Santo Domingo Rum Runners
04-21-2053
Santo Domingo Rum Runners History - 2028 Summary
Brewers League Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2028 Death Valley Scorpions9864.6052nd2101-61-3.2743.13X3,169,470$129,137,359$144,002,557
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Pale Ale Pitcher AwardDave Koehler1
Stout Slugger AwardIan James1
Defense With Integrity (DWI) AwardDave Tibbs (CF)1
All-StarIan Brooks, Ian James, Dave Koehler, Jaime Stone, Dave Tibbs5
Batter of the MonthIan James (May, Aug)2
Player of the WeekIan James (May 8), David Rizer (Jun 5), Dave Tibbs (Jul 31), Tom Aubin (Aug 21), Manny Nieto (Aug 28)5
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFDave Tibbs26158621180314269894593181343310.290.350.478.8288.0126
2BColin Day2714662720824964610231802334212.332.370.427.7974.7120
LFTom Aubin24138554169270257982349057913.305.352.489.8412.5130
CIan James26129505173290349790582056700.343.409.6021.0118.4175
1BDavid Rizer3014348814126096140261725201.289.325.398.7221.899
RFManny Nieto279033594212207459478025901.281.380.534.9143.3149
SSDave Bartis241113339911273639221336878.297.340.405.7451.1105
3BRon Morgan27101312861722302984303212.276.302.362.6650.483
3BTom Dewar2783204425042125222023710.206.287.289.5760.060
LFDave Coady30602034713082631212025301.232.307.414.7210.397
SSJimmy DeVries24111194426251821171603900.216.283.345.6280.073
1BZach August26641463970112230360104200.267.412.541.9531.4161
CAlex Santiago2391161459193226181023500.280.352.516.8671.6136
3BGareth Paton2844161267121015142104300.161.237.255.492-0.836
3BZack Molina2924872470313950032100.276.305.460.7650.7108
RFMicah Foglia2538761420516680022000.184.256.408.6640.280
PDave Koehler302759601023201412300.102.129.136.265-1.0-27
PSandy Perez272856200003101402900.036.053.036.088-1.3-75
PJaime Stone332147600032401201200.128.196.128.324-0.7-8
PBill Roman322545400022111212200.089.125.089.214-1.0-39
PIan Brooks40265281000000601000.154.154.173.327-0.8-10
LFRon Magee223253144002340001200.264.316.340.6550.282
LFErik Byrd28204011202932001600.275.302.475.7770.1111
CFSimon Vasicek245542700131000011132.167.163.238.401-0.29
PDave Hopkins28132540002380411300.160.353.160.513-0.049
LFGordie Joiner2712329100141100610.281.324.312.6360.177
CJimmy Ward246225100111000400.227.261.273.534-0.048
PKristoffer Ball2610214000110020900.190.190.190.381-0.36
PDave Finney246135100152010100.385.467.462.9280.2158
PDave Walker3440112000000050400.182.182.182.364-0.21
PJamie Steele293091000000020100.111.111.111.222-0.2-38
PEdwin Carrasco354361000000000300.167.167.167.3330.0-7
1BWyatt Allen23431000110000000.333.333.333.6670.086
PC.J. McCarthy342130000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PKevin Hurley276610000101000000.000.500.000.500-0.056
PRon Card261820000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PJimmy Jacobson3134110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1457
PTom Bruce286310000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
38 Players26.7213155511520252241797087394534694439828940.274.331.425.75628.5106
IL Rank945113336724128524223 
BLB Rank21121420888915262313977865 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Dave Koehler30272716602.85196.0181696218242040311.05.3106.5134
Sandy Perez27282814603.57179.0166767117531530001.22.2943.4107
Ian Brooks40262610702.98166.0148635524281150111.06.2541.9128
Bill Roman32252571003.43160.015365611136940211.18.2873.2111
Jaime Stone33212113602.69157.012949478321070431.03.2664.1142
Dave Hopkins2813137302.6495.375292891390000.92.2602.5145
Edwin Carrasco3543053151.4773.7651512221721001.17.3232.8261
Kevin Hurley2766043292.6671.0472321617100000.90.2723.3144
Dave Walker344045523.9570.7643131819724001.17.2960.897
Kristoffer Ball2610105302.5866.3592719317490001.15.2721.8148
Tom Bruce286302432.2057.3451814412512000.99.2551.2174
Jamie Steele293024303.9554.7552824725571001.46.3330.297
Dave Finney24663103.6939.040161658220111.23.2890.3104
Jimmy Jacobson313400405.5732.3332120917387001.55.304-0.669
Ron Card261802013.1428.7261010211180001.29.2930.1122
C.J. McCarthy342101005.8221.725141476132001.43.269-0.766
Ron Pena292000037.801.76771200004.80.500-0.210
17 Pitchers31.04731629864503.131470.313175615121413411255351171.13.28530.8131
IL Rank121211327122211921111 
BLB Rank2012227291222211732111 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Koehler272710201322.938196.01.380.9
S. Perez282812190332.939179.01.561.2
I. Brooks26267180294.862166.01.36-1.1
B. Roman252518162362.944160.01.91-0.3
J. Stone21217162241.958157.01.320.3
D. Hopkins13135131191.94795.31.700.4
E. Carrasco42044191.88973.70.981.0
K. Hurley66002042.50071.00.25-0.4
D. Walker3944821201.00070.71.530.1
