Toronto Canadians
04-12-2060
Toronto Canadians History - 2013 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 Toronto Canadians43119.2654th6148-114-5.2425.17881,153$57,282,334$93,432,905
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Player of the WeekJimmy Brenizer (Jun 3)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSTyler Winslow35161657186282957623720511952.283.321.373.6942.795
3BShane Mathews33157570137331646531464914301.240.262.333.5951.866
1BJordan Camejo3314951210925184144852029001.213.326.312.639-0.282
2BWade Flint3615551412536145051350836500.243.290.340.6301.077
RFJon Gutierrez351384991234712482613190317011.246.301.489.7901.6117
LFAlex Villarroel2711643396132225552282057833.222.269.413.683-0.589
CFJaime Frantz3210336178161002630380639224.216.289.316.6040.570
LFDanny Martinez321093077615001929382025421.248.332.296.629-0.280
CMitsuhiko Matsui351053077122062932276316700.231.305.362.6671.287
CFDave Pillow2964217641443182471012620.295.319.438.7560.7110
LFJimmy Janssen27681855313101619121232800.286.328.368.6960.096
1BTom Smith2751180539121524191004300.294.365.389.7541.1113
CFStephen Culbertson2838159265041015100015510.164.212.270.482-0.635
CJimmy Brenizer3345151439021612102304800.285.337.384.7220.6103
1BIan Barbour3238119266041519220003710.218.340.370.7100.3100
CT.J. Cabanaw3444118246152011110022500.203.267.398.6650.484
RFErik Paris272690199118751002210.211.260.367.6270.074
CFMichael Colon27145191003201001300.176.192.196.388-0.710
2BTravis Fish281549121000201001131.245.260.265.525-0.049
PWillie Rivera317111000000010200.091.091.091.1820.0-48
CLi-hong Zhào26482100021000300.250.333.375.7080.199
PDave Carter33372001120010000.286.286.7141.0000.2169
PHector Delgadillo28450000000020000.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
SSVictor Vega261151000010100100.200.333.200.5330.156
PTom Stolarik39420000001000000.000.333.000.3330.16
PJonathan Marrujo30120000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PEvandro Dionsio31210000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PAlex Cruz28810000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PStu Oliver32810000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PKoichi Nakashima40310000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
30 Players32.31651552313363092610152755443138314011952114.242.299.362.6619.485
DL Rank910310111010997691211999910 
BLB Rank172052022212114171991724231919191921 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dave Carter33313142005.43184.020711511131511330001.40.3080.471
Evandro Dionsio31323231906.09180.321812712234681190001.59.317-0.963
Hector Delgadillo28323262006.21166.7184119115171221250101.84.316-0.362
Willie Rivera31342651755.20162.7192107941670690201.61.3110.174
Tom Stolarik39342351606.57137.01781061002739680001.58.313-1.258
Fernando Ocampo305703334.3275.0884136533436001.61.3390.489
Jonathan Marrujo3025106615.5273.3834845837680001.64.3490.469
Stu Oliver324403414.1667.06533311126831001.36.3250.492
Jerry Suarez283901124.1165.7653230524423001.36.2970.293
Ricky Linarez343900022.5763.0602118620533001.27.2890.5149
Alex Cruz284000004.5359.7654030162423002.13.332-0.585
Danny Ybarra344712424.0351.3582523525279001.62.308-0.195
Koichi Nakashima4039022143.4841.3431716220281001.52.3060.3110
Jaylen Mitchell23662304.3735.036211749340001.29.3270.888
Ian Strachan333401332.4133.72099214459001.01.2650.8159
Travis Neal361010108.5018.026171711890002.44.397-0.445
Pat Tortorici241000006.3215.7241111212190002.30.4680.261
Ian Phelan26600002.009.0622216100.78.167-0.1192
Daniel Alvarez36300004.154.35221110001.38.250-0.192
Wil Acevedo28100000.000.7000001100.00.0000.00
20 Pitchers31.756316243119335.171443.31623893829180652101537301.58.3170.880
DL Rank211211112111212121112129911121112 
BLB Rank81232212422242424232424181721242124 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Carter31318261351.971184.01.660.8
E. Dionsio32326294372.946180.31.75-0.1
H. Delgadillo3232122023201.000166.71.73-1.3
W. Rivera342615251444.909162.72.212.1
T. Stolarik342392012901.000137.01.910.6
F. Ocampo5404184231.95775.02.64-0.6
J. Marrujo251071011701.00073.32.09-0.7
S. Oliver440230501.00067.00.67-0.3
J. Suarez3705601101.00065.71.51-0.5
R. Linarez390670141.92963.01.86-0.2
A. Cruz3605133213.85759.72.72-0.7
D. Ybarra421450901.00051.31.580.1
K. Nakashima370330601.00041.31.31-0.6
J. Mitchell66180101.90035.02.310.5
I. Strachan340140501.00033.71.34-0.0
T. Neal101150601.00018.03.00-0.1
