Montreal Exports
08-09-2060
Montreal Exports History - 2046 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2046 Montreal Exports9468.5801st-91-713.3004.51X3,124,798$113,402,260$131,053,772
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Stout Slugger AwardJaxson Neal1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardVin Edwards (3B)1
All-StarVin Edwards, Jaxson Neal, Daryl Walken, Andy Zeman4
Batter of the MonthDaryl Walken (May), Jaxson Neal (Sep)2
Rookie of the MonthBryson North (May), Dustin Andrews (Jun)2
Player of the WeekJaxson Neal (Jun 18, Aug 13), Daryl Walken (Sep 17), Bryson North (Sep 24), Jaxson Neal (Oct 1)5
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJaxson Neal281596452164753813011952200716852.335.398.600.9987.8173
RFDaryl Walken251526372164822811210556101587183.339.398.553.9517.1161
3BVin Edwards26153641226376162107271083563120.353.386.434.8205.3129
SSPreston Capps2813454615328623859244403904612.280.337.480.8173.8124
LFJared Scott231365281442621978803770210402.273.328.438.7650.5111
2BTraevis van Dijk2413648314440117687450132472912.298.376.470.8463.9134
1BBryson North231104091083011769493140410010.264.319.467.7860.7115
CFTom Smith34111400981375395826593120104.245.297.350.647-0.280
CErik Klein3410138611921344937235043500.308.352.409.7611.8112
1BHaden Seki2894369991041352582620399103.268.318.423.7400.8104
CEvan James26752889621210533892524412.333.355.524.8803.0141
LFDustin Andrews2858211671802323474113320.318.350.431.7810.8116
SSJoel Staelens263913034703142261011663.262.297.385.6820.588
LFBill Chavez252173133104462102000.178.259.247.506-0.443
RFCaden Stapley27165691123950002710.161.230.321.551-0.151
CFCarsen Hvass2993062014421101030.200.273.367.639-0.276
3BOwen Batten24392100210000200.222.222.333.556-0.052
17 Players26.915075841175035351173856891407902842108314363.300.352.466.81935.2126
DL Rank11225116263115311111 
BLB Rank11221511162114237511111 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jordan James27292910904.59174.3196958923441140211.38.3081.388
Maynor Franco29303012904.51169.7203918517261240001.35.3353.289
Israel Levy29282810504.85157.718687852229850001.36.3120.883
Porter Snyder32262111403.40153.314659581441850001.22.2751.4118
Wes Smart282927121005.59148.0167999221621120001.55.3220.172
Toby Green3331208715.66140.0175938825351060101.50.3390.171
Jarad Chavez264109123.51118.012052461222810001.20.2950.6115
Jude Rackley254306635.6579.78652501333997001.49.353-0.271
Sterling Satterfield2949314263.8670.0623230529864001.30.3331.5104
Bryan Beilke253705382.6265.3471919532987001.21.3181.5154
Andy Zeman2553062183.0565.05422227138010001.03.3181.6132
Blake Kellum242800213.9759.0562826616621001.22.3180.7101
Phil Adams231101224.1219.72110916142001.37.3080.298
Eric Smith24442108.5018.029171732120001.72.4000.147
Tom Cassarino25700207.4313.315111139121001.80.308-0.454
Landon Powell25601104.3510.398536120001.45.240-0.392
Jonah Parker26200000.003.35200011001.50.3330.00
Seth Mardis272000013.502.75440230002.62.5560.030
18 Pitchers28.14561629468614.511467.31582781736180407118633311.36.31712.594
DL Rank812112104999859253978 
BLB Rank17132222172021201410208106201716 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. James292917190371.973174.31.860.4
M. Franco3030970171.941169.70.850.5
I. Levy28284121204.800157.70.911.1
P. Snyder26215801301.000153.30.76-0.4
W. Smart29279132231.957148.01.34-1.4
T. Green312011902001.000140.01.29-1.3
J. Chavez410540901.000118.00.690.9
J. Rackley42008091.88979.70.90-0.1
S. Satterfield493261801.00070.01.031.3
