710166271.96366.73.51-0.4
J. Zhào1118921701.00027.75.530.1
M. Arteaga515721201.00018.06.000.1
H. Murakami10231501.0007.06.430.0
Totals1851623124451257625.9931433.34.752.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Arteaga828043173132193.986690.32.82-3.5
R. Cheek494832109815110.934432.72.936.7
J. Uchiyama292917483694.942252.72.323.3
C. Lerma1352122151.93357.72.180.3
Totals173162943422645418.9601433.32.746.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Schneider15915820950310173624.9671358.04.7217.5
C. Lerma16392032901.00057.74.530.2
M. Arteaga41270901.00013.06.23-0.5
J. Zhào4021141.7504.75.790.0
Totals18316222253110577825.9681433.34.7317.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Beckel124115209402152.9911028.71.86-6.2
J. Zhào444485008501.000374.02.055.8
H. Murakami43500501.00027.01.670.1
I. Briseno10100101.0003.72.450.0
Totals173162300403062.9931433.31.91-0.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Hoechst10886196412044.980804.02.244.8
J. Zhào73721837119001.000578.32.9612.0
H. Murakami9413301601.00051.02.820.5
Totals1901623921424104.9901433.32.5517.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Briseno1461452811103008.9731263.32.08-8.1
J. Zhào141435003501.000123.02.563.2
H. Murakami15350061.83342.31.060.3
D. Monks20100101.0004.71.930.1
Totals1771623221103429.9741433.32.09-4.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AveragePat Beckel.300
On-Base PercentagePat Beckel.351
Slugging PercentagePat Wayman.432
OPSIzzy Briseno.770
GamesJohn Cardona161
At-BatsJohn Cardona613
RunsIzzy Briseno73
HitsPat Beckel169
DoublesPat Beckel38
TriplesIan Schneider7
Home RunsJohn Cardona28
Runs Batted InJohn Cardona87
Stolen BasesPat Beckel26
Caught StealingIan Schneider7
WalksIzzy Briseno77
StrikeoutsIan Schneider124
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJimmy Cook8
LossesJimmy Cook14
SavesRobby Scriber22
GamesChang Ho94
Games StartedJimmy Cook32
Complete GamesKayden Walker3
Shutouts18 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedJimmy Cook188.7
Hits AllowedFelipe Vega197
Home Runs AllowedPat Tortorici24
StrikeoutsJimmy Cook191
Walks AllowedFelipe Vega60
Earned Run AverageJimmy Cook3.53
Walks + Hits per IPJimmy Cook1.11
BABIPPat Tortorici.283
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st C Wes Johnson to the Denver BC forP Tom Bell
$500,000
April 6th LF Jonathan Morales to the Seattle Pilots for
April 6th to the Seattle Pilots for1B Dave Monks
June 15th P Tom Bell
$2,500,000
to the Maine Guides forP B.J. Ridley
July 6th P Kayden Walker to the Hartford Whalers for3B Jiro Uchiyama
3rd Round Draft Pick
July 20th P Robby Scriber to the Pittsburgh Millers forP Ju-zheng Gou
6th Round Draft Pick
July 20th 1B Dave Monks to the Dallas Sharks for3rd Round Draft Pick
November 7th 1B John Cardona to the Death Valley Scorpions forP Dave Baldwin
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.