Montreal Exports
04-12-2060
Montreal Exports History - 2030 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2030 Montreal Exports8280.5064th2081-811.2764.002,846,176$121,795,368$118,203,985
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarJavy Gudino, Tom Jensen, Dave Maldonado, Hoon Park, Micah Scott5
Player of the WeekJ.D. Fazlic (Sep 16)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFDave Maldonado28155631187217349687586031241813.296.360.513.8735.6130
2BJavy Gudino261556252002910249310040801158614.320.363.514.8765.1131
1BJ.D. Fazlic2815760717436219806758100412400.287.356.446.8031.6113
SSBob Blanche24157634172195176467291114792117.271.302.397.7001.185
CJamie Bisbee271295031593311265784911268501.316.385.457.8424.6125
1BPat Bamford24129425121170166351425077301.285.351.438.7881.1110
CFZack Jackson2510933275102017382768063239.226.296.268.564-0.053
3BJaden Durham25116332857311455123484652711.256.309.395.7030.887
LFC.J. Carlson2710533282207222362515163205.247.301.367.6680.578
LFDamian Pratt296923255111112231193016221.237.302.435.7370.394
3BJaylen Wallace2664212482252817105113210.226.276.325.602-0.261
CFRiley Thomas2450216611041192533302372.282.302.380.681-0.081
CJamie Allie2448136366021613146022700.265.354.353.7070.491
CDave Kaiser223312533613121530012600.264.279.400.679-0.279
LFVlad Gerhart2732932030111670012150.215.267.280.547-0.647
LFR.J. Mahon241857910310880001700.158.262.333.595-0.758
3BKazuki Tomita2219521940318760021200.365.417.6151.0320.8171
CFDonnie Wilson2016469100241020920.196.213.217.430-0.616
2BJayden White2615358300342200601.229.308.314.6220.068
1BJamie Henderson239227201334001300.318.407.545.9530.2152
LFPat Peets24391000001000300.111.200.111.311-0.0-13
3BErik Holsomback23691000000000400.111.111.111.222-0.1-40
-Tom Larson23100000011000000.0001.000.0001.0000.0205
23 Players25.91595566515622414516568970943071404997913275.276.332.422.75319.8100
DL Rank77122888821193165886 
BLB Rank1111213171516152311551107151413 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Micah Scott25323212802.87200.7179726415621650201.20.2804.7144
Tommy Bowen343131111304.59196.022210710031321000211.30.2921.290
Jahlil Stright30341831015.49142.7170938734401240201.47.327-0.475
Hoon Park38232312604.04142.715267641238920101.33.3022.9103
Ernie Wood25783612343.46106.793444110461101001.30.2951.9120
Tom Jensen266708672.1492.767252253612215001.11.2953.4194
Erik Parham3722205404.4092.01054945643580001.61.3281.394
Alex Martinez243001123.7379.7723533840501001.41.269-0.2111
Roman Vanderhoef273604513.8071.07332301315494001.24.282-0.3109
Jamie Glicksman262774414.1369.7743332924441001.41.2900.3100
Dave Hopkins3011112305.7469.08849442113530001.46.305-0.672
Toshitsugu Hirasawa3612123205.6161.0683838628370001.57.3160.574
Ted Hatch362104303.1637.0361613412193001.30.2760.1131
Marco Ortiz291203001.7830.3326618142001.32.3040.4233
Bill Roman34331102.1820.7196502100001.02.2710.7190
Adan Dunivant26601014.3418.720119411190001.66.320-0.395
C.J. East26721108.1517.72716167921002.04.312-0.951
Quentin Root30901100.0012.3720019100.65.2060.40
Nate Sandford22500011.009.010110530001.67.3230.0414
Pat Santillo294000012.273.75551330002.18.364-0.134
20 Pitchers30.14701628280484.001473.01519707655187468108329711.35.29715.0113
DL Rank111757634668861114656 
BLB Rank191131110124912121416821714121112 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Scott323212240393.923200.71.61-1.6
T. Bowen313114160311.968196.01.38-1.9
H. Park2323182003801.000142.72.401.3
J. Stright34185140201.950142.71.200.1
E. Wood76310141251.960106.72.021.3
T. Jensen6607101181.94492.71.650.8
E. Parham20192901101.00092.01.081.6
A. Martinez30043081.87579.70.790.5
R. Vanderhoef340430701.00071.00.89-1.0
J. Glicksman2777511201.00069.71.550.1
D. Hopkins1111990191.94769.02.35-0.0
T. Hirasawa12123801101.00061.01.62-0.1
T. Hatch20042171.85737.01.460.3
M. Ortiz120220401.00030.31.19-0.3
B. Roman33340701.00020.73.050.1
A. Dunivant6010021.50018.70.480.0
C. East62240601.00017.73.060.3
Q. Root90210301.00012.32.190.0
N. Sandford50121301.0009.03.000.1
P. Santillo4000000.0003.70.000.0
Totals461161110150527111.9591473.01.591.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Bisbee12912992657109896.9941169.77.56-0.01224.4
