Montreal Exports
04-12-2060
Montreal Exports History - 2024 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2024 Montreal Exports7389.4515th2376-86-3.2524.171,806,902$77,559,401$92,538,956
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Refreshing New Brew AwardJ.D. Fazlic1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardT.J. Kaser (P), Dave Maldonado (RF)2
All-StarD.J. Gosser1
Pitcher of the MonthJose Williams (Apr)1
Batter of the MonthD.J. Gosser (Jun)1
Player of the WeekDave Maldonado (Jun 10)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFRicky Alejo221435351182777507546422119256.221.286.336.6232.274
3B Grady Wente241445311201431462482491411401.226.269.343.6121.070
LFJ.D. Fazlic22129482144321298270567039000.299.378.550.9283.9156
2BJayden Miles25125492127226743662803311530.258.296.370.6662.285
DHZe-min Huang221054281161611951603522211400.271.328.446.7741.4114
1BD.J. Gosser3098391113202257063312058421.289.340.542.8832.9142
RFDave Maldonado229234710226494548285116654.294.354.470.8243.2128
SSTrevor Boyle23923258311242823201726016.255.299.338.6370.578
1BMarco Contreras251002736610262643243536400.242.307.359.666-0.286
RFWillie Londono269626566144124241640051119.249.302.343.6450.581
SSFred Newkirk2668223451141925363314683.202.319.269.5881.168
CRon Giglio28752275711043223146434700.251.308.352.6600.985
CAaron Beitler21672255010221420100016100.222.254.311.5650.157
LFDamian Pratt2364187307051817181027202.160.236.278.514-1.243
LFDusty Filar32481955912013343170023810.303.324.564.8881.6142
2BJarrod Rowles305918549710181781113300.265.297.314.6110.472
CJamie Bisbee2125782050111650221900.256.294.359.6530.182
3BJamie Snyder2226752231011963101612.293.369.360.7290.8106
LFDavid Tirado313753104002621201110.189.232.264.496-0.239
CIan Rieder268211100301000800.048.091.095.186-0.3-48
-Kaneie Kuwata241092100311000200.222.300.333.6330.078
2BChris Diaz23792000100000400.222.222.222.444-0.125
SSPat Borts26340000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
SSFred Jaycox21910000010000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
-Jamie Williams31110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
25 Players24.51631556214022543715064767641652343712365834.252.308.392.70021.095
DL Rank10103411884712721181110899 
BLB Rank151546191111892512418141615121421 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Edgar de Alba263030141003.44201.3176847721371200201.06.2513.0118
T.J. Kaser28282881404.57181.3206939225641030101.49.3090.589
Jose Williams232929111204.65176.0197101913065830311.49.281-1.088
Joey Gelinas27312861204.53167.0188908428321000001.32.2990.690
Khalil Corey26541189103.93119.011556521930746411.22.270-0.2104
Jimmy West3017175704.66106.311761551127400101.35.2860.787
Tommy Towler323754413.7399.0894141563670001.54.2870.1109
Edgar Luna306032624.4086.06946421428559101.13.223-0.493
Norm Brown286303113.7569.75933294295516001.26.2780.6109
Dave Biggs251784314.0367.05831301719410001.15.209-0.8101
Malik Clark2469027272.6963.7652319523423001.38.3020.4152
Pat Markus256903103.8848.75022213213011001.46.3050.3105
Edwin Garcia333302224.5835.3352018614415001.39.3120.189
Quentin Root24531106.8621.0251916311211001.71.3380.059
Garret Kelly27400006.752.74221110001.87.300-0.160
15 Pitchers27.05461627389444.171444.01453722669192464873511221.33.2793.7100
DL Rank7186118106971011138139213 
BLB Rank14117101721221722202322261831122626 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. de Alba3030151913401.000201.31.521.3
T. Kaser2828133304601.000181.32.281.4
J. Williams29295202261.962176.01.280.5
J. Gelinas312814141291.966167.01.510.8
K. Corey5211101712701.000119.02.042.4
J. West17179132253.880106.31.86-0.4
T. Towler37581212001.00099.01.82-1.0
E. Luna5334152201.95086.01.99-0.4
N. Brown5907401101.00069.71.42-1.0
D. Biggs178370133.76967.01.341.4
M. Clark6604901301.00063.71.84-0.1
P. Markus550451901.00048.71.660.7
E. Garcia32024071.85735.31.530.5
Q. Root53130401.00021.01.71-0.3
