04-21-2053
History - 1985 Summary
(ML)
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Thad Souders (P), Kenichi Sato (1B)2
All-StarJosé Llombart1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BKenichi Sato251576071752312590754411059302.288.345.453.7982.50
3BChet Benton20130518145150644551780513101.280.310.344.6540.90
CFJoe Hernandez3211845011923453755510019971.264.339.367.7051.70
SSManny Patuel3014444210332054544362165011.233.290.339.6290.20
CAndy Gulley27131379926023128361327101.243.309.274.5830.30
SSAlexander Rivera241033157819012129123227900.248.280.317.5980.00
LFJosé Llombart2977292881810145044291043721.301.362.575.9373.00
2BEstéfan Ziballa24842756918453230230036340.251.306.400.7060.80
RFRaúl Pérez22712456016352740168016331.245.311.396.7070.50
CFBuddy Craig259021751802212270115694.235.258.300.557-0.60
LFTon Schellevis24521743711021519142023701.213.276.310.586-0.50
CFDave Ibison22401584211211515113013842.266.324.380.7030.50
3BJorge Taracena39421443916121717230001510.271.371.438.8091.20
LFJoe Laboca2549153385041515130013300.248.305.359.665-0.00
RFTim O'Fay324114947636192491012444.315.356.517.8731.20
CRamírez Alvarez29511262331112770004400.183.226.246.472-0.50
2BAndrew MacGilledon2948107241101910160002300.224.325.355.6800.30
3BJoe Martiez30308273002681011500.085.174.122.296-0.90
CRubén Ramírez222579175018841011900.215.259.316.5750.10
PBill Gillespie273362730021001312600.113.111.161.272-1.10
PIssam Ghaniy353159163015710311200.271.279.373.652-0.00
RFMio Ramirez292460144004530011100.233.266.300.566-0.20
RFBartolomé Noa312157122121174002500.211.254.386.640-0.00
PJoe Viscavvet22295792002600502100.158.158.193.351-0.60
SSIván Solís20215080014534011500.160.259.220.479-0.20
PThad Souders24264660005110501000.130.149.130.279-0.70
2BJoe Delgado30114214102686100500.333.429.500.9290.60
SSMark Steward24113811101353000400.289.341.395.7360.20
3BDuane Cullins28173511202663001800.314.359.543.9020.40
CHarry Elliott3192813100536000300.464.559.5001.0590.60
LFPueblo Lanosa2718294001311000500.138.167.241.408-0.20
PClancy Wier3027191000030150500.053.100.053.153-0.40
PHLe Requeira2313201000001040900.050.095.050.145-0.40
RFDave Robbins317216200321000401.286.318.381.699-0.00
PYeong-suk Kang359144100110040500.286.286.357.643-0.10
LFKijuro Kawashima298112000111000500.182.250.182.432-0.10
PRyan O'Connors25343000010040100.750.750.7501.5000.00
PMartin Scott283371000000010100.143.143.143.286-0.10
PJud Graham20660000000020300.000.000.000.000-0.10
PJoey Beal282262000210000000.333.333.333.667-0.00
PEd Weatherspoon287140000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.10
PCecilio Genovese221521000010000000.500.500.5001.0000.10
PSalvadore Estarellas245620000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.00
PQuinto Rivena3633110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.00
PTim Pardue253510000000000100.000.000.000.0000.00
PJoe Aguilara321410000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.10
46 Players26.6208655941401271309857360841048534411533520.250.305.362.6678.00
Rank 
BLB Rank812192321242423101218323231422212324 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Bill Gillespie27343481604.03209.72391019425441040211.35.3012.10
Issam Ghaniy35322961404.30178.0192100852171990211.48.2940.80
Joe Viscavvet22303071304.51163.718699821877810101.61.2990.20
Thad Souders24272610803.49144.31206556892960001.47.2601.00
Ed Weatherspoon287416714.7892.394524912386517001.43.290-0.30
Clancy Wier3027121515.1380.78748461032391001.48.288-0.00
HLe Requeira2315142604.8777.7864642625260001.43.2840.50
Salvadore Estarellas2457057104.4868.3774034534342001.62.3140.00
Valerio Mauperrin245002113.6858.7562424916243001.23.247-0.60
Martin Scott283502233.8653.7592523530211001.66.298-0.50
Yeong-suk Kang35995202.4950.7451714218430001.24.2911.30
Deron Vaughan203700405.2250.0383029535675001.46.2840.40
Quinto Rivena363304202.3642.0251311224326001.17.2070.10
Tim Pardue253502273.4639.0331915321325001.38.2650.10
Joey Beal282502217.7837.0493232514140001.70.321-0.40
Jud Graham20640204.2423.3211111117131001.63.2780.00
Ryan O'Connors25331004.0520.0219909190001.50.3500.70
Cecilio Genovese221500004.9118.3221210116155002.07.368-0.30
Joe Aguilara321402215.4016.719101026162001.50.3400.10
Max Oliver271102062.1912.39330213000.89.2650.40
Ray van Slyke25300004.504.04220110001.25.267-0.00
21 Pitchers27.05721626795314.261440.3148275868114062285448521.46.2905.60
Rank 
BLB Rank1123224171918181622202214179191322 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Gillespie34348291381.974209.71.59-0.4
I. Ghaniy32297330411.976178.02.02-0.1
J. Viscavvet30309411522.962163.72.750.4
T. Souders272683814601.000144.32.87-0.4
E. Weatherspoon741470132.84692.31.070.4
C. Wier271241021401.00080.71.56-0.1
H. Requeira15148701501.00077.71.740.0
S. Estarellas570490141.92968.31.71-0.0
V. Mauperrin50021301501.00058.72.30-0.3
M. Scott3507701401.00053.72.35-0.0
