Montreal Exports
04-12-2060
Montreal Exports History - 2059 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2059 Montreal Exports9072.5562nd490-720.2883.92X2,454,396$66,879,783$109,938,663
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarAl Bush, Eric Hendrix, Max Johnson, Erick Krall, Kyle Levin, Henry Miller6
Pitcher of the MonthEric Hendrix (May)1
Player of the WeekZechariah Norkus (Jul 21), Henry Miller (Aug 25)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
3BHenry Miller231506222005162411286241104128179.322.356.539.8944.4126
2BZechariah Norkus2515055014526418778355702157104.264.337.424.7612.294
1BKyle Levin251415641774311372683340213200.314.355.463.8181.0108
1BLandon Zitter241285481854122467225881110133.338.375.431.8052.1107
RFJosh Plautz221385141482342170823740216422.288.339.471.8103.1106
SSMax Johnson2513450815643105507329784105245.307.350.461.8113.9106
LFDerek Engledow251285191342901666652180613011.258.294.407.7010.078
CFAsher Miles2314150912532545150254711321412.246.286.352.637-0.563
CAl Bush261114011252021048502044210100.312.349.446.7952.9103
RFJared Lewis249232787133115145263029631.266.324.425.7490.991
CJustin Wyatt32822025160164431302017711.252.353.520.8730.9121
1BTeddy Pettaway243812031110381480003500.258.305.425.730-0.385
SSBowie Garcia294211226532171875013622.232.304.384.688-0.276
1BTeMarcus Turner222610030314131651012500.300.336.470.8060.3105
LFEli Tracy211765187017721101610.277.309.431.7400.688
3BJayden Marotta281663120035850002210.190.250.333.583-0.348
SSKyle Long231643113002310101300.256.273.326.5980.153
17 Players24.51550576716613564115373977135369292914798940.288.335.444.77921.298
DL Rank22475221175710111122225 
BLB Rank22416142222161014212220223210 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jake Stewart24282871304.29180.3198938620382510201.31.3954.796
Douglas Okeyo29282891204.20167.0194837822431490001.42.3471.298
Curtis Simon26272711404.47165.0193928226431450001.43.3410.692
Hudson Bell2626269905.11148.0185888415451310201.55.3691.480
Rourke Veloukhiotis3326237804.34137.0143736615751290001.59.3360.395
Erick Krall254614022.78106.780343310431490001.15.3031.2147
Devantae Kim2458594103.3284.081353110161237001.15.3971.7123
Evan Dean2814145604.3483.0934440928640001.46.3270.495
Eric Hendrix274007532.1181.07123191116974001.07.3170.9194
Tyler Erickson3456085281.9673.360181659106000.94.3443.2209
Riley Cole353905231.4867.042111138751000.75.2551.6277
Ky Forbes2913102215.9760.3714140627610001.62.3760.469
L.J. Reed232503001.7945.3341093950300.95.2840.8229
Payton Lambert231402115.9625.7341817313302001.83.4250.069
James Swinney261001004.5721.725111119341001.57.4530.690
Nic McClelland27401103.248.393312161001.32.5000.3127
Dean Kusuma291000036.002.03880810005.50.429-0.211
17 Pitchers27.54551629072483.921455.71516685634160432161128401.34.35019.1121
DL Rank101210775116778572610102 
BLB Rank1916171215151914141313111261218197 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Stewart282810130252.920180.31.150.5
D. Okeyo28287111191.947167.00.972.3
C. Simon27275130202.900165.00.98-0.2
H. Bell26267131211.952148.01.222.4
R. Veloukhiotis26237601301.000137.00.85-1.2
E. Krall46114061.833106.70.42-0.2
D. Kim575151601.00084.00.641.2
E. Dean141431211501.00083.01.63-1.0
E. Hendrix400170801.00081.00.890.3
T. Erickson55024071.85773.30.740.8
R. Cole39014061.83367.00.67-0.8
K. Forbes1310220401.00060.30.60-1.0
L. Reed250210301.00045.30.60-0.1
P. Lambert130011101.00025.70.35-0.7
J. Swinney100210301.00021.71.250.2
N. McClelland4000000.0008.30.00-0.1
