Montreal Exports
04-12-2060
Montreal Exports History - 2048 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2048 Montreal Exports9171.5622nd690-721.2843.93X3,202,659$128,120,732$124,592,611
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardEvan James (C), Vin Edwards (3B)2
All-StarEvan James, Jaxson Neal, Traevis van Dijk, Daryl Walken, Andy Zeman5
Batter of the MonthJaxson Neal (May)1
Player of the WeekVin Edwards (Apr 13), Traevis van Dijk (Apr 27), Daryl Walken (Jun 29, Sep 28)4
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BTraevis van Dijk26155627198407166910854154492169.316.381.478.8606.9119
3BVin Edwards281546572034382748420834653014.309.335.408.7433.190
1BJaxson Neal30155596176421351219248250712812.295.368.545.9145.1131
RFDaryl Walken2715560618539124831004510557887.305.360.492.8524.7116
LFJared Scott2515860717940433111823870610200.295.340.537.8773.6121
CEvan James2812047415635345252163126011.329.354.441.7944.1103
CFMiles Nolan32130454108182232491528472135.238.263.300.563-1.245
SSTanner LeMaster33125449112190443481351212721.249.277.318.5960.853
LFDustin Andrews3010135398242133352221016312.278.323.365.688-0.677
1BRiley Hogue317426066120103733212228600.254.312.415.7280.185
CManning Jones274616547700141651522400.285.306.327.6340.363
RFTom Stark4150126258071717172003332.198.303.429.7320.285
SSOwen Batten263512722318151772203922.173.228.402.630-0.157
SST.J. Stephens2630105213116660202320.200.243.276.519-0.533
RFBill Chavez27165314212863110800.264.316.453.7690.294
DHBryson North2593030013221001100.100.182.200.382-0.4-2
16 Players28.71513568916133353115071874733286443910117945.284.330.432.76326.294
DL Rank334954411322129835554 
BLB Rank3341617552342224181535865 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Alec Stotts29292910804.36183.7174928927391500521.16.2751.898
Maynor Franco31303091304.13180.7181858323331160001.18.2791.7104
Porter Snyder342929101004.88168.0182979114441330101.35.3262.688
Eric Smith262928101104.06159.7147737219391320001.16.2881.8106
Edward Sandoval3224187405.25128.7158767514451120101.58.3631.382
Jarad Chavez283904134.17108.011554501335830001.39.313-0.2103
Roy Winans2717175604.3589.084474318171000001.13.2880.599
Andy Zeman27640115351.4282.36913137191160001.07.3483.3302
Jude Rackley274106122.7778.0642424718995001.05.3171.4155
Blake Kellum263002112.4869.0602019419591001.14.2900.9173
Sterling Satterfield313306271.6764.7541312513891001.04.3361.8257
Ty Repp304706512.3864.3461717417851300.98.2981.8180
Tom Cassarino27662205.5132.7262020515210001.26.223-0.278
Bryan Beilke271403103.3829.3181111617411001.19.222-0.3127
Dillon Webster32540107.8015.02013134490001.60.333-0.255
Khadeem Fukumoto26300016.009.0116626110001.89.360-0.271
Jordan James29110004.765.711330150002.12.5500.290
17 Pitchers29.34411629171503.931467.71420664641172381136121721.23.30518.1125
DL Rank91388618678441224345 
BLB Rank181419151321512141071223247108 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Stotts29297121201.950183.70.93-0.8
M. Franco303013110284.857180.71.200.2
P. Snyder29291051172.882168.00.80-0.8
E. Smith292861001601.000159.70.901.6
E. Sandoval241881702501.000128.71.752.5
J. Chavez3904811201.000108.01.001.2
R. Winans1717561143.78689.01.11-0.6
A. Zeman620380121.91782.31.201.4
J. Rackley410441801.00078.00.920.1
B. Kellum300350102.80069.01.04-0.1
S. Satterfield33014161.83364.70.70-0.5
T. Repp470460122.83364.31.401.1
T. Cassarino66420601.00032.71.650.4
B. Beilke14000011.00029.30.000.1
D. Webster54010101.00015.00.600.4
K. Fukumoto3000000.0009.00.000.0
J. James1100000.0005.70.000.0
Totals4391627299618817.9101467.71.056.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
E. James119117100493910992.9981056.79.346.6343.2
M. Jones46453852214103.993411.08.91-0.6216.2
Totals16516213891151015095.9971467.79.226.0535.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Neal15415413268110714125.9961385.79.146.1
R. Hogue1064836521.98164.07.17-0.6
O. Batten2211021101.00018.05.50-0.6
Totals16616213858411514756.9961467.79.014.9
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. van Dijk1531512654369971413.9821369.34.618.8
O. Batten655731201.00042.32.55-0.0
T. Stephens6341041401.00030.04.200.1
T. LeMaster33362901.00024.03.380.9
M. Nolan10110201.0002.09.000.0
Totals16916227846010875113.9831467.74.539.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Edwards15415472294293715.9871389.32.377.8
T. LeMaster43160701.00028.32.220.2
O. Batten33030301.00026.01.040.1
T. Stephens22060601.00020.02.700.3
T. van Dijk20100101.0004.02.250.1
Totals16516274309293885.9871467.72.358.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. LeMaster117116131345634804.9921046.34.094.8
O. Batten24243873151121.991218.34.580.3
T. Stephens222223709952.979203.04.12-0.3
Totals163162192488876877.9901467.74.174.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Andrews7978151411616.963696.02.00-2.7
J. Scott7575139301442.986677.71.89-3.1
T. Stark19915001501.00094.01.44-1.0
Totals173162305713208.9751467.71.91-6.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Nolan1301273301013422.9941130.32.714.2
D. Walken39358021831.988337.32.19-3.1
Totals1691624101224253.9931467.72.591.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Walken1161142101422262.9911010.32.005.8
D. Andrews262229603501.000212.31.48-1.5
B. Chavez15133411361.972127.02.48-0.4
T. Stark131324102501.000115.01.960.1
J. Scott20100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals1721622982233233.9911467.71.964.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTraevis van Dijk.316
On-Base PercentageTraevis van Dijk.381
Slugging PercentageJaxson Neal.545
OPSJaxson Neal.914
GamesJared Scott158
At-BatsVin Edwards657
RunsTraevis van Dijk108
HitsVin Edwards203
DoublesVin Edwards43
TriplesVin Edwards8
Home RunsJaxson Neal35
Runs Batted InJaxson Neal121
Stolen BasesVin Edwards30
Caught StealingVin Edwards14
WalksTraevis van Dijk54
StrikeoutsJaxson Neal128
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsAndy Zeman11
LossesMaynor Franco13
SavesAndy Zeman35
GamesAndy Zeman64
Games StartedMaynor Franco30
Complete GamesAlec Stotts5
ShutoutsAlec Stotts2
Innings PitchedAlec Stotts183.7
Hits AllowedPorter Snyder182
Home Runs AllowedAlec Stotts27
StrikeoutsAlec Stotts150
Walks AllowedEdward Sandoval45
Earned Run AverageMaynor Franco4.13
Walks + Hits per IPAlec Stotts1.16
BABIPAlec Stotts.275
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.