Batavia Muckdogs
06-13-2061
Batavia Muckdogs History - 2012 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2012 Batavia Muckdogs8478.5192nd881-813.2513.652,982,089$103,269,156$127,825,628
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardTyler Johnston (2B)1
All-StarBill Hardwick, Kazuhito Iwamoto2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BTyler Johnston2615360913933128548252535151207.228.292.361.6533.284
SSSullivan Smart2615961816937712697131205107126.273.308.414.7224.6102
1BErik Seeber281555761592861371692820316654.276.310.413.7241.7103
LFTravis Wyatt3415450212718122636054121211400.253.339.424.7630.7115
CBill Hardwick351464721172801861608313038801.248.373.422.7955.0125
RFKazuhito Iwamoto30155467123182125565693676255.263.357.388.7453.6111
CFTony Cavazos33135516132301946552550212252.256.296.370.6661.787
3BJavy Sanchez3315045910017523944663035651.218.318.290.6081.074
LFDave Pillow2810718153943242150022043.293.309.436.7450.5108
RFToby Day387216033503148160004000.206.278.294.572-0.362
CTaylor Turney366113934410715150002700.245.318.288.6060.473
3BTom Folger3337135358221712101303200.259.315.393.7080.899
1BHidetoshi Haraguchi2925963210141516103001000.333.413.583.9961.0178
CFB.J. Mulcahy331969113111110120002610.159.284.275.5590.160
2BSteven Bailey34486610000368001900.152.240.152.392-0.514
PYe-qing Ma2627491110047201301800.224.255.245.500-0.043
PDiego Martinez332857214141372100900.368.400.6841.0841.2200
PJamie Combs292843111009210113500.256.255.279.534-0.351
CFJohnny Patterson311955126015610001411.218.232.382.6140.170
LFDave Miller3543431020313990001500.233.365.488.8540.4139
PFred Dashner3123328010240060600.250.250.312.562-0.258
3BAngelo Hidalgo2819348201140000710.235.235.382.6180.071
CRobert Villarreal2911309302432010900.300.344.600.9440.3161
PFelipe Vega32112031000000401100.150.150.200.350-0.4-2
PJoey Bertin318153000000000400.200.200.200.400-0.114
POscar Parra357121100000030400.083.083.167.250-0.2-31
PDanny Gonzalez314104000010020200.400.400.400.8000.1128
PIan Clark236102000000020200.200.200.200.400-0.114
PYutaka Omura24461000011030200.167.286.167.452-0.032
PBenoît Bérubé33991100000000800.111.111.222.333-0.3-8
RFD.J. Phillips26871000200000400.143.143.143.286-0.2-19
PJohn Carlson272941000100000000.250.250.250.500-0.042
PWil Casaus252130000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PJoey Shirley314730000000000100.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PJarod Goldberg306520000001000100.000.333.000.333-0.05
PAlec Greiner3419110000100000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1470
PTerry Krause287810000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PMartin Diaz296210000000000000.000.000.000.0000.1-100
38 Players30.82152551213822704512060363950350583611525930.251.317.381.69923.997
IL Rank795111873611487895976 
BLB Rank181916222191851112101814131913201713 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Ye-qing Ma26313115703.76203.3186918529661330211.24.2670.2104
Diego Martinez33323212903.75192.0191918022621550001.32.2981.6104
Jamie Combs29302911803.32184.3185756820161481411.09.3033.4118
Fred Dashner312620111104.07128.3130615819161120001.14.2991.396
Martin Diaz297003432.3588.06124238171021700.89.2621.3166
Terry Krause288502531.9587.7711919210773000.92.2762.2200
Jarod Goldberg3071055393.0876.07530266301081001.38.3811.4127
Joey Shirley315006103.5473.7452929747974001.25.2550.3110
Felipe Vega3211113503.5571.0603028518620101.10.2811.5110
Oscar Parra3510100705.5859.76540371415560101.34.302-0.270
Joey Bertin31990406.2843.0443130118280001.44.3070.762
Benoît Bérubé331141215.3139.0382423816340001.38.278-0.474
Ian Clark23661303.7938.0422216417310001.55.3300.3103
Yutaka Omura24552202.2935.327994623010.93.2370.4170
John Carlson273202114.2833.72616164133813001.16.2680.091
Wil Casaus252302013.7433.7341414112271001.37.3400.5104
Danny Gonzalez31442204.0329.031131366230001.28.298-0.097
Alec Greiner342204103.3327.023121038143001.15.241-0.2117
Pat Zabriskie23601013.527.78330490001.57.3810.2111
Danny Romero27200000.003.03100320002.00.300-0.00
Ted Chidester27310000.002.7100012000.75.1670.10
Tony Perez392011036.001.03440120004.00.7500.011
22 Pitchers29.65411628478493.651457.01349639591163402128370921.20.29214.5114
IL Rank9157554355924235337 
BLB Rank1811213912107111117675576914 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Y. Ma3131102413401.000203.31.504.0
D. Martinez313111282423.929192.01.831.9
J. Combs302915234391.974184.31.860.7
F. Dashner262081011801.000128.31.260.1
M. Diaz68041101501.00088.01.531.1
T. Krause8207111202.90087.71.850.0
J. Goldberg690241601.00076.00.710.2
J. Shirley4803124172.88273.71.831.1
F. Vega11115901401.00071.01.77-0.9
