Montreal Exports
04-21-2053
Montreal Exports History - 2026 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2026 Montreal Exports8280.5064th1181-811.2774.171,749,381$65,436,764$92,078,250
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Refreshing New Brew AwardJavy Gudino1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardEdgar de Alba (P)1
All-StarJavy Gudino, Dave Maldonado2
Rookie of the MonthJavy Gudino (May, Jun, Aug)3
Player of the WeekDave Maldonado (May 11, May 18), Javy Gudino (Jun 8, Jun 29)4
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFDave Maldonado2416067120930543111112466011116715.311.356.563.9196.8141
1BJ.D. Fazlic241616561824313310410152100214800.277.339.497.8362.8120
2BJavy Gudino22158619209391320878938155311753.338.388.540.9287.9145
CJamie Bisbee23131549152281166862364429800.277.325.419.7442.997
SSTrevor Boyle2513951713319465550390828874.257.308.344.6531.275
LFTom Lovett241405181291632066614120512212.249.304.407.711-0.988
1BPat Bamford2012448915335385259423037700.313.369.446.8152.4117
3BJamie Snyder241344271212257494641142258541.283.361.407.7692.9106
CFZack Jackson217827270133019441639266175.257.304.327.6311.170
3BJaden Durham21692105344719341902141141.252.313.410.7230.692
3B Grady Wente2669210439161821122005900.205.254.343.597-0.658
CFRicky Alejo2460201429051926144015063.209.273.328.6010.760
LFDusty Filar343412933503131541012901.256.281.364.646-0.671
CAaron Beitler23401052790112792013100.257.325.371.6960.486
SSPat Borts28215680013310201511.143.158.196.354-0.5-6
CFDavid Tirado3312333000102020900.091.143.091.234-0.9-35
CAlex Santiago21112610102743001300.385.433.6541.0870.5186
LFRobby Szymanski326215003642002800.238.280.667.9470.1142
LFDamian Pratt25374000011100100.571.667.5711.2380.1238
LFC.J. Carlson231620000001000110.000.333.000.333-0.02
-Kaneie Kuwata26220000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
21 Players23.61568572015862824318170973941967544211656336.277.332.437.76827.0104
DL Rank543310779424510545456 
BLB Rank6434168819614511218596712 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Silvian Brouwer293333101304.06179.7184908122501050001.30.2811.7103
Jamie Glicksman22313110604.44172.3185918519541130001.39.3002.094
Edgar de Alba28292781204.85169.0207969122341051211.43.3322.086
Dusty Orbon32181811202.69120.71093836616900541.04.2883.8155
Joey Gelinas2931152604.86116.713770632725921001.39.303-0.386
T.J. Kaser3025144706.11109.012474742839661101.50.278-1.468
Khalil Corey288426462.6495.38334287198816001.07.2872.1158
Quentin Root262971104.1385.08640391440871001.48.3140.2101
Jimmy Burkhead315134613.9482.39239361223849001.40.3480.8106
Roman Vanderhoef2371093182.4976.059232191463700.96.2510.9168
Ernie Wood2163039174.5066.06535337325611001.47.3040.293
Dave Harmony33883404.4047.058282397230001.38.2990.195
Ron Wallen331904301.7441.330108214303001.06.2410.6240
Jose Williams251702105.8540.0503026927251001.93.313-1.171
Pat Markus271902235.1030.029181729131001.27.2700.282
Marco Ortiz25642103.7126.72911112691111.31.2930.3112
Adan Dunivant22300008.009.0101081750001.89.281-0.152
Tom Jensen22600002.453.7211012200.82.1670.1170
Malik Clark26101000.001.01000010001.00.3330.00
19 Pitchers27.55441628280454.171470.71540738681198417105755961.33.29712.2109
DL Rank3177574777978431768 
BLB Rank81141312188181818211219661171517 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Brouwer333310292445.886179.71.950.4
J. Glicksman313118231421.976172.32.141.1
E. de Alba29278161273.889169.01.282.0
D. Orbon18186162231.957120.71.640.4
J. Gelinas3015780161.938116.71.16-0.9
T. Kaser251451201701.000109.01.400.8
K. Corey7227112191.94795.31.701.3
Q. Root287471132.84685.01.16-0.1
J. Burkhead493580152.86782.31.421.2
R. Vanderhoef700370111.90976.01.180.7
E. Wood580590151.93366.01.910.5
D. Harmony88273901.00047.01.72-0.2
R. Wallen190380121.91741.32.400.7
J. Williams17012041.75040.00.67-0.3
P. Markus18011031.66730.00.60-0.3
M. Ortiz54100101.00026.70.340.3
A. Dunivant30010101.0009.01.00-0.5