K. Ball1010620801.00066.31.09-0.6
T. Bruce57044191.88957.31.26-0.5
J. Steele30217091.88954.71.32-0.3
D. Finney66140501.00039.01.150.5
J. Jacobson300180901.00032.32.510.5
R. Card180320501.00028.71.570.6
C. McCarthy19003041.75021.71.25-0.0
R. Pena2000000.0001.70.00-0.4
Totals459162831461024718.9271470.31.402.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
I. James12912810056914108511.9901164.78.301.1926.3
A. Santiago29292282012513.988254.78.761.0152.4
J. Ward5546405001.00051.08.820.5050.0
Totals16316212799315138614.9901470.38.402.51031.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Rizer13412511399089124314.9891108.39.9811.0
Z. August433631011273254.988320.09.03-3.5
A. Santiago11022022201.00024.38.140.1
D. Bartis40600601.0007.07.710.1
R. Morgan40802801.0005.712.710.0
W. Allen10300301.0004.06.750.0
E. Byrd1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1981611488101120160718.9891470.39.737.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Day146146239417926615.9921286.74.59-2.6
D. Bartis131225387652.969103.05.500.1
J. DeVries14251632101.00039.74.760.1
T. Dewar413711001.00013.06.920.0
S. Vasicek30241601.00013.04.150.0
R. Morgan31150601.00011.04.910.0
A. Santiago10100101.0003.03.000.0
W. Allen1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1851622764871047707.9911470.34.67-2.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Dewar645330115101516.960500.32.613.0
G. Paton4444219871289.930387.72.76-0.6
R. Morgan434019749985.949356.32.35-1.1
Z. Molina242415553744.946207.33.041.8
J. DeVries71060601.00016.73.240.1
Z. August1000000.0001.00.000.0
J. Ward10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals184162853492945824.9481470.32.663.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Bartis787375179422617.973621.33.68-4.2
J. DeVries805065140332116.972493.03.74-1.3
R. Morgan433845116161676.964343.04.22-0.3
T. Dewar21040401.00010.03.60-0.5
R. Magee20020201.0003.06.000.0
Totals2051621854419164519.9711470.33.83-6.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Aubin87861408314801.000764.01.74-11.6
D. Coady54537510782.974465.31.47-1.6
G. Joiner1071700181.94478.71.940.3
R. Magee11919001901.00073.02.341.0
E. Byrd9614301701.00062.02.47-0.7
S. Vasicek41510601.00020.02.700.3
D. Tibbs2000000.0004.00.000.0
M. Foglia2000000.0003.30.000.0
Totals1791622701332863.9901470.31.73-12.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Tibbs1581583952264181.9981407.32.6724.3
S. Vasicek18413111401.00054.02.331.0
D. Bartis30200201.0008.02.250.1
R. Magee1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1801624102374341.9981470.32.6525.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Nieto909018111119201.000816.32.120.1
T. Aubin5252100901101.991460.72.13-1.8
M. Foglia191837003701.000153.72.172.1
S. Vasicek110510601.00019.72.750.3
R. Magee11100101.0009.01.000.1
D. Bartis11100101.0009.01.000.1
T. Dewar1000000.0001.00.000.0
R. Morgan10100101.0001.09.000.1
Totals1761623262113481.9971470.32.120.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageIan James.343
On-Base PercentageIan James.409
Slugging PercentageIan James.602
OPSIan James1.011
GamesDave Tibbs158
At-BatsColin Day627
RunsColin Day102
HitsColin Day208
DoublesDave Tibbs31
TriplesColin Day9
Home RunsIan James34
Runs Batted InDave Tibbs98
Stolen BasesColin Day42
Caught StealingColin Day12
WalksDave Tibbs59
StrikeoutsDave Tibbs134
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDave Koehler16
LossesBill Roman10
SavesKevin Hurley29
GamesKevin Hurley66
Games StartedSandy Perez28
Complete GamesJaime Stone4
ShutoutsJaime Stone3
Innings PitchedDave Koehler196.0
Hits AllowedDave Koehler181
Home Runs AllowedIan Brooks24
StrikeoutsDave Koehler204
Walks AllowedSandy Perez53
Earned Run AverageDave Koehler2.85
Walks + Hits per IPDave Koehler1.05
BABIPIan Brooks.254
Trades
DateSentRecieved
February 1st P Pat Buerger to the Miami Sharks for4th Round Draft Pick
May 8th 3B Zack Molina
P Ron Pena
C Won-jun Che
to the Syracuse Snappers forP Donny Brunke
4th Round Draft Pick
5th Round Draft Pick
June 12th P Zack Rigsbee to the Miami Sharks for2nd Round Draft Pick
June 26th LF Dave Coady
2B Gil Porter
SS Pat Mayhew
P Donny Brunke
1st Round Draft Pick
2nd Round Draft Pick
to the Indianapolis Racers forP Edwin Carrasco
RF Manny Nieto
4th Round Draft Pick
July 10th P Ron Card to the Hartford Whalers forP C.J. McCarthy
July 17th 3rd Round Draft Pick to the Batavia Red Jackets forP Kristoffer Ball
August 14th P Dave Hopkins to the Montreal Exports forP Tom Courville
2nd Round Draft Pick
August 14th 9th Round Draft Pick to the Hartford Whalers for3B Gareth Paton
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.