O. Parra10103111151.93359.72.110.2
J. Bertin99340701.00043.01.47-0.0
B. Bérubé114110201.00039.00.46-1.5
I. Clark66480131.92338.02.840.2
Y. Omura55260801.00035.32.040.8
W. Casaus230430701.00033.71.870.4
J. Carlson300020201.00033.70.53-0.3
D. Gonzalez44140501.00029.01.550.2
A. Greiner210471121.91727.03.670.3
P. Zabriskie60100101.0007.71.170.0
D. Romero2000000.0003.00.000.0
T. Chidester31020201.0002.76.750.0
T. Perez1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals527161881801627911.9611457.01.668.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
B. Hardwick1361291051601112312.9891168.08.560.4638.4
T. Turney31292281512441.996252.38.671.6144.4
R. Villarreal5432113301.00036.78.100.30100.0
Totals1721621311763140013.9911457.08.572.3740.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Seeber14513611608611712537.9941216.09.226.2
H. Haraguchi22221589716701.000172.08.74-1.9
T. Turney15131133201.00033.78.55-0.8
R. Villarreal4330133101.00028.09.96-0.8
D. Miller30500501.0005.38.440.1
A. Hidalgo10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals19016213859713014897.9951457.09.152.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Johnston150150255438956996.9911319.34.7313.2
S. Bailey116172484101.00062.75.890.4
J. Sanchez8410165271.96346.05.090.8
A. Hidalgo22450901.00017.04.76-0.4
S. Smart40240601.00010.05.400.6
T. Wyatt10010101.0001.09.00-0.5
D. Miller1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1771622884881087837.9911457.04.7914.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Sanchez12312149213102708.9701049.72.25-0.7
T. Folger373727514802.975326.32.152.1
S. Bailey130152601.00033.01.64-1.0
T. Johnston33271101.90029.02.790.1
A. Hidalgo41050501.00019.02.370.1
Totals180162792811737111.9701457.02.220.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Smart1581582504099967011.9841396.74.2510.8
J. Sanchez82853152.86729.33.990.1
S. Bailey41030301.00012.32.190.0
A. Hidalgo31261801.00012.06.000.0
T. Johnston2013151.8004.09.000.0
D. Miller10111201.0002.76.750.0
Totals17616226242710570314.9801457.04.2611.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Wyatt1201101633016601.000931.31.60-13.7
D. Pillow542554005401.000253.31.921.8
K. Iwamoto272748004801.000218.01.981.8
D. Miller70200201.00024.70.730.0
J. Patterson40200201.00011.71.540.8
T. Cavazos40400401.0009.04.000.0
T. Day40300301.0009.03.000.0
Totals2201622763027901.0001457.01.72-9.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Cavazos128126303403103.9901125.32.461.6
B. Mulcahy141435103601.000124.72.600.6
D. Pillow16112600271.963106.02.21-4.5
J. Patterson111132003201.00097.02.97-0.1
K. Iwamoto1000000.0002.00.000.0
T. Day1000000.0001.00.000.0
D. Miller1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals172162396504054.9901457.02.48-2.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Iwamoto118118207502153.9861033.71.8514.5
T. Day41364910511.980320.71.400.2
B. Mulcahy5516001601.00043.03.351.1
H. Haraguchi43500501.00033.71.340.1
T. Wyatt60400401.00012.72.840.1
D. Phillips20110201.0005.33.38-0.7
T. Cavazos2000000.0005.00.000.0
T. Turney2000000.0002.00.000.0
D. Pillow1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals181162282702934.9861457.01.7915.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageErik Seeber.276
On-Base PercentageBill Hardwick.373
Slugging PercentageTravis Wyatt.424
OPSBill Hardwick.795
GamesSullivan Smart159
At-BatsSullivan Smart618
RunsTyler Johnston82
HitsSullivan Smart169
DoublesSullivan Smart37
TriplesTyler Johnston12
Home RunsTravis Wyatt22
Runs Batted InErik Seeber71
Stolen BasesTyler Johnston20
Caught StealingTyler Johnston7
WalksBill Hardwick83
StrikeoutsErik Seeber166
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsYe-qing Ma15
LossesFred Dashner11
SavesJarod Goldberg39
GamesTerry Krause85
Games StartedDiego Martinez32
Complete GamesJamie Combs4
ShutoutsYe-qing Ma, Jamie Combs1
Innings PitchedYe-qing Ma203.3
Hits AllowedDiego Martinez191
Home Runs AllowedYe-qing Ma29
StrikeoutsDiego Martinez155
Walks AllowedYe-qing Ma66
Earned Run AverageJamie Combs3.32
Walks + Hits per IPJamie Combs1.09
BABIPYe-qing Ma.267
Trades
DateSentRecieved
April 30th CF B.J. Mulcahy
P Danny Gonzalez
to the New York Knights for2nd Round Draft Pick
4th Round Draft Pick
May 7th 1B Hidetoshi Haraguchi
CF Johnny Patterson
to the Pawtucket Patriots forCF Tony Cavazos
P Yutaka Omura
3B Toby Berry
1B Kenny Powell
RF Jamie Roberts
2nd Round Draft Pick
June 4th P Joey Bertin
$1,500,000
to the Death Valley Scorpions for3rd Round Draft Pick
July 9th 5th Round Draft Pick to the Denver BC forP Felipe Vega
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, July 12th, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.