T. Jensen50210301.0003.77.36-0.1
M. Clark1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals519162881661227521.9241470.71.557.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Bisbee13013086449109218.9911173.07.012.6924.7
A. Beitler27251891012012.990233.77.660.1223.5
A. Santiago6628403201.00055.05.240.3040.0
. Wente11900901.0009.09.00-1.120.0
Totals16416210906311116310.9911470.77.062.01324.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Bamford12212110647310211469.9921082.79.453.6
J. Fazlic303026519222906.979265.79.621.3
. Wente755807602.96753.09.850.5
J. Durham5438143901.00038.09.24-0.7
P. Borts4114111501.00015.78.620.2
D. Filar10811901.0007.710.57-0.5
J. Snyder11500501.0006.07.500.1
C. Carlson10301301.0002.013.500.0
Totals171162145595138156717.9891470.79.494.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Gudino1581582794971197848.9901424.74.9014.2
J. Durham21181101.90015.05.400.0
. Wente11211301.00010.02.70-0.5
J. Snyder11341701.0009.07.000.0
Z. Jackson1104051.8008.04.500.0
R. Alejo10100101.0004.02.250.0
Totals16416228651412281010.9881470.74.9013.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Snyder9493542021526913.952818.02.8210.5
. Wente4533347791154.965324.73.083.5
J. Durham413524508784.949319.02.09-1.5
D. Tirado11110201.0009.02.000.0
Totals1811621133303246421.9551470.72.7112.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Boyle1381381873859158311.9811240.34.157.7
P. Borts1411223910632.968110.34.981.1
J. Durham151220308522.962108.04.170.6
R. Szymanski1121041.75010.02.700.0
J. Snyder10010101.0002.04.500.0
Totals16916223145610970316.9771470.74.209.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Lovett1101092141422335.979951.72.16-9.0
D. Filar302864306701.000255.72.36-2.7
J. Snyder131327002701.000114.02.130.3
R. Szymanski55700701.00043.01.47-0.3
R. Alejo3310001001.00027.03.330.6
D. Maldonado411000111.90921.74.15-0.8
C. Carlson130700701.00021.03.000.3
D. Pratt3240062.66718.02.00-0.5
J. Fazlic30100101.0009.70.93-0.7
D. Tirado11300301.0009.03.000.2
Totals1851623471723728.9781470.72.23-12.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Jackson7373224912341.996634.73.3012.2
R. Alejo5656155311591.994477.72.988.3
J. Snyder272268327101.000224.02.850.3
. Wente1251300141.92970.31.66-4.6
D. Tirado969211101.00061.01.62-3.3
D. Maldonado1000000.0002.00.000.0
C. Carlson10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1791624701754903.9941470.72.9812.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Maldonado15815731722334910.9711413.02.1617.2
D. Filar33700701.00025.02.52-0.3
Z. Jackson30100101.00011.70.77-1.4
T. Lovett21411501.00011.04.090.2
D. Tirado11100101.0009.01.000.1
V. Gerhart10100101.0001.09.000.1
Totals16816233123436410.9731470.72.1715.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJavy Gudino.338
On-Base PercentageJavy Gudino.388
Slugging PercentageDave Maldonado.563
OPSJavy Gudino.928
GamesJ.D. Fazlic161
At-BatsDave Maldonado671
RunsDave Maldonado112
HitsDave Maldonado, Javy Gudino209
DoublesJ.D. Fazlic43
TriplesJavy Gudino13
Home RunsDave Maldonado43
Runs Batted InDave Maldonado111
Stolen BasesZack Jackson17
Caught StealingDave Maldonado15
WalksJ.D. Fazlic52
StrikeoutsJ.D. Fazlic148
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDusty Orbon11
LossesSilvian Brouwer13
SavesRoman Vanderhoef18
GamesKhalil Corey84
Games StartedSilvian Brouwer33
Complete GamesDusty Orbon5
ShutoutsDusty Orbon4
Innings PitchedSilvian Brouwer179.7
Hits AllowedEdgar de Alba207
Home Runs AllowedT.J. Kaser28
StrikeoutsJamie Glicksman113
Walks AllowedJamie Glicksman54
Earned Run AverageSilvian Brouwer4.06
Walks + Hits per IPSilvian Brouwer1.30
BABIPSilvian Brouwer.281
Trades
DateSentRecieved
May 4th 2B Hector Jose
1st Round Draft Pick
to the California Kodiaks for1st Round Draft Pick
June 15th P Philip Williams
CF Ricky Alejo
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Miami Sharks forP Dusty Orbon
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.