D. Kusuma10100101.0002.04.500.3
Totals452162529751589.9431455.70.922.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
A. Bush111110110277411889.992979.310.831.7226.9
J. Wyatt58525213325639.984476.310.47-1.0120.3
Totals16916216231106175118.9901455.710.710.7324.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Zitter117116884431029336.9941045.77.981.4
T. Turner252518410201951.995220.07.94-0.0
T. Pettaway17171295101362.985151.07.99-0.8
K. Levin4432153301.00034.08.74-0.2
H. Miller40301301.0005.05.400.0
Totals16716212325913813009.9931455.77.980.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Z. Norkus1441432103781115924.9931282.04.13-1.8
A. Miles8812206331.97070.04.110.7
L. Zitter66171893501.00052.06.06-0.6
M. Johnson8571041701.00051.72.96-0.3
Totals1661622464261306775.9931455.74.15-2.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Miller128128492212528414.9511141.72.13-5.2
J. Marotta16166172241.958143.01.45-1.5
J. Lewis131222522701.000112.02.170.4
M. Johnson651100121.91746.02.150.0
B. Garcia1102131.6679.02.00-0.7
K. Long3000000.0004.00.000.0
Totals167162582753035017.9511455.72.06-6.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Johnson118116121302734318.9811012.33.761.1
B. Garcia40282684181111.991284.73.48-4.1
K. Long13131547116201.000107.75.181.3
Z. Norkus555146212.90543.03.98-1.6
A. Miles5000000.0008.00.00-0.1
Totals18116216744710862511.9821455.73.80-3.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Engledow9997161701724.977889.31.70-4.3
H. Miller21204000422.952182.01.98-0.1
J. Plautz161623002301.000141.01.471.0
E. Tracy171740004001.000140.32.572.4
J. Lewis991830221.95576.02.49-0.9
A. Miles22100101.00017.00.530.1
M. Johnson21200201.00010.01.800.0
Totals1661622851003027.9771455.71.82-1.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Miles1271253232043441.9971117.72.761.9
J. Plautz393274507901.000293.02.43-4.4
M. Johnson5512001201.00045.02.40-1.2
Totals1711624092544351.9981455.72.68-3.6
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Plautz81741657117201.000671.72.307.9
J. Lewis625882318501.000513.01.49-0.4
D. Engledow292741514601.000244.01.70-1.7
A. Miles33700701.00027.02.330.4
Totals17516229515331001.0001455.71.926.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageLandon Zitter.338
On-Base PercentageLandon Zitter.375
Slugging PercentageHenry Miller.539
OPSHenry Miller.894
GamesHenry Miller, Zechariah Norkus150
At-BatsHenry Miller622
RunsHenry Miller86
HitsHenry Miller200
DoublesHenry Miller51
TriplesMax Johnson10
Home RunsHenry Miller24
Runs Batted InHenry Miller112
Stolen BasesMax Johnson24
Caught StealingAsher Miles12
WalksZechariah Norkus55
StrikeoutsJosh Plautz164
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsCurtis Simon11
LossesJake Stewart13
SavesTyler Erickson28
GamesDevantae Kim58
Games StartedJake Stewart, Douglas Okeyo28
Complete GamesJake Stewart, Hudson Bell2
Shutouts17 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedJake Stewart180.3
Hits AllowedJake Stewart198
Home Runs AllowedCurtis Simon26
StrikeoutsJake Stewart251
Walks AllowedRourke Veloukhiotis75
Earned Run AverageDouglas Okeyo4.20
Walks + Hits per IPJake Stewart1.31
BABIPCurtis Simon.341
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 30th 7th Round Draft Pick to the Los Angeles Dinos forP Evan Dean
November 11st 2B Zechariah Norkus
LF Derek Engledow
to the Washington Bats forP Jeremy Jackson
1st Round Draft Pick
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Monday, April 22nd, 2024
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.