B. Beilke370330601.00065.30.830.7
A. Zeman530270101.90065.01.250.9
B. Kellum280320501.00059.00.76-0.8
P. Adams110120301.00019.71.370.3
E. Smith44020201.00018.01.00-0.4
T. Cassarino7000000.00013.30.00-0.5
L. Powell60120301.00010.32.610.1
J. Parker2000000.0003.30.00-0.1
S. Mardis2000000.0002.70.000.0
Totals4551627210441859.9511467.31.081.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
E. Klein91906315826989.987807.07.68-0.6423.8
E. James73725924936465.992660.38.741.5432.9
Totals16416212231075134414.9901467.38.161.0827.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Neal13613612647010213395.9961216.09.876.4
H. Seki262522317192422.992234.39.220.8
J. Staelens3112101301.00013.09.000.1
B. North10500501.0004.011.250.0
Totals16616215048812115997.9961467.39.767.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. van Dijk134133228396936339.9861194.34.707.8
V. Edwards18183758119501.000159.05.38-0.5
J. Staelens10822288511.98087.05.17-0.3
P. Capps338821601.00027.05.330.3
Totals16516229549011479510.9871467.34.817.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Edwards11211256248173095.9841004.32.729.1
J. Neal212016435601.983193.72.740.2
H. Seki201815304483.938163.72.47-1.3
P. Capps762120173.82453.02.38-1.0
J. Staelens33061601.00026.02.08-0.0
O. Batten22031301.00018.01.50-0.0
T. van Dijk1100000.0008.70.000.0
Totals166162893422844312.9731467.32.647.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Capps124124136404605455.9911119.34.34-4.3
V. Edwards23223964211052.981200.04.63-1.7
J. Staelens181615509672.970148.03.951.5
Totals165162190518907179.9871467.34.34-4.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Scott114112189801981.9951004.71.76-5.1
D. Andrews39376310684.941339.01.70-0.5
B. Chavez111120102101.000106.71.770.4
V. Edwards10300301.0009.03.00-0.2
T. Smith11300301.0008.03.380.0
Totals1661612781002935.9831467.31.77-5.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Smith1081083201703381.997961.33.15-3.3
D. Walken4643130801402.986416.02.99-3.2
C. Hvass992110231.95779.02.51-1.6
C. Stapley21500501.00011.04.090.2
Totals1651614762605064.9921467.33.08-8.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Walken1081081761401911.995960.31.785.9
D. Andrews18184330482.958165.02.51-0.1
J. Scott18151320161.938148.70.91-1.2
C. Stapley131125102601.000108.72.150.7
B. Chavez10914001401.00078.71.600.2
T. Smith10200201.0006.03.000.1
Totals1681612732002974.9871467.31.805.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageVin Edwards.353
On-Base PercentageDaryl Walken.398
Slugging PercentageJaxson Neal.600
OPSJaxson Neal.998
GamesJaxson Neal159
At-BatsJaxson Neal645
RunsJaxson Neal119
HitsVin Edwards226
DoublesDaryl Walken48
TriplesTraevis van Dijk11
Home RunsJaxson Neal38
Runs Batted InJaxson Neal130
Stolen BasesPreston Capps46
Caught StealingVin Edwards20
WalksDaryl Walken56
StrikeoutsJaxson Neal168
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsMaynor Franco, Wes Smart12
LossesWes Smart10
SavesSterling Satterfield26
GamesAndy Zeman53
Games StartedMaynor Franco30
Complete GamesJordan James2
ShutoutsJordan James1
Innings PitchedJordan James174.3
Hits AllowedMaynor Franco203
Home Runs AllowedToby Green25
StrikeoutsMaynor Franco124
Walks AllowedWes Smart62
Earned Run AverageMaynor Franco4.51
Walks + Hits per IPMaynor Franco1.35
BABIPJordan James.308
Trades
DateSentRecieved
December 25th 2nd Round Draft Pick to the California Kodiaks forP Ty Repp
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Thursday, May 23rd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.