Montreal Exports
04-12-2060
Montreal Exports History - 2027 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2027 Montreal Exports9171.5622nd1089-732.2773.81XX1,940,125$79,934,803$105,018,492
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardJamie Snyder (3B), Dave Maldonado (RF)2
All-StarKhalil Corey, Javy Gudino, A.J. Ingle, Dave Maldonado, Dusty Orbon5
Batter of the MonthDave Maldonado (Sep)1
Player of the WeekJ.D. Fazlic (Jun 21), Dave Maldonado (Aug 30), J.D. Fazlic (Sep 27)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJ.D. Fazlic2516266118940231102805270411500.286.343.493.8362.8118
2BJavy Gudino23155602184231025100865310058652.306.369.502.8705.7128
RFDave Maldonado251325391752662481934870110798.325.387.529.9155.6140
1BPat Bamford2114453517127065259414058200.320.369.404.7732.3105
CJamie Bisbee241295291542512365773710539701.291.347.473.8204.5115
CFZack Jackson22127454117149235644392011242616.258.333.341.6751.980
LFDamian Pratt261244601201402580603440511211.261.314.454.7680.2100
3BJamie Snyder2511035692124633453015827163.258.340.365.7052.087
SSJaden Durham22782847270522331722050233.254.300.331.6311.067
3B Grady Wente27942876680153431100034611.230.253.415.6680.073
RFTom Lovett25962576510294831201026403.253.307.412.720-0.388
SSBob Blanche2143151411113191761214113.272.302.417.7191.088
CFC.J. Carlson2443139367101220103201990.259.322.324.646-0.472
CAaron Beitler243612132402161982002500.264.321.347.6680.177
SSJayden White23358914401141080022800.157.222.236.458-0.522
SSPat Borts294479161003651002120.203.259.215.474-0.628
LFPat Peets2129631320241181011632.206.301.333.6350.368
RFDavid Tirado348285200350210701.179.233.250.483-0.328
CJamie Allie215132000101000200.154.214.154.368-0.10
LFVlad Gerhart24472000122100300.286.500.286.7860.1117
2BChris Diaz26391000100001300.111.100.111.211-0.1-44
21 Players24.01601566315672373617972674943380403611198644.277.335.426.76125.0100
DL Rank67104775826867455875 
BLB Rank9717912971421913131465711911 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dusty Orbon33303014703.08189.7201746518131460001.13.3145.0136
Dave Harmony342929101103.71189.3209847815441080211.34.3153.7113
Silvian Brouwer30303010903.70175.016983721737900111.18.2712.4113
Aidan Johnson293030101104.52163.3170938230541310001.37.2900.793
Jamie Glicksman23302610403.74146.7154656119301120111.25.3032.2112
Jahlil Stright2745116505.51119.3135747323411125001.47.3200.176
Jimmy Burkhead324756314.02107.311653481220815001.27.3151.2104
Khalil Corey298714212.4990.38425258187625001.13.2931.4168
Ernie Wood225707643.4481.0893631928744001.44.3360.7122
Tom Jensen234806153.2860.35922225215111001.33.3140.7128
A.J. Ingle3147032322.7748.7391515211680001.03.3391.7151
Roman Vanderhoef2440027106.4335.0522625712234001.83.372-0.465
Malik Clark274001224.5026.02215130142611001.38.3010.493
Pat Markus28901122.3811.310332573001.32.250-0.1176
Pat Santillo261401003.388.09330064001.12.3460.3124
Micah Scott22600000.003.74000242001.64.3640.10
16 Pitchers29.05891629171573.811455.01522671616167350111574431.29.30720.0115
DL Rank21212123532428164243 
BLB Rank4162121114161011122132161210168 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Orbon303010192312.935189.71.381.8
D. Harmony29298232321.969189.31.470.7
S. Brouwer303014170332.939175.01.591.1
A. Johnson303010131252.920163.31.270.7
J. Glicksman30268172272.926146.71.530.9
J. Stright4311292121.917119.30.83-0.1
J. Burkhead4656151232.913107.31.761.4
K. Corey7816501101.00090.31.100.5
E. Wood540651121.91781.01.220.4
T. Jensen440231501.00060.30.750.3
A. Ingle460150601.00048.71.110.1
R. Vanderhoef350450901.00035.02.310.2
M. Clark360110201.00026.00.69-0.3
P. Markus90120301.00011.32.380.0
P. Santillo14000000.0008.00.000.0
M. Scott4000000.0003.70.000.0
Totals558162791391223113.9441455.01.357.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Bisbee12912992454109857.9931159.77.593.1632.2
A. Beitler30302181042291.996264.37.76-0.1229.4
J. Allie5327002701.00031.07.840.100.0