Y. Kang994811201.00050.72.13-0.5
D. Vaughan37026091.88950.01.44-0.3
Q. Rivena330251701.00042.01.50-0.3
T. Pardue3503901201.00039.02.770.4
J. Beal250520701.00037.01.70-0.3
J. Graham64230501.00023.31.930.4
R. O'Connors3313051.80020.01.80-0.0
C. Genovese150211301.00018.31.470.4
J. Aguilara140010101.00016.70.54-0.5
M. Oliver110120301.00012.32.190.0
R. van Slyke30110201.0004.04.50-0.3
Totals5721628423583289.9731440.31.99-1.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
A. Gulley98975293225676.989861.35.860.1623.3
R. Alvarez46341931522102.990307.06.10-0.8113.6
R. Ramírez242412723115001.000210.76.410.4033.3
H. Elliott7747515201.00061.37.630.3157.1
Totals1751628967569798.9921440.36.07-0.1826.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Sato1561561506106122162715.9911387.010.460.0
J. Martiez332311251.96026.08.310.0
J. Laboca221912211.95219.09.470.0
M. Patuel1161181.8758.07.880.0
A. Gulley1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals1631621554109126168118.9891440.310.390.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Ziballa7170159222523832.995609.75.620.0
C. Benton37376990281634.975318.74.490.0
M. Patuel29265576191332.985227.75.180.0
A. MacGilledon24174564410901.000163.75.990.0
J. Delgado1111243065401.00098.04.960.0
A. Rivera21310401.00010.33.480.0
J. Martiez20220401.0006.35.680.0
I. Solís10010101.0002.73.370.0
K. Kawashima10100101.0002.04.500.0
J. Laboca2000000.0001.30.000.0
B. Noa1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals1811623584861098528.9911440.35.270.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Benton939353213928519.933797.33.000.0
J. Taracena242313421583.948200.32.470.0
J. Martiez201814433581.983160.03.210.0
M. Patuel2016103104101.000145.72.530.0
D. Cullins762142182.88955.72.590.0
A. MacGilledon1056141211.95252.03.460.0
A. Rivera91130401.00029.31.230.0
Totals183162993601648526.9461440.32.870.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Rivera7871118260533879.977636.75.340.0
M. Patuel525089154222485.980441.04.960.0
J. Taracena1716324613824.951139.35.040.0
I. Solís13132239116101.000111.34.930.0
M. Steward99122323501.00077.34.070.0
A. MacGilledon6351211701.00030.74.990.0
B. Noa10010101.0002.04.500.0
T. O'Fay1000000.0001.00.000.0
J. Martiez1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals17816227853510283118.9781440.35.080.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Schellevis38387010721.986334.71.910.0
J. Llombart38388940941.989333.02.510.0
J. Laboca35355920654.938304.71.800.0
J. Hernandez222139003901.000196.31.790.0
R. Pérez18184620491.980165.72.610.0
M. Ramirez5510111101.00043.02.300.0
P. Lanosa44610701.00035.01.800.0
D. Robbins1100000.0009.00.000.0
K. Kawashima1100000.0009.00.000.0
B. Noa11300301.0008.03.380.0
D. Ibison1000000.0001.30.000.0
B. Craig1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals1651623221113407.9791440.32.080.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Hernandez83832035220801.000708.32.640.0
B. Craig363281008101.000291.02.510.0
D. Ibison333276107701.000289.72.390.0
T. O'Fay111128002801.00091.32.760.0
B. Noa52600601.00024.72.190.0
K. Kawashima11300301.0009.03.000.0
J. Llombart11100101.0009.01.000.0
A. Rivera1020031.6678.02.250.0
M. Patuel10100101.0007.01.290.0
M. Ramirez2000000.0002.30.000.0
Totals174162401624081.9981440.32.540.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Pérez40397200753.960348.31.860.0
J. Llombart37378330893.966329.02.350.0
T. O'Fay24243840431.977210.01.800.0
M. Patuel20192700314.871170.01.430.0
B. Noa10924002401.00088.02.450.0
B. Craig12812201401.00083.71.510.0
M. Ramirez10930003001.00075.33.580.0
D. Ibison6613101401.00052.02.420.0
T. Schellevis6610101101.00045.72.170.0
D. Robbins44800801.00030.32.370.0
J. Hernandez11200201.0008.02.250.0
Totals17016231911034111.9681440.32.060.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageQuinto Rivena1.000
On-Base PercentageQuinto Rivena1.000
Slugging PercentageQuinto Rivena1.000
OPSQuinto Rivena2.000
GamesKenichi Sato157
At-BatsKenichi Sato607
RunsKenichi Sato75
HitsKenichi Sato175
DoublesManny Patuel32
TriplesJosé Llombart10
Home RunsKenichi Sato25
Runs Batted InKenichi Sato90
Stolen BasesBuddy Craig9
Caught StealingBuddy Craig, Tim O'Fay4
WalksJoe Hernandez51
StrikeoutsChet Benton131
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsThad Souders10
LossesBill Gillespie16
SavesSalvadore Estarellas10
GamesEd Weatherspoon74
Games StartedBill Gillespie34
Complete GamesBill Gillespie, Issam Ghaniy2
ShutoutsBill Gillespie, Issam Ghaniy1
Innings PitchedBill Gillespie209.7
Hits AllowedBill Gillespie239
Home Runs AllowedBill Gillespie25
StrikeoutsBill Gillespie104
Walks AllowedThad Souders92
Earned Run AverageMax Oliver2.19
Walks + Hits per IPMax Oliver0.89
BABIPQuinto Rivena.207
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Wednesday, February 8th, 2023
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.