J. Allie2422161521682.988204.37.31-0.5325.0
D. Kaiser774470521.98163.07.29-0.3245.5
Z. Jackson441601171.94135.04.11-0.300.0
J. White10100101.0001.09.000.000.0
Totals16516211486913122710.9921473.07.44-1.21725.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Bamford10295815698389915.983855.09.310.7
J. Fazlic606052137425635.991528.79.50-2.9
D. Kaiser5436454001.00042.08.570.1
J. Henderson3320432401.00021.010.290.3
J. Durham5014031401.00011.311.120.1
J. Wallace2013011301.00011.010.640.3
R. Thomas3000000.0003.00.000.0
C. Carlson10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1811621420114137155420.9871473.09.37-1.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Gudino1551552834521247438.9891390.04.763.2
J. Durham439821701.00037.04.140.0
J. White439961801.00035.04.630.1
J. Wallace21330601.00011.04.910.0
Totals1651623044721327848.9901473.04.743.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Durham625635120111649.945508.72.74-0.2
J. Wallace545137108111527.954462.02.822.3
B. Blanche3736187210977.928315.32.57-1.2
K. Tomita181515271431.977136.72.770.5
E. Holsomback6211111201.00026.74.050.2
J. White525501001.00021.74.150.7
J. Snyder1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1831621113433447824.9501473.02.772.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Blanche1211201623617153714.9741083.34.342.5
J. Durham413841117261613.981329.74.31-0.9
J. White3331121401.00031.04.06-0.0
J. Wallace61472121.91729.03.41-2.0
Totals17116221049610172418.9751473.04.31-0.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Carlson877716110417101.000691.02.237.3
D. Pratt52478030841.988415.01.80-1.0
R. Mahon161528203001.000135.02.00-4.4
V. Gerhart18132720312.935128.72.03-1.7
J. Fazlic13923002301.00086.32.40-1.1
P. Peets11400401.0009.04.000.9
D. Maldonado20100101.0003.03.000.0
J. White10100101.0002.04.500.0
Z. Jackson1000000.0002.00.000.0
B. Blanche1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1921623251743453.9911473.02.09-0.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Jackson89842211302373.987762.32.766.5
R. Thomas505014615216101.000464.33.12-3.1
C. Carlson17173750442.955146.02.59-2.5
D. Wilson121030103101.00090.33.09-1.9
V. Gerhart11200201.0009.02.00-0.7
D. Maldonado1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1701624363424755.9891473.02.87-1.6
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Maldonado1541543392043656.9841387.02.3312.4
Z. Jackson53520701.00026.02.420.2
D. Wilson428211001.00026.03.46-0.4
D. Pratt11100101.0009.01.000.0
P. Peets11120301.0009.03.000.0
V. Gerhart2100000.0009.00.000.0
R. Mahon10110201.0007.02.570.0
Totals1681623552753886.9851473.02.3312.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJavy Gudino.320
On-Base PercentageJamie Bisbee.385
Slugging PercentageJavy Gudino.514
OPSJavy Gudino.876
GamesJ.D. Fazlic, Bob Blanche157
At-BatsBob Blanche634
RunsJavy Gudino100
HitsJavy Gudino200
DoublesJ.D. Fazlic36
TriplesJavy Gudino10
Home RunsDave Maldonado34
Runs Batted InDave Maldonado96
Stolen BasesJaden Durham27
Caught StealingBob Blanche17
WalksDave Maldonado, J.D. Fazlic58
StrikeoutsDave Maldonado, J.D. Fazlic124
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsMicah Scott, Hoon Park12
LossesTommy Bowen13
SavesErnie Wood34
GamesErnie Wood78
Games StartedMicah Scott32
Complete GamesMicah Scott, Tommy Bowen, Jahlil Stright2
ShutoutsTommy Bowen1
Innings PitchedMicah Scott200.7
Hits AllowedTommy Bowen222
Home Runs AllowedJahlil Stright34
StrikeoutsMicah Scott165
Walks AllowedMicah Scott62
Earned Run AverageMicah Scott2.87
Walks + Hits per IPMicah Scott1.20
BABIPMicah Scott.280
Trades
DateSentRecieved
April 22nd 5th Round Draft Pick to the Baltimore Bulldogs for3B Jaylen Wallace
June 3rd P Dave Hopkins
P Kevin Clayton
1st Round Draft Pick
to the Syracuse Snappers forP Hoon Park
P Bill Roman
3B Zack Molina
August 5th 2nd Round Draft Pick to the California Kodiaks forP Toshitsugu Hirasawa
August 12th CF Jimmy Spargo
3B Zack Molina
P Johnny Luker
LF Norm Cupp
1st Round Draft Pick
9th Round Draft Pick
to the California Kodiaks forP C.J. East
CF Riley Thomas
1B Dave Polise
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.