P. Tortorici90130401.00015.72.300.1
I. Phelan60120301.0009.03.000.0
D. Alvarez30020201.0004.34.150.0
W. Acevedo10010101.0000.713.500.0
Totals546162912101731413.9591443.31.88-0.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
M. Matsui102856234636778.988785.07.67-1.9928.7
J. Brenizer45442332002574.984354.06.43-2.3524.4
T. Cabanaw423118915220401.000282.36.50-0.7732.1
L. Zhào4216101701.00022.06.95-0.01100.0
Totals1931621061825115512.9901443.37.13-4.92228.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Camejo757566148667156.992643.09.921.5
T. Smith494844741534902.996414.010.613.5
I. Barbour312928520203061.997261.710.49-0.6
J. Janssen21912821013001.000109.710.670.1
T. Cabanaw1011131201.0009.012.000.1
D. Martinez30901901.0006.013.50-1.1
Totals180161154111215316629.9951443.310.313.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
W. Flint15315228848211478818.9771342.35.162.2
T. Fish118162484001.00073.04.93-0.1
V. Vega51421601.00011.04.910.0
T. Winslow21151601.00010.05.400.1
J. Janssen10161701.0007.09.000.1
Totals17216231051912584718.9791443.35.172.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Mathews1571571043332145619.9581395.32.8219.7
T. Fish44540901.00033.02.450.7
T. Winslow4103141.75015.01.800.1
Totals1651621093402246920.9571443.32.8020.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Winslow15915922945410969512.9831397.34.40-4.4
J. Janssen223811101.00016.06.190.0
V. Vega70331601.00014.03.860.5
J. Camejo11530801.0009.08.000.0
W. Flint50110201.0006.03.000.0
T. Fish1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals17516224146911172212.9831443.34.43-3.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Martinez6960117201234.967566.31.89-3.5
A. Villarroel393666006601.000311.01.91-5.5
J. Gutierrez34325920632.968274.32.00-2.5
J. Janssen262234203601.000187.71.73-2.7
J. Frantz121223102401.000102.02.12-0.6
D. Pillow1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals181162299703126.9811443.31.91-14.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Frantz61571614016501.000520.02.861.6
D. Pillow504793419701.000415.32.10-6.4
S. Culbertson383886409001.000335.72.410.4
M. Colon111118101901.00089.71.91-3.1
D. Martinez6514001401.00045.72.76-0.8
A. Villarroel4450061.83337.01.22-0.0
Totals1701623771313911.9971443.32.43-8.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Gutierrez98951641021762.989838.01.87-8.1
J. Frantz29295600571.982248.02.035.9
E. Paris25235020542.963196.02.390.4
D. Martinez15112000211.952105.01.713.5
D. Pillow12150061.83328.01.610.9
M. Colon4360071.85727.02.000.1
A. Villarroel1000000.0001.00.000.0
W. Rivera1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals1851623011223218.9751443.31.952.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTyler Winslow.283
On-Base PercentageJordan Camejo.326
Slugging PercentageJon Gutierrez.489
OPSJon Gutierrez.790
GamesTyler Winslow161
At-BatsTyler Winslow657
RunsTyler Winslow62
HitsTyler Winslow186
DoublesJon Gutierrez47
TriplesJaime Frantz10
Home RunsJon Gutierrez24
Runs Batted InJon Gutierrez82
Stolen BasesTyler Winslow5
Caught StealingJaime Frantz4
WalksJordan Camejo85
StrikeoutsJon Gutierrez170
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsHector Delgadillo, Jonathan Marrujo6
LossesDave Carter, Hector Delgadillo20
SavesKoichi Nakashima14
GamesFernando Ocampo57
Games StartedEvandro Dionsio, Hector Delgadillo32
Complete GamesWillie Rivera2
Shutouts20 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedDave Carter184.0
Hits AllowedEvandro Dionsio218
Home Runs AllowedEvandro Dionsio34
StrikeoutsDave Carter133
Walks AllowedHector Delgadillo122
Earned Run AverageWillie Rivera5.20
Walks + Hits per IPDave Carter1.40
BABIPDave Carter.308
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st 1B Alex Molinar to the Maine Guides forP Dave Hall
2nd Round Draft Pick
January 1st P Willie Castellanos to the New York Knights for5th Round Draft Pick
May 20th P Dave Hall
2nd Round Draft Pick
to the Dallas Snappers forLF Alex Villarroel
June 10th C Jimmy Brenizer to the Death Valley Scorpions forP Johnny Cutshall
July 1st P Ian Strachan to the Death Valley Scorpions forP Jonathan Marrujo
6th Round Draft Pick
November 4th 5th Round Draft Pick to the Philadelphia Freedom forRF Taylor Bell
December 1st P Jaylen Mitchell
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Wilmington Wildcats for1st Round Draft Pick
3rd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.