Totals1641621169641412418.9941455.07.633.1831.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Bamford134133118370120126714.9891178.39.576.2
J. Fazlic232320014282151.995208.09.261.7
. Wente1365839621.98460.09.150.3
J. Durham10400401.0003.012.000.1
C. Carlson20300301.0003.09.000.0
P. Borts10300301.0002.710.12-0.5
Totals174162145187157155416.9901455.09.517.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Gudino15515429247913378110.9871376.35.048.3
C. Diaz335100161.93825.05.400.6
J. White43873161.93823.05.870.1
P. Borts314851201.00016.76.480.0
P. Bamford1102031.6679.02.000.0
Z. Jackson20231501.0004.011.250.0
J. Snyder10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals16916231151014283413.9841455.05.089.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Snyder9590721852626710.963788.02.9412.6
. Wente766639133131786.966580.32.673.0
P. Borts163470121.91746.02.15-1.5
J. White51020201.00014.01.29-0.5
A. Beitler2101021.50011.00.82-0.5
J. Durham31120301.00010.02.700.0
C. Carlson10020201.0003.06.00-1.0
D. Tirado10110201.0002.76.750.0
Totals1991621173333946818.9621455.02.7812.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Durham747482210503008.973636.74.132.9
B. Blanche434353115271724.977379.33.996.0
J. White26233571231071.991204.04.680.8
J. Snyder1612154714631.984117.34.760.2
P. Borts20914407573.947107.04.540.2
A. Beitler21320501.00010.74.220.0
Totals18116220248512170417.9761455.04.2510.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Pratt122122234522423.9881078.71.99-9.1
T. Lovett201525212701.000148.71.63-1.6
P. Peets181436313901.000129.72.713.3
C. Carlson8715001501.00061.02.210.8
V. Gerhart3210001001.00019.04.74-0.2
P. Borts11200201.0009.02.00-0.6
D. Maldonado11100101.0008.01.120.1
J. Snyder10100101.0001.09.000.1
Totals1741623241043373.9911455.02.07-7.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Jackson12512533414534801.0001099.32.8515.2
C. Carlson20194171513.941183.72.35-4.2
. Wente97800801.00068.01.06-2.7
P. Bamford551000133.76941.02.200.2
T. Lovett22200201.00018.01.000.0
D. Tirado11100101.0009.01.000.0
D. Pratt11200201.0009.02.000.0
D. Maldonado1120031.6679.02.000.0
A. Beitler20100101.0007.01.29-1.4
J. Snyder3000000.0006.00.00-0.7
P. Peets3000000.0005.00.000.0
Totals1721614012164297.9841455.02.616.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Maldonado1291292451842707.9741152.32.0511.7
T. Lovett20173940441.977166.02.33-1.1
C. Carlson7710401401.00057.72.18-0.3
D. Tirado6513301601.00054.02.67-0.1
P. Borts32200201.00021.00.860.1
P. Peets11100101.0004.02.250.1
Totals1661613102943478.9771455.02.1010.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageDave Maldonado.325
On-Base PercentageDave Maldonado.387
Slugging PercentageDave Maldonado.529
OPSDave Maldonado.915
GamesJ.D. Fazlic162
At-BatsJ.D. Fazlic661
RunsDave Maldonado93
HitsJ.D. Fazlic189
DoublesJ.D. Fazlic40
TriplesJavy Gudino10
Home RunsJ.D. Fazlic31
Runs Batted InJ.D. Fazlic102
Stolen BasesZack Jackson26
Caught StealingZack Jackson16
WalksJavy Gudino53
StrikeoutsZack Jackson124
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDusty Orbon14
LossesDave Harmony, Aidan Johnson11
SavesA.J. Ingle32
GamesKhalil Corey87
Games StartedDusty Orbon, Silvian Brouwer, Aidan Johnson30
Complete GamesDave Harmony2
ShutoutsDave Harmony, Silvian Brouwer, Jamie Glicksman1
Innings PitchedDusty Orbon189.7
Hits AllowedDave Harmony209
Home Runs AllowedAidan Johnson30
StrikeoutsDusty Orbon146
Walks AllowedAidan Johnson54
Earned Run AverageDusty Orbon3.08
Walks + Hits per IPDusty Orbon1.13
BABIPSilvian Brouwer.271
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 1st C Alex Santiago to the Death Valley Scorpions forP Aidan Johnson
January 1st SS Trevor Boyle to the Maine Guides forP Jahlil Stright
June 7th P Dave Kerr
CF Danny Galhardo
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Indianapolis Racers forP A.J. Ingle
5th Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.