G. Kelly40100101.0002.73.370.0
Totals5151621001751128510.9651444.01.715.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
R. Giglio73693873934326.986625.06.130.6333.8
A. Beitler63623562863851.997553.76.241.2232.5
J. Bisbee2121119621261.992185.36.07-0.5221.4
I. Rieder873360401.97553.06.620.3040.0
M. Contreras3317201901.00027.06.33-0.520.0
Totals168162912811110029.9911444.06.191.2932.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Gosser989886361949328.991871.79.540.4
M. Contreras615851243555572.996520.39.600.2
J. Fazlic6647465101.00050.09.181.1
D. Maldonado10200201.0002.09.000.0
Totals1661621424108155154210.9941444.09.551.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Miles12111923537510862212.9811044.35.2610.0
J. Rowles4742101157352602.992383.36.063.1
C. Diaz41241601.00016.33.310.0
Totals17216233853614488814.9841444.05.4513.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
. Wente143135752702236722.9401207.72.579.2
J. Snyder262410534685.926207.02.744.3
J. Rowles3304051.80027.01.330.1
W. Londono1000000.0001.30.000.0
F. Jaycox1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals174162853272644028.9361444.02.5713.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Boyle9292153262744194.990798.04.681.4
F. Newkirk6868111190423054.987593.04.577.3
J. Rowles50441801.00016.04.500.0
J. Miles21341701.00016.03.94-1.0
P. Borts31432701.00012.05.250.0
F. Jaycox5015171.8578.06.750.0
J. Snyder1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1761622764681217539.9881444.04.647.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Fazlic6866133111351.993581.72.07-6.0
D. Pratt48468900901.989397.32.02-1.1
D. Filar363688319101.000311.32.630.2
D. Tirado14721002101.00077.72.430.5
W. Londono9720002001.00058.03.10-1.6
D. Maldonado30400401.0008.04.500.1
M. Contreras20100101.0005.01.800.0
C. Diaz1000000.0003.00.000.0
R. Giglio10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals182162357423632.9941444.02.25-7.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Alejo1431434191654361.9981253.33.1213.2
W. Londono211740104101.000146.72.52-0.4
D. Tirado11214001401.00044.02.86-0.4
Totals1751624731754911.9981444.03.0512.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Maldonado9292202612102.990791.72.3613.0
W. Londono6256125501344.970495.72.367.0
D. Filar121228002801.000107.02.36-1.0
D. Tirado11210001001.00038.02.370.4
. Wente10200201.0007.72.35-0.6
R. Giglio1000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals1791623671113846.9841444.02.3618.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJ.D. Fazlic.299
On-Base PercentageJ.D. Fazlic.378
Slugging PercentageJ.D. Fazlic.550
OPSJ.D. Fazlic.928
Games Grady Wente144
At-BatsRicky Alejo535
RunsRicky Alejo75
HitsJ.D. Fazlic144
DoublesJ.D. Fazlic32
TriplesRicky Alejo7
Home RunsJ.D. Fazlic29
Runs Batted InJ.D. Fazlic82
Stolen BasesRicky Alejo25
Caught StealingWillie Londono9
WalksJ.D. Fazlic56
StrikeoutsRicky Alejo119
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsEdgar de Alba14
LossesT.J. Kaser14
SavesMalik Clark27
GamesMalik Clark, Pat Markus69
Games StartedEdgar de Alba30
Complete GamesKhalil Corey4
ShutoutsJose Williams, Khalil Corey1
Innings PitchedEdgar de Alba201.3
Hits AllowedT.J. Kaser206
Home Runs AllowedJose Williams30
StrikeoutsEdgar de Alba120
Walks AllowedJose Williams65
Earned Run AverageEdgar de Alba3.44
Walks + Hits per IPEdgar de Alba1.06
BABIPEdgar de Alba.251
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 21st 10th Round Draft Pick to the Maine Guides for2B Jarrod Rowles
P Edwin Garcia
4th Round Draft Pick
April 8th 8th Round Draft Pick to the Dallas Sharks for- Jamie Williams
1st Round Draft Pick
June 24th SS Fred Newkirk to the Maine Guides forP Jimmy West
July 29th 1B D.J. Gosser to the California Kodiaks for1B Tommy Pope
4th Round Draft Pick
5th Round Draft Pick
August 5th DH Ze-min Huang to the Denver BC for2nd Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.